2021–22 Derde Divisie - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2021–22 Derde Divisie.

2021–22 Derde Divisie

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Derde Divisie
Season2021–22

The 2021–22 Derde Divisie season is the sixth edition of the Dutch fourth tier, formerly called Topklasse, since the restructuring of the league system in the summer of 2016.


Saturday league

Teams

Club Location Venue Capacity
ACV Assen Catawiki Sportpark 02,000
Ajax (amateurs) Amsterdam Sportpark De Toekomst 02,250
Barendrecht Barendrecht Sportpark De Bongerd 01,800
DOVO Veenendaal Sportpark Panhuis 03,200
DVS '33 Ermelo Sportlaan 05,500
Excelsior '31 Rijssen Sportpark De Koerbelt 03,150
GOES Goes Sportpark Het Schenge 01,500
Harkemase Boys Harkema Sportpark De Bosk 05,000
Hoek Hoek Sportpark Denoek 02,500
Lisse Lisse Sportpark Ter Specke 07,000
ODIN '59 Heemskerk Sportpark Assumburg 01,700
Sportlust '46 Woerden Sportpark Cromwijck 02,000
Staphorst Staphorst Sportpark Het Noorderslag 03,500
Sparta Nijkerk Nijkerk Sportpark De Ebbenhorst 05,000
SteDoCo Hoornaar Sportpark SteDoCo 01,700
Ter Leede Sassenheim Sportpark De Roodemolen 03,000
VVOG Harderwijk Sportpark De Strokel 10,000
VVSB Noordwijkerhout Sportpark De Boekhorst 02,500


Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 Sportlust '46 13 8 2 3 28 17 +11 26 Promotion to Tweede Divisie
2 Lisse 13 8 2 3 25 15 +10 26 Qualification to promotion play-offs
3 Sparta Nijkerk 13 8 2 3 24 14 +10 26
4 Excelsior '31 13 7 2 4 27 17 +10 23
5 Harkemase Boys 13 6 3 4 30 23 +7 21
6 Ter Leede 14 6 3 5 17 21 −4 21
7 DVS '33 12 6 2 4 19 12 +7 20
8 Staphorst 13 5 4 4 19 17 +2 19
9 SteDoCo 12 5 2 5 18 16 +2 17
10 ACV 13 5 2 6 19 19 0 17
11 Ajax (amateurs) 13 5 1 7 17 27 −10 16
12 ODIN '59 13 4 3 6 17 26 −9 15
13 Barendrecht 10 3 4 3 19 16 +3 13
14 VVOG 13 3 4 6 24 34 −10 13
15 Hoek 12 3 3 6 17 20 −3 12 Qualification to relegation play-offs
16 DOVO 11 2 4 5 11 18 −7 10
17 VVSB 12 2 3 7 13 23 −10 9 Relegation to Hoofdklasse
18 GOES 11 0 6 5 16 25 −9 6
Updated to match(es) played on 27 November 2021. Source: Soccerway[1]
Rules for classification: Season in progress: 1) Most points won; 2) Less points lost; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Alphabetical order; End of season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Play-off if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)[2]

Fixtures/results

Home \ Away ACV AJA BAR DOV DVS EXC GOE HAR HOE LIS ODI SPA SPO STA SDC TER VVO VVS
ACV 0–1 1–1 2–2 1–2 2–1 0–1
Ajax (amateurs) 0–1 3–0 1–0 0–3 4–1 3–6 3–1
Barendrecht 2–1 1–3 2–2 5–0 0–2
DOVO 1–2 1–0 0–0 1–3 0–0
DVS '33 1–0 1–2 2–1 0–1 1–1 5–0
Excelsior '31 3–0 2–0 3–2 1–3 4–1 3–1 1–2
GOES 0–0 1–2 1–3 0–0 2–2
Harkemase Boys 2–4 2–1 3–3 4–0 2–3 5–0 4–2
Hoek 1–1 2–2 0–2 1–4 0–1 4–0
Lisse 2–3 0–0 3–0 4–2 3–1 3–1 2–1
ODIN '59 4–1 1–4 4–3 0–0 1–2 1–1 2–2
Sparta Nijkerk 1–2 3–2 2–1 1–2 2–0 1–0 2–0
Sportlust '46 9–0 2–2 4–1 2–1 2–1 2–1
Staphorst 2–2 4–0 1–0 1–3 4–3 0–0
SteDoCo 2–1 2–0 3–1 0–0 1–1 0–1
Ter Leede 1–1 3–2 0–1 1–0 1–5 0–0 3–1
VVOG 2–4 3–3 2–1 0–2 2–1 1–2
VVSB 0–3 0–3 2–2 1–2 3–0 1–1
Updated to match(es) played on 27 November 2021. Source: Soccerway[3]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Sunday league

