For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2006.

Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2006

Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2006
Généralités
Sport cross-country
Éditions 13e

Navigation

Les 13eChampionnats d'Europe de cross-country se sont déroulés à San Giorgio su Legnano (Lombardie) en Italie le . Mohammed Farah remporte le titre chez les hommes et Tetyana Holovchenko gagne la course femmes.

Résultats

Seniors Hommes

Individuel

Pos. Runners Time
Or
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Mohammed Farah
27 min 56
Argent
Drapeau du Portugal
Fernando Silva
28 min 03
Bronze
Drapeau de l
Juan Carlos de la Ossa
28 min 06
4.
Drapeau de la Suède
Mustafa Mohamed
28 min 08
5.
Drapeau de la France
Khalid Zoubaa
28 min 16
6.
Drapeau du Portugal
Rui Pedro Silva
28 min 17
7.
Drapeau de la France
Driss El Himer
28 min 17
8.
Drapeau de la France
Mustapha Essaid
28 min 17
9.
Drapeau du Portugal
Luís Feiteira
28 min 21
10.
Drapeau de la Suisse
Christian Belz
28 min 22

Équipes

Pos. Runners Points
Or
Drapeau de la France
France

Khalid Zoubaa
Driss El Himer
Mustapha Essaid
Driss Maazouzi
33
Argent
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

Fernando Silva
Rui Pedro Silva
Luís Feiteira
Ricardo Ribas
34
Bronze
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Juan Carlos de la Ossa
Carles Castillejo
Eliseo Martín
José Manuel Martínez
44
4.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Mohammed Farah
Chris Thompson
Gavin Thompson
Michael Skinner
82
5.
Drapeau de l
Italie

Gabriele de Nard
Giovanni Gualdi
Umberto Pusterla
Ruggero Pertile
93

Hommes moins de 23 ans

Individuel

Pos. Runners Time
Or
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Barnabás Bene
23 min 14
Argent
Drapeau de la Serbie
Dusko Markesevic
23 min 16
Bronze
Drapeau de l
Daniele Meucci
23 min 16
4.
Drapeau de la Russie
Yevgeniy Rybakov
23 min 17
5.
Drapeau de la Russie
Anatoliy Rybakov
23 min 22
6.
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Stsiapan Rahautsou
23 min 24
7.
Drapeau de la Belgique
Mario Van Waeyenberghe
23 min 25
8.
Drapeau de la Russie
Aleksey Aleksandrov
23 min 26
9.
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Khalid Choukoud
23 min 29
10.
Drapeau de l
Stefano la Rosa
23 min 29

Équipes

Pos. Runners Points
Or
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Yevgeniy Rybakov
Anatoliy Rybakov
Aleksey Aleksandrov
Dmitriy Nizelskiy
28
Argent
Drapeau de l
Italie

Daniele Meucci
Stefano la Rosa
Martin Dematteis
Luca Tocco
78
Bronze
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Kamil Murzyn
Lukasz Parszczynski
Artur Kozlowski
Hubert Prokop
94
4.
Drapeau de l
Irlande

Joseph Sweeney
Mark Christie
Andrew Ledwith
Mick Clohisey
102
5.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Andy Vernon
Tom Humphries
Andrew Baker
Tom Russell
105

Juniors Hommes

Individuel

Pos. Runners Time
Or
Drapeau de l
Andrea Lalli
16 min 53
Argent
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Siarhei Chebiarak
17 min 03
Bronze
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Ciprian Suhanea
17 min 06
4.
Drapeau de la Russie
Aleksey Popov
17 min 12
5.
Drapeau de l
Simone Gariboldi
17 min 14

Équipes

Pos. Runners Points
Or
Drapeau de l
Italie

Andrea Lalli
Simone Gariboldi
Antonio Garavello
Merihun Crespi
68
Argent
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Mohamed Elbendir
Javier Garcia
Juan Antonio Pousa
Álvaro Lozano
74
Bronze
Drapeau de la France
France

