For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2008.

Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2008

Les 21e Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme ont eu lieu au Stade Pedro Grajales de Cali, en Colombie du 4 au . 44 épreuves figurent au programme de cette compétition (22 masculines et 22 féminines).

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Darrel Brown (TRI)

10 s 12
Drapeau d
 Daniel Bailey (ATG)

10 s 18
Drapeau de Cuba
 Henry Vizcaíno (CUB)

10 s 34
200 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Emmanuel Callender (TRI)

20 s 69
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Rondell Sorrillo (TRI)

20 s 71
Drapeau du Venezuela
 José Eduardo Acevedo (VEN)

20 s 79
400 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Renny Quow (TRI)

45 s 27
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Michael Mathieu (BAH)

45 s 66
Drapeau de Cuba
 Omar Cisneros (CUB)

45 s 98
800 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Andy González (CUB)

1 min 46 s 11 (CR)
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Eduard Villanueva (VEN)

1 min 46 s 92
Drapeau du Mexique
 Juan Pablo Solares (MEX)

1 min 47 s 18
1 500 m
Drapeau du Mexique
 Isaías Haro (MEX)

3 min 45 s 15
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Nico José Herrera (VEN)

3 min 45 s 39
Drapeau de Cuba
 Maury Surel Castillo (CUB)

3 min 47 s 17
5 000 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 John Tello (COL)

14 min 21 s 21
Drapeau du Mexique
 Isaías Haro (MEX)

14 min 35 s 81
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Javier Alexander Guarín (COL)

15 min 10 s 58
10 000 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 William Naranjo (COL)

29 min 30 s 29
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Diego Colorado (COL)

29 min 41 s 88
Non décernée
110 m haies
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Shamar Sands (BAH)

13 s 32
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Paulo César Villar (COL)

13 s 45
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Héctor Cotto (PUR)

13 s 55
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Isa Phillips (JAM)

49 s 98
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yasmany Copello (CUB)

50 s 08
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Yeison Rivas (COL)

50 s 44
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau de Cuba
 José Alberto Sánchez (CUB)

8 min 53 s 24
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Alexander Greaux (PUR)

9 min 12 s 70
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Yovanni Adame (DOM)

9 min 15 s 72
4×100 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Keston Bledman
Marc Burns
Aaron Armstrong
Richard Thompson
38 s 54
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Adrian Griffith
Derrick Atkins
Rodney Green
Shamar Sands
39 s 22
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès

Jason Rogers
Larry Inanga
Jevon Claxton
Delwayne Delaney
40 s 81
4×400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

William Collazo
Yunier Pérez
Omar Cisneros
Yeimer López
3 min 02 s 10
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Ramon Miller
Michael Mathieu
Avard Moncur
Andretti Bain
3 min 02 s 48
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Renny Quow
Cowin Mills
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Stann Waithe
3 min 04 s 12
20 km marche
Drapeau de la Colombie
 James Rendón (COL)

1 h 25 min 22 s 7
Drapeau du Costa Rica
 Allan Segura (CRC)

1 h 27 min 57 s 2
Drapeau du Mexique
 Claudio Erasmo Vargas (MEX)

1 h 28 min 51 s 6
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de Cuba
 Víctor Moya (CUB)

2,25 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Trevor Barry (BAH)

2,25 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Jamal Wilson (BAH)

2,13 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de Cuba
 Lázaro Eduardo Borges (CUB)

5,50 m
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
 Dominic Johnson (LCA)

5,30 m
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Natanael Semeis (DOM)

4,80 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de Cuba
 Wilfredo Martínez (CUB)

8,31 m (CR)
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Herbert McGregor (JAM)

7,90 m
Drapeau des Bermudes
 Tyrone Smith (BER)

7,80 m
Triple saut
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Leevan Sands (BAH)

17,29 m (CR)
Drapeau de Cuba
 Héctor Dairo Fuentes (CUB)

17,23 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alexis Copello (CUB)

16,91 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alexis Paumier (CUB)

19,60 m
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Manuel Repollet (PUR)

18,43 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Carlos Jovanny García (COL)

17,70 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de Cuba
 Jorge Fernández (CUB)

58,60 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yunio Lastre (CUB)

58,00 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Jesús Parejo (VEN)

56,49 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de Cuba
 Noleysi Vicet (CUB)

71,61 m
Drapeau du Mexique
 Luis Martín García (MEX)

66,36 m
Drapeau du Guatemala
 Raúl Rivera (GUA)

64,58 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de Cuba
 Annier Boué (CUB)

74,98 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Dayron Márquez (COL)

74,37 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Johnny Walter Viáfara (COL)

71,07 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yosley Azcuy (CUB)

7 408 pts
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Steven Marrero (PUR)

7 297 pts
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Andrés Horacio Mantilla (COL)

7 164 pts

Femmes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Chandra Sturrup (BAH)

11 s 20
Drapeau de la Grenade
 Sherry Fletcher (GRN)

11 s 39
Drapeau d
 Barbara Pierre (HAI)

11 s 40
200 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie (BAH)

22 s 78
Drapeau de Cuba
 Roxana Díaz (CUB)

22 s 82
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Darlenys Obregón (COL)

23 s 13
400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Indira Terrero (CUB)