Teams

Club Location Venue Capacity
ADO '20 Heemskerk Sportpark De Vlotter 04,500
Blauw Geel '38 Veghel PWA Sportpark 02,500
DEM Beverwijk Sportpark Adrichem 01,500
VV Dongen Dongen Sportpark De Biezen 01,800
EVV Echt Sportpark In de Bandert 02,000
Gemert Gemert Sportpark Molenbroek 04,000
Groene Ster Heerlerheide Sportpark Pronsebroek 02,500
USV Hercules Utrecht Sportpark Voordorp 01,800
Hoogland Hoogland Sportpark Langenoord 01,800
Hollandia Hoorn Sportpark Julianapark 04,000
HSC '21 Haaksbergen Groot Scholtenhagen 04,500
JOS Watergraafsmeer Amsterdam Sportpark Drieburg 01,000
OFC Oostzaan Sportpark OFC 01,500
OSS '20 Oss Sportpark De Rusheuvel 01,800
Quick (H) Den Haag Sportpark Nieuw Hanenburg 01,500
VV UNA Veldhoven Sportpark Zeelst 02,000
Unitas Gorinchem Sportpark Molenvliet 03,000
RKVV Westlandia Naaldwijk Sportpark De Hoge Bomen 02,000

Standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion, qualification or relegation
1 OFC 13 10 1 2 30 17 +13 31 Promotion to Tweede Divisie
2 Unitas 14 8 1 5 23 22 +1 25 Qualification to promotion play-offs
3 Gemert 11 6 5 0 24 13 +11 23
4 USV Hercules 13 6 3 4 27 18 +9 21
5 UNA 12 7 0 5 24 22 +2 21
6 Groene Ster 12 6 3 3 18 16 +2 21
7 Dongen 13 5 5 3 19 15 +4 20
8 OSS '20 14 6 2 6 23 23 0 20
9 Blauw Geel '38 14 6 1 7 26 25 +1 19
10 ADO '20 11 6 0 5 21 16 +5 18
11 JOS Watergraafsmeer 13 5 2 6 22 21 +1 17
12 Hoogland 14 4 3 7 14 25 −11 15
13 HSC '21 12 4 2 6 21 19 +2 14
14 EVV 12 2 6 4 8 13 −5 12
15 Hollandia 13 3 3 7 11 19 −8 12 Qualification to relegation play-offs
16 Quick (H) 12 3 2 7 11 16 −5 11
17 Westlandia 12 2 4 6 14 19 −5 10 Relegation to Hoofdklasse
18 DEM 13 2 3 8 8 25 −17 9
Updated to match(es) played on 28 November 2021. Source: Soccerway[4]
Rules for classification: Season in progress: 1) Most points won; 2) Less points lost; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Alphabetical order; End of season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Play-off if relevant for deciding champion, relegation or participating in a European league, otherwise by draw. 8) Penalty shoot-out (only after a play-off)[2]

Fixtures/results

Home \ Away ADO BLA DEM DON EVV GEM GRO HER HOL HGL HSC JOS OFC OSS QHA UNA UNI WES
ADO '20 2–3 4–2 1–2 3–0 3–0
Blauw Geel '38 0–2 4–0 3–1 2–3 0–2 3–2 2–1
DEM 1–4 1–2 1–0 0–2 0–0 0–3 2–2
Dongen 2–1 2–1 3–0 2–2 1–1 1–1 2–0
EVV 2–4 1–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–2
Gemert 0–0 2–1 2–2 3–0 2–1 4–2
Groene Ster 3–0 3–3 3–1 1–0 3–1 0–0
USV Hercules 3–0 2–0 2–3 3–1 4–1 0–1
Hollandia 0–0 3–0 0–1 1–1 0–2 2–0
Hoogland 2–1 0–1 0–0 2–2 1–2 3–1 0–4
HSC '21 4–2 0–1 0–1 2–2 4–1 1–5 4–0
JOS Watergraafsmeer 1–3 2–0 1–4 1–0 3–3 2–0
OFC 3–1 2–1 4–0 2–1 2–0 2–1
OSS '20 5–1 0–1 1–1 1–0 2–0 3–1 1–0
Quick (H) 0–1 3–1 0–2 1–0 0–2 2–0
UNA 4–1 3–1 1–4 3–1 2–1 3–2
Unitas 1–0 0–3 3–1 1–0 4–3 4–2 0–0
Westlandia 3–0 1–1 1–1 1–1 0–3 3–4
Updated to match(es) played on 28 November 2021. Source: Soccerway[5]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

References

  1. ^ "Derde divisie Saturday 2021/2022 - Tables". soccerway.com. 22 August 2021. Retrieved 22 August 2021.
  2. ^ a b "Reglementen betaald voetbal seizoen 2020-21" [Regulations profesional football season 2020-21] (PDF) (in Dutch). KNVB. 20 January 2021. Retrieved 26 January 2021.
  3. ^ "Derde divisie Saturday 2021/2022 - Matches". soccerway.com. 22 August 2021. Retrieved 24 August 2021.
  4. ^ "Derde divisie Sunday 2021/2022 - Tables". soccerway.com. 24 August 2021. Retrieved 24 August 2021.
  5. ^ "Derde divisie Sunday 2020/2021 - Matches". soccerway.com. 16 May 2021. Retrieved 16 May 2021.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2021–22 Derde Divisie
Listen to this article