For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1996.

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1996

Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1996
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme et athlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) Association européenne d'athlétisme
Éditions 24e
Lieu(x)
Stockholm
Date 8 au 10 mars 1996
Site(s) Globen

Navigation

1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1992 1994 1996 1998 2000 2002 2005 2007 2009 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023

Les 24e Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle se sont déroulés du 8 au 10 mars 1996 au Globen de Stockholm, en Suède.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m Marc Blume
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

6 s 62
Jason John
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

6 s 64
Peter Karlsson
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

6 s 64
200 m Erik Wijmeersch
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique

21 s 04
Aléxios Alexópoulos
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

21 s 05
Torbjörn Eriksson
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

21 s 07
400 m Du'aine Ladejo
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

46 s 12
Pierre-Marie Hilaire
Drapeau de la France
France

46 s 82
Ashraf Saber
Drapeau de l
Italie

46 s 86
800 m Roberto Parra
Drapeau de l
Espagne

|1 min 47 s 74
Giuseppe D'Urso
Drapeau de l
Italie

1 min 48 s 04
Wojciech Kałdowski
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

1 min 48 s 40
1 500 m Mateo Cañellas
Drapeau de l
Espagne

3 min 44 s 50
Anthony Whiteman
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

3 min 44 s 78
Abdel-Kader Chékhémani
Drapeau de la France
France

3 min 45 s 96
3 000 m Anacleto Jiménez
Drapeau de l
Espagne

7 min 50 s 06
Christophe Impens
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique

7 min 50 s 19
Panayotis Papoulias
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

7 min 50 s 80
60 mètres haies Igors Kazanovs
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie

7 s 59
Guntis Peders
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie

7 s 65
Jonathan N'Senga
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique

7 s 66
Saut en hauteur Dragutin Topić
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie

2,35 m
Leonid Pumalainen
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

2,33 m
Steinar Hoen
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège

2,31 m
Saut à la perche Dmitriy Markov
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

5,85 m
Viktor Chistyakov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

5,80 m
Pyotr Bochkaryov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

5,80 m
Saut en longueur Mattias Sunneborn
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

8,06 m
Bogdan Tarus
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

8,03 m
Spyros Vasdekis
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

8,03 m
Triple saut Mâris Bružiks
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie

16,97 m
Francis Agyepong
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

16,93 m
Armen Martirosyan
Drapeau de l
Arménie

16,74 m
Lancer du poids Paolo Dal Soglio
Drapeau de l
Italie

20,50 m
Dirk Urban
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

20,04 m
Oliver-Sven Buder
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

19,91 m
Heptathlon Erki Nool
Drapeau de l
Estonie

6 188 points
Tomáš Dvořák
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie

6 114 points
Jón Arnar Magnússon
Drapeau de l
Islande

6 069 points

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
60 m Ekaterini Thanou
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

7 s 15
Odiah Sidibé
Drapeau de la France
France

7 s 15
Jerneja Perc
Drapeau de la Slovénie
Slovénie

7 s 28
200 m Sandra Myers
Drapeau de l
Espagne

23 s 15
Erika Suchovská
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie

23 s 16
Zlatka Georgieva
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

23 s 40
400 m Grit Breuer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

50 s 81
Olga Kotlyarova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

51 s 70
Tatyana Chebykina
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

51 s 71
800 m Patricia Djaté
Drapeau de la France
France

2 min 01 s 71
Stella Jongmans
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

2 min 01 s 88
Svetlana Masterkova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

2 min 02 s 61
1 500 m Carla Sacramento
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

4 min 08 s 95
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

4 min 09 s 65
Małgorzata Rydz
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

4 min 10 s 50
3 000 m Fernanda Ribeiro
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

8 min 39 s 48
Sara Wedlund
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

8 min 50 s 32
Marta Domínguez
Drapeau de l
Espagne

8 min 53 s 34
60 mètres haies Patricia Girard-Léno
Drapeau de la France
France

7 s 89
Brigita Bukovec
Drapeau de la Slovénie
Slovénie

7 s 90
Monique Tourret
Drapeau de la France
France

8 s 09
Saut en hauteur Alina Astafei
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

1,98 m
Níki Bakoyiánni
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

1,96 m
Olga Bolşova
Drapeau de la Moldavie
Moldavie

1,94 m
Saut à la perche Vala Flosadóttir
Drapeau de l
Islande

4,16 m
Christine Adams
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

4,05 m
Gabriela Mihalcea
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

4,05 m
Saut en longueur Renata Nielsen
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark

6,76 m
Yelena Sinchukova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

6,75 m
Claudia Gerhardt
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

6,74 m
Triple saut Iva Prandzheva
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

14,54 m
Šárka Kašpárková
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie

14,50 m
Ólga Vasdéki
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

14,30 m
Lancer du poids Astrid Kumbernuss
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

19,79 m
Irina Khudoroshkina
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

|19,07 m
Valentina Fedyushina
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

18,90 m
Pentathlon Yelena Lebedenko
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

4685 points
Urszula Włodarczyk
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

4597 points
Irina Vostrikova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

4545 points

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
4 2 2 8
2
Drapeau de l
Espagne
4 0 1 5
3
Drapeau de la France
France
2 2 2 6
4
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
2 1 0 3
5
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
2 0 0 2
6
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
1 6 4 11
7
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
1 3 0 4
8
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
1 2 3 6
9
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
1 1 2 4
10
Drapeau de l
Italie
1 1 1 3
10
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
1 1 1 3
12
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
1 0 1 2
12
Drapeau de l
Islande
1 0 1 2
14
Flag of SFR Yugoslavia.svg
Yougoslavie
1 0 0 1
14
Drapeau de l
Estonie
1 0 0 1
14
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
1 0 0 1
14
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
1 0 0 1
18
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
0 3 0 3
19
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
0 1 2 3
20
Drapeau de la Slovénie
Slovénie
0 1 1 2
20
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
0 1 1 2
22
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 1 0 1
23
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
0 0 1 1
23
Drapeau de la Moldavie
Moldavie
0 0 1 1
23
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
0 0 1 1
23
Drapeau de l
Arménie
0 0 1 1

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe d'athlétisme en salle 1996
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.