For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Calendrier de la saison de cyclo-cross féminine 2011-2012.

Calendrier de la saison de cyclo-cross féminine 2011-2012

Calendrier de la saison de cyclo-cross féminine 2011-2012
Généralités
Sport Cyclo-cross
Organisateur(s) UCI
Date du
au

Navigation

Le calendrier de la saison de cyclo-cross féminine 2011-2012 regroupe des courses de cyclo-cross débutant le et finissant le .

Classements UCI

Résultat final

# Coureur Pays Pts
1. Daphny van den Brand
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
2 140
2. Marianne Vos
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
2 100
3. Katherine Compton
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
1 740
4. Helen Wyman
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
1 422
5. Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
Drapeau de la France
France
1 392
6. Sanne van Paassen
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
1 350
7. Sanne Cant
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
1 333
8. Kateřina Nash
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
1 290
9. Nikki Harris
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
1 124
10. Pavla Havlíková
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
950
11. Sophie de Boer
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
899
12. Caroline Mani
Drapeau de la France
France
760
13. Jasmin Achermann
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
732
14. Meredith Miller
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
724
15. Sabrina Stultiens
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
676
16. Arenda Grimberg
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
591
17. Joyce Vanderbeken
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
590
18. Kaitlin Antonneau
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
587
19. Sabrina Schweizer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
512
20. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Drapeau de la France
France
502
# Nation (élites) Pts
1.
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
5 590
2.
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
3 051
3.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
3 043
4.
Drapeau de la France
France
2 654
5.
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
2 634
6.
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
2 274
7.
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
1 174
8.
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
1 093
9.
Drapeau de l
Italie
720
10.
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
714
11.
Drapeau du Luxembourg
Luxembourg
504
12.
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
496
13.
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
449
14.
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
399
15.
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
301
16.
Drapeau de l
Espagne
203
17.
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie
200
18.
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie
200
19.
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
200
20.
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
200
21.
Drapeau de l
Autriche
170
22.
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
Slovaquie
170
23.
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
107
24.
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
Nouvelle-Zélande
52
25.
Drapeau de la Lituanie
Lituanie
29

Calendrier

Septembre

Date Épreuve Cat. Vainqueur Équipe
10
Nittany Lion Cross, Breinigsville
2
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
14
Cross After Dark Series #1 - CrossVegas, Las Vegas
1
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
17
Cross After Dark Series #2 - StarCrossed, Redmond
2
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
17
Charm City Cross 1, Baltimore
2
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
18
Rapha Focus GP, Issaquah
2
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
18
New England Championship Series #1 - Catamount Grand Prix, Williston
2
Amy Dombroski
Crankbrothers Race Club
18
Charm City Cross 2, Baltimore
2
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
21
Cross After Dark Series #3 - Gateway Cross Cup, Saint-Louis
2
Teal Stetson-Lee
California Giant-Specialized
24
USGP of Cyclocross #1 - Planet Bike Cup 1, Sun Prairie
1
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
24
New England Championship Series #2 - The Nor Easter Cyclo-cross presented by Cycle-smart, Burlington
2
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
24
GP Neerpelt Wisseltrofee Eric Vanderaerden, Neerpelt
2
Sanne van Paassen
Brainwash
25
Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross, Rochester
2
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
25
USGP of Cyclocross #2 - Planet Bike Cup 2, Sun Prairie
2
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
25
Süpercross Baden, Baden
2
Hanka Kupfernagel
Itera-Stevens

Octobre

Date Épreuve Cat. Vainqueur Équipe
1
New England Championship Series #3 - Gran Prix of Gloucester 1, Gloucester
1
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
2
Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, Kalmthout
1
Sanne van Paassen
Brainwash
2
New England Championship Series #4 - Gran Prix of Gloucester 2, Gloucester
2
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
8
USGP of Cyclocross #3 - New Belgium Cup 1, Fort Collins
1
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
8
New England Championship Series #5 - Providence Cyclo-cross 1, Providence
1
Laura Van Gilder
C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom
9
Superprestige #1, Oostkamp-Ruddervoorde
1
Helen Wyman
Kona Factory Team
9
USGP of Cyclocross #4 - New Belgium Cup 2, Fort Collins
2
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
9
New England Championship Series #6 - Providence Cyclo-cross 2, Providence
2
Mary McConneloug
KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
15
Granogue Cross 1, Wilmington
2
Laura Van Gilder
C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom
15
Cross After Dark Series #4 - Spooky Cross, Irvine
2
Caroline Mani
CC Étupes
16
Granogue Cross 2, Wilmington
2
Laura Van Gilder
C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom
16
Spooky Cross, Irvine
2
Caroline Mani
CC Étupes
16
Coupe du monde #1, Plzeň
CDM
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
23
New England Championship Series #7 - Downeast Cyclo-cross, New Gloucester
2
Andrea Smith
Ladiesfirst Racing
23
Coupe du monde #2, Tábor
CDM
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
25
11e Kiremko Nacht van Woerden, Woerden
2
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
29
Beacon Cross, Bridgeton
2
Nicole Thiemann
Team CF
29
Colorado Cross Classic, Boulder
2
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
30
Superprestige #2, Zonhoven
1
Sanne van Paassen
Brainwash
30
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup, Boulder
1
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
30
Internationales Radquer Steinmaur, Steinmaur
2
Sabrina Schweizer
Focus Mig Team
30
Challenge la France cycliste de cyclo-cross #1, Lignières-en-Berry
2
Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
CC Étupes
30
HPCX, Jamesburg
2
Nicole Thiemann
Team CF

