For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Afrique de cyclisme sur piste.

Championnats d'Afrique de cyclisme sur piste

Championnats d'Afrique de cyclisme sur piste
Généralités
Sport Cyclisme sur piste
Création 2015
Organisateur(s) Confédération africaine de cyclisme
Éditions 8 (en 2022)
Catégorie Open
Type / Format Championnat continental
Périodicité annuel
Lieu(x) Afrique
Crystal Clear app kworldclock.png
Pour la compétition en cours voir :
Championnats d'Afrique de cyclisme sur piste 2022

Les Championnats d'Afrique de cyclisme sur piste sont les championnats continentaux de cyclisme sur piste pour les pays membres de la Confédération africaine de cyclisme.

Éditions

Année Pays Ville Vélodrome
2015
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
Pietermaritzburg Sax Young
2016
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
Casablanca Vélodrome d'Anfa
2017
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
Durban Cyril Geoghegan Velodrome
2018
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
Casablanca Vélodrome d'Anfa
2019
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
Pietermaritzburg Alexandra Park Velodrome
2020
Drapeau de l
Égypte
Le Caire Vélodrome du Caire
2021
Drapeau de l
Égypte
Le Caire Vélodrome du Caire
2022
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
Abuja Vélodrôme d'Abuja

Épreuves masculines

Kilomètre

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Eugene Soule
Jean Smith
Matthew de Freitas
2016
Jean Spies
Abdelbasset Hannachi
Yassine Aghaous
2017
Jean Spies
Jared Poulton
Othmane El Afi
2018
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
El Khacib Sassane
2019
Jean Spies
Assem Elhosseiny Khalil
Wade Theunissen
2020
Jean Spies
El Khacib Sassane
Wade Theunissen
2021
Jean Spies
Mitchell Sparrow
Yacine Hamza

Keirin

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Jean Smith
Eugene Soule
Mandlankosi Mlotshwa
2016
Ahmed Galdoune
Yacine Chalel
Ayoub Kerrar
2017
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Rocco King
2018
Jean Spies
Ahmed Galdoune
Mehdi Belfares
2019
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Ahmed Galdoune
2020
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Mohamed Sadki
2021
Jean Spies
Mitchell Sparrow
Ahmed Elsenfawi

Vitesse individuelle

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Jean Smith
Eugene Soule
Kyle Borchjes
2016
Yassine Aghaous
El Mehdi Laanaya
Mohamed Ennasiry
2017
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Jared Poulton
2018
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Mehdi Belfares
2019
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Ahmed Galdoune
2020
Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Mohamed Sadki
2021
Jean Spies
Mitchell Sparrow
Mohamed Sadki

Vitesse par équipes

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Matthew de Freitas
Kyle Borchjes
Jean Smith
Eugene Soule
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Douglas Abbot
Jacobus Johannes Steyn
Jaryd Poulton
Oupa Maluleke
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Matthew Roe
Jean Spies
Joshua Buchel
2016
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Mohamed Ennasiry
Yassine Aghaous
Mehdi Belfares
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Abdelbasset Hannachi
Yacine Hamza
El Khacib Sassane
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Islam Shawky
Islam Ramadan
Abdullah Idris
2017
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Evan Carstens
Bernard Esterhuizen
Clint Hendricks
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Graeme Ockhuis
Wade Theunissen
Rocco King
Drapeau des Seychelles
Seychelles

Christopher Gerry
Xerxes Larue
Mario Ernesta
2018
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jean Spies
Hylton Belitzky
Wade Theunissen
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Mohamed Bouzidi
Ayoub Karrar
El Khacib Sassane
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Mohcine El Kouraji
Abderrahim Zahiri
Ahmed Galdoune
2020
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jean Spies
Wade Theunissen
Joshua van Wyk
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Mohammed Medrazi
Lahcen Sabbahi
Mohamed Sadki
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Assem Elhusseini Khalil
Ahmed Mohamed
Mohamed Farag
2021
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jean Spies
Mitchell Sparrow
Joshua van Wyk
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ahmed Elsenfawi
Ahmed Saad
Hussein Hassan
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Oussama Cheblaoui
Nassim Saidi
Yacine Hamza

