2009–10 Montenegrin Cup
Football tournament season / From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Dear Wikiwand AI, let's keep it short by simply answering these key questions:
Can you list the top facts and stats about 2009–10 Montenegrin Cup?
Summarize this article for a 10 year old
SHOW ALL QUESTIONS
The 2009–10 Montenegrin Cup was the fourth season of the Montenegrin knockout football tournament. The winner of the tournament received a berth in the second qualifying round of the 2010–11 UEFA Europa League. The defending champions were Petrovac, who beat Lovćen in the final of the 2008–09 competition. The competition featured 30 teams. It started on 16 September 2009 and ended with the final on 19 May 2010.[1]
This article needs additional citations for verification. (January 2021) |
Quick Facts Tournament details, Country ...
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Montenegro |
Teams | 30 |
Defending champions | Petrovac |
Final positions | |
Champions | Rudar (2nd title) |
Runner-up | Budućnost |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 43 |
Goals scored | 124 (2.88 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Luka Merdović (9 goals) |
Close
The 14 matches played on 16 September 2009.[1]
Summary
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Crvena Stijena | 0–2 | Grbalj |
Čelik | 0–0 (5–3 p) | Mogren |
Jedinstvo | 2–0 | Berane |
Gusinje | 0–2 | Dečić |
Sloga Bar | 0–7 | Rudar |
Budućnost | 2–1 | Otrant |
Kom | 1–2 | Jezero |
Pljevlja | 1–2 | Zeta |
Iskra | 2–3 | Sutjeska |
Mornar | 1–0 | Bratstvo |
Petnjica | 0–5 | Mladost |
Drezga | 0–0 (5–3 p) | Ibar |
Arsenal | 1–1 (1–3 p) | Bokelj |
Bar | 1–0 | Zabjelo |
Petrovac | bye | |
Lovćen | bye |
Close
Matches
Crvena Stijena v Grbalj
16 September 2009 | Crvena Stijena | 0–2 | Grbalj | Podgorica |
16:00 CEST | Stadium: Tološi Stadium Referee: Aleksandar Marković |
Čelik v Mogren
16 September 2009 | Čelik | 0–0 (5–3 p) | Mogren | Nikšić |
16:00 CEST | Stadium: Stadion Željezare Referee: Ivan Jovanović |
Jedinstvo v Berane
16 September 2009 | Jedinstvo | 2–0 | Berane | Bijelo Polje |
16:00 CEST |
|
Stadium: Gradski stadion Referee: Darko Gašić |
Gusinje v Dečić
16 September 2009 | Gusinje | 0–2 | Dečić | Gusinje |
16:00 CEST |
|
Stadium: City Stadium Referee: Mileta Šćepanović |
Sloga Bar v Rudar
16 September 2009 | Sloga Bar | 0–7 | Rudar | Bar |
16:00 CEST |
|
Stadium: Stadion Topolica Referee: Darko Kovačević |
Budućnost v Otrant
16 September 2009 | Budućnost | 2–1 | Otrant | Podgorica |
16:00 CEST |
|
|
Stadium: Podgorica City Stadium Referee: Milovan Milačić |
Kom v Jezero
16 September 2009 | Kom | 1–2 | Jezero | Podgorica |
16:00 CEST |
|
|
Stadium: Stadion Zlatica Referee: Vojin Vojinović |
Pljevlja v Zeta
16 September 2009 | Pljevlja | 1–2 | Zeta | Pljevlja |
16:00 CEST |
|
|
Stadium: Gradski stadion Referee: Miloš Savović |
Iskra v Sutjeska
16 September 2009 | Iskra | 2–3 | Sutjeska | Danilovgrad |
16:00 CEST |
|
Stadium: Braća Velašević Stadium Referee: Miloš Bošković |
Mornar v Bratstvo
16 September 2009 | Mornar | 1–0 | Bratstvo | Ulcinj |
16:00 CEST |
|
Stadium: Stadion Olympic Referee: Dragan Borozan |
Petnjica v Mladost
16 September 2009 | Petnjica | 0–5 | Mladost | Berane |
16:00 CEST |
|
Stadium: Gradski stadion Referee: Veljko Bošković |
Drezga v Ibar
16 September 2009 | Drezga | 0–0 (5–3 p) | Ibar | Piperi |
16:00 CEST | Stadium: Drezga Stadium Referee: Dragan Mijušković |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jezero | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Mladost | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mladost | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Grbalj | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Bokelj | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Grbalj | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Grbalj | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Budućnost | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Budućnost | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Lovćen | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Budućnost | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sutjeska | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Dečić | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sutjeska | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Budućnost | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rudar | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Čelik | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mornar | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mornar | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Rudar | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jedinstvo | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Rudar | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rudar | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Petrovac | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Drezga | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Petrovac | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Petrovac | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bar | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zeta | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Bar | 2 | 0 | 2 |