2021 Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 16th Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships took place in Baku, Azerbaijan from May 27 to 29, 2021.[1]
Quick Facts 16th Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships, Location ...
16th Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Baku, Azerbaijan |
Start date | 27 May 2021 |
End date | 30 May 2021 |
Competitors | 166 from 22 nations |
Close
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual | Miquel Mañé Spain |
Roman Semenov RGF |
Lucas Barbosa Brazil |
Women's individual | Ayşe Begüm Onbaşı Turkey |
Darina Pashova Bulgaria |
Daria Tikhonova RGF |
Mixed Pairs | Italy Davide Donati Michela Castoldi |
Hungary Dániel Bali Fanni Mazács |
RGF Tatyana Konakova Grigorii Shikhaleev |
Trios | Bulgaria Antonio Papazov Darina Pashova Tihomir Barotev |
Hungary Dániel Bali Fanni Mazács Balázs Farkas |
Romania Teodora Cucu Daniel Ţavoc David Gavrilovici |
Groups | Romania Gabriel Bocser Teodora Cucu Daniel Ţavoc David Gavrilovici Mihai Alin Popa |
Hungary Zoltán Lőcsei Dániel Bali Fanni Mazács Balázs Farkas Panna Szőllősi |
Italy Michela Castoldi Davide Donati Emanuele Caponera Paolo Conti Sara Natella |
Aerobic Step | RGF Irina Dobriagina Aleksei Germanov Aleksandra Chernousova Anastasia Dmitrieva Polina Golubeva Anastasiia Gvozdetskaia Elizaveta Pelevina Mariia Tereshina |
Ukraine Anastasiia Lytvyn Oleksandra Mokhort Yuliia Samoilenko Daria Subotina Anna Timchenko Kateryna Cherkez Darya Gutsalyuk Ilona Shelest |
Italy Davide Nacci Francesco Sebastio Ylenia Barbagallo Francesco Blasi Sofia Cavalleri Matteo Falera Sarah Ferragina Silvia Santuccio |
Aerobic Dance | Azerbaijan Nurjan Jabbarli Madina Mustafayeva Imran Imranov Elchin Mammadov Narmina Huseynova Aykhan Ahmadli Nigar Ibrahimbayli Akif Karimli |
RGF Ilia Ostapenko Aleksei Zhuravlev [Wikidata] Aleksei Germanov Anton Kolobov Garsevan Dzhanazian Ivan Basov Dmitrii Kudriavtsev Aerem Markelov |
Hungary Zoltán Lőcsei Kata Hajdú Anna Makranszki Zsófia Simon Balázs Farkas Panna Szőllősi Janka Ökrös Vanessza Ruzicska |
Close
* Host nation (Azerbaijan)
Women's Individual
More information Rank, Gymnast ...
Rank | Gymnast | Country | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Ayşe Begüm Onbaşı | Turkey | 21.850[2] | |
Darina Pashova | Bulgaria | 21.850 | |
Daria Tikhonova | RGF | 21.850 | |
4 | Teodora Cucu | Romania | 21.650 |
5 | Tatyana Konakova | RGF | 21.400 |
6 | Anna Bullo | Italy | 21.300 |
7 | Belén Guillemot | Spain | 21.300 |
8 | Sara Cutini | Italy | 20.800 |
Close
Individual Men
More information Rank, Gymnast ...
Rank | Gymnast | Country | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Miquel Mañé | Spain | 22.350 | |
Roman Semenov | RGF | 22.200 | |
Lucas Barbosa | Brazil | 22.150 | |
4 | Gabriel Bocser | Romania | 21.950 |
5 | Davide Nacci | Italy | 21.700 |
6 | Ilia Ostapenko | RGF | 21.700 |
7 | Vladimir Dolmatov | Azerbaijan | 21.100 |
8 | Antonio Papazov | Bulgaria | 19.600 |
Close
Mixed Pair
More information Rank, Gymnast ...
Rank | Gymnast | Country | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Michela Castoldi / Davide Donati | Italy | 22.400 | |
Dániel Bali / Fanni Mazács | Hungary | 22.100 | |
Tatyana Konakova / Grigorii Shikhaleev | RGF | 22.050 | |
4 | Antonio Papazov / Ana Maria Stoilova | Bulgaria | 22.000 |
5 | Lucas Barbosa / Tamires Silva | Brazil | 21.800 |
6 | Marcello Patteri / Anna Bullo | Italy | 21.500 |
7 | Maksym Buben / Anastasiia Isaienko | Ukraine | 21.100 |
8 | David Gavrilovici / Sarmiza Niculescu | Romania | 20.250 |
Close
Trios
More information Rank, Gymnast ...
Rank | Gymnast | Country | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Antonio Papazov / Darina Pashova / Tihomir Barotev | Bulgaria | 22.877 | |
Dániel Bali / Fanni Mazács / Balázs Farkas | Hungary | 22.616 | |
Teodora Cucu / Daniel Ţavoc / David Gavrilovici | Romania | 22.427 | |
4 | Dukhik Dzhanazian / Elena Ivanova / Anastasiia Ziubina | RGF | 21.938 |
5 | Gabriel Bocser / Sarmiza Niculescu / Mihai Alin Popa | Romania | 21.933 |
6 | Aleksei Germanov / Anton Kolobov / Petr Perminov | RGF | 21.850 |
7 | Stanislav Halaida / Anastasiia Kurashvili / Anastasiia Lytvyn | Ukraine | 21.572 |
8 | Erkut Ergin / Emir Erışık / Ayşe Begüm Onbaşı | Turkey | 20.983 |
Close
Group
More information Rank, Gymnast ...
Rank | Gymnast | Country | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Bocser Teodora Cucu Daniel Ţavoc David Gavrilovici Mihai Alin Popa |
Romania | 22.583 | |
Zoltán Lőcsei Dániel Bali Fanni Mazács Balázs Farkas Panna Szőllősi |
Hungary | 22.516 | |
Michela Castoldi Davide Donati Emanuele Caponera Paolo Conti Sara Natella |
Italy | 22.100 | |
4 | Ilia Ostapenko Roman Semenov Petr Perminov Garsevan Dzhanazian Timur Kulaev |
RGF | 21.850 |
5 | Nea Kivelä Fanny Samppa Linn Agha Erika Rautiainen Jutta Nikander |
Finland | 21.388 |
6 | Ana Rita Gomes Inês Almeida Rui Cansado Carolina Santos Maria Coutinho |
Portugal | 20.522 |
7 | Anastasiia Lytvyn Oleksandra Mokhort Yuliia Samoilenko Daria Subotina Kateryna Cherkez |
Ukraine | 20.288 |
8 | Vladimir Dolmatov Imran Imranov Balakhanim Ahmadova Khoshgadam Guliyeva Narmina Huseynova |
Azerbaijan | 20.166 |
Close
Aerobic Step
Aerobic Dance
Team
- "Much-anticipated Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships sweeps into Baku". FIG - We Are Gymnastics!. 2021-05-25. Retrieved 2021-05-28.
- Onbaşı won by Execution Score. She received 9.000, Pashova 8.800 e Tikhonova 8.750.