For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Athlétisme aux Jeux de la Francophonie de 2005.

Athlétisme aux Jeux de la Francophonie de 2005

Athlétisme aux Jeux de la Francophonie de 2005
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 5e
Lieu(x) Niamey, Niger
Date 11 au
Épreuves 43
Site(s) Stade Général Seyni Kountché

Navigation

1989 1994 1997 2001 2005 2009 2013 2017 2022

Les épreuves d'athlétisme aux Jeux de la Francophonie 2005 ont eu lieu du 11 au au Stade Général Seyni Kountché de Niamey, au Niger.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Idrissa Sanou
10 s 48
Éric Pacôme N'Dri
10 s 52
Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud
10 s 55
200 m
Ben Youssef Méité
20 s 99
Marius Loua
21 s 01
Oumar Loum
21 s 12
400 m
Mathieu Gnanligo
46 s 43
Fernando Augustin
46 s 52
Ismael Daif
47 s 13
800 m
Yassine Bensghir
1 min 47 s 11
Assane Diallo
1 min 49 s 10
Abdelkrim Khoudri
1 min 49 s 52
1500 m
Yassine Bensghir
3 min 46 s 58
Youssef Baba
3 min 46 s 84
Zakaria Mazouzi
3 min 47 s 84
5000 m
Adil Kaouch
14 min 16 s 23
Abdelhalim Zahraoui
14 min 16 s 39
Dieudonné Disi
14 min 16 s 41
10000 m
Dieudonné Disi
29 min 17 s 11
Abderrahim Goumri
29 min 18 s 05
Ahmed Baday
29 min 18 s 06
110 m haies
Cédric Lavanne
13 s 68
Jared MacLeod
13 s 70
Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja
14 s 08
400 m haies
Ibou Faye
50 s 67
Ibrahima Maïga
50 s 71
Barnabé Bationo
51 s 04
3000 m steeple
Hamid Ezzine
8 min 52 s 73
Abderrahman Mouatassim
9 min 01 s 03
Nordine Gezzar
9 min 08 s 33
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire

Jean-Ukruch Kouassi Tiecura
Marius Loua
Ben Youssef Meite
Éric Pacôme N'Dri
39 s 79
Drapeau de la France
France

Yannick Urbino
Thierry Lubin
Christophe Cheval
Jérôme Éyana
40 s 09
Drapeau de Maurice
Maurice

Arnaud Casquette
Fernando Augustin
Henrico Louis
Ommana Kowlessur
40 s 28
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Younes Frhani
Abdelkrim Khoudri
Younés Belkaifa
Ismael Daif
3 min 06 s 87
Drapeau de Maurice
Maurice

Jean-Francois Degrasse
Ommana Kowlessur
Anton Vieillesse
Fernando Augustin
3 min 07 s 46
Drapeau du Sénégal
Sénégal

El Hadji Sethe Mbow
Jacques Sambou
Ibou Faye
Cheikh Drame
3 min 11 s 37
Marathon
Rachid Kisri
2 h 17 min 03 s
Zäid Laâroussi
2 h 17 min 18 s
Abderrahime Bouramdane
2 h 18 min 46 s
20 km marche
Denis Langlois
1 h 30 min 47 s
David Boulanger
1 h 31 min 16 s
Hassanine Sebei
1 h 32 min 36 s
Saut en hauteur
Mustapha Raifak
2,24 m
Kwaku Boateng
Eduard-Antoniu Sebestyen
2,20 m
Non attribuée
Saut à la perche
Damiel Dossevi
5,40 m
Pierre-Charles Peuf
5,30 m
Robert Hanson
5,20 m
Saut en longueur
Salim Sdiri
7,98 m
Tarik Bougtaïb
7,78 m w
Arnaud Casquette
7,76 m w
Triple saut
Tarik Bougtaïb
16,91 m
Yahya Berrabah
16,44 m
Daniel Donovici
16,11 m
Lancer du poids
Yves Niaré
18,64 m
Stéphane Szuster
17,19 m
Badri Obeid
15,49 m
Lancer du disque
Yves Niaré
54,15 m
Bertrand Vili
54,05 m
Eric Forshaw
52,80 m
Lancer du marteau
James Steacy
71,90 m
Christophe Épalle
71,41 m
Cosmin Sorescu
67,43 m
Lancer du javelot
David Brisseault
71,64 m
Vitolio Tipotio
67,79 m
Fabio Ramsamy
65,54 m
Décathlon
Romain Barras
8 046 pts
Nadir El Fassi
7 307 pts
Patrick Russel
7 097 pts
Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)

