2016 OFC Champions League - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2016 OFC Champions League.

2016 OFC Champions League

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2016 OFC Champions League
Tournament details
Host countriesPreliminary stage:
 Cook Islands
Final stage:
 New Zealand
DatesPreliminary stage:
26–30 January 2016
Final stage:
8–23 April 2016
TeamsFinal stage: 12
Total: 15 (from 11 associations)
Final positions
ChampionsNew Zealand Auckland City (8th title)
Runners-upNew Zealand Team Wellington
Tournament statistics
Matches played27
Goals scored131 (4.85 per match)
Attendance7,170 (266 per match)
Top scorer(s)Preliminary stage:
New Zealand Jared Colligan
Final stage:
Portugal João Moreira
(5 goals each)
Best player(s)Solomon Islands Micah Lea'alafa
Best goalkeeperNew Zealand Scott Basalaj
Fair play awardPapua New Guinea Hekari United
2017

The 2016 OFC Champions League was the 15th edition of the Oceanian Club Championship, Oceania's premier club football tournament organized by the Oceania Football Confederation (OFC), and the 10th season under the current OFC Champions League name. The final stage of the tournament was held in New Zealand for the first time under its current format, with the preliminary stage held in the Cook Islands.[1]

Auckland City were the five-time defending champions, and won their sixth title in a row and eighth overall title with a 3–0 final victory over fellow New Zealand opponents Team Wellington. As the winners of the 2016 OFC Champions League, they qualified as the OFC representative at the 2016 FIFA Club World Cup in Japan (a record eighth Club World Cup appearance).[2] Their sixth consecutive continental club title was also a record, surpassing a tie they previously shared with Real Madrid, who won five consecutive European Cups between 1956 and 1960.[3]

Teams

Location of teams of the 2016 OFC Champions League.
Teams entering the group stage; (H) Group stage host
Teams entering the preliminary stage; (h) Preliminary stage host

A total of 15 teams from all 11 OFC member associations entered the competition.

  • The four associations with the best results in the 2014–15 OFC Champions League (Fiji, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea) were awarded two berths each in the group stage.
  • Three other associations (Solomon Islands, Tahiti, Vanuatu) were awarded one berth each in the group stage.
  • The four developing associations (American Samoa, Cook Islands, Samoa, Tonga) were awarded one berth each in the preliminary stage, with the winner advancing to the group stage.
Association Team Qualifying method
Teams entering the group stage
Fiji Fiji Nadi 2015 Fiji National Football League champion
Suva 2015 Fiji National Football League runner-up
New Caledonia New Caledonia Magenta 2014 New Caledonia Super Ligue champion
Lössi 2014 New Caledonia Super Ligue runner-up
New Zealand New Zealand Auckland City 2014–15 New Zealand Football Championship grand final champion
2014–15 New Zealand Football Championship regular season premier
Team Wellington 2014–15 New Zealand Football Championship regular season runner-up
Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Hekari United 2015 Papua New Guinea National Soccer League first stage winner
Lae City Dwellers 2015 Papua New Guinea National Soccer League first stage runner-up
Solomon Islands Solomon Islands Solomon Warriors 2015–16 Solomon Islands S-League regular season winner
French Polynesia Tahiti Tefana 2014–15 Tahiti Ligue 1 champion
Vanuatu Vanuatu Amicale 2015 VFF National Super League champion
Teams entering the preliminary stage
American Samoa American Samoa Utulei Youth 2014 FFAS Senior League champion
Cook Islands Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga 2015 Cook Islands Round Cup champion
Samoa Samoa Kiwi 2013–14 Samoa National League champion
Tonga Tonga Veitongo 2015 Tonga Major League champion

Schedule

The schedule of the competition was as follows.[4]

Stage Host country Venues Round Dates
Preliminary stage Cook Islands CIFA Academy Field,
Matavera
Round 1 26 January 2016
Round 2 28 January 2016
Round 3 30 January 2016
Final stage
(Group stage &
Knockout stage)
New Zealand QBE Stadium (Main Field & Oval),
Auckland
Round 1 8–10 April 2016
Round 2 11–13 April 2016
Round 3 15–17 April 2016
Semi-finals 20 April 2016
Final 23 April 2016

Preliminary stage

The preliminary stage was played in Matavera, Cook Islands from 26 to 30 January 2016. The draw for the fixtures was held on 16 November 2015, 15:00 NZDT (UTC+13) at the OFC Headquarters in Auckland, New Zealand.[5][6] The four teams played each other on a round-robin basis. The winner advanced to the group stage to join the 11 direct entrants.

