For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Athlétisme aux Jeux africains de 2011.

Athlétisme aux Jeux africains de 2011

Athlétisme aux Jeux africains de 2011
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) SCSA
Éditions 10e
Lieu(x)
Maputo
Date 11 au
Épreuves 46
Site(s) Stade national Zimpeto

Navigation

Les épreuves d'athlétisme des Jeux africains de 2011 se déroulent du 11 au au Stade national (Estádio Nacional) de Maputo, au Mozambique.

Faits marquants

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Vent : -0,4 m/s
Amr Seoud
10 s 20
Ben-Youssef Méité
10 s 28
Obinna Metu
10 s 29
200 m
Vent : +1,7 m/s
Idrissa Adam
20 s 66
Ben-Youssef Méité
20 s 76
Obakeng Ngwigwa
20 s 94
400 m
Rabah Yousif
45 s 27
Tobi Ogunmola
45 s 82
Mark Mutai
46 s 52
800 m
Taoufik Makhloufi
1 min 46 s 32
Boaz Lalang
1 min 46 s 40
Job Kinyor
1 min 46 s 52
1 500 m
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku
3 min 39 s 12
Collins Cheboi Kiprotich
3 min 39 s 72
Taoufik Makhloufi
3 min 39 s 99
5 000 m
Moses Kipsiro Ndiema
13 min 43 s 08
Yenew Alamrew Getahun
13 min 43 s 33
Abayneh Ayele Woldegeo
13 min 43 s 51
10 000 m[1],[2]
Ibrahim Jeilan
28 min 18 s 22
Bedan Karoki Muchiri
28 min 19 s 32
Azmeraw Bekele
28 min 20 s 61
Semi-marathon
Lelisa Desisa
1 h 04 min 31 s
Kenneth Kipkemoi
1 h 04 min 44 s
Bekana Tolesa
1 h 04 min 51 s
20 km marche
Hassanine Sebei
1 h 24 min 53 s
Hédi Teraoui
1 h 26 min 44 s
Gabriel Ngintedem
1 h 32 min 08 s
110 m haies
Vent : +2,0 m/s
Othmane Hadj Lazib
13 s 48
Selim Nurudeen
13 s 61
Samuel Okon
13 s 75
400 m haies
Abderahmane Hamadi
50 s 48
Kurt Couto
51 s 04
Julius Oletygor
51 s 15
3 000 m steeple
Birhan Getahun
8 min 17 s 36
Roba Gari
8 min 18 s 42
Sisay Korme
8 min 20 s 72
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Peter Emelieze
Obinna Metu
Benjamin Adukwu
Ogho-Oghene Egwero
38 s 93
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana

Abdul Aziz Zakari
Emmanuel Appiah Kubi
Ashhad Agyapong
Timothy Abeyie
38 s 95
Drapeau du Botswana
Botswana

Pako Seribe
Fanuel Kenosi
Thapelo Ketlogetswe
Obakeng Ngwigwa
39 s 09
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

Julius Rotich
Vincent Mumo
Anderson Mutegi
Mark Mutai
3 min 3 s 10
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria




