For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Athlétisme à l'Universiade d'été de 1993.

Athlétisme à l'Universiade d'été de 1993

Universiade d'été de 1989
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) FISU
Éditions 17e
Lieu(x)
Buffalo, New York
Épreuves 42
Site(s) Amherst (New York)

Navigation

Les épreuves d'athlétisme de l'Universiade d'été 1993 se sont déroulées à Buffalo, aux États-Unis, dans le stade de l'University at Buffalo Stadium, à Amherst (New York).

Faits marquants

Podiums

Hommes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Daniel Effiong
w 10 s 07
Sam Jefferson
w 10 s 13
Glenroy Gilbert
w 10 s 14
200 m
Brian Bridgewater
w 20 s 14
Chris Nelloms
w 20 s 17
Iván García
w 20 s 55
400 m
Ibrahim Hassan
45 s 87
Evon Clarke
46 s 27
Danny McFarlane
46 s 60
800 m
Marko Koers
1 min 48 s 57
Oleg Stepanov
1 min 49 s 50
Nico Motchebon
1 min 49 s 52
1 500 m
Abdel-Kader Chékhémani
3 min 46 s 32
William Burke
3 min 46 s 33
Gary Lough
3 min 46 s 77
5 000 m
Khalid Khannouchi
14 min 5 s 33
Sergey Fedotov
14 min 6 s 15
Toshinari Takaoka
14 min 6 s 21
10 000 m
Antonio Serrano (en)
28 min 16 s 16
Yasuyuki Watanabe
28 min 17 s 26
Vincenzo Modica
28 min 17 s 73
Marathon
Kennedy Manyisa
2 h 12 min 19 s
Kim Wan-ki
2 h 15 min 35 s
Hyung Jae-young
2 h 15 min 53 s
110 m haies
Dietmar Koszewski
13 s 48
Glenn Terry
13 s 58
Stelios Bisbas
13 s 72
400 m haies
Derrick Adkins
49 s 35
Yoshihiko Saito
49 s 61
Dusán Kovács
50 s 12
3 000 m steeple
Michael Buchleitner
8 min 30 s 82
Vladimir Pronin
8 min 32 s 03
Bizuneh Yai Tura
8 min 32 s 07
4 × 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Bryan Bridgewater
David Oaks
Tony Miller
Thomas Jefferson
38 s 65
Drapeau du Japon
Japon

Satoru Inoue
Tatsuo Sugimoto
Hideyaki Miyata
Hisatsugu Suzuki
38 s 97
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Joel Isasi
Joel Lamela
Jorge Aguilera
Iván García
39 s 20
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Chris Jones
Aaron Payne
Kevin Lyles
Scott Turner
3 min 2 s 34
Drapeau du Japon
Japon

Shigekazu Ōmori
Seiji Inagaki
Yoshihiko Saito
Masayoshi Kan
3 min 3 s 21
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie

Dávid Somfai
Dusán Kovács
Gábor Kiss
Miklós Árpási
3 min 4 s 27
20 km marche
Robert Korzeniowski
1 h 22 min 01 s
Daniel García
1 h 22 min 58 s
Bernardo Segura
1 h 24 min 11 s
Saut en hauteur
Tony Barton
2,30 m
Stevan Zorić
2,30 m
Arturo Ortiz
Ruslan Stipanov
2,27 m
Saut à la perche
István Bagyula
5,70 m
Alberto Giacchetto
5,60 m
Jean Galfione
5,60 m
Saut en longueur
Kareem Streete-Thompson
w 8,22 m
Obinna Eregbu
8,18 m
Vitaliy Kyrylenko
8,04 m
Triple saut
Tosi Fasinro
w 16,91 m
Oleg Sakirkin
16,89 m
Julian Golley
w 16,88 m
Lancer du poids
Oleksandr Klymenko
19,72 m
Paolo Dal Soglio
19,64 m
Chris Volgenau
19,54 m
Lancer du disque
Alexis Elizalde
62,98 m
Adewale Olukoju
62,96 m
Nick Sweeney
62,52 m
Lancer du marteau
Vadim Kolesnikov
77,00 m
Balázs Kiss
76,88 m
Christophe Épalle
76,80 m
Lancer du javelot
Louis Fouché
79,64 m
Ed Kaminski
77,52 m
Mika Parviainen
77,14 m
Décathlon
Sébastien Levicq
7 874 pts
Indrek Kaseorg
7 864 pts
Darrin Steele
7 653 pts
Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)