Noureddine Smaïl
Mourad Amdouni
David Vuste
Anthony Gauthier
74
4.
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Osman Bas
Adem Belir
Mugdat Öztürk
Ercan Muslu
83
5.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Kevin Deighton
Jonathon Pepper
Lewis Timmins
Rory Fraser
97

Seniors Femmes

Individuel

Pos. Runners Time
Or
Drapeau de l
Tetyana Holovchenko
25 min 17
Argent
Drapeau de la Russie
Mariya Konovalova
25 min 18
Bronze
Drapeau de la Serbie
Olivera Jevtić
25 min 21
4.
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Anikó Kálovics
25 min 26
5.
Drapeau de la France
Julie Coulaud
25 min 28
6.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Hayley Yelling
25 min 28
7.
Drapeau de la Belgique
Nathalie De Vos
25 min 34
8.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Joanne Pavey
25 min 38
9.
Drapeau du Portugal
Jéssica Augusto
25 min 38
10.
Drapeau du Portugal
Anália Rosa
25 min 45

Équipes

Pos. Runners Points
Or
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

Jessica Augusto
Anália Rosa
Leonor Carneiro
Mónica Rosa
47
Argent
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Hayley Yelling
Joanne Pavey
Liz Yelling
Kate Reed
47
Bronze
Drapeau de la France
France

Julie Coulaud
Samira Chellah
Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel
Christelle Daunay
69
4.
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Maria Konovalova
Alevtina Ivanova
Inga Abitova
Marina Ivanova
88
5.
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Rosa María Morató
Maria Azucena Diaz
Judith Plá
Irene Pelayo
94

Femmes moins de 23 ans

Individuel

Pos. Runners Time
Or
Drapeau de la Turquie
Binnaz Uslu
18 min 47
Argent
Drapeau de l
Fionnuala Britton
18 min 56
Bronze
Drapeau de la Turquie
Türkan Erismis
19 min 09
4.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Aine Hoban
19 min 10
5.
Drapeau de l
Adelina de Soccio
19 min 16
6.
Drapeau de la Russie
Viktoriya Trushenko
19 min 19
7.
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Adriënne Herzog
19 min 20
8.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Laura Kenney
19 min 23
9.
Drapeau de la Pologne
Katarzyna Kowalska
19 min 24
10.
Drapeau de la Belgique
Anke Van Campen
19 min 34

Équipes

Pos. Runners Points
Or
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Aine Hoban
Laura Kenney
Claire Holme
Faye Fullerton
56
Argent
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Katarzyna Kowalska
Sylwia Ejdys
Marta Wojtkunska
Justyna Mudy
65
Bronze
Drapeau de l
Italie

Adelina de Soccio
Sara Dossena
Giorgia Robaudo
Giulia Francario
96
4.
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Adriënne Herzog
Andrea Deelstra
Susan Kuijken
Yvonne Hak
97
5.
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Binnaz Uslu
Türkan Erismis
Dudu Karakaya
Mulkiye Yilmaz
105

Junior Femmes

Individuel

Pos. Runners Time
Or
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Stephanie Twell
12 min 33
Argent
Drapeau de la Norvège
Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal
12 min 36
Bronze
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Ancuţa Bobocel
12 min 51
4.
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Emily Pidgeon
12 min 59
5.
Drapeau de la Russie
Viktoriya Ivanova
13 min 08

Équipes

Pos. Runners Points
Or
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Stephanie Twell
Emily Pidgeon
Sian Edwards
Abby Westley
21
Argent
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Viktoriya Ivanova
Tatyana Shutova
Yekaterina Gorbunova
Alfiya Khasanova
76
Bronze
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

Ancuţa Bobocel
Andreea David
Cristiana Frumuz
Daniela Donisa
83
4.
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Marta Romo
Maria Sánchez
Cristina Jordan
Ainhoa Sanz
98
5.
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Julia Hiller
Carolin Ähling
Mira Glocker
Cornelia Schwennen
102

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2006
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.