For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1970.

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1970

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1970
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) AEA
Éditions 1re
Lieu(x) Vienne
Date 14 et 15 mars 1970
Site(s) Ferry-Dusika-Halle

Navigation

1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1994 1996 1998 2000 2002 2005 2007 2009 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023

Les 1ers Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle se sont déroulés les 14 et 15 mars 1970 à la Ferry-Dusika-Halle de Vienne, en Autriche. 22 épreuves figurent au programme (13 masculines et 9 féminines). Ces championnats remplacent les Jeux européens en salle disputés de 1966 à 1969.

Podiums

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m
Valeriy Borzov
6 s 6
Zenon Nowosz
6 s 7
Jarkko Tapola
6 s 7
400 m
Aleksandr Bratchikov
46 s 8
Andrzej Badeński
46 s 9
Yuriy Zorin
48 s 4
800 m
Yevhen Arzhanov
1 min 51 s 0
Juan Borraz
1 min 51 s 9
Jože Medjimurec
1 min 51 s 9
1 500 m
Henryk Szordykowski
3 min 48 s 8
Frank Murphy
3 min 49 s 0
Vladimir Panteley
3 min 49 s 8
3 000 m
Ricky Wilde
7 min 46 s 85
Harald Norpoth
7 min 49 s 50
Javier Álvarez
7 min 52 s 45
60 m haies
Günther Nickel
7 s 8
Frank Siebeck
7 s 8
Guy Drut
7 s 8
Relais 4 × 400 m
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Yevgeniy Borisenko
Yuriy Zorin
Boris Savchuk
Aleksandr Bratchikov
3 min 05 s 9
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Jan Werner
Stanisław Grędziński
Jan Balachowski
Andrzej Badeński
3 min 07 s 5
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Dieter Hübner
Karl-Hermann Tofaute
Ulrich Strohhäcker
Helmar Müller
3 min 10 s 7
Relais medley
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

6 min 18 s 0
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

6 min 18 s 8
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

6 min 19 s 6
Saut en hauteur
Valentin Gavrilov
2,20 m
Gerd Dührkop
2,17 m
Șerban Ioan
2,17 m
Saut à la perche
François Tracanelli
5,30 m
Kjell Isaksson
5,25 m
Wolfgang Nordwig
5,20 m
Saut en longueur
Tõnu Lepik
8,05 m
Klaus Beer
7,99 m
Rafael Blanquer
7,92 m
Triple saut
Viktor Saneïev
16,95 m
Jörg Drehmel
16,74 m
Şerban Ciochină
16,47 m
Lancer du poids
Hartmut Briesenick
20,22 m
Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
19,70 m
Pierre Colnard
18,96 m

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m
Renate Meissner
7 s 4
Sylviane Telliez
7 s 5
Wilma van den Berg
7 s 5
400 m
Marilyn Neufville
53 s 01
Christel Frese
53 s 13
Colette Besson
53 s 63
800 m
Maria Sykora
2 min 07 s 0
Lyudmila Bragina
2 min 07 s 5
Zofia Kołakowska
2 min 07 s 6
60 mètres haies
Karin Balzer
8 s 2
Liya Khitrina
8 s 2
Teresa Sukniewicz
8 s 5
Relais 4 × 200 m
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
Vera Popkova
Galina Bukharina
Lyudmila Samotyosova
1 min 35 s 7
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Elfgard Schittenhelm
Annelie Wilden
Marianne Bollig
Annegret Kroniger
1 min 37 s 6
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Maria Sykora
Brigitte Ortner
Christa Kepplinger
Hanni Burger
1 min 40 s 8
Relais medley
Drapeau de la France
France

Sylviane Telliez
Mireille Testanière
Colette Besson
Nicole Duclos
4 min 58 s 4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Elfgard Schittenhelm
Heidi Gerhard
Christa Merten
Jutta Haase
5 min 01 s 1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Lyudmila Golomazova
Olga Klein
Nadezhda Kolesnikova
Svetlana Moshchenok
5 min 02 s 2
Saut en hauteur
Ilona Gusenbauer
1,88 m
Cornelia Popescu
1,82 m
Rita Schmidt
1,82 m
Saut en longueur
Viorica Viscopoleanu
6,56 m
Heide Rosendahl
6,55 m
Mirosława Sarna
6,54 m
Lancer du poids
Nadezhda Chizhova
18,80 m
Hannelore Friedel
18,39 m
Marita Lange
18,09 m

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
10 2 3 15
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
3 6 3 12
3
Drapeau de la France
France
2 1 3 6
4
Drapeau de l
Autriche
2 0 1 3
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
2 0 0 2
6
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
1 5 2 8
7
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 4 3 8
8
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
1 1 2 4
9
Espagne
0 1 2 3
10
Drapeau de l
Irlande
0 1 0 1
10
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 1 0 1
12
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 0 1 1
12
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
0 0 1 1
12
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
0 0 1 1
Total 22 22 22 66

