For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Afrique juniors d'athlétisme 2019.

Championnats d'Afrique juniors d'athlétisme 2019

Championnats d'Afrique juniors d'athlétisme 2019
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) CAA
Éditions 14e
Lieu(x)
Abidjan
Date 16 au 20 avril 2019
Épreuves 44
Site(s) Stade Félix-Houphouët-Boigny

Navigation

Les 14es Championnats d'Afrique juniors d'athlétisme se déroulent du 16 au 20 avril 2019 à Abidjan, en Côte d'Ivoire. Pour la première fois, l'événement est organisé conjointement avec les championnats d'Afrique cadets[1].

Résultats juniors

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Enoch Adegoke (NGA)

10 s 29
Drapeau de l
 Phatutshedzo Maswanganyi (RSA)

10 s 35
Drapeau de l
 Luke Davids (RSA)

10 s 35
200 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Phatutshedzo Maswanganyi (RSA)

20 s 77
Drapeau de l
 Luke Davids (RSA)

20 s 98
Drapeau du Ghana
 Edwin Kwabla Gadayi (GHA)

21 s 04
400 mètres
Drapeau de la Gambie
 Lamine Modou Bah (GAM)

46 s 91
Drapeau de la Zambie
 Luyando Mudenda (ZAM)

47 s 37
Drapeau de l
 Efrem Weldegebel (ETH)

47 s 49
800 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Ngeno Kipngetich (KEN)

1 min 45 s 25
Drapeau du Kenya
 Rotiken Ole Shitolj (KEN)

1 min 46 s 51
Drapeau de la Gambie
 Idrissa Maron (GAM)

1 min 47 s 20
1 500 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Meitamei Managoi (KEN)

3 min 47 s 55
Drapeau du Kenya
 Nickson Lesiha (KEN)

3 min 48 s 87
Drapeau de l
 Nberet Kefale (ETH)

3 min 49 s 64
5 000 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Edward Zakayo (KEN)

13 min 13 s 06
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jacob Krop (KEN)

13 min 14 s 44
Drapeau du Kenya
 Reuben Pogisho (KEN)

13 min 43 s 46
10 000 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Bravin Kipkogei Kiptoo (KEN)

28 min 17 s 06
Drapeau de l
 Samuel Kibet (UGA)

28 min 22 s 26
Drapeau du Kenya
 Emmanuel Kiprotich Korir (KEN)

28 min 26 s 46
110 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Michel Shoeman (RSA)

14 s 00
Drapeau de Maurice
 Jérémie Lararaudeuse (MRI)

14 s 06
Drapeau du Sénégal
 Mamadou Lamine Sakho (SEN)

14 s 54
400 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Sokwakhana Zazini (RSA)

50 s 35
Drapeau du Maroc
 Ismael Mahiani (MAR)

51 s 16
Drapeau de l
 Gadisa Bayu (ETH)

51 s 82
3 000 mètres steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Leonard Bett (KEN)

8 min 25 s 60
Drapeau du Kenya
 Brian Limo (KEN)

8 min 35 s 53
Drapeau de l
 Lamecha Girma (ETH)

8 min 48 s 56
4 × 100 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

40 s 21
Drapeau de la Gambie
Gambie

41 s 20
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire

42 s 00
4 × 400 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

3 min 10 s 06
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

3 min 10 s 99
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

3 min 14 s 15
10 000 m marche
Drapeau du Kenya
 Dominic Samson Ndigiti (KEN)

43 min 27 s 21
Drapeau de l
 Abderahman Ahmed (EGY)

45 min 20 s 46
Drapeau de l
 Mehdi Abidi (ALG)

46 min 27 s 31
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Breyton Poole (RSA)

2,18 m
Drapeau de l
 Bilel Afer (ALG)

2,06 m
Drapeau de l
 Lim Koungduop (ETH)

2,06 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Valco van Wyk (RSA)

4,65 m
- -
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Omod Okugn (ETH)

7,35 m
Drapeau du Ghana
 Harry Afaxoe (GHA)

7,28 m
Drapeau de l
 Bekele Jilo (ETH)