James Godday
3 min 5 s 26
Drapeau du Botswana
Botswana

Sakatea Kamberuka
Obakeng Ngwigwa
Tshepo Kelaotse
Isaac Makwala[3]
3 min 5 s 92
Saut en hauteur
Mohamed Younis
2,25 m
Kabelo Kgosiemang
2,20 m
William Woodcock
2,15 m
Saut à la perche
Larbi Bourrada
5,00 m
Mourad Souissi
4,00 m
Non attribuée
Saut en longueur
Luvo Manyonga
8,02 m
Ignisious Gaisah
7,86 m
Ndiss Kaba Badji
7,83 m
Triple saut
Tosin Oke
16,65 m
Issam Nima
16,54 m
Hugo Mamba-Schlick
16,17 m
Lancer du poids
Yasser Farag
19,73 m
Jaco Engelbrecht
18,89 m
Roelie Potgieter
18,68 m
Lancer du disque
Yasser Farag
63,20 m
Victor Hogan
62,60 m
Russell Tucker
55,98 m
Lancer du marteau
Mostafa Abdel Hamed
75,00 m
Chris Harmse
74,66 m
Hassan Abdel Gawad
69,70 m
Lancer du javelot
Julius Yego
78,34 m
Bernard Crous
72,68 m
Friday Osanyade
71,01 m
Décathlon
Jangy Addy
7 985 pts
Guillaume Thierry
7 481 pts
Ali Kamé
7 458 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Vent : +2,5 m/s
Oludamola Osayomi
10 s 90 (w)
Blessing Okagbare
11 s 09
Gloria Asumnu
11 s 26
200 m
Vent : +1,9 m/s
Oludamola Osayomi
22 s 86
Vida Anim
23 s 06
Tjipekapora Herunga
23 s 50
400 m
Amantle Montsho
50 s 87
Ami Mbacke Thiam
51 s 77
Tjipekapora Herunga
51 s 84
800 m
Annet Negesa
2 min 01 s 81
Fantu Magiso
2 min 03 s 22
Sylvia Chesebe
2 min 04 s 16
1 500 m
Irene Jelagat
4 min 13 s 67
Joyce Chepkirui
4 min 13 s 71
Tezita Bogale
4 min 14 s 41
5 000 m
Sule Utura
15 min 38 s 70
Emebet Mengistu
15 min 40 s 13
Pauline Korikwiang
15 min 40 s 93
10 000 m
Sule Utura
33 min 24 s 82
Wude Ayalew
33 min 24 s 88
Pauline Korikwiang
33 min 26 s 17
Semi-marathon
Mare Dibaba
1 h 10 min 47 s
Mamitu Molissa
1 h 10 min 52 s
Helalia Johannes
1 h 11 min 12 s
20 km marche
Chaima Trabelsi
1 h 40 min 35 s (GR)
Olfa Lafi
1 h 41 min 25 s
Aynalem Eshetu
1 h 42 min 19 s
100 m haies
Vent : +4,2 m/s
Seun Adigun
13 s 20 (w)
Jessica Ohanaja
13 s 36
Rosa Rakotozafy
13 s 55
400 m haies
Ajoke Odumosu
56 s 26
Wenda Theron
57 s 13
Kou Luogon
57 s 34
3 000 m steeple
Hyvin Jepkemoi
10 min 00 s 50
Hiwot Ayalew
10 min 00 s 57
Birtukan Adamu
10 min 02 s 22
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Gloria Asumnu
Agnes Osazuwa
Damola Osayomi
Blessing Okagbare
43 s 34
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana

Janet Amponsah
Flings Owusu-Agyapong
Beatrice Gyaman
Vida Anim
44 s 33
Drapeau du Cameroun
Cameroun

Fanny Appes Ekanga
Charlotte Mebenga Amombo
Marie Gisele Eleme-Asse
Delphine Atangana
45 s 00
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Omolara Omotosho
Margaret Etim
Bukola Abogunloko
Ajoke Odumosu
3 min 31 s 21
Drapeau du Sénégal
Sénégal

Mame Fatou Faye
Aminata Le Bouard
Ndeye Fatou Soumah
Amy Mbacke Thiam
3 min 32 s 21
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