All times UTC−10.

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Samoa Kiwi 3 3 0 0 15 4 +11 9 Group stage
2 Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga (H) 3 2 0 1 17 3 +14 6
3 American Samoa Utulei Youth 3 1 0 2 6 17 −11 3
4 Tonga Veitongo 3 0 0 3 3 17 −14 0
Source: OFC
(H) Host
Utulei Youth American Samoa2–6Samoa Kiwi
Collins Goal 8'
Tomasi Goal 75'
Report Saofaiga Goal 32'
Mosquera Goal 34' (pen.)90+1'
Samuelu Goal 39' (o.g.)
Packer Goal 75'77'
CIFA Academy Field, Matavera
Attendance: 120[7]
Veitongo Tonga0–7Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga
Report Colligan Goal 7' (pen.)12' (pen.)41'59'
Simiona Goal 30'70'
Tiro Goal 90'
CIFA Academy Field, Matavera
Attendance: 200[8]
Referee: Averii Jacques (Tahiti)

Utulei Youth American Samoa3–2Tonga Veitongo
Kang Goal 13'
Samuelu Goal 34'
Siligi Goal 84'
Report Polovili Goal 39'
Uele Goal 73' (pen.)
CIFA Academy Field, Matavera
Attendance: 100[9]
Referee: Robinson Banga (Vanuatu)
Tupapa Maraerenga Cook Islands1–2Samoa Kiwi
Simiona Goal 75' Report Saofaiga Goal 37'
Mosquera Goal 65'
CIFA Academy Field, Matavera
Attendance: 200[10]
Referee: Nelson Sogo (Solomon Islands)

Tupapa Maraerenga Cook Islands9–1American Samoa Utulei Youth
Colligan Goal 15'
Ruka Goal 29'
Best Goal 44'57'59'
Karika Goal 74'88'90+6'
Harmon Goal 89'
Report Siligi Goal 61'
CIFA Academy Field, Matavera
Attendance: 150[11]
Referee: Averii Jacques (Tahiti)
Kiwi Samoa7–1Tonga Veitongo
Mason Goal 25'68'90+5'
Blackburn Goal 30'64'90'
Sutcliffe Goal 47'
Report Polovili Goal 23'
CIFA Academy Field, Matavera
Attendance: 200[12]

Group stage

The group stage was played in Auckland, New Zealand from 8 to 17 April 2016. The draw for the group stage was held on 16 November 2015, 15:00 NZDT (UTC+13) at the OFC Headquarters in Auckland, New Zealand.[5][6] The 12 teams were drawn into three groups of four, with each group containing one team from each of the four pots. The allocation of teams into pots was based on the results of their associations in the previous edition of the OFC Champions League. Teams from the same association could not be drawn into the same group.

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
  1. New Caledonia Lössi
  2. Papua New Guinea Lae City Dwellers
  3. Samoa Kiwi (Preliminary winner)

In each group, the four teams played each other on a round-robin basis. The group winners and the best runner-up advanced to the semi-finals.

All times UTC+12.

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 New Zealand Auckland City (H) 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Knockout stage
2 Vanuatu Amicale 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3 Solomon Islands Solomon Warriors 3 1 0 2 5 11 −6 3
4 Papua New Guinea Lae City Dwellers 3 0 0 3 5 10 −5 0
Source: OFC
(H) Host
Auckland City New Zealand4–0Solomon Islands Solomon Warriors
Kim Goal 54'
Moreira Goal 73'85'90+1'
Report
Attendance: 250[13]
Referee: Salesh Chand (Fiji)
Lae City Dwellers Papua New Guinea0–3Vanuatu Amicale
Report Dickinson Goal 28'37'
Nadaya Goal 81'
Attendance: 650[14]
Referee: Averii Jacques (Tahiti)

Amicale Vanuatu3–0
Awarded
Solomon Islands Solomon Warriors
Bertacchi Goal 90+3' Report Ifunaoa Goal 53'
Attendance: 100[15]
Referee: Salesh Chand (Fiji)

