2000–01 Second League of FR Yugoslavia - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2000–01 Second League of FR Yugoslavia.

2000–01 Second League of FR Yugoslavia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Second League of FR Yugoslavia 2000–01 (Serbian: Druga liga Jugoslavije) consisted of three groups of 18 teams (Serbia) and 1 group of 12 teams (Montenegro).

League table

North

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Mladost Apatin (C, P) 34 24 5 5 65 27 +38 77 Promotion to First League of FR Yugoslavia
2 Proleter Zrenjanin 34 23 7 4 66 26 +40 76
3 Radnički Beograd 34 19 7 8 58 25 +33 64
4 Novi Sad 34 18 8 8 56 38 +18 62
5 Teleoptik 34 19 4 11 59 34 +25 61
6 Budućnost Banatski Dvor 34 15 10 9 53 47 +6 55
7 Vrbas 34 16 3 15 46 43 +3 51
8 Spartak Subotica 34 13 8 13 54 36 +18 47
9 ČSK 34 13 5 16 56 57 −1 44
10 Bežanija 34 13 4 17 45 58 −13 43
11 Železničar Beograd 34 12 6 16 48 44 +4 42
12 Dinamo Pančevo 34 12 6 16 34 47 −13 42
13 Kabel 34 12 5 17 37 46 −9 41
14 Big Bull Bačinci 34 10 7 17 44 63 −19 37
15 Bečej 34 10 6 18 47 65 −18 36
16 Cement Beočin (R) 34 7 11 16 25 50 −25 32 Relegation to Serbian League[a]
17 Mladost Lukićevo (R) 34 9 5 20 34 64 −30 32
18 IM Rakovica (R) 34 4 7 23 26 83 −57 19
Source: rsssf.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ One team from 1st league allocated to North Group, so three teams relegated, later FK Milicionar withdrew from league systems, one more team was promoted

East

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Zvezdara (C, P) 34 29 3 2 97 20 +77 90 Promotion to First League of FR Yugoslavia
2 Hajduk Beograd 34 28 2 4 93 26 +67 86
3 Dubočica 34 20 4 10 59 44 +15 64
4 OFK Niš 34 20 3 11 67 38 +29 63
5 Jedinstvo Paraćin 34 16 7 11 56 39 +17 55
6 Napredak Kušiljevo 34 16 6 12 54 41 +13 54
7 Beograd 34 16 5 13 83 60 +23 53
8 BSK Borča 34 16 4 14 53 49 +4 52
9 Železničar Niš 34 15 4 15 62 52 +10 49
10 Mladi Radnik 34 13 9 12 44 44 0 48
11 Žitorađa 34 14 5 15 43 47 −4 47
12 Radnički Svilajnac 34 15 2 17 39 48 −9 47
13 Trayal Kruševac 34 11 5 18 48 78 −30 38
14 Vučje 34 10 4 20 37 69 −32 34
15 Rudar Aleksinac (R) 34 9 5 20 57 83 −26 32 Relegation to Serbian League[a]
16 Bor (R) 34 9 3 22 24 66 −42 30
17 Rudar Kostolac (R) 34 8 3 23 38 77 −39 27
18 Temnić 1924 (R) 34 2 4 28 15 88 −73 10
Source: rsssf.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ 2 team from 1st league allocated to East Group, so four teams relegated

West

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Mladost Lučani (C, P) 34 24 6 4 81 27 +54 78 Promotion to First League of FR Yugoslavia
2 Borac Čačak 34 23 3 8 71 24 +47 72
3 Železničar Lajkovac 34 18 6 10 48 32 +16 60
4 Bane 34 19 2 13 57 50 +7 59
5 Kolubara 34 14 11 9 45 38 +7 53
6 Javor Ivanjica 34 15 8 11 40 33 +7 53
7 Novi Pazar 34 11 11 12 42 45 −3 44
8 Jedinstvo Ub 34 12 8 14 42 46 −4 44
9 Šumadija 1903 34 13 4 17 36 39 −3 43
10 Loznica 34 13 4 17 44 54 −10 43
11 Zastava Kragujevac 34 12 6 16 47 61 −14 42
12 Sloga Lipnički Šor 34 13 3 18 34 48 −14 42
13 Sloga Kraljevo 34 13 7 14 23 46 −23 46
14 Sloboda Užice 34 10 9 15 37 45 −8 39
15 GP Zlatibor Užice 34 11 6 17 39 51 −12 39
16 ZSK Valjevo 34 9 11 14 35 48 −13 38[a]
17 Budućnost Valjevo (R) 34 10 8 16 39 50 −11 38[a] Relegation to Serbian League[b]
18 Metalac Gornji Milanovac (R) 34 9 6 19 39 66 −27 33
Source: rsssf.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Head-to-head record: ZSK Valjevo – Budućnost Valjevo 1–1, Budućnost Valjevo – ZSK Valjevo 1–2.
  2. ^ no team from 1st league allocated to West Group, so two teams relegated

South (Montenegro)

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Rudar Pljevlja (C, P) 33 25 5 3 90 17 +73 80 Promotion to First League of FR Yugoslavia
2 Bokelj 33 23 7 3 62 21 +41 76
3 Mogren 33 20 5 8 53 33 +20 65
4 Mladost Podgorica 33 15 10 8 56 29 +27 55
5 Čelik Nikšić 33 15 2 16 53 50 +3 47
6 Iskra Danilovgrad 33 13 2 18 58 59 −1 41
7 Zabjelo 33 11 5 17 39 54 −15 38
8 Lovćen 33 9 7 17 42 63 −21 34
9 Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 33 9 6 18 38 48 −10 33
10 Ibar 33 9 5 19 29 74 −45 32
11 Grbalj (R) 33 7 9 17 28 49 −21 30 Relegation to Montenegrin League
12 Berane (R) 33 7 7 19 26 77 −51 28
Source: rsssf.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2000–01 Second League of FR Yugoslavia
Listen to this article