Résultats détaillés

60 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Valeri Borzov 6 s 6
2
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Zenon Nowosz 6 s 7
3
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
Jarkko Tapola 6 s 7
4
Drapeau de la France
France
Alain Sarteur 6 s 7
5
Drapeau de l
 Espagne
Juan Carlos Jones 6 s 7
6
Drapeau de la France
France
Philippe Guillet 6 s 8

400 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Aleksandr Bratchikov 46 s 8
2
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Andrzej Badenski 46 s 9
3
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Yuriy Zorin 48 s 4
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Jan Balachowski ab.
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Marilyn Neufville 53 s 0
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Christel Frese 53 s 1
3
Drapeau de la France
France
Colette Besson 53 s 6
4
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Karin Lundgren (Wallgren) 53 s 8

800 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Yevhen Arzhanov 1 min 51 s 0
2
Drapeau de l
 Espagne
Juan Borraz 1 min 51 s 9
3
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
Joze Medjimurec 1 min 51 s 9
4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Franz-Josef Kemper 1 min 51 s 9
5
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Andrzej Kupczyk 1 min 52 s 0
6
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Colin Campbell 1 min 52 s 0
7
Drapeau de l
Irlande
Noel Carroll 1 min 52 s 1
8
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Sergey Kryuchek 1 min 54 s 0
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Autriche
María Sykora 2 min 07 s 0
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Lyudmila Bragina 2 min 07 s 5
3
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Zofia Kolakowska 2 min 07 s 6
4
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Ilja Keizer (Laman) 2 min 07 s 7
5
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Lyudmila Safronova 2 min 07 s 9
6
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Svetla Zlateva 2 min 08 s 6
7
Drapeau de l
 Espagne
María Coro Fuentes 2 min 08 s 6
8
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Hildegard Janze 2 min 09 s 5

1 500 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Henryk Szordykowski 3 min 48 s 8
2
Drapeau de l
Irlande
Frank Murphy 3 min 49 s 0
3
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Vladimir Panteley 3 min 49 s 8
4
Drapeau de la France
France
Pierre Toussaint 3 min 50 s 2
5
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Ulf Högberg 3 min 50 s 7
6
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Jerzy Maluski 3 min 53 s 7
7
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
Edgar Salvé 3 min 54 s 5
8
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Knut Brustad 4 min 00 s 7

3 000 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Richard Wilde 7 min 47 s 0
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Harald Norpoth 7 min 49 s 6
3
Drapeau de l
 Espagne
Javier Álvarez (en) 7 min 52 s 6
4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Nikolay Sviridov 7 min 54 s 6
5
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Werner Girke 7 min 56 s 0
6
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
Emiel Puttemans 7 min 57 s 0
7
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
Jorn Hansen 7 min 58 s 2
8
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Kazimierz Maranda 8 min 07 s 2

60 m haies

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Günther Nickel 7 s 8
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Frank Siebeck 7 s 8
3
Drapeau de la France
France
Guy Drut 7 s 8
4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Werner Trzmiel 7 s 9
5
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Raimund Bethge 7 s 9
6
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Aleksandr Demus 8 s 0
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Karin Balzer 8 s 2
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Lia Khitrina 8 s 2
3
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Teresa Sukniewicz 8 s 5
4
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Teresa Nowak 8 s 5
5
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Mieke Sterk 8 s 6
6
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Ivanka Koshnicharska 8 s 8

Saut en hauteur

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Valentin Gavrilov 2,20 m
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Gerd Dührkop 2,17 m
3
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Serban Ioan 2,17 m
4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Sergey Mospanov 2,14 m
5
Drapeau de l
 Espagne
Luis María Garriga 2,14 m
6
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Valeriy Skvortsov 2,14 m
7
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Wojciech Golebiowski 2,11 m
8
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Thomas Zacharias 2,11 m
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Ilona Gusenbauer 1,88 m
2
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Cornelia Popescu 1,82 m
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Rita Schmidt 1,82 m
4
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Yordanka Blagoeva 1,82 m
5
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
Snezana Hrepevnik 1,76 m
6
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Danuta Berezowska 1,76 m
7
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Magdolna Komka 1,73 m
8
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Nina Bryntseva 1,73 m