The match originally ended 1–1. However, Solomon Warriors were later ruled to have forfeited the match for fielding an ineligible player.[16]

Lae City Dwellers Papua New Guinea1–2New Zealand Auckland City
Gunemba Goal 86' Report Kim Goal 65'
Moreira Goal 89'
Attendance: 300[17]
Referee: Médéric Lacour (New Caledonia)

The kick-off of Group A matches on matchday 9 were delayed due to heavy rain.[18]

Solomon Warriors Solomon Islands5–4Papua New Guinea Lae City Dwellers
Kaltack Goal 7'
Nelson Goal 44' (o.g.)
Donga Goal 59'87'
Tigi Goal 78'
Report Gunemba Goal 3'
Fakari Goal 35' (o.g.)
Dabinyaba Goal 66'
Foster Goal 76' (pen.)
Attendance: 200[19]
Referee: Médéric Lacour (New Caledonia)
Auckland City New Zealand3–1Vanuatu Amicale
White Goal 71'
De Vries Goal 90'
Moreira Goal 90+6'
Report Dickinson Goal 24'
Attendance: 450[20]
Referee: Averii Jacques (Tahiti)

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 New Zealand Team Wellington 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9 Knockout stage
2 Papua New Guinea Hekari United 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3 Fiji Suva 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
4 New Caledonia Lössi 3 0 0 3 3 10 −7 0
Source: OFC
Team Wellington New Zealand2–0Fiji Suva
Harris Goal 73'80' Report
Attendance: 150[21]
Referee: Joel Hopkken (Vanuatu)
Lössi New Caledonia1–5Papua New Guinea Hekari United
D. Kauma Goal 30' Report Nawo Goal 2'
Semmy Goal 9'
Wama Goal 38'
Feni Goal 54'
Simon Goal 72'
Attendance: 350[22]
Referee: Nelson Sogo (Solomon Islands)

Hekari United Papua New Guinea3–0Fiji Suva
Feni Goal 16'
Semmy Goal 31'
Nawo Goal 77'
Report
Attendance: 100[23]
Referee: Robinson Banga (Vanuatu)
Lössi New Caledonia1–2New Zealand Team Wellington
Ouka Goal 42' Report Jackson Goal 48'
Barcia Goal 64'
Attendance: 250[24]
Referee: Averii Jacques (Tahiti)

Suva Fiji3–1New Caledonia Lössi
Wahnyamalla Goal 10' (o.g.)
Hughes Goal 19'
Matarerega Goal 47'
Report Ouka Goal 67'
Attendance: 100[25]
Referee: Nelson Sogo (Solomon Islands)
Team Wellington New Zealand4–0Papua New Guinea Hekari United
Robertson Goal 21'37'
Bolatoga Goal 55' (o.g.)
Corrales Goal 63'
Report
Attendance: 200[26]
Referee: Salesh Chand (Fiji)

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 New Caledonia Magenta 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 Knockout stage
2 French Polynesia Tefana 3 2 0 1 15 5 +10 6
3 Fiji Nadi 3 1 0 2 5 12 −7 3
4 Samoa Kiwi 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0
Source: OFC
Nadi Fiji1–6French Polynesia Tefana
Roche Goal 62' (o.g.) Report Tinorua Goal 21'
Atani Goal 30'
Keck Goal 48'56'
Tevaerai Goal 66'
Lucas Goal 78'
Attendance: 150[27]
Referee: Campbell-Kirk Waugh (New Zealand)
Kiwi Samoa0–2New Caledonia Magenta
Report Aucher Goal 24'
Nicholls Goal 70'
Attendance: 150[28]
Referee: Amos Anio (Papua New Guinea)

Magenta New Caledonia4–2French Polynesia Tefana
J. Wajoka Goal 5'
Bearune Goal 25'27' (pen.)86' (pen.)
Report Tevaerai Goal 18'
Tiatia Goal 47'
Attendance: 200[29]
Referee: Campbell-Kirk Waugh (New Zealand)
Kiwi Samoa3–4Fiji Nadi
Saofaiga Goal 2'21'
Scanlan Goal 10'
Report Khem Goal 8'87'90+6'90+8'
Attendance: 300[30]
Referee: George Time (Solomon Islands)