Poursuite individuelle

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Hendrik Kruger
Morne van Niekerk
Stefan de Bod
2016
Mohcine El Kouraji
Abdelbasset Hannachi
Abderrahim Zahiri
2017
Steven van Heerden
Jared Poulton
Othmane El Afi
2018
Gert Fouche
Mohcine El Kouraji
Steven van Heerden
2020
Lotfi Tchambaz
Ed Doghmy Achraf
Youssef Abouelhassan
2021
Kyle Swanepoel
Dillon Geary
Mohcine El Kouraji

Poursuite par équipes

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Morne van Niekerk
Stefan de Bod
Hendrik Kruger
Kellan Gouveris
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jacobus Johannes Steyn
Jaryd Poulton
Oupa Maluleke
Steven van Heerden
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Dirk Nel
Matthew Roe
Jean Spies
Joshua Buchel
2016
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Abderrahim Aouida
Soufiane Sahbaoui
Mohcine El Kouraji
El Mehdi Chokri
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Abdelbasset Hannachi
Mohamed el Mahdi Seguouini
El Khacib Sassane
Abderrahmane Hamza
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Islam Nasser
Abdullah Idris
Islam Shawky
Islam Ramadan
2017
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Nolan Hoffman
Steven van Heerden
Jean Spies
Joshua van Wyk
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jared Poulton
Giuliano Giordani
Evan Carstens
Clint Hendricks
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Peter Lee Jefferies
Kyle Walker
Sbonga Shange
Andrew Edwards
2018
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Joshua van Wyk
Steven van Heerden
Jean Spies
Gert Fouche
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Ahmed Galdoune
Abderrahim Zahiri
Salaheddine Mraouni
Mohcine El Kouraji
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Karim Hadjbouzit
Mohamed Bouzidi
Ismain Lallouchi
El Khacib Sassane
2020
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Assem Elhusseini Khalil
Mohamed Mahmoud
Youssef Abouelhassan
Sayed Elkhouly
Drapeau de l
Algérie

El Khacib Sassane
Lotfi Tchambaz
Zinedine Tahir
Seddik Benganif
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

David Maree
Steven van Heerden
Daniyal Matthews
Carl Bonthuys
2021
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

David Maree
Stephanus van Heerden
Kyle Swanepoel
Dillon Geary
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Youcef Reguigui
Lotfi Tchambaz
Yacine Hamza
Yacine Chalel
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Mohcine El Kouraji
El Houçaine Sabbahi
Achraf Ed Doghmy
Lahcen El Mejdoubi

Course aux points

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Nolan Hoffman
Joshua Buchel
Jac-Johann Steyn
2016
Jean Spies
Yacine Chalel
Ahmed Galdoune
2017
Steven van Heerden
Evan Carstens
Jared Poulton
2018
Steven van Heerden
Gert Fouche
Joshua van Wyk
2019
Joshua van Wyk
Othman Harakat
Yacine Chalel
2020
David Maree
Yacine Chalel
Steven van Heerden
2021
Dillon Geary
Mohcine El Kouraji
Yacine Chalel

Scratch

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Nolan Hoffman
Jean Spies
Kellan Alex Gouveris
2016
Mohcine El Kouraji
Abderrahim Aouida
Abderrahmane Hamza
2017
Jean Spies
Nolan Hoffman
Evan Carstens
2018
Yacine Chalel
Steven van Heerden
Jean Spies
2019
Carl Bonthuys
Joshua van Wyk
Yacine Chalel
2020
Joshua van Wyk
David Maree
Yacine Chalel
2021
Joshua van Wyk
Yacine Chalel
Kyle Swanepoel

