2015–16 Russian Professional Football League - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2015–16 Russian Professional Football League.

2015–16 Russian Professional Football League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Russian Professional Football League
Season2015–16
All statistics correct as of 9 November 2015.

The 2015–16 Professional Football League is the third highest division in Russian football. The Professional Football League is geographically divided into 5 zones. The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the National Football League. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.

West

Teams and stadiums

Team Head coach Captain Stadium Capacity
Dnepr Smolensk Russia Vladimir Silovanov Russia Sergei Davydov SGAFKST, Smolensk 2,000
Dolgoprudny Russia Andrei Meshchaninov Salyut, Dolgoprudny 5,750
Domodedovo Russia Artyom Gorlov Avangard, Domodedovo 6,000
Dinamo St. Petersburg Russia Aleksandr Tochilin Russia Evgeny Pesegov MSA Petrovsky, Saint Petersburg 2,835
Kareliya Russia Denis Zubko Spartak, Petrozavodsk 14,545
Khimki Russia Vadim Khafizov Rodina, Khimki 5,080
Kolomna Russia Vladimir Bondarenko Russia Aleksei Voronkov Avangard, Kolomna 8,000
Pskov-747 Russia Igor Vasilyev Russia Igor Surin Lokomotiv, Pskov 3,010
Solyaris Russia Sergei Shustikov Russia Vyacheslav Danilin Spartakovets, Moscow 5,100
Strogino Russia Vladimir Shcherbak Russia Danila Polyakov Yantar, Moscow 2,000
Spartak Kostroma Russia Galimdzhan Khairulin Russia Mikhail Solovei Urozhai, Kostroma 3,000
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo Russia Ravil Sabitov Russia Andrei Romanov Tekstilshchik, Ivanovo 9,565
Torpedo-Vladimir Russia Evgeny Durnev Russia Ivan Karatygin Torpedo, Vladimir 18,000
Volga Tver Azerbaijan Emin Ağayev Russia Sergei Korovushkin Khimik, Tver 8,331
Znamya Truda Russia Sergei Bondar Russia Mikhail Sorokin Torpedo, Orekhovo-Zuyevo 1,500

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Khimki (P) 28 21 6 1 53 14 +39 69 Promotion to Russian National Football League
2 Dolgoprudny 28 17 4 7 49 30 +19 55
3 Solyaris Moscow 28 17 4 7 50 24 +26 55
4 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 28 15 8 5 49 23 +26 53
5 Torpedo Vladimir 28 14 9 5 37 24 +13 51
6 Spartak Kostroma 28 14 5 9 42 33 +9 47
7 Dynamo St. Petersburg 28 14 5 9 44 31 +13 47
8 Pskov-747 Pskov 28 11 5 12 38 38 0 38
9 Strogino Moscow 28 8 9 11 28 27 +1 33
10 CRFSO Smolensk 28 7 10 11 26 32 −6 31
11 Volga Tver 28 7 7 14 26 43 −17 28
12 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 28 7 4 17 28 54 −26 25
13 Domodedovo Moscow 28 5 7 16 30 52 −22 22
14 Kareliya (R) 28 5 5 18 26 58 −32 20 Relegation to Amateur Football League[a]
15 Kolomna 28 2 4 22 20 65 −45 10
Source: pfl-russia.com
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ Kareliya didn't receive the license for the next season due to lack of financing.

Top scorers

As of 31 May 2016[1]
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Russia Mikhail Markosov Solyaris 14
2 Russia Aleksandr Alekseyev Pskov-747 13
3 Russia Andrey Pochipov Pskov-747 11
4 Russia Sergei Orlov Tekstilshchik 10
Russia Maksim Rogov Dynamo St. Petersburg
Russia Ivan Sergeyev Strogino

Center

Teams and stadiums

Team Head coach Captain Stadium Capacity
Arsenal-2 Tula Russia Vasily Rozhnov DYuSSh Arsenal, Tula 1,500
Avangard Kursk Russia Igor Belyaev Russia Denis Sinyaev Trudovye Rezervy, Kursk 11,329
Chertanovo Russia Mikhail Semernya Russia Aleksandr Kotov Yantar, Moscow 2,000
Dynamo-Bryansk Russia Oleg Garin Russia Aleksandr Fomichyov Dynamo, Bryansk 10,100
Energomash Russia Viktor Navochenko Russia Andrei Kolesnikov Energomash, Belgorod 11,456
Kaluga Russia Vitaly Safronov Russia Dmitri Baranov Annenki, Kaluga 3,643
Lokomotiv Liski Russia Igor Pyvin Tsentralnyi Profsoyuz, Voronezh 31,793
Metallurg Lipetsk Russia Sergei Mashnin Metallurg, Lipetsk 14,578
Oryol Russia Eduard Dyomin Tsentralny, Oryol 14,600
Ryazan Armenia Garnik Avalyan Russia Oleg Yeliseyev Olimpiets, Ryazan 5,880
Tambov Russia Valery Esipov Russia Aleksei Mikhalyov Spartak, Tambov 6,300
Torpedo Moscow Russia Valery Petrakov Russia Andrei Shiryaev Spartak Academy, Moscow 2,700
Vityaz Podolsk Russia Sergei Polstyanov Russia Aleksei Khrapov Trud, Podolsk 11,887
Zenit Penza Russia Denis Belobayev Pervomaisky, Penza 5,100