Tefana French Polynesia7–0Samoa Kiwi
A. Tehau Goal 31'45'
Tiatia Goal 41'
Tinorua Goal 52'
Atani Goal 60'
Chong Hue Goal 63'
Lucas Goal 68'
Report
Attendance: 100[31]
Referee: Amos Anio (Papua New Guinea)
Nadi Fiji0–3New Caledonia Magenta
Report Jelewed Goal 21'
Nicholls Goal 39'
Dokunengo Goal 57'
Attendance: 100[32]
Referee: Joel Hopkken (Vanuatu)

Ranking of second-placed teams

Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 C French Polynesia Tefana 3 2 0 1 15 5 +10 6 Knockout stage
2 A Vanuatu Amicale 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3 B Papua New Guinea Hekari United 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
Source: OFC

Knockout stage

The knockout stage was played in Auckland, New Zealand from 20 to 23 April 2016. The four teams played on a single-elimination basis. The semi-final matchups were:[4]

  • Winner Group A vs. Best runner-up
  • Winner Group B vs. Winner Group C

All times UTC+12.

Bracket

 
Semi-finalsFinal
 
      
 
20 April
 
 
New Zealand Auckland City4
 
23 April
 
French Polynesia Tefana2
 
New Zealand Auckland City3
 
20 April
 
New Zealand Team Wellington0
 
New Zealand Team Wellington2
 
 
New Caledonia Magenta0
 

Semi-finals

Auckland City New Zealand4–2French Polynesia Tefana
Lea'alafa Goal 7'23'
Lewis Goal 25'44'
Report Keck Goal 10'
Tinorua Goal 86' (pen.)
Attendance: 400[33]
Referee: Salesh Chand (Fiji)

Team Wellington New Zealand2–0New Caledonia Magenta
Jackson Goal 74' (pen.)77' Report
Attendance: 200[34]

Final

Auckland City New Zealand3–0New Zealand Team Wellington
Lea'alafa Goal 2'84'
Lewis Goal 67'
Report
Attendance: 1,500[35]
Referee: Averii Jacques (Tahiti)

Statistics

Tournament statistics

Stage Matches Goals Avg. goals Attendance Avg. attendance
Preliminary stage 6 41 6.83 970 162
Final stage
(Group stage &
Knockout stage)
21 90 4.29 6200 295

Top goalscorers

Preliminary stage
Rank Player Team Goals
1 New Zealand Jared Colligan Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga 5
2 Cook Islands Campbell Best Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga 3
New Zealand Sam Blackburn Samoa Kiwi
Cook Islands Josh Karika Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga
New Zealand Jamie Mason Samoa Kiwi
New Zealand Tomas Mosquera Samoa Kiwi
Cook Islands Harlem Simiona Cook Islands Tupapa Maraerenga
8 England Martin Packer Samoa Kiwi 2
Tonga Hemaloto Polovili Tonga Veitongo
Samoa Mike Saofaiga Samoa Kiwi
American Samoa Kaleopa Siligi American Samoa Utulei Youth
Final stage
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Portugal João Moreira New Zealand Auckland City 5
2 Fiji Anish Khem Fiji Nadi 4
Solomon Islands Micah Lea'alafa New Zealand Auckland City
4 New Caledonia Georges Bearune New Caledonia Magenta 3
England Adam Dickinson Vanuatu Amicale
New Zealand Tom Jackson New Zealand Team Wellington
French Polynesia Tauhiti Keck French Polynesia Tefana
New Zealand Clayton Lewis New Zealand Auckland City
French Polynesia Temarii Tinorua French Polynesia Tefana
10 French Polynesia Stanley Atani French Polynesia Tefana 2
Solomon Islands Jerry Donga Solomon Islands Solomon Warriors
Solomon Islands Gagame Feni Papua New Guinea Hekari United
Papua New Guinea Raymond Gunemba Papua New Guinea Lae City Dwellers
England Ben Harris New Zealand Team Wellington
South Korea Kim Dae-wook New Zealand Auckland City
French Polynesia Tauatua Lucas French Polynesia Tefana
Solomon Islands Joses Nawo Papua New Guinea Hekari United
Vanuatu Bill Nicholls New Caledonia Magenta
New Caledonia Jim Ouka New Caledonia Lössi
England Bill Robertson New Zealand Team Wellington
Samoa Mike Saofaiga Samoa Kiwi
Papua New Guinea Tommy Semmy Papua New Guinea Hekari United
French Polynesia Alvin Tehau French Polynesia Tefana
French Polynesia Tunoa Tevaerai French Polynesia Tefana
French Polynesia Taumihau Tiatia French Polynesia Tefana