7,28 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de l
 Adire Ochalla (ETH)

15,77 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Kangogo (KEN)

15,65 m
Drapeau de Maurice
 Prosper Dezardin (MRI)

15,33 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Motaz Mohamed El Said (EGY)

19,21 m
Drapeau de l
 Chris Van Niekerk (RSA)

18,40 m
Drapeau de la Namibie
 Ryan Williams (NAM)

16,02 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Chris Van Niekerk (RSA)

56,49 m
Drapeau de l
 Francis Prinsloo (RSA)

55,79 m
Drapeau de la Namibie
 Ryan Williams (NAM)

53,37 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Yousef Hesham (EGY)

65,09 m
Drapeau de l
 Mohamed Aly Hesham (EGY)

64,85 m
Drapeau de l
 Botshello Kobokoane (RSA)

61,01 m
Lancer du javelot NC
Décathlon
Drapeau de l
 Mohamed Abderrahmane Zadi (ALG)

Drapeau de l
 El Sayed Ramy Ahmed (EGY)

Drapeau du Nigeria
 Erewa Law (NGA)

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Rosemary Chukwuma (NGA)

11 s 62
Drapeau de l
 Rose Xeyi (RSA)

11 s 75
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Grace Nwokocha (NGA)

11 s 88
200 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Rosemary Chukwuma (NGA)

23 s 81
Drapeau de l
 Antoinette Van der Merve (RSA)

23 s 97
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Esther Peter Okon (NGA)

24 s 20
400 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Mary Moraa (KEN)

53 s 57
Drapeau du Maroc
 Sara Ehachimi (MAR)

55 s 02
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Glory Patrick Okon (NGA)

55 s 18
800 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jackline Wambui (KEN)

2 min 04 s 29
Drapeau de l
 Hirut Meshesha (ETH)

2 min 04 s 70
Drapeau du Kenya
 Lydia Jerito (KEN)

2 min 04 s 78
1 500 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Diribe Welteji (ETH)

4 min 11 s 59
Drapeau du Kenya
 Edinah Jebitok (KEN)

4 min 13 s 02
Drapeau du Kenya
 Mercyline Cherono (KEN)

4 min 15 s 95
3 000 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Alemitu Tariku (ETH)

9 min 33 s 53
Drapeau du Kenya
 Emmaculate Anyango (KEN)

9 min 36 s 05
Drapeau de l
 Tsihan Haile (ETH)

9 min 37 s 06
5 000 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Beatrice Chebet (KEN)

16 min 02 s 66
Drapeau du Kenya
 Dolphine Niaboke Omare (KEN)

16 min 07 s 42
Drapeau de l
 Sarah Chelangate (UGA)

16 min 09 s 96
100 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Rogail Joseph (RSA)

13 s 97
Drapeau de l
 Antoinette Van der Merve (RSA)

14 s 09
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Victoria Adumbi (NGA)

14 s 42
400 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Rogail Joseph (RSA)

57 s 37
Drapeau de l
 Goince Moraice (RSA)

58 s 85
Drapeau de l
 Loubna Benhaja (ALG)

59 s 18
3 000 mètres steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Fancy Cherono (KEN)

9 min 48 s 56
Drapeau du Kenya
 Karen Chebet (KEN)

9 min 51 s 41
Drapeau de l
 Lomi Muleta Tefera (ETH)

10 min 12 s 18
4 × 100 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

45 s 56
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

46 s 36
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire

47 s 84
4 × 400 mètres
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

3 min 39 s 82
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

3 min 40 s 54
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

3 min 41 s 86
10 000 m marche
Drapeau de la Tunisie
 Rihem Bouzid (TUN)

51 min 47 s 8
Drapeau de l
 Betwe Gerahunmar (ETH)

52 min 19 s 1
Drapeau de l
 Masire Teshagesinta Yehu (ETH)

53 min 47 s 9
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau du Ghana
 Rose Yeboah (GHA)

1,83 m
Drapeau des Seychelles
 Nataca Chetty (SEY)

1,77 m
Drapeau de l
 Kristi Snyman (RSA)

