For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1988.

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1988

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1988
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme et athlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) AEA
Éditions 19e
Lieu(x) Budapest, Hongrie
Date 5 et
Épreuves 24
Site(s) Budapest Sportcsarnok

Navigation

1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1994 1996 1998 2000 2002 2005 2007 2009 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023

Les 19e Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle se sont déroulés les 5 et au Budapest Sportcsarnok de Budapest, en Hongrie. 24 épreuves figurent au programme (13 masculines et 11 féminines).

Podiums

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m
Linford Christie
6 s 57
Ronald Desruelles
6 s 60
Valentin Atanasov
6 s 60
200 m
Nikolay Razgonov
20 s 62
Nikolay Antonov
20 s 65
Linford Christie
20 s 83
400 m
Jens Carlowitz
45 s 63
Brian Whittle
45 s 98
Ralf Lübke
46 s 25
800 m
David Sharpe
1 min 49 s 17
Rob Druppers
1 min 49 s 45
Gert Kilbert
1 min 49 s 46
1 500 m
Ari Suhonen
3 min 45 s 72
Ronny Olsson
3 min 46 s 16
Rüdiger Horn
3 min 46 s 51
3 000 m
José Luis González
7 min 55 s 29
Markus Hacksteiner
7 min 56 s 04
Mikhail Dasko
7 min 56 s 51
60 m haies
Aleš Höffer
7 s 56
Jon Ridgeon
7 s 57
Carlos Sala
7 s 67
5 000 m marche
Jozef Pribilinec
18 min 44 s 40
Roman Mrázek
18 min 44 s 91
Sándor Urbanik
18 min 45 s 91
Saut en hauteur
Patrik Sjöberg
2,39 m
Dietmar Mögenburg
2,37 m
Sorin Matei
2,35 m
Saut à la perche
Rodion Gataullin
5,75 m
Nikolai Nikolov
5,70 m
Atanas Tarev
5,70 m
Saut en longueur
Frans Maas
8,06 m
László Szalma
8,03 m
Giovanni Evangelisti
8,00 m
Triple saut
Oleg Sakirkin
17,30 m
Béla Bakosi
17,25 m
Vasif Asadov
17,23 m
Lancer du poids
Remigius Machura
21,42 m
Karsten Stolz
20,22 m
Georgi Todorov
19,98 m

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m
Nelli Fiere-Cooman
7 s 04
Silke Gladisch
7 s 05
Marlies Göhr
7 s 07
200 m
Ewa Kasprzyk
22 s 69
Tatyana Papilina
22 s 79
Silke Knoll
23 s 12
400 m
Petra Müller
50 s 28
Helga Arendt
51 s 06
Dagmar Neubauer
51 s 57
800 m
Sabine Zwiener
2 min 01 s 19
Olga Nelyubova
2 min 01 s 61
Gabi Lesch
2 min 01 s 85
1 500 m
Doina Melinte
4 min 05 s 77
Mitica Junghiatu
4 min 06 s 16
Brigitte Kraus
4 min 07 s 06
3 000 m
Elly van Hulst
8 min 44 s 50
Vera Michallek
8 min 46 s 97
Wendy Smith-Sly
8 min 51 s 04
3 000 m marche
María Reyes Sobrino
12 min 48 s 99
Dana Vavracová
12 min 51 s 08
Mari Cruz Díaz
12 min 55 s 03
60 mètres haies
Cornelia Oschkenat
7 s 77
Marjan Olijslager
7 s 92
Mihaela Pogacean
7 s 99
Saut en hauteur
Stefka Kostadinova
2,04 m
Heike Redetzky
1,97 m
Larisa Kositsyna
1,97 m
Saut en longueur
Heike Drechsler
7,30 m
Galina Chistyakova
7,24 m
Jolanta Bartczak
6,62 m
Lancer du poids
Claudia Losch
20,39 m
Larisa Peleshenko
20,23 m
Kathrin Neimke
20,20 m