Américaine

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Morne van Niekerk
Nolan Hoffman
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jacobus Johannes Steyn
Steven van Heerden
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jean Spies
Joshua Buchel
2017
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Nolan Hoffman
Steven van Heerden
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Bernard Esterhuizen
Evan Carstens
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jean Spies
Jared Poulton
2019
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Steven van Heerden
Joshua van Wyk
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Ahmed Galdoune
Othman Harakat
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Assem Elhosseiny
Mohamed Eissa
2020
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Joshua van Wyk
Steven van Heerden
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Lotfi Tchambaz
El Khacib Sassane
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Daniyal Matthews
Carl Bonthuys
2021
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Joshua van Wyk
Stephanus van Heerden
Drapeau de l
Algérie

Lotfi Tchambaz
Yacine Chalel
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Kyle Swanepoel
Dillon Geary

Course à l'élimination

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2021
Joshua van Wyk
David Maree
Yacine Chalel

Omnium

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Jac-Johann Steyn
Joshua Buchel
Oupa Maluleke
2017
Nolan Hoffman
Evan Carstens
Clint Hendricks
2019
Joshua van Wyk
Steven van Heerden
Yacine Chalel
2020
David Maree
Steven van Heerden
Yacine Chalel
2021
David Maree
Joshua van Wyk
Kyle Swanepoel

Épreuves féminines

500 mètres

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Annerine Wenhold
Myrtle Hagedorn
Lauren Burnett
2016
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Ebtissam Zayed
Nadia Skoukdi
2017
Bernette Beyers
Jennifer Abbott
Magdalene Nicholson
2019
Charlene du Preez
Ebtissam Zayed
Tombrapa Gladys Grikpa
2020
Charlene du Preez
Claudia Gnudi
Rita Ifeakam Oveh
2021
Charlene du Preez
Rita Ifeakam Oveh
Fatima Zahra El Hayani

Keirin

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2016
Ebtissam Zayed
Nadia Skoukdi
Donia Rashwan
2017
Ebtissam Zayed
Bernette Beyers
Jennifer Abbott
2018
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Elisa Gianchoni
2019
Charlene du Preez
Ebtissam Zayed
Tombrapa Gladys Grikpa
2020
Charlene du Preez
Claudia Gnudi
Tawakalt Oyetayo Yekeen
2021
Charlene du Preez
Minata Soro
Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye

Vitesse individuelle

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Annerine Wenhold
Myrtle Hagedorn
Odette Van Deventer
2016
Ebtissam Zayed
Nadia Skoukdi
Mounia Benaji
2017
Bernette Beyers
Jennifer Abbott
Rita Aggo
2018
Ebtissam Zayed
Jennifer Abbot
Donia Rashwan
2019
Charlene du Preez
Tombrapa Gladys Grikpa
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
2020
Charlene du Preez
Tawakalt Oyetayo Yekeen
Claudia Gnudi
2021
Charlene du Preez
Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye
Rita Oveh Ifeakam

Vitesse par équipes

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Odette Van Deventer
Annerine Wenhold
Lauren Burnett
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Myrtle Hagedorn
Browyn Abrahams
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Lorna Carlstein
Jackie Church
Sonya Kritzinger
2016
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Nadia Skoukdi
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Donia Rashwan
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Toka Khaled Ahmed
Hamdia Hassam Helmy
2017
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Bernette Beyers
Jennifer Abbott
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Donia Rashwan
Ebtissam Zayed
2018
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Donia Rashwan
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Elisa Gianchino
Jennifer Abbot
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Mounia Benaji
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
2020
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Charlene du Preez
Claudia Gnudi
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Maryam Mohamed
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye
Rita Ifeakam Oveh
2021
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye
Rita Ifeakam Oveh
Tawakalt Oyetayo Yekeen
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Salma Mostafa
Maryam Yaser
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Fatima Zahra Benzekri
Hakima Barhraoui

Poursuite individuelle

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Maroesjka Matthee
Ilze Bole
Ebtissam Zayed
2016
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Ebtissam Zayed
Khadija El Moutchou
2017
Ebtissam Zayed
Charlene Roux
Danielle van Niekerk
2018
Ebtissam Zayed
Donia Rashwan
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
2020
Ebtissam Zayed
Danielle van Niekerk
Awa Bamogo
2021
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Courtney Smith

