2011–12 Russian Football National League
Football league season / From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Dear Wikiwand AI, let's keep it short by simply answering these key questions:
Can you list the top facts and stats about 2011–12 Russian Football National League?
Summarize this article for a 10 year old
SHOW ALL QUESTIONS
The 2011–12 Russian National Football League the 20th season of Russia's second-tier football league since the dissolution of the Soviet Union. The season began on 4 April.
Quick Facts Season, Champions ...
Season | 2011–12 |
---|---|
Champions | Mordovia Saransk |
Promoted | Alania Vladikavkaz |
Matches played | 495 |
Goals scored | 1,134 (2.29 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Ruslan Mukhametshin 31 goals (Mordovia Saransk) |
Biggest home win | 5-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl v Dynamo Bryansk (010/11/2012) |
Biggest away win | 0-6 FK Khimki v Mordovia Saransk (04/06/2011) |
Highest scoring | 4-4 SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk v Mordovia Saransk 2-6 Torpedo Moskva v Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Longest unbeaten run | Alania Vladikavkaz 12 games (4 May 2011 to 27 June 2011 inclusive) |
← 2010 2012–13 → |
Close
FC Zhemchuzhina-Sochi officially withdrew from the competition on 7 August 2011 due to lack of financing.[1] Because they played more than half of their games, all their remaining opponents will be awarded a 3–0 victory.
More information Team, Location ...
Close
Managerial changes
More information Team, Outgoing ...
Team | Outgoing | Manner | Date | Table | Incoming | Date | Table |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luch-Energiya | Francisco Arcos | Sacked | 6 May 2011 | 19th | Sergei Pavlov | 7 May 2011[2] | 19th |
Volgar-Gazprom | Lev Ivanov | Sacked | 7 May 2011 | 17th | Aleksandr Krotov | 7 May 2011[3] | 19th |
Sibir | Igor Kriushenko | Resigned | 9 May 2011 | 10th | Dmitri Radyukin | 9 May 2011[4] | 10th |
Dynamo | Aleksandr Smirnov | Sacked | 20 May 2011 | 18th | Oleg Garin (caretaker) | 20 May 2011[5] | 19th |
Dynamo | Oleg Garin (caretaker) | Caretaking spell over | 26 May 2011 | 18th | Valeriy Petrakov | 26 May 2011[6] | 18th |
Ural | Dmitriy Ogai | Sacked | 30 May 2011 | 10th | Yuri Matveyev (caretaker) | 26 May 2011[7] | 10th |
Shinnik | Aleksandr Pobegalov | Sacked | 6 June 2011 | 11th | Galimdzhan Khayrulin (caretaker) | 6 June 2011[8] | 11th |
Shinnik | Galimdzhan Khayrulin (caretaker) | Caretaking spell over | 21 June 2011 | 11th | Yuri Gazzaev | 21 June 2011[9] | 11th |
Baltika | Sergey Frantsev | Resigned | 28 June 2011 | 18th | Aleksandr Gorbachyov (caretaker) | 28 June 2011[10] | 18th |
Khimki | Aleksandr Grigoryan | Resigned | 4 July 2011 | 15th | Oleg Dolmatov | 5 July 2011 | 15th |
Baltika | Aleksandr Gorbachyov (caretaker) | Caretaking spell over | 20 July 2011 | 18th | Yevgeni Perevertailo | 20 July 2011 | 18th |
Chernomorets | Khazret Dyshekov | Resigned | 4 September 2011 | 14th | Igor Cherniy | 4 September 2011 | 14th |
Volgar-Gazprom | Aleksandr Krotov | Sacked | 7 September 2011 | 18th | Khazret Dyshekov | 7 September 2011 | 18th |
SKA-Energiya | Igor Protasov | Sacked | 11 October 2011 | 11th | Aleksandr Grigoryan | 11 October 2011 | 11th |
Close
Standings
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 50 | 24 | +26 | 73[lower-alpha 1] | Qualification for Championship group |
2 | Mordovia Saransk | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 64 | 44 | +20 | 73[lower-alpha 1] | |
3 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 38 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 61 | 42 | +19 | 69 | |
4 | Nizhny Novgorod | 38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 68 | |
5 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 61 | 39 | +22 | 61 | |
6 | Dynamo Bryansk | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 60 | |
7 | Torpedo Moscow | 38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 50 | 30 | +20 | 60 | |
8 | Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast | 38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 60 | |
9 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 59 | Qualification for Relegation group |
10 | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 53 | |
11 | Khimki | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 47 | 61 | −14 | 48 | |
12 | Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 49 | −13 | 47[lower-alpha 2] | |
13 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 57 | −11 | 47[lower-alpha 2] | |
14 | Torpedo Vladimir | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 45 | 61 | −16 | 43 | |
15 | Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 30 | 32 | −2 | 42 | |
16 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 41 | |
17 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 31 | 45 | −14 | 41 | |
18 | Gazovik Orenburg | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 40 | 48 | −8 | 38 | |
19 | Fakel Voronezh | 38 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 26 | 46 | −20 | 30 | |
20 | Zhemchuzhina-Sochi (R) | 38 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 81 | −59 | 26 | Excluded from professional football[lower-alpha 3] |
Close
Results
More information Home \ Away, ALA ...
Home \ Away | ALA | BAL | CHM | DBR | FAK | GAZ | KAM | KHI | LUE | MOR | NN | SHI | SIB | SKA | TOR | TOV | URA | VGA | YEN | ZHE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alania Vladikavkaz | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | |
Baltika Kaliningrad | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | |
Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |
Dynamo Bryansk | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 4–2 | 1–1 | 4–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
Fakel Voronezh | 1–1 | 2–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | |
Gazovik Orenburg | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 3–4 | 0–2 | |
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Khimki | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–6 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | |
Mordovia Saransk | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 4–2 | 3–4 | 2–3 | 2–1 | |
Nizhny Novgorod | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–5 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | |
Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 3–3 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | |
Sibir Novosibirsk | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |
SKA-Khabarovsk | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–5 | 4–4 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–3 | 3–1 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 0–0 | 4–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | |
Torpedo Vladimir | 0–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 3–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | |
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 5–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | |
Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan | 3–0 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 1–5 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 4–2 | |
Zhemchuzhina-Sochi | 0–1 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 2–4 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–3 |
Close
Source: Soccerway
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.