For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2009.

Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2009

Les 22e Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 3 au à La Havane.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Emmanuel Callander (TRI)

10.08 s PB
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Lerone Clarke (JAM)

10.08 s PB
Drapeau de la Barbade
 Andrew Hinds (BAR)

10.12 s
200 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Nickel Ashmeade (JAM)

20.54 s
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Rondell Sorrillo (TRI)

20.72 s
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Ramone McKenzie (JAM)

20.74 s
400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 William Collazo (CUB)

44.96 s
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Dane Hyatt (JAM)

45.57
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Arismendy Peguero (DOM)

45.62 s
800 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yeimer López (CUB)

1:45.56 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Andy González (CUB)

1:46.62 min
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Gavyn Nero (TRI)

1:47.51 min
1 500 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Eduar Villanueva (VEN)

3:42.23 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Maury Surel Castillo (CUB)

3:42.49 min
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 José Rivera (PUR)

3:42.86 min
5 000 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 José Alberto Sánchez (CUB)

14:23.73 min
Drapeau du Mexique
 Teodoro Vega (MEX)

14:28.06 min
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Denides Vélez (PUR)

14:32.92 min
10 000 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Liván Luque (CUB)

29:55.16 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Henry Jaens (CUB)

30:08.76 min
Drapeau du Mexique
 Teodoro Vega (MEX)

30:13.21 min
110 m haies
Drapeau de Cuba
 Dayron Robles (CUB)

13.18 s
Drapeau de la Barbade
 Ryan Brathwaite (BAR)

13.31 s
Drapeau de Cuba
 Dayron Capetillo (CUB)

13.39 s
400 m haies
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Javier Culson (PUR)

48.51 s
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Félix Sánchez (DOM)

48.85 s
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Jehue Gordon (TRI)

49.45 s
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau de Cuba
 José Alberto Sánchez (CUB)

8:30.08 min
Drapeau du Venezuela
 José Gregorio Peña (VEN)

8:51.03 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Osmany Calzado (CUB)

8:54.15 min
4 x 100 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Rondell Sorrillo
Emmanuel Callander
Jovon Toppin
Keston Bledman
38.73 s
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Lerone Clarke
Kwayne Fisher
Rasheed Dwyer
Rayon Lawrence
39.31 s
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Adrian Griffith
Derrick Atkins
Rodney Greene
Karlton Rolle
39.45 s
4 x 400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

William Collazo
Yeimer López
Omar Cisneros
Noel Ruíz
3:03.26 min
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
République dominicaine

Félix Sánchez
Arismendy Peguero
Ramón Frías
Yoel Tapia
3:03.30 min
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Dane Hyatt
Marvin Essor
Leford Green
Oral Thompson
3:04.09 min
20 km marche
Drapeau du Salvador
 Walter Sandoval (ESA)

1:33:10 min
Drapeau du Costa Rica
 Allan Segura (CRC)

1:34:58 min
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Yosley Soto (PUR)

1:36:19 min
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Wanner Miller (COL)

2.19 m
Drapeau d
 James Grayman (ATG)

2.19 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yordano Glemaud (CUB)

2.16 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 David Díaz (PUR)

5.00 m
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
 Natanael Semeis (DOM)

4.80 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 César González (VEN)

4.80 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Osbourne Moxey (BAH)

7.96 m
Drapeau des îles Caïmans
 Carlos Morgan (CAY)

7.87 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Rudon Bastian (BAH)

7.57 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alexis Copello (CUB)

17.33 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yoandri Betanzos (CUB)

17.24 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Chris Hercules (TRI)

15.91 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de Cuba
 Carlos Véliz (CUB)

20.10 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Reinaldo Proenza (CUB)

18.81 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Yojer Medina (VEN)

17.05 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de Cuba
 Jorge Fernández (CUB)

61.79 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yunior Lastre (CUB)

59.80 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Jason Morgan (JAM)

57.47 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de Cuba
 Roberto Janet (CUB)

73.80 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Noleisis Bicet (CUB)

72.46 m
Drapeau du Guatemala
 Raúl Rivera (GUA)

66.02 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de Cuba
 Guillermo Martínez (CUB)

82.16 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Dayron Márquez (COL)

78.91 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Arley Ibargüen (COL)

75.16 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de Cuba
 Leonel Suárez (CUB)

8654 pts
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yunior Díaz (CUB)

8013 pts
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Claston Bernard (JAM)

7698 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Tahesia Harrigan (IVB)
11.21 s
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Semoy Hackett (TRI)

11.35 s
Drapeau de Porto Rico
 Carol Rodríguez (PUR)

11.38 s
200 m
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
 Virgil Hodge (SKN)

23.41 s
Drapeau de Cuba
 Roxana Díaz (CUB)

23.56 s
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Reyare Thomas (TRI)

23.61 s
400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Indira Terrero (CUB)

51.64 s
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Norma González (COL)

51.90 s
Drapeau de Cuba
 Daysurami Bonne (CUB)

