For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 24 février aux Jeux olympiques de 2006.

24 février aux Jeux olympiques de 2006

Le vendredi 24 février aux Jeux olympiques d'hiver de 2006 est le quatorzième jour de compétition.

Programme

  • 9h30 : Ski alpin (F) : Slalom géant (1re manche)
  • 11h30 : Ski de fond (F) : 30 km libre
  • 13h00 : Ski alpin (F) : Slalom géant (2e manche)
  • 13h00 : Curling (H) : (finale 3e/4e place) ;
    Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
    Royaume-Uni
    6-8
    Drapeau des États-Unis
    États-Unis
  • 15h00 : Patinage de vitesse (H) : 10 000 m
  • 16h35 : Hockey sur glace (H) : (demi-finale) ;
    Drapeau de la Suède
    Suède
    7-3
    Drapeau de la Tchéquie
    République tchèque
  • 17h30 : Bobsleigh (H) : Bob à quatre (1re manche)
  • 17h30 : Curling (H) : (finale 1e/2e place) ;
    Drapeau de la Finlande
    Finlande
    4-10
    Drapeau du Canada
    Canada
  • 19h20 : Bobsleigh (H) : Bob à quatre (2e manche)
  • 21h05 : Hockey sur glace (H) : (demi-finale) ;
    Drapeau de la Finlande
    Finlande
    4-0
    Drapeau de la Russie
    Russie

(H) : Hommes ; (F) : Femmes ; (M) : Mixte

L'heure utilisée est l'heure de Turin : UTC+01 heure ; la même utilisée à Bruxelles, Genève et Paris.

Finales

Ski de fond - 30 km libre F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
République tchèque
Kateřina Neumannová 1 h 22 min 25 s 4
2e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Julija Tchepalova 1 h 22 min 26 s 8
3e
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Justyna Kowalczyk 1 h 22 min 27 s 5
4e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Kristin Stormer Steira 1 h 22 min 40 s 8
5e
Drapeau de l
Italie
Gabriella Paruzzi 1 h 23 min 00 s 8
6e
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Claudia Künzel 1 h 23 min 02 s 1
7e
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
Valentina Shevchenko 1 h 23 min 07 s 9
8e
Drapeau de l
Estonie
Kristina Šmigun 1 h 23 min 22 s 5

Ski alpin - Slalom géant F

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Julia Mancuso 2 min 09 s 19
2e
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
Tanja Poutiainen 2 min 09 s 86
3e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Anna Ottosson 2 min 10 s 33
4e
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Nicole Hosp 2 min 10 s 66
5e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Geneviève Simard 2 min 10 s 73
6e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Anja Pärson 2 min 10 s 96
7e
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Kathrin Zettel 2 min 11 s 35
8e
Drapeau de l
Italie
Nadia Fanchini 2 min 11 s 46

Patinage de vitesse - 10 000 m H

Place Nation Athlète Temps
1er
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Bob de Jong 13 min 01 s 57
2e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Chad Hedrick 13 min 05 s 40
3e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Carl Verheijen 13 min 08 s 80
4e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Oystein Grodum 13 min 12 s 58
5e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Lasse Sætre 13 min 12 s 93
6e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Ivan Skobrev 13 min 17 s 54
7e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Sven Kramer 13 min 18 s 14
8e
Drapeau de l
Italie
Enrico Fabris 13 min 21 s 54

Curling - Hommes

Place Nation Athlètes
1er
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Russ Howard
Jamie Korab
Mike Adam
2e
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Wille Makela
Kalle Kiiskinen
Teemu Salo
Jani Sullanmaa
3e
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
Pete Fenson
Shawn Rojeski
Joe Polo
John Shuster
Scott Baird
4e
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
David Murdoch
Ewan McDonald
Warwick Smith
Euan Byers
Craig Wilson
5e
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Paal Trulsen
Lars Vågberg
Flemming Davanger
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell
Torger Nergaard
-
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
Ralph Stöckli
Claudio Pescia
Pascal Sieber
Marco Battilana
Simon Strübin
7e
Drapeau de l
Italie
Joel Retornaz
Fabio Alvera
Gian Paolo Zandegiacomo
Marco Mariani
Antonio Menardi
8e
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Peja Lindholm
Thomas Nordin
Magnus Swartling
Peter Narup
Anders Kraupp

Médailles du jour

Rang Nations Médaille d'or Médaille d'argent Médaille de bronze Total
1er
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
1 1 1 3
2e
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
1 0 1 2
3e
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
1 0 0 1
-
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
République tchèque
1 0 0 1
5e
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
0 2 0 2
6e
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
0 1 0 1
7e
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
0 0 1 1
-
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 0 1 1
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
24 février aux Jeux olympiques de 2006
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on