Awards

Award[36] Player Team
Golden Ball Solomon Islands Micah Lea'alafa New Zealand Auckland City
Golden Boot Portugal João Moreira New Zealand Auckland City
Golden Gloves New Zealand Scott Basalaj New Zealand Team Wellington
Fair Play Award Papua New Guinea Hekari United

See also

References

  1. ^ "OFC Champions League set for New Zealand". Oceania Football Confederation. October 28, 2015. Archived from the original on November 25, 2015.
  2. ^ "Auckland again crowned Oceania kings". FIFA.com. 23 April 2016. Archived from the original on April 25, 2016.
  3. ^ "Oceanian dozen set for Champions League charge". FIFA.com. 7 April 2016. Archived from the original on April 8, 2016.
  4. ^ a b "2016 OFC Champions League Match Schedule". OFC.
  5. ^ a b "Fans benefit from live draw". Oceania Football Confederation. November 16, 2015. Archived from the original on 2015-11-17. Retrieved 2015-11-16.
  6. ^ a b "OFC Champions League draw reveals all". Oceania Football Confederation. November 16, 2015. Archived from the original on November 17, 2015. Retrieved November 24, 2015.
  7. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Preliminary Match Summary: Utulei Youth FC - Kiwi FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  8. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Preliminary Match Summary: Veitongo FC - Tupapa Maraerenga FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  9. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Preliminary Match Summary: Utulei Youth FC - Veitongo FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  10. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Preliminary Match Summary: Tupapa Maraerenga FC - Kiwi FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  11. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Preliminary Match Summary: Tupapa Maraerenga FC - Utulei Youth FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  12. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Preliminary Match Summary: Kiwi FC - Veitongo FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  13. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Auckland City FC - Solomon Warriors" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-18. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  14. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Lae City Dwellers FC - Amicale FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-18. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  15. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Amicale FC - Solomon Warriors" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-22. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  16. ^ "Suva records win in last pool match". FBC News. 16 April 2016.
  17. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Lae City Dwellers FC - Auckland City FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-22. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  18. ^ "DELAY: SOLvLAE". Oceania Football Confederation. April 17, 2016. Archived from the original on April 26, 2016. Retrieved April 17, 2016.
  19. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Solomon Warriors - Lae City Dwellers FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-26. Retrieved 2016-04-20.
  20. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Auckland City FC - Amicale FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-26. Retrieved 2016-04-20.
  21. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Team Wellington - Suva FA" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-18. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  22. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: AS Lossi - Hekari United" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-18. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  23. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Hekari United - Suva FA" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-22. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  24. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: AS Lossi - Team Wellington" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-22. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  25. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Suva FA - AS Lossi" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-25. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  26. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Team Wellington - Hekari United" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-28. Retrieved 2016-04-23.
  27. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Nadi FA - AS Tefana" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-28. Retrieved 2016-04-23.
  28. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Kiwi FC - AS Magenta" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-17. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  29. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: AS Magenta - AS Tefana" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-20. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  30. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Kiwi FC - Nadi FA" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-20. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  31. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: AS Tefana - Kiwi FC" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-23. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  32. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Nadi FA - AS Magenta" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-23. Retrieved 2016-04-17.
  33. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Auckland City FC - AS Tefana" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-26. Retrieved 2016-04-21.
  34. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Team Wellington - AS Magenta" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-26. Retrieved 2016-04-21.
  35. ^ "2016 OFC Champions League Match Summary: Auckland City FC - Team Wellington" (PDF). OFC. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-04-23. Retrieved 2016-04-23.
  36. ^ "Six in a row for Auckland City". Oceania Football Confederation. 23 April 2016. Archived from the original on 3 July 2016.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2016 OFC Champions League
Listen to this article