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Tambov 26 15 9 2 41 19 +22 54 Promotion to Russian National Football League
2 Energomash Belgorod 26 13 7 6 28 16 +12 46
3 Ryazan 26 10 10 6 19 15 +4 40
4 Metallurg Lipetsk 26 9 13 4 26 21 +5 40
5 Avangard Kursk 26 10 9 7 33 22 +11 39
6 Lokomotiv Liski 26 9 12 5 27 19 +8 39 Dissolved
7 Zenit Penza 26 10 8 8 25 21 +4 38
8 Kaluga 26 9 6 11 24 27 −3 33
9 Dynamo Bryansk 26 8 7 11 22 25 −3 31
10 Vityaz Podolsk 26 8 7 11 31 32 −1 31
11 Chertanovo Moscow 26 8 6 12 31 42 −11 30
12 Torpedo Moscow 26 8 6 12 21 28 −7 30
13 Oryol 26 5 7 14 9 25 −16 22
14 Arsenal-2 Tula 26 2 9 15 22 47 −25 15
Source: pfl-russia.com
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored

Top scorers

As of 30 May 2016[2]
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Russia Roman Grigoryan Tambov 8
Russia Denis Sinyaev Avangard Kursk
Russia Elbrus Tandelov Ryazan
4 Russia Sergei Anokhin Kaluga 7
Russia Nikita Salamatov Vityaz Podolsk

South

Teams and stadiums

Team Head coach Captain Stadium Capacity
Afips Russia Nikolai Yuzhanin Russia Evgeny Shamrin Andrei-Arena, Afipsky 3,000
Alania Russia Zaur Tedeyev Russia German Tuayev Spartak, Vladikavkaz 30,901
Angusht Russia Gennady Bondaruk Rashid Aushev, Nazran 3,000
Astrakhan Russia Sergei Gunko Astrakhan, Astrakhan 3,000
Biolog-Novokubansk Russia Leonid Nazarenko Russia Maksim Farinov Biolog, Progress 2,300
Druzhba Maykop United States Bibert Kaghado Respublikansky, Maykop 16,000
Dynamo Stavropol Russia Valery Zazdravnykh Russia Anatoly Baklanov Dynamo, Stavropol 16,000
Krasnodar-2 Russia Igor Shalimov Russia Ilya Zhigulyov Krasnodar Academy, Krasnodar 1,500
Mashuk-KMV Russia Sergei Trubitsyn Tsentralny, Pyatigorsk 10,365
MITOS Yermak, Novocherkassk 2,500
SKA Rostov-na-Donu Russia Mikhail Kupriyanov Russia Vyacheslav Bokov SKA SKVO, Rostov-on-Don 11,000
Spartak-Nalchik Russia Khasanbi Bidzhiyev Russia Amir Bazhev Spartak, Nalchik 13,800
Terek-2 Russia Magomed Adiyev Sultan Bilimkhanov, Grozny 10,300
Chernomorets Novorossiysk Russia Eduard Sarkisov Russia Kirill Kochubey Tsentralny, Novorossiysk 12,500

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Spartak Nalchik 26 19 6 1 43 6 +37 63 Promotion to Russian National Football League
2 Afips Afipsky 26 15 4 7 35 27 +8 49
3 Krasnodar-2 26 14 6 6 53 26 +27 48
4 Chernomorets Novorossiysk 26 14 6 6 35 22 +13 48
5 Angusht Nazran 26 11 8 7 21 17 +4 41
6 SKA Rostov-on-Don 26 11 5 10 34 24 +10 38
7 Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk 26 10 5 11 26 32 −6 35
8 Dynamo Stavropol 26 9 8 9 30 30 0 35
9 Terek-2 Grozny 26 8 7 11 32 31 +1 31 Dissolved
10 Biolog-Novokubansk 26 7 6 13 21 34 −13 27
11 Alania Vladikavkaz 26 6 7 13 19 37 −18 25
12 MITOS Novocherkassk 26 6 5 15 30 48 −18 23 Dissolved
13 Astrakhan 26 5 6 15 23 49 −26 21
14 Druzhba Maykop 26 5 5 16 22 44 −22 20
Source: pfl-russia.com
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored

Top scorers

As of 30 May 2016[3]
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Russia Nikolay Komlichenko Krasnodar-2 24
2 Russia Ruslan Aliyev Mashuk-KMV 13
3 Russia Nikolai Boyarintsev Chernomorets Novorossiysk 12
Russia Artyom Maslevskiy Afips Afipsky
5 Russia Aleksandr Podbeltsev SKA Rostov-on-Don 10