Femmes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Véronique Mang
11 s 40
Amandine Allou Affoue
11 s 67
Fabienne Beret-Martinel
11 s 72
200 m
Kaltouma Nadjina
22 s 92
Aurélie Kamga
23 s 72
Phara Anacharsis
23 s 75
400 m
Kaltouma Nadjina
52 s 12
Fatou Bintou Fall
52 s 57
Solen Désert
53 s 57
800 m
Seltana Aït Hammou
2 min 04 s 63
Mihaela Neacsu
2 min 05 s 30
Saïda El Mehdi
2 min 06 s 49
1 500 m
Seltana Aït Hammou
4 min 34 s 32
Saïda El Mehdi
4 min 34 s 46
Mariem Alaoui Selsouli
4 min 35 s 60
5000 m
Zhor El Kamch
16 min 19 s 71
Bouchra Chaâbi
16 min 21 s 54
Christine Bardelle
16 min 38 s 02
10 000 m
Zhor El Kamch
33 min 41 s 28
Malika Asahssah
34 min 41 s 23
Fatima Ayachi
34 min 59 s 34
100 m haies
Joanna Bujak
13 s 47
Carole Kaboud Mebam
13 s 58
Elisabeth Davin
13 s 65
400 m haies
Sylvanie Morandais
58 s 27
Aïssata Soulama
58 s 40
Aurore Kassambara
59 s 45
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la France
France

Véronique Mang
Fabienne Beret-Martinel
Aurélie Kamga
Carima Louami
44 s 61
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire

Estelle Brou
Makari Sanganoko
Louise Ayétotché
Amandine Allou Affoue
45 s 36
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso

Mariette Mien
Sarah Tonde
Kadidiato Traore
Béatrice Kamboulé
45 s 99 NR
4 × 400 m
Drapeau de la France
France

Phara Anacharsis
Aurélie Kamga
Aurore Kassambara
Sylvanie Morandais
3 min 37 s 91
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Lauren Seibel
Tasha Monroe
Melina Thibodeau
Esther Akinsulie
3 min 40 s 96
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Saïda El Mehdi
Halima Hachlaf
Seltana Aït Hammou
Hanane Skhyi
3 min 42 s 48
Marathon
Céline Cormerais
Eléna Fétizon
2 h 45 min 28
Non attribuée
Epiphanie Nyirabaramé
2 h 50 min 13
Saut en hauteur
Whitney Evans
1,83 m
Andreea Ispan
1,83 m
Béatrice Lundmark
1,79 m
Saut à la perche
Kelsie Hendry
4,15 m
Syrine Balti
4,05 m
Amélie Delzenne
3,95 m
Saut en longueur Élysée Vesanes
Drapeau de la France
France

6,42 m
Céline Laporte
6,24 m
Alina Ramona Militaru
6,22 m
Triple saut
Mariette Mien
13,23 m
Latifa Ezziraoui
13,18 m
Béatrice Kamboulé
13,05 m
Lancer du poids
Jessica Cérival
16,32 m
Elena Hila
15,93 m
Amel Ben Khaled
14,81 m
Lancer du disque
Ileana Sanda Brandusoiu
52,28 m
Agnès Teppe
49,52 m
Suzanne Kragbé
48,72 m
Lancer du marteau
Stéphanie Falzon
65,12 m
Amélie Perrin
64,02 m
Mihaela Melinte
61,96 m
Lancer du javelot
Lindy Leveau
53,92 m
Sephora Bissoly
52,71 m
Karine Hervieu
51,34 m
Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de la France
France
19 12 8 39
2
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
11 11 9 31
3
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
3 3 3 9
4
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire
2 4 1 7
5
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso
2 1 3 6
6
Drapeau du Tchad
Tchad
2 0 0 2
7
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
1 4 4 9
8
Drapeau du Sénégal
Sénégal
1 2 2 5
9
Drapeau des Seychelles
Seychelles
1 1 0 2
10
Drapeau du Rwanda
Rwanda
1 0 2 3
11
Drapeau du Bénin
Bénin
1 0 0 1
12
Drapeau de Maurice
Maurice
0 2 3 5
13
Drapeau de la Tunisie
Tunisie
0 1 2 3
14
Drapeau du Cameroun
Cameroun
0 1 0 1
Drapeau du Mali
Mali
16
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de l
Égypte
Drapeau du Liban
Liban
Drapeau de Madagascar
Madagascar
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
Total 44 43 42 129
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Athlétisme aux Jeux de la Francophonie de 2005
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on