Judo at the 1991 Pan American Games
Judo competition / From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Dear Wikiwand AI, let's keep it short by simply answering these key questions:
Can you list the top facts and stats about Judo at the 1991 Pan American Games?
Summarize this article for a 10 year old
SHOW ALL QUESTIONS
This page shows the results of the Judo Competition for men and women at the 1991 Pan American Games, held from August 2 to August 18, 1991 in Havana, Cuba. There were nine weight divisions, for both men and women.
Quick Facts Judo Judo at the 1991 Pan American Games, Location ...
Judo at the 1991 Pan American Games | |
---|---|
Location | Havana, Cuba |
Dates | 8–11 August 1991 |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | JudoInside |
Close
More information Place, Nation ...
Place | Nation | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba | 11 | 1 | 5 | 17 |
2 | United States | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 |
3 | Brazil | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
4 | Argentina | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
5 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Mexico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Canada | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
8 | Dominican Republic | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
9 | Ecuador | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Venezuela | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
11 | Haiti | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 18 | 18 | 36 | 72 |
Close
Men's Flyweight (– 56 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Luis Felipe Martínez Rosado (PUR) | |
Clifton Sunada (USA) | |
Willis Bernardo García (VEN) | |
Sumio Tsujimoto (BRA) |
Close
Men's Bantamweight (– 60 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Shigueto Yamasaki Júnior (BRA) | |
Ewan Beaton (CAN) | |
Israel Hernández Planas (CUB) | |
Edward Liddie (USA) |
Close
Men's Featherweight (– 65 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Francisco Morales (ARG) | |
Jean-Pierre Cantin (CAN) | |
Pablo Hernández (CUB) | |
Jimmy Pedro (USA) |
Close
Men's Lightweight (– 71 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Mario González (MEX) | |
Sergio Souza (BRA) | |
Ismael Borbona (CUB) | |
Dan Hatano (USA) |
Close
Men's Light Middleweight (– 78 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Jason Morris (USA) | |
Armando Maldonado (CUB) | |
Renato Dagnino (BRA) | |
Dario García (ARG) |
Close
Men's Middleweight (– 86 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Joseph Wanang (USA) | |
José Vera (DOM) | |
Andrés Franco (CUB) | |
Hermate Souffrant (HAI) |
Close
Men's Light Heavyweight (– 95 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Belarmino Salgado Martínez (CUB) | |
Leo White (USA) | |
Jorge Aguirre (ARG) | |
Charles Griffith (VEN) |
Close
Men's Heavyweight (+ 95 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Frank Esteban Moreno García (CUB) | |
Orlando Baccino Granja (ARG) | |
James Bacon (USA) | |
Federico Flexas (BRA) |
Close
Men's Open
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Jorge Fis (CUB) | |
Christophe Leininger (USA) | |
Orlando Baccino (ARG) | |
Charles Griffith (VEN) |
Close
Women's Flyweight (– 45 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Mabel Fonseca (CUB) | |
Cathy Lee (USA) | |
Cristina Souza (BRA) | |
María Elena Villapol Blanca (VEN) |
Close
Women's Extra Lightweight (– 48 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Legna Verdecia Rodríguez (CUB) | |
Valerie Lafon (USA) | |
Mônica Angelucci (BRA) | |
Brigitte Lastrade (CAN) |
Close
Women's Half Lightweight (– 52 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Maritza Pérez (CUB) | |
Patricia Dias (BRA) | |
Lisa Boscarino (PUR) | |
Carolina Mariani (ARG) |
Close
Women's Lightweight (– 56 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Kate Donahue (USA) | |
Altagracia Contreras (DOM) | |
Kenia Rodríguez (CUB) | |
Maniliz Segarra (PUR) |
Close
Women's Half Middleweight (– 61 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Ileana Beltrán (CUB) | |
Lynn Roethke (USA) | |
Xiomara Griffith (VEN) | |
Eleucadia Vargas (DOM) |
Close
Women's Middleweight (– 66 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Odalis Revé (CUB) | |
Laura Alejandra Martinel Acuña (ARG) | |
Francis Gómez (VEN) | |
Liliko Owasawara (USA) |
Close
Women's Half Heavyweight (– 72 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Niurka Moreno (CUB) | |
María Cangá (ECU) | |
Tammy Hensley (USA) | |
Allison Webb (CAN) |
Close
Women's Heavyweight (+ 72 kg)
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Estela Rodríguez (CUB) | |
Nilmaris Santini (PUR) | |
Edilene Aparecida (BRA) | |
Jane Patterson (CAN) |
Close
Women's Open
More information RANK, NAME JUDOKA ...
RANK | NAME JUDOKA |
---|---|
Estela Rodríguez (CUB) | |
Nilmaris Santini (PUR) | |
Soraia André (BRA) | |
Jane Patterson (CAN) |
Close