Résultats détaillés

Résultats

60 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Linford Christie 6 s 57
2
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
Ronald Desruelles 6 s 60
3
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Valentin Atanassov 6 s 60
4
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Sven Matthes 6 s 60
5
Drapeau de l
Italie
Pierfrancesco Pavoni 6 s 64
6
Drapeau de l
Italie
Antonio Ullo 6 s 67
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Nelli Cooman 7 s 04
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Silke Möller 7 s 05
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Marlies Göhr 7 s 07
4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Ulrike Sarvari 7 s 18
5
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Nadezhda Rashchupkina 7 s 21
Drapeau de la France
France
Laurence Bily DNS

200 m

Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Ewa Kasprzyk 22 s 69
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Tatyana Papilina 22 s 79
3
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Silke Knoll 23 s 12
4
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Tsvetanka Ilieva 23 s 17
5
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Ingrid Auerswald 23 s 25
6
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Galina Malchugina 23 s 42

400 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Jens Carlowitz 45 s 63
2
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Brian Whittle 45 s 98
3
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Ralf Lübke 46 s 25
4
Drapeau de l
Espagne
Antonia Sánchez 46 s 49
5
Drapeau de l
Italie
Vito Petrella 47 s 73
5
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Thomas Schönlebe DNS
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Petra Müller 50 s 28
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Helga Arendt 51 s 06
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Dagmar Neubauer 51 s 57
4
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Sally Gunnell 51 s 77
5
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Gisela Kinzel 52 s 46
6
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Rossitsa Stamenova 53 s 89

800 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
David Sharpe 1 min 49 s 17
2
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Rob Druppers 1 min 49 s 45
3
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
Gert Kilbert 1 min 49 s 46
4
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Anthony Morrell 1 min 49 s 89
5
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
Slobodan Popovic 1 min 50 s 02
6
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Ikem Billy 1 min 50 s 36
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Sabine Zwiener 2 min 01 s 19
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Olga Nelyubova 2 min 01 s 61
3
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Gabriele Lesch 2 min 01 s 85
4
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
Slobodanka Colovic 2 min 02 s 34
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Janet Bell 2 min 02 s 70
6
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Gabriela Sedlaková 2 min 05 s 59

1 500 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
Ari Suhonen 3 min 45 s 72
2
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Ronny Olsson 3 min 46 s 16
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Rüdiger Holm 3 min 46 s 51
4
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
István Knipl 3 min 46 s 56
5
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
Antonio Monteiro 3 min 46 s 79
6
Drapeau de l
Italie
Tonino Viali 3 min 46 s 96
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
Doina Melinte 4 min 05 s 77
2
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
Mitica Constantin 4 min 06 s 16
3
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Brigitte Kraus 4 min 07 s 06
4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Marina Yakhmeneva 4 min 08 s 31
5
Drapeau de l
Espagne
Maite Zuñiga 4 min 11 s 31
6
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Katalin Racz 4 min 12 s 05

3 000 m

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Espagne
José Luis González 7 min 55 s 29
2
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
Markus Hacksteiner 7 min 56 s 04
3
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Mikhail Dashko 7 min 56 s 51
4
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Radin Kuncicky 7 min 56 s 52
5
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
Mogens Guldberg 7 min 57 s 68
6
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Mike Hawkins 7 min 58 s 52
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Elly Van Hulst 8 min 44 s 50
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Vera Michallek 8 min 46 s 97
3
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Wendy Sly 8 min 51 s 04
4
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Zita Agoston 8 min 55 s 99
5
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Birgit Barth 8 min 56 s 21
6
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Vanya Stoyanova 9 min 07 s 30

60 m haies

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Ales Höffer 7 s 56
2
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Jon Ridgeon 7 s 57
3
Drapeau de l
Espagne
Carlos Sala 7 s 67
4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Sergey Usov 7 s 67
5
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Florian Schwarthoff 7 s 77
6
Drapeau de l
Espagne
Javier Moracho 7 s 83
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Temps
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Cornelia Oschkenat 7 s 77
2
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Marjan Olijslager 7 s 92
3
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
Michaela Pogacian 7 s 92
4
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Ginka Zagorcheva 7 s 95
5
Drapeau de la France
France
Laurence Elloy 7 s 95
6
Drapeau de la France
France
Florence Colle 8 s 02

