For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1994.

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1994

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1994
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme et athlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) Association européenne d'athlétisme
Éditions 23e
Lieu(x)
Paris
Date 11 et
Site(s) Palais omnisports de Paris-Bercy

Navigation

1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1994 1996 1998 2000 2002 2005 2007 2009 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023

Les 23e Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle se sont déroulés les 11 et 13 mars 1994 au Palais omnisports de Paris-Bercy de Paris, en France.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m Colin Jackson
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

s 49
Aléxandros Terzián
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

s 51
Michael Rosswess
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

s 54
200 m Daniel Sangouma
Drapeau de la France
France

20 s 68
Vladyslav Dolohodin
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

20 s 76
Yeóryios Panayiotópoulos
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

20 s 99
400 m Du'aine Ladejo
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

46 s 53
Mikhail Vdovin
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

46 s 56
Rico Lieder
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

46 s 82
800 m Andreï Loguinov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

min 46 s 38
Luis Javier González
Drapeau de l
Espagne

min 46 s 69
Ousmane Diarra
Drapeau de la France
France

min 47 s 18
1 500 m David Strang
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

min 44 s 57
Branko Zorko
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie

min 44 s 64
Abdel-Kader Chékhémani
Drapeau de la France
France

min 44 s 65
3 000 m Kim Bauermeister
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

7 min 52 s 34
Ovidiu Olteanu
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

min 52 s 37
Rod Finch
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

min 53 s 99
60 mètres haies Colin Jackson
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

s 41
Gheorghe Boroi
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

7 s .57
Mike Fenner
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

s 58
5 km marche Mikhail Shchennikov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

18 min 34 s 32
Ronald Weigel
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

18 min 40 s 32
Denis Langlois
Drapeau de la France
France

18 min 43 s 20
Saut en hauteur Dalton Grant
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

2,37 m
Jean-Charles Gicquel
Drapeau de la France
France

2,35 m
Wolf-Hendrik Beyer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

2,33 m
Saut à la perche Pyotr Bochkaryov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

5,90 m
Jean Galfione
Drapeau de la France
France

5,80 m
Igor Trandenkov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

5,75 m
Saut en longueur Dietmar Haaf
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

8,15 m
Konstadínos Koukodímos
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

8,09 m
Bogdan Tudor
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

8,07 m
Triple saut Leonid Voloshin
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

17,44 m
Denis Kapustin
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

17,35 m
Vasiliy Sokov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

17,31 m
Lancer du poids Aleksandr Bagach
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

20,66 m
Dragan Peric
Drapeau de la Bosnie-Herzégovine
Bosnie-Herzégovine

20,55 m
Pétur Gudmundsson
Drapeau de l
Islande

20,04 m
Heptathlon Christian Plaziat
Drapeau de la France
France

6 268 pts
Henrik Dagård
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

6 119 pts
Alain Blondel
Drapeau de la France
France

6 084 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m Nelli Cooman
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

s 17
Melanie Paschke
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

s 19
Patricia Girard
Drapeau de la France
France

s 19
200 m Galina Malchugina
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

22 s 41
Silke Knoll
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

22 s 96
Jacqueline Poelman
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

23 s 43
400 m Svetlana Goncharenko
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

51 s 62
Tatyana Alekseyeva
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

51 s 77
Viviane Dorsile
Drapeau de la France
France

51 s 92
800 m Natalya Dukhnova
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

min 0 s 42
Ella Kovacs
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

min 0 s 49
Carla Sacramento
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

min 1 s 12
1 500 m Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

min 6 s 46
Lyudmila Rogachova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

min 6 s 60
Małgorzata Rydz
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

min 6 s 98
3 000 m Fernanda Ribeiro
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

min 50 s 47
Margareta Keszeg
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

min 55 s 61
Anna Brzezińska
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

min 56 s 90
60 mètres haies Yordanka Donkova
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

s 85
Eva Sokolova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

s 89
Anne Piquereau
Drapeau de la France
France

s 91
3 km marche Annarita Sidoti
Drapeau de l
Italie

11 min 54 s 32
Beate Gummelt
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

11 min 56 s 01
Yelena Arshintseva
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

11 min 57 s 48
Saut en hauteur Stefka Kostadinova
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

1,98 m
Desislava Aleksandrova
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

1,96 m
Sigrid Kirchmann
Drapeau de l
Autriche

1,94 m
Saut en longueur Heike Drechsler
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

7,06 m
Ljudmila Ninova
Drapeau de l
Autriche

6,78 m
Inessa Kravets
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

6,72 m
Triple saut Inna Lasovskaya
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

14,88 m
Anna Biryukova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

14,72 m
Sofiya Bozhanova
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

14,52 m
Lancer du poids Astrid Kumbernuss
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

19,44 m
Larisa Peleshenko
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

19,16 m
Svetla Mitkova
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

19,09 m
Pentathlon Larisa Turchinskaya
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

4 801 pts
Rita Ináncsi
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie

4 775 pts
Urszula Włodarczyk
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

4 668 pts

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
9 7 3 19
2
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
5 0 2 7
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
4 4 3 11
4
Drapeau de la France
France
2 2 7 11
5
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
2 1 2 5
6
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
1 1 1 3
7
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
1 0 1 2
7
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
1 0 1 2
9
Drapeau de l
Italie
1 0 0 1
9
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
1 0 0 1
11
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
0 4 1 5
12
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
0 2 1 3
13
Drapeau de l
Autriche
0 1 1 2
14
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau de l
Espagne
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 1 0 1
14
Drapeau de la Bosnie-Herzégovine
Bosnie-Herzégovine
0 1 0 1
19
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
0 0 3 3
20
Drapeau de l
Islande
0 0 1 1

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1994
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.