Saut en longueur

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Tonu Lepik 8,05 m
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Klaus Beer 7,99 m
3
Drapeau de l
 Espagne
Rafael Blanquer 7,92 m
4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Hermann Latzel 7,91 m
5
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Igor Ter-Ovanessian 7,89 m
6
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Henrik Kalocsai 7,73 m
7
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Vasile Sarucan 7,69 m
8
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Leonid Barkovskiy 7,68 m
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Viorica Viscopoleanu 6,56 m
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Heide Rosendahl 6,55 m
3
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Miroslawa Sarna 6,54 m
4
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Burghild Wieczorek 6,53 m
5
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Tatyana Bychkova 6,38 m
6
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
Meta Antenen 6,36 m
7
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
María Devinská 6,36 m
8
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Ann Wilson 6,33 m

Triple saut

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Viktor Saneïev 16,95 m
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Jörg Drehmel 16,74 m
3
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Serban Ciochina 16,47 m
4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Michael Sauer 16,39 m
5
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Zoltán Cziffra 16,35 m
6
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Roumanie
Carol Corbu 16,35 m
7
Drapeau de l
Italie
Giuseppe Gentile 16,12 m
8
Drapeau de la France
France
Serge Firca 16,01 m

Saut à la perche

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de la France
France
François Tracanelli 5,30 m
2
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Kjell Isaksson 5,25 m
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Wolfgang Nordwig 5,20 m
4
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
Chrístos Papanikoláou 5,00 m
5
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Heinfried Engel 5,00 m
6
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Gennadiy Bliznetsov 5,00 m
7
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Michael Bull 5,00 m
8
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Tadeusz Olszewski 4,90 m

Lancer du poids

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Hartmut Briesenick 20,22 m
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg 19,70 m
3
Drapeau de la France
France
Pierre Colnard 18,96 m
4
Drapeau de la France
France
Yves Brouzet 18,87 m
5
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Eduard Gushchin 18,39 m
6
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Thord Carlsson 18,33 m
7
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
Ivan Ivancic 18,15 m
8
Drapeau de la France
France
Arnjolt Beer 18,03 m
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Nadezhda Chizhova 18,60 m
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Hannelore Friedel 18,39 m
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Marita Lange 18,09 m
4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Irina Solontsova 17,99 m
5
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Ivanka Hristova 17,58 m
6
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Antonina Ivanova 17,54 m
7
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Marlene Fuchs 16,71 m
8
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Mary Peters 15,70 m

Relais

Hommes 4 × 400 m
Rang Pays Athlètes Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Yevgeniy Borisenko
Yuriy Zorin
Boris Savchuk
Alexander Bratchikov
3 min 05 s 9
2
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Jan Werner
Stanisław Grędziński
Jan Balachowski
Andrzej Badeński
3 min 07 s 5
3
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Dieter Hubner
Karl-Hermann Tofaute
Ulrich Strohhacker
Helmar Müller
3 min 10 s 7
4
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Ekkehard Kolodziejczak
Christian Artaker
Robert Kropiunik
Alfred Wolf
3 min 21 s 6
Femmes 4 × 200 m
Rang Pays Athlètes Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
Vera Popkova
Galina Bukharina
Lyudmila Samotyosova
1 min 35 s 7
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Elfgard Schittenhelm
Annelie Wilden
Marianne Bolling
Annegret Kroniger
1 min 37 s 6
3
Drapeau de l
Autriche
María Sykora
Brigitte Ortner
Christa Kepplinger
Hanni Burger
1 min 40 s 8
Hommes (2+3+4+5 tours = 2 800 m)
Rang Pays Athlètes Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Alexander Konnikov
Sergey Kryuchek
Vladimir Kolesnikov
Ivan Ivanov
6 min 18 s 0
2
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Edmund Borowski
Stanislaw Waskiewicz
Kazimierz Wardak
Eryk Zelazny
6 min 18 s 8
3
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Horst Hasslinger
Lothar Hirsch
Manfred Henne
Ingo Sensburg
6 min 19 s 6
4
Drapeau de la France
France
Christian Nicolau
Gilles Bertould
Guy Taillard
Gérard Colin
6 min 20 s 2
Femmes (1+2+3+4 tours = 2 000 m)
Rang Pays Athlètes Performance
1
Drapeau de la France
France
Sylviane Telliez
Mireille Testanière
Colette Besson
Nicole Duclos
4 min 58 s 4
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Elfgard Schittenhelm
Heidi Gerhard
Christa Merten
Jutta Haase
5 min 01 s 1
3
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Lyudmila Golomazova
Olga Klein
Nadeshda Kolesnikova
Svetlana Moshchenok
5 min 02 s 2
4
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Brigitte Ortner
María Sykora
Sissy Brandnegger
Monika Bouchal
5 min 20 s 8

Légende

  • RE : Record d'Europe
  • RC : Record des Championnats
  • RN : Record national
  • disq. : disqualification
  • ab. : abandon
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1970
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on