5 000 marche/3 000 marche

Hommes 5 000 m marche
Rang Pays Athlètes Temps
1
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Jozef Pribilinec 18 min 44 s 40
2
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Roman Mrázek 18 min 44 s 93
3
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Sándor Urbanik 18 min 45 s 91
4
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Erling Andersen 18 min 49 s 10
5
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Zdzislaw Szlapkin 18 min 49 s 49
6
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
José Martens 18 min 54 s 67
Femmes 3 000 m marche
Rang Pays Athlète Performance
1
Drapeau de l
Espagne
Reyes Sobrino 12 min 48 s 99
2
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Dana Vavracová 12 min 51 s 08
3
Drapeau de l
Espagne
María Cruz Diaz 12 min 55 s 03
4
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Ildikó Ilyes 12 min 56 s 55
5
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
María Rosza 13 min 04 s 45
6
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Natalya Spiridonova 13 min 08 s 83

Saut en hauteur

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Hauteur
1
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
Patrik Sjöberg 2,39 m
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Dietmar Mögenburg 2,37 m
3
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
Sorin Matei 2,35 m
4
Drapeau de l
Italie
Fabrizio Borellini 2,30 m
5
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Robert Ruffini 2,27 m
6
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Georgi Dakov 2,27 m
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Hauteur
1
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Stefka Kostadinova 2,04 m
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Heike Redetzky 1,97 m
3
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
Larisa Kositsyna 1,97 m
4
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Lyudmila Andonova 1,94 m
5
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Emilia Dragieva 1,91 m
6
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Gabriele Guenz 1,91 m

Saut en longueur

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Longueur
1
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Frans Maas 8,06 m
2
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
László Szalma 8,03 m
3
Drapeau de l
Italie
Giovanni Evangelisti 8,00 m
4
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
Emiel Mellaard 7,84 m
5
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Dietmar Haaf 7,79 m
6
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
Jarmo Karna 7,72 m
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Longueur
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Heike Drechsler 7,30 m
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Galina Chistyakova 7,24 m
3
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Jolanta Bartczak 6,62 m
4
Drapeau de l
Italie
Antonella Capriotti 6,58 m
5
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Yelena Kokonova 6,55 m
6
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
Ringa Ropo 6,54 m

Saut à la perche

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Hauteur
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Rodion Gataullin 5,75 m
2
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Nikolai Nikolov 5,70 m
3
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Atanas Tarev 5,70 m
4
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
Miroslaw Chmara 5,70 m
5
Drapeau de la France
France
Philippe Collet 5,60 m
6
Drapeau de la France
France
Jean-Marc Tailhardat 5,55 m

Triple saut

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Longueur
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Oleg Sakirkin 17,30 m
2
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
Béla Bakosi 17,25 m
3
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Vassif Azadov 17,23 m
4
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
Khristo Markov 17,19 m
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
John Herbert 16,87 m
6
Drapeau de Chypre
Chypre
Marios Hatziandreou 16,74 m

Lancer du poids

Hommes
Rang Pays Athlète Distance
1
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Remigius Machura 21,42 m
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Karsten Stolz 20,22 m
3
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Georgi Todorov 19,98 m
4
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Klaus Bodenmüller 19,70 m
5
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Karel Sula 19,66 m
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
Georg Andersen 19,56 m
Femmes
Rang Pays Athlète Distance
1
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
Claudia Losch 20,39 m
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
Larisa Peleshenko 20,23 m
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
Kathrin Neimke 20,20 m
4
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Bulgarie
Svetla Mitkova 20,07 m
5
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Sona Vasicková 19,99 m
6
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
Alena Vitoulová 18,41 m

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
4 1 4 9
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
3 4 3 10
3
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
3 2 0 5
4
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
2 5 4 11
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
2 2 2 6
6
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
2 0 0 2
7
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
1 2 3 6
8
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
1 1 2 4
9
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
1 1 0 2
10
Drapeau de l
Espagne
1 0 1 2
10
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 0 1 2
12
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
1 0 0 1
13
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 2 0 2
14
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
0 1 1 2
15
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
0 1 0 1
16
Drapeau de l
Italie
0 0 1 1

Légende

  • RM : record du monde
  • RE : record d'Europe
  • RC : record des championnats
  • RN : record national

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1988
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on