1,75 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Isra Moradhi (EGY)

3,30 m
Drapeau de l
 Yasmeen Hazeem (EGY)

3,30 m
Drapeau de la Tunisie
 Imen Rhouma (TUN)

3,30 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau du Kenya
 Faith Jepkemboi Kipsang (KEN)

5,83 m
Drapeau de l
 Rose Xeyi (RSA)

5,81 m
Drapeau de l
 Victory George (ETH)

5,70 m
Triple saut
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Onaara Obamuwagun (NGA)

12,78 m
Drapeau de l
 Morake Gontse (RSA)

12,47 m
Drapeau du Zimbabwe
 Dorothy Kavumba (ZIM)

12,41 m
Lancer du poids NC
Lancer du disque
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Kara Pricess (NGA)

50,04 m
Drapeau de l
 Rima Ahmed Abd (EGY)

46,95 m
Drapeau de l
 Teklu Tsehaye (ETH)

45,93 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Rawan Ayman Ibrahim Barakat (EGY)

60,83 m
Drapeau du Maroc
 Zeroual Zineb (MAR)

47,34 m
Drapeau de la Tunisie
 Abdelafou Zainab (TUN)

42,10 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Josephine Joyce Lalam (UGA)

49,78 m
Drapeau de l
 Savannah Combrink (RSA)

46,84 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Dorothy Roro (KEN)

45,69 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de l
 Ouidad Yesli (ALG)

4431
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Blessing Ovwighonadjebere (NGA)

4320
Drapeau de l
 Hania Abdalah (ALG)

4148

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya
13 10 5 28
2
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
9 13 3 25
3
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
7 1 8 16
4
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie
6 4 12 22
5
Drapeau de l
Égypte
4 6 0 10
6
Drapeau de l
Algérie
2 3 3 8
7
Drapeau de l
Ouganda
1 1 1 3
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana
1 1 1 3
Drapeau de la Gambie
Gambie
1 1 1 3
10
Drapeau de la Tunisie
Tunisie
1 0 1 2
11
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
0 3 1 4
12
Drapeau de Maurice
Maurice
0 1 1 2
13
Drapeau des Seychelles
Seychelles
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Zambie
Zambie
0 1 0 1
15
Drapeau de la Namibie
Namibie
0 0 3 3
16
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire
0 0 2 2
17
Drapeau du Sénégal
Sénégal
0 0 1 1
Drapeau du Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
0 0 1 1
Total 45 46 44 135

Résultats cadets

Garçons

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Thabang Hlohlolo (RSA)

10 s 61
Drapeau de l
 Eckardt Potgieter (RSA)

10 s 64
Drapeau de l
 Vuyo Ndidou (RSA)

10 s 65
200 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Sinesipho Dambile (RSA)

20 s 52
Drapeau de l
 Eckardt Potgieter (RSA)

21 s 29
Drapeau du Ghana
 Isaaez Dome Anam (GHA)

21 s 42
400 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Lythe Pillay (RSA)

46 s 26
Drapeau du Kenya
 Brian Onyari Tinega (KEN)

46 s 73
Drapeau de l
 Antoine Nortje (RSA)

46 s 99
800 mètres
Drapeau de Djibouti
 Guirreh Abdo Razakhassan (DJI)

1 min 46 s 54
Drapeau de l
 Mohamed Ali Gouaned (ALG)

1 min 47 s 88
Drapeau du Kenya
 Kirui Kipkemboi (KEN)

1 min 47 s 89
1 500 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Vincent Kibet Keter (KEN)

3 min 40 s 28
Drapeau de l
 Fentahun Gezahign Yihun (ETH)

3 min 43 s 64
Drapeau du Kenya
 Peter Kibui Wangari (KEN)

3 min 45 s 50
3 000 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Emmanuel Korir Kiplagat (KEN)

8 min 14 s 32
Drapeau de l
 Gezahegn Yihun Fantamun (ETH)

8 min 14 s 51
Drapeau du Kenya
 Gideon Kipkertich Ronoh (KEN)

8 min 17 s 83
110 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Reinhardt Strans (RSA)