Ural-Povolzhye

Teams and stadiums

Team Head coach Captain Stadium Capacity
Chelyabinsk Russia Igor Lazarev Tsentralny, Chelyabinsk 15,000
Dynamo Kirov Russia Aleksei Lipatnikov Russia Aleksandr Zakhlestin Rossiya, Kirov 3,000
Khimik Dzerzhinsk Khimik, Dzerzhinsk 5,266
Lada-Tolyatti Russia Vladimir Kukhlevsky Russia Aleksei Churavtsev Torpedo, Tolyatti 18,000
Neftekhimik Russia Rustem Khuzin Russia Sergei Morozov Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk 3,140
Nosta Russia Konstantin Galkin Russia Valery Sorokin Metallurg, Novotroitsk 6,000
Syzran-2003 Russia Dmitri Voyetsky Russia Sergei Simonov Kristall, Syzran 2,070
Volga Ulyanovsk Russia Sergei Sedyshev Russia Aleksei Storozhuk Start, Ulyanovsk 4,700
Volga-Olimpiyets Moldova Valery Bogdanets Russia Aleksei Domshinskiy Severny, Nizhny Novgorod 4,500
Zenit-Izhevsk Russia Igor Menshchikov Zenit, Izhevsk 18,000

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 27 18 6 3 56 15 +41 60 Promotion to Russian National Football League
2 Zenit Izhevsk 27 17 3 7 49 25 +24 54
3 Volga-Olimpiyets 27 15 8 4 38 19 +19 53
4 Syzran-2003 27 13 7 7 35 29 +6 46
5 Chelyabinsk 27 13 5 9 41 27 +14 44
6 Volga Ulyanovsk 27 10 5 12 33 32 +1 35
7 Nosta Novotroitsk 27 7 7 13 33 41 −8 28
8 Khimik Dzerzhinsk 27 7 4 16 28 54 −26 25 Dissolved
9 Lada Tolyatti 27 5 7 15 23 56 −33 22
10 Dynamo Kirov 27 1 6 20 18 56 −38 9
Source: pfl-russia.com
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored

Top scorers

As of 31 May 2016[4]
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Russia Dmitri Otstavnov Volga Ulyanovsk 16
2 Russia Marat Safin Zenit-Izhevsk 13
3 Russia Denis Uryvkov Chelyabinsk 10
4 Russia Maksim Malakhovskiy Zenit-Izhevsk 9
5 Russia Viktor Karpukhin Nosta 7
Russia Leonid Reshetnikov Neftekhimik

East

Teams and stadiums

Team Head coach Captain Stadium Capacity
Chita Russia Ilya Makienko Russia Artyom Drobyshev Lokomotiv, Chita 10,200
Dynamo-Barnaul Russia Oleg Yakovlev Russia Bogdan Karyukin Dynamo, Barnaul 15,000
Irtysh Omsk Russia Sergei Boyko Russia Anton Bagayev Krasnaya Zvezda, Omsk 4,655
Novokuznetsk Metallurg, Novokuznetsk 8,000
Sakhalin Russia Aleksandr Alfyorov Russia Murtazi Alakhverdov Spartak, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 4,200
Sibir-2 Kazakhstan Dmitri Mamonov Spartak, Novosibirsk 12,500
Smena Russia Mikhail Semyonov Russia Soslan Takazov Metallurg, Komsomolsk-na-Amure 3,000
Tom-2 Russia Viktor Sebelev Russia Mikhail Bashilov Temp, Tomsk 3,000
Yakutiya Russia Sergei Shishkin Tuymaada, Yakutsk 12,500

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure 24 14 7 3 45 25 +20 49 Refused promotion due to lack of financing
2 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 24 14 6 4 40 17 +23 48
3 Chita 24 9 7 8 30 25 +5 34
4 Dynamo Barnaul 24 7 10 7 33 29 +4 31
5 Irtysh Omsk 24 7 10 7 25 23 +2 31
6 Sibir-2 Novosibirsk 23 7 5 11 29 40 −11 26
7 Tom-2 Tomsk 23 6 7 10 27 35 −8 25
8 Yakutiya Yakutsk 24 6 7 11 38 49 −11 25 Dissolved
9 Novokuznetsk 24 5 5 14 24 48 −24 20 Relegation to Amateur Football League[a]
Source: pfl-russia.com
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored
Notes:
  1. ^ FC Novokuznetsk dropped out of the competition in February 2016 after playing 16 games and gaining 20 points. All the remaining games will be awarded to the opponents with the score of 3-0.

Top scorers

As of 29 May 2016[5]
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Russia Vladislav Aksyutenko Dynamo Barnaul 12
Russia Aleksandr Gagloyev Sakhalin
3 Russia Ibragim Bazayev Smena 10
4 Russia Andrei Razborov Chita 9
5 Russia Almaz Fatikhov Chita 8
Russia Aleksei Sabanov Novokuznetsk
Russia Aleksandr Yashan Smena

References

  1. ^ "Бомбардиры".
  2. ^ "Бомбардиры".
  3. ^ "Бомбардиры".
  4. ^ "Бомбардиры".
  5. ^ "Бомбардиры".
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2015–16 Russian Professional Football League
Listen to this article