For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1990.

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1990

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1990
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme et athlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) Association européenne d'athlétisme
Éditions 21e
Lieu(x) Glasgow
Date 3 et 4 mars 1990
Site(s) Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena

Navigation

1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1994 1996 1998 2000 2002 2005 2007 2009 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023

Les 21e Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle se sont déroulés les 3 et 4 mars 1990 au Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena de Glasgow, en Écosse.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m Linford Christie
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

6 s 56
Pierfrancesco Pavoni
Drapeau de l
Italie

6 s 59
Jiří Valík
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie

6 s 63
200 m Sandro Floris
Drapeau de l
Italie

21 s 01
Nikolai Antonov
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

21 s 04
Bruno Marie-Rose
Drapeau de la France
France

21 s 28
400 m Norbert Dobeleit
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

46 s 08
Jens Carlowitz
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

46 s 09
Cayetano Cornet
Drapeau de l
Espagne

46 s 01
800 m Tom McKean
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

1 min 46 s 22
Tomás de Teresa
Drapeau de l
Espagne

1 min 47 s 22
Zbigniew Janus
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

1 min 47 s 37
1 500 m Jens-Peter Herold
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

3 min 44 s 39
Fermín Cacho
Drapeau de l
Espagne

3 min 44 s 61
Tony Morrell
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

3 min 44 s 83
3 000 m Éric Dubus
Drapeau de la France
France

7 min 53 s 94
Jacky Carlier
Drapeau de la France
France

7 min 54 s 75
Branko Zorko
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie

7 min 54 s 77
60 mètres haies Igors Kazanovs
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

7 s 52
Tony Jarrett
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

7 s 58
Florian Schwarthoff
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

7 s 61
5 km marche Mikhail Shchennikov
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

19 min 00 s 62
Giovanni De Benedictis
Drapeau de l
Italie

19 min 02 s 90
Axel Noack
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

19 min 08 s 36
Saut en hauteur Artur Partyka
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

2,33 m
Arturo Ortíz
Drapeau de l
Espagne

2,30 m
Dietmar Mögenburg
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Gerd Nagel
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

2,30 m
Saut à la perche Rodion Gataullin
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

5,80 m
Grigoriy Yegorov
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

5,75 m
Hermann Fehringer
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Thierry Vigneron
Drapeau de la France
France

5,70 m
Saut en longueur Dietmar Haaf
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

8,11 m
Emiel Mellaard
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

8,08 m
Robert Emmiyan
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

8,06 m
Triple saut Ihar Lapchyne
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

17,14 m
Oleg Sakirkin
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

16,70 m
Tord Henriksson
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

16,69 m
Lancer du poids Klaus Bodenmüller
Drapeau de l
Autriche

21,03 m
Ulf Timmermann
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

20,43 m
Oliver-Sven Buder
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

20,20 m

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m Ulrike Sarvari
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

7 s 10
Laurence Bily
Drapeau de la France
France

7 s 13
Nelli Fiere-Cooman
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

7 s 14
200 m Ulrike Sarvari
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

22 s 96
Natalya Kovtun
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

23 s 01
Galina Malchugina
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

23 s 04
400 m Marina Shmonina
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

51 s 22
Iolanda Oanta
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

52 s 22
Judit Forgács
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie

53 s 02
800 m Lyubov Gurina
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

2 min 01 s 63
Sabine Zwiener
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

2 min 02 s 23
Lorraine Baker
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

2 min 02 s 42
1 500 m Doina Melinte
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

4 min 09 s 73
Sandra Gasser
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse

4 min 10 s 83
Violeta Beclea
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

4 min 10 s 44
3 000 m Elly van Hulst
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

8 min 57 s 28
Margareta Keszeg
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

8 min 57 s 50
Andrea Hahmann
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

9 min 00 s 31
60 mètres haies Lyudmila Narozhilenko
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

7 s 74
Monique Ewanje-Epée
Drapeau de la France
France

7 s 84
Mihaela Pogacean
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

7 s 99
3 km marche Beate Anders
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

11 min 59 s 36
Ileana Salvador
Drapeau de l
Italie

12 min 18 s 84
Annarita Sidoti
Drapeau de l
Italie

12 min 27 s 94
Saut en hauteur Heike Redetzky
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

2,00 m
Britta Vörös
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

1,94 m
Galina Astafei
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

1,94 m
Saut en longueur Galina Chistyakova
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

6,85 m
Yelena Kokonova
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

6,74 m
Helga Radtke
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

6,66 m
Triple saut Galina Chistyakova
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

14,14 m
Helga Radtke
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

13,63 m
Ana Oliveira
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

13,44 m
Lancer du poids Claudia Losch
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

20,64 m
Natalya Lisovskaya
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

20,35 m
Grit Hammer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

19,34 m

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
9 5 2 16
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
6 1 3 10
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
2 4 5 11
4
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
2 1 2 5
5
Drapeau de la France
France
1 3 2 6
6
Drapeau de l
Italie
1 3 1 5
7
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
1 2 3 6
8
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
1 1 1 3
9
Drapeau de l
Autriche
1 0 1 2
9
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 0 1 2
11
Drapeau de l
Espagne
0 3 1 4
12
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
0 1 0 1
12
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
0 0 1 1
14
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
0 0 1 1
14
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 0 1 1
14
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
0 0 1 1
14
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 0 1 1

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1990
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.