13 s 92
Drapeau du Cameroun
 Léonard Bangue (CMR)

13 s 93
Drapeau de l
 Youssef Badwy (EGY)

14 s 17
400 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Luciano Custodio (RSA)

52 s 53
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Ndikponke Okure (NGA)

53 s 39
Drapeau de l
 Youssef Badwy (EGY)

53 s 49
2 000 mètres steeple
Drapeau de l
 Bikila Tadese Takele (ETH)

5 min 35 s 47
Drapeau du Kenya
 Kibeth Chepkwony (KEN)

5 min 37 s 36
Drapeau du Kenya
 Ronald Kipngetich (KEN)

5 min 39 s 21
Relais medley
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

1 min 49 s 50
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

1 min 53 s 56
Drapeau de la Gambie
Gambie

1 min 55 s 18
10 000 m marche
Drapeau de l
 Abdenour Ameur (ALG)

51 min 15 s 21
Drapeau de l
 Osama Hussin Ahmed (EGY)

52 min 47 s 83
Drapeau de la Tunisie
 Oussama Aouina (TUN)

53 min 19 s 19
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Omamuyovwi Best Erhire (NGA)

2,08 m
Drapeau des Seychelles
 Josua Malcom Onezime (SEY)

2,06 m
Drapeau de l
 Mohamed Kamal Ziad (EGY)

2,04 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Kyer Rademeyer (RSA)

5,10 m
Drapeau de l
 Nikolam Van Huysteen (RSA)

4,80 m
Drapeau de l
 Ayndlem Belayabebe (ETH)

3,60 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Jason Tito (RSA)

7,40 m
Drapeau de la Gambie
 Jaugu Sarjo (GAM)

6,76 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Alaold Olatunde (NGA)

6,60 m
Triple saut
Drapeau du Kenya
 Collins Kipkorir (KEN)

14,82 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Omamuyovwi Best Erhire (NGA)

14,77 m
Drapeau de l
 Jason Tito (RSA)

14,57 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Osama Mohamed (EGY)

19,52 m
Drapeau de l
 Douw Kruger (RSA)

19,03 m
Drapeau de l
 Wynand Swanepoel (RSA)

17,82 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Osama Mohamed (EGY)

58,91 m
Drapeau de l
 Wynand Swanepoel (RSA)

57,64 m
Drapeau de l
 Douw Kruger (RSA)

51,10 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Mohamed Saeed (EGY)

68,66 m
Drapeau de l
 Abdelmalak Benziada (ALG)

56,36 m
Drapeau de l
 Mersha Mentesnot (ETH)

54,19 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Nnamdi Chinecherem (NGA)

74,71 m
Drapeau de la Côte d
 Armand Diasso (CIV)

46, 36 m
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
 Losani Konaté (BUR)

43,17 m
Octathlon
Drapeau de l
 Ayoub Bansabra (ALG)

Drapeau de Maurice
 Jordane Quirin (MRI)

Drapeau du Nigeria
 Yusuf Rasheed (NGA)

Filles

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Miandi van Staden (RSA)

12 s 00
Drapeau de la Gambie
 Jalika Bajinka (GAM)

12 s 02
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Praise Ofoku (NGA)

12 s 14
200 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Favour Ofili (NGA)

23 s 38
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Anita Taviore (NGA)

24 s 07
Drapeau de la Gambie
 Binta Jallow (GAM)

24 s 13
400 mètres
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Favour Ofili (NGA)

52 s 28
Drapeau du Kenya
 Linda Kagetla (KEN)

52 s 52
Drapeau de l
 Amy Laute Adu (RSA)

54 s 29
800 mètres
Drapeau de l
 Prudence Sekgodiso (RSA)

2 min 07 s 03
Drapeau du Kenya
 Sheila Belio (KEN)

2 min 07 s 45
Drapeau du Kenya
 Nelly Chepchirchir (KEN)

2 min 07 s 90
1 500 mètres
Drapeau du Maroc
 Meryem Azrour (MAR)

4 min 20 s 14
Drapeau du Kenya
 Janet Nyiva (KEN)