50 s 98
Drapeau du Mexique
 Gabriela Medina (MEX)

51 s 78
Drapeau d
 Ginou Ettiene (HAI)

52 s 20
800 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Rosibel García (COL)

2 min 05 s 9
Drapeau de la Barbade
 Sheena Gooding (BAR)

2 min 06 s 6
Drapeau du Mexique
 Cristina Guevara (MEX)

2 min 07 s 2
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Rosibel García (COL)

4 min 24 s 62
Drapeau du Mexique
 Yamilé Alaluf (MEX)

4 min 25 s 43
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Muriel Coneo (COL)

4 min 28 s 92
5 000 m
Drapeau du Mexique
 Nora Leticia Rocha (MEX)

16 min 41 s 27
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Bertha Sánchez (COL)

16 min 43 s 82
Drapeau du Venezuela
 María Isabel Montilla (VEN)

16 min 53 s 42
10 000 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Bertha Sánchez (COL)

35 min 16 s 36
Drapeau du Venezuela
 María Isabel Montilla (VEN)

35 min 42 s 18
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Andreina de la Rosa (DOM)

36 min 43 s 36
100 m haies
Drapeau de Cuba
 Anay Tejeda (CUB)

12 s 61 (NR)
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yenima Arencibia (CUB)

12 s 95
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Aleesha Barber (TRI)

12 s 98 (NR)
400 m haies
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Josanne Lucas (TRI)

56 s 55
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Princesa María Oliveros (COL)

57 s 44
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Yolanda Osana (DOM)

58 s 91
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Ángela Figueroa (COL)

10 min 18 s 23
Drapeau de Cuba
 Milena Pérez (CUB)

10 min 45 s 46
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Sonny García (DOM)

12 min 16 s 51
4×100 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Semoy Hackett
Ayanna Hutchinson
Sasha Springer-Jones
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
43 s 43 (NR)
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie

Mirtha Brock
Felipa Palacios
Darlenys Obregón
Yomara Hinestroza
43 s 56
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Kristy White
Chandra Sturrup
Timicka Clarke
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie
44 s 03
4×400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Aymée Martínez
Diosmely Peña
Daisurami Bonne
Indira Terrero
3 min 27 s 97
Drapeau du Mexique
Mexique

María Teresa Rugeio
Gabriela Medina
Nallely Vela
Zudikey Rodríguez
3 min 29 s 94
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Sasha Rolle
Christine Amertil
Shakeitha Henfield
Crystal Strachan
3 min 35 s 57
10 km marche
Drapeau du Mexique
 Claudia Ortega (MEX)

50 min 10 s 37
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Milángela Rosales (VEN)

51 min 06 s 83
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Ingrid Hernández (COL)

52 min 44 s 84
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
 Levern Spencer (LCA)

1,.91 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Caterine Ibargüen (COL)

1,88 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Marielys Rojas (VEN)

1,79 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Milena Jazmín Agudelo (COL)

4,10 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Keisa Monterola (VEN)

4,00 m
Non décernée
Saut en longueur
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Bianca Stuart (BAH)

6,54 m
Drapeau d
 Shara Proctor (AIA)

6,54 m (NR)
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Charisse Bacchus (TRI)

6,49 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de Cuba
 Mabel Gay (CUB)

14,19 m (CR)
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yarianna Martínez (CUB)

13,95 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Ayanna Alexander (TRI)

13,30 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Cleopatra Borel-Brown (TRI)

18,39 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yumileidi Cumbá (CUB)

18,10 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yaniuvis López (CUB)

17,87 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yarelis Barrios (CUB)

62,87 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yania Ferrales (CUB)

58,74 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Annie Alexander (TRI)

54,56 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Candice Scott (TRI)

69,26 m (CR)
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yunaika Crawford (CUB)

69,03 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Eli Johana Moreno (COL)

67,09 m (NR)
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Laverne Eve (BAH)

56,36 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yanet Cruz (CUB)

56,14 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Kateema Riettie (JAM)

54,90 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yariadmis Argüelles (CUB)

5 862 pts
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yasmiany Pedroso (CUB)

5 833 pts
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Thaimara Solsiree Rivas (VEN)

5 302 pts

Tableau des médailles

  • Pays organisateur
Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
17 12 5 34
2
Drapeau de la Colombie
COL
8 7 9 24
3
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
TRI
8 1 5 14
4
Drapeau des Bahamas
BAH
6 4 3 13
5
Drapeau du Mexique
MEX
3 5 3 11
6
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
1 1 1 3
7
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
LCA
1 1 0 2
8
Drapeau du Venezuela
VEN
0 5 5 10
9
Drapeau de Porto Rico
PUR
0 3 1 4
10=
Drapeau d
AIA
0 1 0 1
10=
Drapeau d
ANT
0 1 0 1
10=
Drapeau de la Barbade
BAR
0 1 0 1
10=
Drapeau du Costa Rica
CRC
0 1 0 1
10=
Drapeau de Grenade
GRN
0 1 0 1
15
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
DOM
0 0 5 5
16
Drapeau d
HAI
0 0 2 2
17=
Drapeau des Bermudes
BER
0 0 1 1
17=
Drapeau du Guatemala
GUA
0 0 1 1
17=
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
SKN
0 0 1 1
Total 44 44 42 130
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2008
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.