?
Grace Miroyo Kidake
?
Sakari Joy Nakhumicha
3 min 37 s 37
Saut en hauteur
Doreen Amata
1,80 m
Uhunoma Osazuwa
1,80 m
Lissa Labiche
1,80 m
Saut à la perche
Dora Mahfoudhi
3,60 m
Alima Ouattara
3,20 m
Non attribuée
Saut en longueur
Blessing Okagbare
6,50 m
Sarah Ngo Ngoa
6,46 m
Tahani Romaissa Belabiod
6,46 m
Triple saut[4]
Baya Rahouli
14,02 m
Kene Ndoye
13,74 m
Otonye Iworima
13,53 m
Lancer du poids
Auriel Dogmo
16,03 m
Veronica Abrahamse
15,70 m
Sonia Smuts
15,02 m
Lancer du disque
Kazai Suzane Kragbe
56,56 m
Elizna Naudé
53,63 m
Alifatou Djibril
46,46 m
Lancer du marteau
Amy Sène
61,48 m
Sarah Bensaad
59,65 m
Rana Ahmed Ibrahim
58,57 m
Lancer du javelot
Justine Robbeson
55,53 m
Gerlize de Klerk
52,27 m
Lindy Agricole
51,26 m
Heptathlon
Margaret Simpson
6 172 pts
Gabriella Kouassi
5 714 pts
Selloane Tsoaeli
5 590 pts

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
10 6 5 21
2
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie
6 7 7 20
3
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya
5 5 7 17
4
Drapeau de l
Algérie
5 2 2 9
5
Drapeau de l
Égypte
4 0 2 6
6
Drapeau de la Tunisie
Tunisie
3 3 0 6
7
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
2 8 3 13
8
Drapeau du Cameroun
Cameroun
2 1 3 6
=9
Drapeau du Soudan
Soudan
2 0 0 2
=9
Drapeau de l
Ouganda
2 0 0 2
=11
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire
1 4 0 5
=11
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana
1 4 0 5
13
Drapeau du Sénégal
Sénégal
1 3 1 5
14
Drapeau du Botswana
Botswana
1 1 3 5
15
Drapeau du Libéria
Liberia
1 0 1 2
=16
Drapeau du Mozambique
Mozambique
0 1 0 1
=16
Drapeau de Maurice
Maurice
0 1 0 1
=18
Drapeau de la Namibie
Namibie
0 0 3 3
=18
Drapeau des Seychelles
Seychelles
0 0 3 3
20
Drapeau de Madagascar
Madagascar
0 0 2 2
=21
Drapeau du Lesotho
Lesotho
0 0 1 1
=21
Drapeau du Togo
Togo
0 0 1 1
Total 22 nations 46 46 44 136

Résultats handi-sports

27 épreuves ont été disputées dont 19 pour les hommes et 8 pour les femmes[5].

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
200 m T 11
Shikongo Ananias
23 s 63
Octavio Dos Santos
23 s 69
Rotawo Olusegun
25 s 77
400 m T 11
Octavio Dos Santos
51 s 60
Armando José
52 s 38
Shikongo Ananias
53 s 07
200 m T 12
Ademeora Adesoji
22 s 63
Henry Nzungi Mwendo
23 s 03
Aloisius Martin
23 s 31
400 m T 12
Henry Nzungi Mwendo
49 s 82
Mahmoud Khaldi
50 s 01
Ademeora Adesoji
50 s 66
100 m T 37
Sofiane Hamdi
11 s 84
Mostafa Fathallah
12 s 09
Mohamed Charmi
12 s 83
200 m T 37
Stephanus Van der Merw
23 s 10
Sofiane Hamdi
23 s 73
Mostafa Fathallah
24 s 60
400 m T 37
Sofiane Hamdi
54 s 89
Mohamed Charmi
55 s 85
Madjid Djemai
56 s 81
800 m T37
Mohamed Charmi
2 min 06 s 36
Madjid Djemai
2 min 16 s 10
Jonathan Sum
2 min 31 s 30
100 m T 46
Suwaibidu Galadima
10 s 81
Frank Johnwill
11 s 03
Jean-Luc Noumbo
11 s 16
200 m T 46
Suwaibidu Galadima
22 s 36
Bashiru Yunusa
22 s 43
Adeji Saïdi
22 s 44
400 m T 46
Hermas Cliff Muvunyi
50 s 28
Bashiru Yunusa
50 s 73
Frederick Kimou Addoh
50 s 90
800 m T 46
Abraham Tarbei
1 min 55 s 33
Hermas Cliff Muvunyi
1 min 56 s 00
Tesfalem Gebru
1 min 56 s 39
1 500 m T 46
Jonah Chesum
3 min 55 s 46
Abraham Tarbei
3 min 56 s 43
Wondye Fikre
3 min 57 s 39
5 000 m T 46
Abraham Tarbei
14 min 00 s 53
Jonah Chesum
14 min 02 s 03
David Emong
14 min 25 s 49
1 500 m T 53-54
Ahmed Aouadi
3 min 26 s 08
Patrick Yaw Obeng
3 min 27 s 97
Felix Acheanpong
3 min 34 s 12
Lancer du poids F 37-38
Ibrahim Abdelwareth
15,01 m
Hamdi Ouerfelli
13,47 m
Timipreye Ekpekei
8,79 m
Lancer du poids F 57-58
Michael Louwrens
13,23 m (F57)
Redouane Aït Saïd
14,56 m (F58)
Silver Ezeikpe
13,91 m (F58)
Lancer du disque F 57-58
Metaweâ Abulkhair
52,46 m
Mahmoud El Attar
46,20 m
Samuel Shodamola
45,37 m
Lancer du javelot F 57-58
Salem Raed
45,52 m
Silver Ezeikpe
44,10 m
Mahmoud El Attar
42,00 m