4 min 20 s 43
Drapeau de l
 Almaz Girma Tilahun (ETH)

4 min 21 s 97
3 000 mètres
Drapeau du Kenya
 Zena Jemutai Yego (KEN)

9 min 13 s 23
Drapeau du Kenya
 Deborah Chemutai (KEN)

9 min 13 s 42
Drapeau de l
 Amare Berheteha (ETH)

9 min 14 s 72
5 000 mètres NC
100 mètres haies
Drapeau de l
 Kayla Van der Bergh (RSA)

13 s 50
Drapeau de l
 Rabil Hamel (ALG)

14 s 02
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
 Madina Touré (BUR)

14 s 53
400 mètres haies
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Sarah Ochigbo (NGA)

1 min 03 s 13
Drapeau du Sénégal
 Saphietou Boye (SEN)

1 min 05 s 97
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
 Djamilatou Sanou (BUR)

1 min 06 s 24
2 000 mètres steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Juby Jerotich (KEN)

6 min 47 s 96
Drapeau de l
 Wondimagen Kassazerfe (ETH)

6 min 50 s 40
Drapeau du Kenya
 Dorothy Kimutai (KEN)

7 min 06 s 89
Relais medley
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

2 min 11 s 93
Drapeau de la Gambie
Gambie

2 min 12 s 21
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

2 min 12 s 33
5 000 m marche
Drapeau de l
 Melissa Touloum (ALG)

25 min 45 s 29
Drapeau de l
 Mariame Worku (ETH)

26 min 02 s 54
Drapeau de la Tunisie
 Soumaya Mannai (TUN)

27 min 55 s 83
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Jeanne Visser (RSA)

1,73 m
Drapeau du Sénégal
 Saly Sarr (SEN)

1,69 m
Drapeau du Cameroun
 Lamentine Fouda (CMR)

1,60 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de l
 Nolwazi Mashaba (RSA)

12,65 m
Drapeau de l
 Robe Boru Sambate (ETH)

12,06 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Grace Oshiopku (NGA)

11,81 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Nolwazi Mashaba (RSA)

5,82 m
Drapeau de l
 Joane Geber (RSA)

5,80 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Oghenerouno Adogbeji (NGA)

5,56 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Dane Roets (RSA)

17,33 m
Drapeau de l
 Mine Deklerk (RSA)

16,90 m
Drapeau de l
 Dina Amel Farouk (EGY)

13,92 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Dane Roets (RSA)

46,35 m
Drapeau du Maroc
 Chaimae Bouchaal (MAR)

41,91 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Esther Osisike (NGA)

41,28 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Phethissang Makhethe (RSA)

63,51 m
Drapeau de l
 Nagla Amel Farouk (EGY)

56,23 m
Drapeau de l
 Fatima Zohra Tadjine Ikram (ALG)

53,62 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Heike De Nyssechen (RSA)

51,57 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Matha Nthanzi Musai (KEN)

48,96 m
Drapeau de l
 Shakenaz Zinwefky (EGY)

42,98 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau du Sénégal
 Saly Sarr (SEN)

4005
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Ese Awusa (NGA)

3792
Drapeau de l
 Tamer El Gebaly (EGY)

3365

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
18 7 7 32
2
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya
6 6 5 17
3
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
5 6 5 16
4
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie
3 4 4 11
5
Drapeau de l
Égypte
3 2 6 11
6
Drapeau de l
Algérie
2 3 1 6
7
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
1 1 0 2
Drapeau du Sénégal
Sénégal
1 1 0 2
9
Drapeau de Djibouti
Djibouti
1 0 0 1
10
Drapeau de la Gambie
Gambie
0 3 2 5
11
Drapeau du Cameroun
Cameroun
0 1 1 2
12
Drapeau de la Côte d
Côte d'Ivoire
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de Maurice
Maurice
0 1 0 1
Drapeau des Seychelles
Seychelles
0 1 0 1
15
Drapeau du Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso
0 0 2 2
16
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Tunisie
Tunisie
0 0 1 1
Total 40 37 35 112

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Afrique juniors d'athlétisme 2019
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on