Medal |
Name(s) |
Sport |
Event |
Date |
Ref |
Gold | Robson Caetano | Athletics | Men's 100m | 5 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Robson Caetano | Athletics | Men's 200m | 8 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Eronilde de Araújo | Athletics | Men's 400m hurdles | 10 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | José Mauro Valente | Athletics | Men's 1500m | 8 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Adauto Domingues | Athletics | Men's 3000m steeplechase | 5 August 1991 | [1] |
Silver | Anísio Silva | Athletics | Men's triple jump | 10 August 1991 | [1] |
Bronze | Marcelo Palma | Athletics | Men's 20km walk | 4 August 1991 | [1] |
Silver | José Carlos Santana | Athletics | Men's marathon | 3 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Pedro Ferreira da Silva | Athletics | Men's decathlon | 8 August 1991 | [1] |
Bronze | Carmen Furtado | Athletics | Women's 3000m | 4 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold |
|
Basketball | Women's tournament | 12 August 1991 | [1] |
Bronze | Luiz Claudio Freitas | Boxing | Men's flyweight (-51 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Rogério Dezorzi | Boxing | Men's featherweight (-57 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Luiz Fernando Silva | Boxing | Men's light welterweight (-63,5 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Lucas França | Boxing | Men's light middleweight (-71 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Wanderley Magalhães | Cycling | Men's race individual (road) | | [1] |
Bronze | Vitor Alves Teixeira | Equestrian | Jumping | | [1] |
Gold | André Johannpeter Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Marcelo Artiaga Vitor Alves Teixeira | Equestrian | Jumping team | | [1] |
Gold | Luísa Parente | Gymnastics | Women's uneven bars | | [1] |
Gold | Luísa Parente | Gymnastics | Women's vault | | [1] |
Silver | Alessandra Frederico Alessandra Seligman Bibiana Castro Débora Morais Gabriela Baal Valquíria Rosário | Gymnastics | Rhythmic gymnastics group all-around | | [1] |
Silver |
|
Handball | Men's tournament | | [1] |
Bronze | Sumio Tsujimoto | Judo | Men's flyweight (-56 kg) | | [1] |
Gold | Shigueto Yamasaki | Judo | Men's extra lightweight (-60 kg) | | [1] |
Silver | Sérgio Ricardo Oliveira | Judo | Men's lightweight (-71 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Renato Gagnino | Judo | Men's half middleweight (-78 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Frederico Flexa | Judo | Men's heavyweight (+95 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Monica Angelucci | Judo | Women's flyweight (-45 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Maria Cristina de Souza | Judo | Women's extra lightweight (-48 kg) | | [1] |
Silver | Patricia Bevilacqua | Judo | Women's half lightweight (-52 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Edilene Andrade | Judo | Women's heavyweight (+72 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Soraia André | Judo | Women's open class | | [1] |
Silver |
Alan Feres Karan Antonio Cavalaro Fabio Mainardi Flávio Pontes Guide Jurandir da Silva Leônidas Agra Marcelo Cavalaro Maurício Duque Roberto Caribe Vitor Manuel Santos
|
Roller sports | Roller hockey | | [1] |
Bronze | Carlos de Almeida Cláudio Tavares | Rowing | Men's coxless pair-oared shells | | [1] |
Bronze | Alexandre Fernandes Marcos Arantes Oswaldo Kuster Neto | Rowing | Men's coxed pair-oared shells | | [1] |
Silver | Christoph Bergmann | Sailing | Finn class | | [1] |
Gold | Peter Tanscheit | Sailing | Men's Laser class | | [1] |
Silver | Bernardo Arndt Eduardo Melchert | Sailing | Men's 470 class | | [1] |
Silver | Antonio Paes Leme Luís Marcelo Maia | Sailing | Snipe class | | [1] |
Bronze | Cláudio Biekarck Gunnar Ficker Marcelo Batista da Silva | Sailing | Lightning class | | [1] |
