For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Équipe mixte aux Jeux olympiques de 1900.

Équipe mixte aux Jeux olympiques de 1900

Les sportifs de différentes nations médaillés dans la même équipe lors des Jeux olympiques de 1900 sont regroupés par le CIO dans l'équipe mixte.

Médaillés

Ce bilan correspond au tableau de médailles intitulé Tableau des médailles de sports-reference.com qui se trouve au sein de l'article Jeux olympiques de 1900. il est parfaitement conforme aux données du CIO, revues en juillet 2021.l'ensemble hétéroclite des Équipes mixtes aux Jeux olympiques de 1900 remportent 19 médailles dont 8 en or, 5 en argent et 6 en bronze.

Médaille Athlètes Discipline Épreuve
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Charles Bennett (Grande-Bretagne)
John Rimmer (Grande-Bretagne)
Sidney Robinson (Grande-Bretagne)
Stan Rowley (Australie)
Alfred Tysoe (Grande-Bretagne)
Athlétisme 5 000 mètres par équipes
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Denis St. George Daly (Grande-Bretagne)
Foxhall Parker Keene (États-Unis)
Frank MacKey (États-Unis)
Alfred Rawlinson (Grande-Bretagne)
Polo
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques François Brandt (Pays-Bas)
Hermanus Brockmann (Pays-Bas)
Roelof Klein (Pays-Bas)
Athlète inconnu (France)
Aviron Deux avec barreur
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Frédéric Blanchy (France)
William Exshaw (Grande-Bretagne)
Jacques Le Lavasseur (France)
Voile 2 à 3 tonneaux (course 1)
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Frédéric Blanchy (France)
William Exshaw (Grande-Bretagne)
Jacques Le Lavasseur (France)
Voile 2 à 3 tonneaux (course 2)
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Edgar Aabye (Danemark)
August Nilsson (Suède)
Eugen Schmidt (Danemark)
Gustaf Söderström (Suède)
Karl Staaf (Suède)
Charles Winckler (Danemark)
Tir à la corde
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Alexandre Pharamond (France)
Frantz Reichel (France)
Jean Collas(France)
Constantin Henriquez] (France)
Auguste Giroux (France)
André Rischmann (France)
Léon Binoche (France)
A. Albert (France)
Charles Gondouin (France)
Hubert Lefèbvre (France)
Emile Sarrade (France)
Vladimir Aïtoff (France)
Joseph Olivier (France)
Jean-Guy Gautier (France)
Victor Lardanchet (France)
Vladimir Aïtoff (France)
Jean Hervé (France)
André Roosevelt (États-Unis)
Rugby
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Osborne SC
Arthur Robinson (Grande-Bretagne)
Thomas Coe (Grande-Bretagne)
Eric Robinson (Grande-Bretagne)
Peter Kemp (Grande-Bretagne)
George Wilkinson (Grande-Bretagne)
John Derbyshire (Grande-Bretagne)
William Lister (Grande-Bretagne)
William Henry (Grande-Bretagne)
Robert Crawshaw (Grande-Bretagne)
John Jarvis (Grande-Bretagne)
F. Stapleton (Grande-Bretagne)
Victor Lindberg (Nouvelle-Zélande).
Water-polo
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Walter McCreery (États-Unis)
Frederick Freake (Grande-Bretagne)
Walter Buckmaster (Grande-Bretagne)
Jean de Madre (France)
Polo
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Max Décugis (France)
Basil Spalding de Garmendia (États-Unis)
Tennis Double hommes
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Raymond Basset (France)
Jean Collas (France)
Charles Gondouin (France)
Joseph Roffo (France)
Emile Sarrade (France)
Francisco Henríquez de Zubiría (Colombie)
Tir à la corde
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Hélène Prévost (France)
Harold Mahony (Grande-Bretagne)
Tennis Double mixte
Médaille d'argent, Jeux olympiques Timothée Jordan
Arthur Schneidau
Robert Horne
Henry Terry,
F. Roques
William Anderson
Douglas Robinson
William Attrill,
W. Browning
Arthur McEvoy
Philip Tomalin (c)
J. Braid
Cricket
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Frederick Agnew Gill (en) (Grande-Bretagne)
Robert Fournier-Sarlovèze (France)
Édouard Alphonse James de Rothschild (France)
Maurice Raoul-Duval (France)
Polo
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Eustaquio de Escandón (en) (Mexique)
Manuel de Escandón (Mexique)
Pablo de Escandón (Mexique)
Guillermo Hayden Wright (États-Unis)
Polo
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Franz König
Marcel Leboutte
Raul Kelecom
Ernest Moreau de Melen
Alphonse Renier
Gustave Pelgrims (capitaine)
Eugène Neefs
Eric Thornton
Albert Delbecque
Hilaire Spanoghe
Hendrik van Heuckelum
Lucien Londot
Camille Van Hoorden
Football
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Marion Jones (États-Unis)
Lawrence Doherty (Grande-Bretagne)
Tennis Double mixte
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Hedwiga Rosenbaumová (Bohême)
Archibald Warden (Grande-Bretagne)
Tennis Double mixte
Médaille de bronze, Jeux olympiques Libellule de Paris
Henri Peslier (France)
Thomas William Burgess (Grande-Bretagne)
Alphonse Decuyper (France)
Auguste Pesloy (France)
Paul Vasseur (France)
Jules Clévenot (France)
Louis Laufray (France)
Marcel Devenot (France).
Water-polo

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Équipe mixte aux Jeux olympiques de 1900
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.