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m T 11-12
Deborah Adewale
12 s 35
Esperança Gicaso
12 s 94
Mary Awaza
12 s 96
200 m T 11-12
Deborah Adewale
25 s 49
Mary Awaza
26 s 82
Maria Muchavo
27 s 44
400 m T 11-12
Deborah Adewale
57 s 09
Najah Chouaya
60 s 97
Mary Awaza
61 s 22
100 m T 13
Christine Akullo
13 s 24
Tagarira Nyaradzal
13 s 40
Lynda Hamri
13 s 42
400 m T 53-54
Ajara Mohamed
61 s 36
Patricia Nnaji
63 s 16
Samira Berri
63 s 47
1 500 m T 53-54
Ajara Mohamed
4 min 07 s 50
Samira Berri
4 min 17 s 51
Anita Fordjour
4 min 27 s 06
Lancer du poids F 40
Raoua Tlili
9,15 m
Lauritta Onye
7,01 m
Fatiha Mahdi
6,19 m
Lancer du disque F 32-33-34
Yousra Ben Jemaâ
22,69 m
Wadjda Benoumsaâd
19,98 m
Monia Kasmi
9,80 m

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
6 7 8 21
2
Drapeau de la Tunisie
Tunisie
4 5 2 11
3
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya
4 3 1 8
4
Drapeau de l
Égypte
3 2 2 7
5
Drapeau de l
Algérie
2 4 4 10
6
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana
2 0 2 4
7
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
2 0 0 2
8
Drapeau de l
Angola
1 3 0 4
9
Drapeau du Rwanda
Rwanda
1 1 0 2
10
Drapeau de la Namibie
Namibie
1 0 2 3
11
Drapeau de l
Ouganda
1 0 1 2
=12
Drapeau du Cameroun
Cameroun
0 1 0 1
=12
Drapeau du Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
0 1 0 1
=14
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie
0 0 2 2
=14
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire
0 0 2 2
16
Drapeau du Mozambique
Mozambique
0 0 1 1
Total 16 nations 27 27 27 81

Notes et références

  1. Les résultats ont été rectifiés après vérification [1].
  2. (en) « 10th All Africa Games », sur tilastopaja.org (consulté le )
  3. Ordre incertain, repris d'un site gouvernemental botswanais du Daily News, BOPA, 20 septembre 2011 [2].
  4. Les résultats ont été corrigés à la suite d'une réclamation algérienne [3].
  5. Résultats officiels de l'athlétisme -.


{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Athlétisme aux Jeux africains de 2011
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.