Silver | Marion Scheel | Sailing | Women's Laser Radial class | | [1] |
Bronze | Cláudia Swan Monica Scheel | Sailing | Women's 470 class | | [1] |
Bronze | Wilson Scheidemantel | Shooting | Men's 10m air pistol | | [1] |
Bronze | Alejandro Stisin Durval Guimarães Wilson Scheidemantel | Shooting | Men's 10m air pistol team | | [1] |
Silver | Durval Guimarães Jodson Edington Wilson Scheidemantel | Shooting | Men's 25m center fire pistol team | | [1] |
Bronze | Tânia Giansante | Shooting | Women's 10m air pistol | | [1] |
Bronze | Angelamaria Lachtermacher Lucia Maria Bosco Victoria Egger | Shooting | Women's 50m rifle prone team | | [1] |
Bronze | Angelamaria Lachtermacher Lucia Maria Bosco Victoria Egger | Shooting | Women's 50m rifle three positions team | | [1] |
Bronze | Gustavo Borges | Swimming | Men's 50m freestyle | 17 August 1991 | [1] |
Bronze | Eduardo Piccinini | Swimming | Men's 100m butterfly | 13 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Gustavo Borges | Swimming | Men's 100m freestyle | 14 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Rogério Romero | Swimming | Men's 200m backstroke | 14 August 1991 | [1] |
Silver | Gustavo Borges | Swimming | Men's 200m freestyle | 12 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Emanuel Nascimento Gustavo Borges Júlio López Teófilo Ferreira | Swimming | Men's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 16 August 1991 | [1] |
Silver | Cassiano Leal Emanuel Nascimento Gustavo Borges Teófilo Ferreira | Swimming | Men's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 13 August 1991 | [1] |
Bronze | Isabelle Vieira Paula Marsiglia Paula Renata Aguiar Paoletti Filippini | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 14 August 1991 | [1] |
Silver | Ana Catarina Azevedo Glicia Lofego Paoletti Filippini Celina Endo | Swimming | Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay | 17 August 1991 | [1] |
Gold | Hugo Hoyama | Table tennis | Men's singles | | [1] |
Silver | Cláudio Kano | Table tennis | Men's singles | | [1] |
Gold | Cláudio Kano Hugo Hoyama | Table tennis | Men's doubles | | [1] |
Bronze | Carlos Kawai Silney Yuta | Table tennis | Men's doubles | | [1] |
Gold | Carlos Kawai Cláudio Kano Hugo Hoyama Silney Yuta | Table tennis | Men's team | | [1] |
Bronze | Carla Tibério Lyanne Kosaka Marta Massuda Monica Doti | Table tennis | Women's team | | [1] |
Bronze | César Galvão | Taekwondo | Men's finweight (-50 kg) | | [1] |
Gold | Fábio Goulart | Taekwondo | Men's middleweight (-83 kg) | | [1] |
Silver | Lúcio Freitas | Taekwondo | Men's heavyweight (+83 kg) | | [1] |
Bronze | Marcelo Saliola | Tennis | Men's singles | | [1] |
Gold | Marcelo Saliola Nelson Aerts William Kyriakos Jr. | Tennis | Men's team | | [1] |
Bronze | Andrea Vieira | Tennis | Women's singles | | [1] |
Bronze | Cláudia Chabalgoity | Tennis | Women's singles | | [1] |
Silver | Andrea Vieira Cláudia Chabalgoity | Tennis | Women's doubles | | [1] |
Gold | Andrea Vieira Cláudia Chabalgoity Gisele Miró | Tennis | Women's team | | [1] |
Silver | Cláudia Chabalgoity William Kyriakos Jr. | Tennis | Mixed doubles | | [1] |
Silver |
|
Volleyball | Men's tournament | 18 August 1991 | [1] |
Silver |
|
Volleyball | Women's tournament | 18 August 1991 | [1] |
Bronze |
Antonio Carlos Costa Armando Gutfreund Daniel Mameri Eduardo Comini Eric Borges Fernando Rocha Filho Giuliano Bertolucci Hélio Gomes Filho José Meireles Paulo Abreu Paulo Comini Roberto Chiappini Rodney Andrew Bell
|
Water polo | Men's tournament | | [1] |
Bronze | Emilson Dantas | Weightlifting | Men's first heavyweight (-100 kg) – snatch | | [1] |
Bronze | Emilson Dantas | Weightlifting | Men's first heavyweight (-100 kg) – clean and jerk | | [1] |
Bronze | Emilson Dantas | Weightlifting | Men's first heavyweight (-100 kg) – total | | [1] |