Femmes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Dahlia Duhaney
11 s 56
Liliana Allen
11 s 57
Beatrice Utondu
11 s 59
200 m
Flirtisha Harris
w 22 s 56
Dahlia Duhaney
w 22 s 79
Wang Huei-Chen
w 22 s 80
400 m
Michelle Collins
52 s 01
Youlanda Warren
52 s 18
Nancy McLeón
52 s 84
800 m
Amy Wickus
2 min 03 s 72
Inez Turner
2 min 04 s 14
Daniele Antipov
2 min 04 s 75
1 500 m
Lynne Robinson
4 min 12 s 03
Julie Speights
4 min 12 s 43
Sarah Howell
4 min 13 s 30
3 000 m
Clare Eichner
9 min 04 s 32
Iulia Ionescu
9 min 05 s 10
Rosalind Taylor
9 min 06 s 25
10 000 m
Iulia Negura
32 min 22 s 99
Suzana Ciric
32 min 26 s 68
Alina Tecuta
32 min 29 s 18
Marathon
Noriko Kawaguchi
2 h 37 s 47
Franca Fiacconi
2 h 38 s 44
Nao Otani
2 h 40 s 17
100 m haies
Dawn Bowles
13 s 16
Marsha Guialdo
13 s 24
Nicole Ramalalanirina
13 s 28
400 m haies
Heike Meissner
56 s 10
Debbie-Ann Parris
56 s 11
Trevaia Williams
56 s 57
4 × 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Crystal Braddock
Chryste Gaines
Flirtisha Harris
Cheryl Taplin
43 s 37
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Mary Tombiri
Faith Idehen
Christy Opara
Beatrice Utondu
44 s 25
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Katie Anderson
Dionne Wright
Dena Burrows
France Gareau
45 s 20
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Crystal Irwing
Maicel Malone
Youlanda Warren
Michelle Collins
3 min 26 s 18
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Nancy McLeon
Odalmis Limonta
Oraidis Ramirez
Idalmis Bonne
3 min 28 s 95
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Onyinye Chikezie
Omotayo Akinremi
Olabisi Afolabi
Omolade Akinremi
3 min 34 s 97
10 km marche
Long Yuwen
46 min 16 s 75
Olga Leonenko
46 min 18 s 40
Larissa Ramazanova
46 min 18 s 58
Saut en hauteur
Tanya Hughes
1,95 m
Nelė Žilinskienė
1,95 m
Polina Grigorenko
1,95 m
Saut en longueur
Mirela Dulgheru
w 6,69 m
Vanessa Monar-Enweani
w 6,57 m
Daphne Saunders
6,53 m
Triple saut
Niurka Montalvo
w 14,16 m
Šárka Kašpárková
w 14,00 m
Monica Toth
w 13,96 m
Lancer du poids
Zhou Tianhua
19,17 m
Belsis Laza
18,48 m
Katrin Koch
16,70 m
Lancer du disque
Renata Katewicz
62,40 m
Jackie McKernan
60,72 m
Anja Gündler
60,56 m
Lancer du javelot
Lee Young-Sun
58,62 m
Tanja Damaske
57,68 m
Valerie Tulloch
56,52 m
Heptathlon
Urszula Wlodarczyk
6127 pts
Birgit Gautzsch
5934 pts
Kelly Blair
5926 pts
Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Athlétisme à l'Universiade d'été de 1993
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on