For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Amérique du Sud d'athlétisme espoirs 2008.

Championnats d'Amérique du Sud d'athlétisme espoirs 2008

Championnats d'Amérique du Sud espoirs 2008
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Édition 3e
Lieu(x)
Lima
Date 5 au
Site(s) Stade de la Villa Deportiva Nacional

Navigation

La 3e édition des Championnats d'Amérique du Sud d'athlétisme espoirs s'est déroulée à Lima du 5 au au stade de la Villa Deportiva Nacional (VIDENA).

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 mètres
(-2,0 m/s)
Nilson Andrè
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
10 s 69 Bruno de Barros
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
10 s 70 Franklin Nazareno
Drapeau de l
Équateur
10 s 84
200 mètres
(-1.0 m/s)
Bruno de Barros
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
21 s 13 Franklin Nazareno
Drapeau de l
Équateur
21 s 38 Nilson Andrè
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
21 s 53
400 mètres Andrés Silva
Drapeau de l
Uruguay
46 s 73 Helder Alves
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
46 s 95 Rubén Headly
Drapeau du Venezuela
Venezuela
47 s 94
800 mètres Fernando Lina da Silva
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
1 min 50 s 09 Diomar de Souza
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
1 min 50 s 11 Ramón Michel
Drapeau du Venezuela
Venezuela
1 min 50 s 32
1 500 mètres Mario Bazán
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
3 min 50 s 65 Freddy Espinoza
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
3 min 50 s 98 Mauricio Valdivia
Drapeau du Chili
Chili
3 min 52 s 11
5 000 mètres Robson de Lima
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
14 min 24 s 25 Mario Bazán
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
14 min 25 s 48 John Tello
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
14 min 31 s 56
10 000 mètres Robson de Lima
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
30 min 25 s 63 Andrés Peña
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
30 min 27 s 72 Segundo Jami
Drapeau de l
Équateur
30 min 39 s 12
3 000 mètres steeple Mario Bazán
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
8 min 52 s 95 Eduardo Antunes
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
8 min 57 s 49 Fabián Cajamarca
Drapeau de l
Équateur
9 min 13 s 90
110 mètres haies
(-2,5 m/s)
Jorge McFarlane
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
14 s 24 Luiz Alberto de Araújo
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
14 s 34 Éder Antônio Souza
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
14 s 34
400 mètres haies Andrés Silva
Drapeau de l
Uruguay
51 s 33 Thiago Sales
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
51 s 52 Ingo Stotz
Drapeau du Chili
Chili
52 s 81
Saut en hauteur Wanner Miller
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
2,17 m Guilherme Cobbo
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
2,14 m Diego Ferrín
Drapeau de l
Équateur
2,11 m
Saut à la perche Germán Chiaraviglio
Drapeau de l
Argentine
5,10 m Derik Koubik
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
4,60 m Kelvim Koubik
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
4,60 m
Saut en hauteur Jorge McFarlane
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
7,72 m
(1,9 m/s)
Hugo Chila
Drapeau de l
Équateur
7,60 m Vicente Aguirre
Drapeau du Chili
Chili
7,29 m
Triple saut Hugo Chila
Drapeau de l
Équateur
16,68 m
(1,8 m/s)
Hilton da Silva
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
15,94 m w
(2,9 m/s)
Heleno Rodrigues
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
15,48w
(3,0 m/s)
Lancer du poids Raoni de Morâes
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
17,43 m Eder César Moreno
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
17,03 m Javier Eduardo Nieto
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
16,83 m
Lancer du disque Gerson dos Santos
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
52,79 m Maximiliano Alonso
Drapeau du Chili
Chili
52,61 m Raoni de Morâes
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
51,58 m
Lancer du marteau Jacobo D'León
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
57,73 m Allan da Silva Wolski
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
56,30 m Juan Manuel Charadía
Drapeau de l
Argentine
54,14 m
Lancer du javelot Ignacio Guerra
Drapeau du Chili
Chili
74,55 Víctor Fatecha
Drapeau du Paraguay
Paraguay
69,69 Júlio César de Oliveira
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
66,46
Décathlon Danilo Xavier
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
7 435 pts Ânderson Venâncio
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
7 319 pts Damián Benedetich
Drapeau de l
Argentine
6 264 pts
20 km marche Juan Manuel Cano
Drapeau de l
Argentine
1 h 26 min 37 s 0 Mauricio Arteaga
Drapeau de l
Équateur
1 h 26 min 59 s 0 Pavel Chihuán
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou
1 h 29 min 51 s 0
Relais 4 × 100 mètres
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil

Ailson da Silva Feitosa
Nilson Andrè
Bruno de Barros
Rafael da Silva Ribeiro
40 s 06
Drapeau du Chili
Chili

Franco Boccardo
Cristian Reyes
José Vidal
Ingo Stotz
42 s 16
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou

Álvaro Romero
Geraldo Ramírez
Javier McFarlane
Rosendo Valiente
42 s 77
Relais 4 × 400 mètres
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil

Bruno de Barros
Wagner Francisco Cardoso
Enrique Nogueira
Helder Alves
3 min 09 s 02
Drapeau du Venezuela
Venezuela

Antonio Alvarado
Víctor Solarte
Michel Ramón
Rubén Headly
3 min 15 s 19
Drapeau du Pérou
Pérou

Geraldo Ramírez
Hugo Vilca
Julio Pérez
Jorge McFarlane
3 min 16 s 89
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Amérique du Sud d'athlétisme espoirs 2008
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on