For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2011.

Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2011

Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2011
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) NACAC
Édition 23e
Lieu(x)
Mayagüez
Date 15 au
Nations 37
Participants ~500
Épreuves 44
Site(s) Mayagüez Athletics Stadium

Navigation

Les 23es Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme se déroulent du 15 au au Mayagüez Athletics Stadium de Mayagüez, à Porto Rico ; la compétition fait également office de sélection pour les Championnats du monde 2011.

Porto Rico accueille pour la quatrième fois cette compétition après Ponce en 1975 et San Juan en 1989 et 1997[1].

Faits marquants

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Vent :
Keston Bledman
10 s 05
Daniel Bailey
10 s 11
Dexter Lee
10 s 18
200 m
Vent :
Michael Mathieu
20 s 60
Rondell Sorrillo
20 s 64
Jason Young
20 s 78
400 m
Renny Quow
45 s 44
Ramon Miller
45 s 56
Erison Hurtault
45 s 93
800 m
Andy González
1 min 48 s 15
Moise Joseph
1 min 48 s 94
Joel Mejia
1 min 49 s 67
1 500 m
Nico Herrera
3 min 44 s 92
José Esparza
3 min 45 s 78
Jon Rankin
3 min 46 s 09 (NR)
5 000 m
José Uribe
14 min 08 s 10
Luis Orta
14 min 14 s 30
Julio Pérez
14 min 22 s 01
10 000 m
Juan Romero
28 min 54 s 06 (CR)
Alejandro Suárez
29 min 15 s 49
Milton Ayala
30 min 55 s 71
20 000 m marche
Allan Segura
1 h 28 min 56 s 08
Joe Bonilla
1 h 40 min 18 s 94
Luis Lopez
1 h 40 min 34 s 16
110 m haies
Vent :
Eric Keddo
13 s 49
Hector Cotto
13 s 54
Paulo Villar
13 s 60
400 m haies
Leford Green
49 s 03
Félix Sánchez
49 s 41
Jehue Gordon
50 s 10
3 000 m steeple
Luis Ibarra
8 min 55 s 86
Fernando Roman
8 min 58 s 95
Aaron Arias
9 min 01 s 35
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Lerone Clarke
Dexter Lee
Jason Young
Oshane Bailey
38 s 81
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Aaron Armstrong
Darrel Brown
Emmanuel Callender
Keston Bledman
38 s 89
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès

Jason Rogers
Kim Collins
Antoine Adams
Brijesh Lawrence
39 s 07 (NR)
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

LaToy Williams
Avard Moncur
Michael Mathieu
Ramon Miller
3 min 01 s 33
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Lalonde Gordon
Jarrin Solomon
Deon Lendore
Renny Quow
3 min 01 s 65
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Dwight Mullings
Riker Hylton
DeWayne Barrett
Leford Green
3 min 02 s 00
Saut en hauteur
Trevor Barry
2,28 m
James Grayman
2,25 m
Darvin Edwards
2,25 m
Saut à la perche
Cristián Sánchez
5,00 m
Alexander Castillo
4,90 m
César González
4,90 m
Saut en longueur
Damar Forbes
8,23 m
Tyrone Smith
8,20 m
Raymond Higgs
8,15 m
Triple saut
Samyr Lainé
17,09 m
Osniel Tosca
16,22 m
Wilbert Walker
16,01 m
Lancer du poids
O'Dayne Richards
19,16 m
Stephen Sáenz
18,66 m
Edder Moreno
18,52 m
Lancer du disque
Jason Morgan
60,20 m
Mario Cota
58,80 m
Quincy Wilson
56,85 m
Lancer du marteau
Roberto Janet
71,65 m
Roberto Sawyers
65,96 m
Pedro Muñoz
63,63 m
Lancer du javelot
Guillermo Martínez
81,55 m
Arley Ibargüen
75,71 m
Jaime Dayron Marquez
74,07 m
Décathlon
Marcos Sanchez
7 397 pts
Claston Bernard
7 299 pts
Jonathan Davis
6 766 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Vent :
Semoy Hackett
11 s 27
Jura Levy
11 s 36
Simone Facey
11 s 39
200 m
Vent :
Nivea Smith
22 s 80
Anthonique Strachan
22 s 90
Anastacia Leroy
23 s 13
400 m
Shereefa Lloyd
51 s 69
Patricia Hall
51 s 85
Norma González
51 s 90
800 m
Gabriela Medina
2 min 01 s 50
Rosemary Almanza
2 min 02 s 23
Natoya Goule
2 min 02 s 83
1 500 m
Sandra Lopez
4 min 22 s 65
Korene Hinds
4 min 23 s 78
Pilar McShine
4 min 24 s 93
5 000 m
Marisol Romero
16 min 50 s 68
Sandra Lopez
16 min 06 s 83
Johana Rivero
17 min 23 s 01
Semi-marathon
Michelle Coira
1 h 21 min 07
Maria del Pilar Diaz
1 h 21 min 45
Maria Montilla
1 h 22 min 20
10 000 m marche
Milanggela Rosales
47 min 19 s 91
Sandra Galvis
48 min 23 s 59
Wilane Cuebas
55 min 52 s 53
100 m haies
Vent :
Vonette Dixon
12 s 77
Brigitte Merlano
12 s 89
Lina Flores
12 s 94
400 m haies
Andrea Sutherland
56 s 75
Yolanda Osana
57 s 23
Katrina Seymour
57 s 24
3 000 m steeple
Korene Hinds
9 min 54 s 67
Beverly Ramos
9 min 58 s 11
Sara Prieto
10 min 42 s 65
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Magnolia Howell
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Ayanna Hutchinson
Semoy Hackett
43 s 47
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Jura Levy
Anastacia Leroy
Simone Facey
Patricia Hall
43 s 63
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