Novembre

Date Épreuve Cat. Vainqueur Équipe
1
Trophée GvA #1 - Koppenbergcross, Audenarde
1
Sanne van Paassen
Brainwash
4
Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclo-cross, Covington
2
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
5
New England Championship Series #8 - The Cycle-Smart International 1, Northampton
2
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
5
Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclo-cross, Middletown
2
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
6
Harbin Park International, Cincinnati
1
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
6
New England Championship Series #9 - The Cycle-Smart International 2, Northampton
2
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
6
Championnat d'Europe de cyclo-cross, Lucques
CC
Daphny van den Brand
Pays-Bas
11
Cyclocross Nommay, Nommay
1
Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
CC Étupes
12
USGP of Cyclocross #5 - Derby City Cup 1, Louisville
1
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
13
Superprestige #3, Hamme-Zogge
1
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
13
Internationales Radquer Frenkendorf, Frenkendorf
2
Hanka Kupfernagel
Itera-Stevens
13
USGP of Cyclocross #6 - Derby City Cup 2, Louisville
2
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
19
North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 1, Hendersonville
2
Chloe Forsman
Race Club 11
20
Superprestige #4, Gavere
1
Sanne van Paassen
Brainwash
20
North Carolina Grand Prix - Race 2, Hendersonville
2
Chloe Forsman
Race Club 11
20
Kansai Cyclo-cross Yasu Round, Yasu City
2
Sakiko Miyauchi
Viento
20
Challenge la France cycliste de cyclo-cross #2, Rodez
2
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Team Lapierre
25
Jingle Cross Rock 1, Iowa City
2
Meredith Miller
California Giant/Specialized
26
Jingle Cross Rock 2, Iowa City
2
Teal Stetson-Lee
California Giant/Specialized
26
Coupe du monde #3, Coxyde
CDM
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
27
Superprestige #5, Gieten
1
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
27
Jingle Cross Rock 3, Iowa City
1
Meredith Miller
California Giant/Specialized
27
Kansai Cyclo-cross Nobeyama Kogen Round, Minamimaki
2
Ayako Toyooka
Panasonic Ladies
27
New England Championship Series #10 - Baystate Cyclo-cross, Sterling
2
Laura Van Gilder
C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom

Décembre

Date Épreuve Cat. Vainqueur Équipe
3
New England Championship Series #11 - NBX GP 1, Warwick
2
Andrea Smith
Ladiesfirst Racing
3
Cyclocross LA 1, Los Angeles
2
Meredith Miller
California Giant/Specialized
4
37. Frankfurter Rad-Cross, Francfort-sur-le-Main
2
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
4
Cyclocross LA 2, Los Angeles
2
Meredith Miller
California Giant/Specialized
4
New England Championship Series #12 - NBX GP 2, Warwick
2
Andrea Smith
Ladiesfirst Racing
8
Ciclocross del Ponte, Faè di Oderzo
2
Jasmin Achermann
Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain
10
Scheldecross, Anvers
1
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
10
USGP of Cyclocross #7 - Deschutes Brewery Cup 1, Bend
1
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
10
Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup, Kingsport
2
Marne Smiley
Bob's Red Mill
11
Vlaamse Druivenveldrit, Overijse
1
Katherine Compton
Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
11
USGP of Cyclocross #8 - Deschutes Brewery Cup 2 Bend
2
Kateřina Nash
Luna Pro Team
11
Challenge la France cycliste de cyclo-cross #3, Besançon
2
Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
CC Étupes
17
Trophée GvA #2 - GP Rouwmoer, Essen
1
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
18
Coupe du monde #4, Namur
CDM
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
20
Internationale Centrumcross van Surhuisterveen, Surhuisterveen
2
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
23
Superprestige #6, Diegem
1
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
26
Internationales Radquer Dagmersellen, Dagmersellen
2
Katrin Leumann
Ghost Factory Racing Team
26
Coupe du monde #5, Heusden-Zolder
CDM
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
28
Trophée GvA #3 - Azencross, Loenhout
1
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
30
Fidea Cyclocross Leuven, Louvain
1
Marianne Vos
Nederland Bloeit
30
Memorial Romano Scotti, Rome
2
Vania Rossi
Protek Team
31
Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution 1, Bloomingdale
2
Sally Annis
Crossresults.com/ JRA Cycles team