52.31 s
800 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Zulia Calatayud (CUB)

2:01.63 min
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Pilar McShine (TRI)

2:02.79 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Diosmely Peña (CUB)

2:03.87 min
1 500 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yadira Bataille (CUB)

4:23.82 min
Drapeau du Mexique
 Anayelli Navarro (MEX)

4:25.82 min
Drapeau du Venezuela
 María Osorio (VEN)

4:29.83 min
5 000 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yudisleivis Castillo (CUB)

16:03.68 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yudisleivis Fuentes (CUB)

16:08.63 min
Drapeau du Mexique
 Anayelli Navarro (MEX)

16:24.15 min
10 000 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yudisleivis Castillo (CUB)

33:50.68 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Dailín Belmonte (CUB)

36:40.32 min

100 m haies
Drapeau de Cuba
 Anay Tejeda (CUB)

12.95 s
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Aleesha Barber (TRI)

13.12 s
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Tony Doyley (JAM)

13.13 s
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Nickiesha Wilson (JAM)

56.95 s
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yadisleidy Pedroso (CUB)

57.73 s
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Nikita Tracey (JAM)

58.14 s
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Angela Figueroa (COL)

10:03.44 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Milena Pérez (CUB)

10:12.96 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yoslín Ocampo (CUB)

10:22.35 min
4 x 100 m
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès

Tanika Liburd
Meritzer Williams
Tameka Williams
Virgil Hodge
43.53 s
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie

Yomara Hinestroza
Felipa Palacios
Darlenis Obregón
Norma González
43.67 s
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Sasha Springer
Semoy Hackett
Reyare Thomas
Ayanna Hutchinson
43.75 s
4 x 400 m
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Roxana Díaz
Daysurami Bonne
Susana Clement
Indira Terrero
3:29.94 min
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Sonita Sutherland
Anastasia Le-Roy
Nickiesha Wilson
Nikita Tracey
3:34.02 min
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Karla Hope
Aleesha Barber
Melissa DeLeon
Natalie Dixon
3:35.18 min
10 km marche
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yanelis Conte (CUB)

46:46 min
Drapeau de Cuba
 Leisis Rodríguez (CUB)

47:42 min
Drapeau du Salvador
 Cristina López (ESA)

49:30 min
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
 Levern Spencer (LCA)

1.91 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Sheree Francis (JAM)

1.88 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Lesyaní Mayor  (CUB)

1.76 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yarisley Silva (CUB)

4.40 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Daylis Caballero (CUB)

4.10 m

Saut en longueur
Drapeau d
 Shara Proctor (AIA)

6.61 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Rhonda Watkins (TRI)

6.47 m
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
 Tanika Liburd  (SKN)

6.42 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yargelis Savigne (CUB)

14.97 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Mabel Gay (CUB)

14.48 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Kimberly Williams (JAM)

13.78 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de Cuba
 Misleydis González (CUB)

19.13 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yaniuvis López (CUB)

18.81 m PB
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
 Cleopatra Borel-Brown (TRI)

17.98 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yarelis Barrios (CUB)

62.10 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yarisley Collado (CUB)

61.33 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 María Cubillán (VEN)

55.57 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de Cuba
 Arasay Thondike (CUB)

71.32 m
Drapeau du Venezuela
 Rosa Rodríguez (VEN)

69.06 m
Drapeau de la Colombie
 Johana Moreno (COL)

67.66 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yainelis Ribeaux (CUB)

61.28 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Osleidys Menéndez (CUB)

59.68 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
 Laverne Eve (BAH)

58.69 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de Cuba
 Gretchen Quintana (CUB)

5710 pts
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yariadmis Argüelles (CUB)

5669 pts
Drapeau des Bermudes
 Shianne Smith (BER)

4988 pts

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba
27 19 7 53
2=
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque
2 5 7 14
2=
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago
2 5 7 14
4
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
2 3 2 7
5
Drapeau de Porto Rico
Porto Rico
2 0 4 6
6
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
2 0 1 3
7
Drapeau du Venezuela
Venezuela
1 2 4 7
8
Drapeau du Salvador
Salvador
1 0 1 2
9
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas
1 0 3 4
10=
Drapeau d
Anguilla
1 0 0 1
10=
Drapeau des Îles Vierges britanniques
Îles Vierges britanniques
1 0 0 1
10=
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
Sainte-Lucie
1 0 0 1
13
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
République dominicaine
0 3 1 4
14
Drapeau du Mexique
Mexique
0 2 2 4
15
Drapeau de la Barbade
Barbade
0 1 1 2
16=
Drapeau du Costa Rica
Costa Rica
0 1 0 1
16=
Drapeau d
Antigua-et-Barbuda
0 1 0 1
16=
Drapeau des îles Caïmans
Îles Caïmans
0 1 0 1
19=
Drapeau du Guatemala
Guatemala
0 0 1 1
19=
Drapeau des Bermudes
Bermudes
0 0 1 1
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2009
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.