V'Alonne Robinson
Nivea Smith
Cache Armbrister
Anthonique Strachan
43 s 74
4 × 400 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Andrea Sutherland
Shereefa Lloyd
Natoya Goule
Patricia Hall
3 min 29 s 86
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
République dominicaine

Raysa Sanchez
Diana Taylor
Rosa Fabian
Yolanda Osana
3 min 34 s 73
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Alena Harriman
Magnolia Howell
Josanne Lucas
Afiya Walker
3 min 34 s 84
Saut en hauteur
Levern Spencer
1,82 m
Marielis Rojas
1,82 m
Fabiola Ayala
1,79 m
Saut à la perche
Keisa Monterola
4,00 m
Milena Agudelo
3,95 m
Andrea Zambrana
3,80 m
Saut en longueur
Bianca Stuart
6,81 m
Arantxa King
6,47 m
Yvonne Trevino
6,30 m
Triple saut
Ayanna Alexander
13,50 m
Aida Villareal
13,40 m
Ana Jose Tima
13,11 m
Lancer du poids
Cleopatra Borel-Brown
19,00 m
Angela Rivas
17,12 m
Annie Alexander
17,05 m
Lancer du disque
Denia Caballero
62,06 m
Brittany Borrero
54,03 m
Allison Randall
52,75 m
Lancer du marteau
Eli Johana Moreno
67,97 m
Rosa Rodríguez
65,74 m
Natalie Grant
62,46 m
Lancer du javelot
Fresa Nunez
54,29 m
Flor Ruiz
54,02 m
Abigail Gomez
53,13 m
Heptathlon
Gretchen Quintana
5 704 pts
Francia Manzanillo
5 601 pts
Peaches Roach
5 589 pts

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque
10 6 10 26
2
Drapeau du Mexique
Mexique
7 6 7 20
3
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago
6 3 5 15
4
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas
5 2 3 10
5
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba
5 2 0 7
6
Drapeau de Porto Rico
Porto Rico
3 8 3 14
7
Drapeau du Venezuela
Venezuela
3 3 4 10
8
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
1 6 7 14
9
Drapeau de la République dominicaine
République dominicaine
1 4 2 7
10
Drapeau d
Haïti
1 1 0 2
Drapeau du Costa Rica
Costa Rica
1 1 0 2
Drapeau des Bermudes
Bermudes
1 1 0 2
13
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
Sainte-Lucie
1 0 1 2
14
Drapeau d
Antigua-et-Barbuda
0 2 0 2
15
Drapeau de la Dominique
Dominique
0 0 1 1
Drapeau des îles Caïmans
Îles Caïmans
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
0 0 1 1

Notes et références

  1. (es) « Mayagüez efectuará torneo regional de atletismo el próximo año », sur radiorebelde.cu, (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Amérique centrale et des Caraïbes d'athlétisme 2011
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.