Janvier

Date Épreuve Cat. Vainqueur Équipe
1
Trophée GvA #4 - Grand Prix Sven Nys, Baal
1
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
1
Grand Prix Hotel Threeland, Pétange
2
Marianne Vos
Stichting Rabo Women
1
Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution 2, Bloomingdale
2
Susan Butler
River City Bicycles
14
34° Gran Premio Mamma E Papa Guerciotti AM, Segrate
2
Vania Rossi
Protek Team
15
Coupe du monde #6, Liévin
CDM
Marianne Vos
Stichting Rabo Women
21
Internationale Cyclo-Cross Rucphen, Rucphen
2
Marianne Vos
Stichting Rabo Women
22
Coupe du monde #7, Hoogerheide
CDM
Marianne Vos
Stichting Rabo Women
29
Championnats du monde de cyclo-cross, Coxyde
CM
Marianne Vos
Pays-Bas

Février

Date Épreuve Cat. Vainqueur Équipe
4
Trophée GvA #5 - Krawatencross, Lille
1
Marianne Vos
Stichting Rabo Women
5
Superprestige #7, Hoogstraten
1
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
11
Superprestige #8, Middelkerke
1
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
12
GP Heuts, Heerlen
1
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl
18
Cauberg Cyclo-cross, Valkenburg aan de Geul
1
Marianne Vos
Stichting Rabo Women
19
Trophée GvA #6 - Internationale Sluitingsprijs, Oostmalle
1
Daphny van den Brand
AA Drink - Leontien.nl

Championnats nationaux (CN)

Différentes championnes de la saison 2011-2012

Nation Élites femmes
Allemagne
Hanka Kupfernagel
Autriche
Jacqueline Hahn
Belgique
Sanne Cant
Canada
Emily Batty
Croatie
Mia Radotić
Danemark
Nikoline Hansen
Espagne
Rocio Martin Rodriguez
États-Unis
Katherine Compton
Finlande
Maija Rossi
France
Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
Grande-Bretagne
Helen Wyman
Hongrie
Eszter Dósa
Nation Élites femmes
Irlande
Italie
Eva Lechner
Japon
Ayako Toyooka
Luxembourg
Christine Majerus
Pays-Bas
Marianne Vos
Pologne
Olga Wasiuk
République-tchèque
Martina Mikulaskova
Serbie
Jovana Crnogorac
Slovaquie
Janka Števková
Suède
Åsa Maria Erlandsson
Suisse
Jasmin Achermann

Records de victoires

Au

Par cycliste

Nom Tot. Équipe CDM/CM/CC C1 C2/CN
1
Marianne Vos
15 Nederland Bloeit 5 5 5
2
Katherine Compton
12 Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1 5 6
3
Kateřina Nash
11 Luna Pro Team 1 4 6
4
Helen Wyman
9 Kona Factory Team - 2 7
5
Daphny van den Brand
5 AA Drink - Leontien.nl 2 2 1
6
Sanne van Paassen
5 Brainwash - 4 1
7
Laura Van Gilder
4 C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom - 1 3
-
Meredith Miller
4 California Giant/Specialized - 1 3
-
Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
4 CC Étupes - 1 3
10
Andrea Smith
3 Ladiesfirst Racing - - 3
-
Hanka Kupfernagel
3 Itera-Stevens - - 3

Par pays

Les victoires obtenues lors des championnats nationaux ne sont pas prises en compte.

Pays Vict. CDM/CM C1 C2
1
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
33 1 7 25
2
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
24 7 11 6
3
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
11 1 4 6
4
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
8 - 2 6
5
Drapeau de la France
France
6 - 1 5
6
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
3 - - 3
7
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
2 - - 2
-
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
2 - - 2
-
Drapeau de l
Italie
2 - - 2

Voir aussi

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Calendrier de la saison de cyclo-cross féminine 2011-2012
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.