Poursuite par équipes

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Maroesjka Matthee
Ilze Bole
Claudia Gnudi
Danielle Norman
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Elfriede Wolfaardt
Myrtle Hagedorn
Debra Loffell-Dawson
Browyn Abrahams
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Sonya Kritzinger
Lorna Carlstein
Jackie Church
Siobhan Walker
2018
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Donia Rashwan
Mariam Mohamed
Nadeen Alaa Eldin
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Mounia Benaji
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Soumia Ouaicha
Siham Loukili
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Rania Alami
Fatima Zahra Benzekri
Siham Es Sad
Hakima Barhraoui
2020
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Claudia Gnudi
Ilze Bole
Adelia Neethling
Danielle van Niekerk
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Mary Sunday Samuel
Tawakalt Oyetayo Yekeen
Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye
Rita Ifeakam Oveh
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Hakima Barhraoui
Nousk Bouchama
Siham Es Sad
Fatima Zahra Benzekri
2021
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye
Tawakalt Oyetayo Yekeen
Grace Ayuba
Mary Sunday Samuel
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc

Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Fatima Zahra Benzekri
Nora Sahmoud
Hakima Barhraoui
Non attribuée

Course aux points

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Maroesjka Matthee
Debra Loffell-Dawson
Ilze Bole
2016
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Donia Rashwan
2017
Bernette Beyers
Charlene Roux
Victoria Myburgh
2018
Ebtissam Zayed
Donia Rashwan
Courtney Smith
2019
Ebtissam Zayed
Ilze Bole
Elfriede Wolfaardt
2020
Ebtissam Zayed
Danielle van Niekerk
Awa Bamogo
2021
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Courtney Smith

Scratch

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Maroesjka Matthee
Elfriede Wolfaardt
Ilze Bole
2016
Nadia Skoukdi
Toka Khaled Ahmed
Hamdia Hassam Helmy
2017
Ebtissam Zayed
Charlene Roux
Claudia Gnudi
2018
Ebtissam Zayed
Donia Rashwan
Courtney Smith
2019
Maroesjka Matthee
Ebtissam Zayed
Ilze Bole
2020
Ebtissam Zayed
Awa Bamogo
Claudia Gnudi
2021
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Minata Soro

Américaine

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2017
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Jennifer Abbott
Danielle van Niekerk
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Victoria Myburgh
Claudia Gnudi
Mixte
Aicha Tihar
Rita Aggo
2019
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Danielle van Niekerk
Elfriede Wolfaardt
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Maroesjka Matthee
Ilze Bole
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Maryam Elnaggar
2020
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Danielle van Niekerk
Ilze Bole
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Maryam Mohamed
Aya Mohamed
Non attribuée
2021
Drapeau de l
Égypte

Ebtissam Zayed
Maryam Yaser
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Ese Lovina Ukpeseraye
Tawakalt Oyetayo Yekeen
Non attribuée

Course à l'élimination

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2021
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Courtney Smith

Omnium

Année Médaille d'or, Asie Or Médaille d'argent, Asie Argent Médaille de bronze, Asie Bronze
2015
Maroesjka Matthee
Ebtissam Zayed
Nour Dissem
2017
Charlene Roux
Claudia Gnudi
Victoria Myburgh
2019
Ebtissam Zayed
Maroesjka Matthee
Ilze Bole
2020
Ebtissam Zayed
Danielle van Niekerk
Adelia Neethling
2021
Ebtissam Zayed
Fatima Zahra El Hayani
Courtney Smith

Tableau des médailles

Mise à jour après l'édition 2021

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
84 64 53 201
2
Drapeau de l
Égypte
26 17 13 56
3
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
10 22 25 57
4
Drapeau de l
Algérie
2 14 13 29
5
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
2 5 8 15
6
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso
0 1 2 3
7
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire
0 1 1 2
8 Mixte 0 0 1 1
Drapeau des Seychelles
Seychelles
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Tunisie
Tunisie
0 0 1 1
Total 124 124 118 366

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Afrique de cyclisme sur piste
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.