For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2010.

Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2010

Championnats d'Europe de cross 2010
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) EAA
Édition 17e
Lieu(x)
Albufeira, Portugal
Date
Épreuves 6

Navigation

Les 17e Championnats d'Europe de cross-country (en anglais: 17th SPAR European Cross Country Championships) se sont déroulés le à Albufeira au Portugal.

Compétition

Les Championnats d'Europe de cross-country comprennent six épreuves au total. Les distances varient en fonction de la catégorie (Seniors, Espoirs, Juniors) et du sexe (Hommes, Femmes).

Distances[1]
Catégorie Hommes Femmes
Seniors 9 870 m 8 170 m
Espoirs 8 170 m 6 070 m
Juniors 6 070 m 3 970 m

Résultats

Seniors

Hommes

Le podium masculin : de gauche à droite, Ayad Lamdassem (argent), Serhiy Lebid (or) et Youssef El Kalai (bronze).
Le podium masculin : de gauche à droite, Ayad Lamdassem (argent), Serhiy Lebid (or) et Youssef El Kalai (bronze).
Course individuelle
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Serhiy Lebid
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
29 min 15
Silver medal icon.svg
Ayad Lamdassem
Drapeau de l
Espagne
29 min 18
Bronze medal icon.svg
Youssef El Kalai
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
29 min 19
4 Abdellatif Meftah
Drapeau de la France
France
29 min 21
5 Morhad Amdouni
Drapeau de la France
France
29 min 21
6 Andrea Lalli
Drapeau de l
Italie
29 min 28
7 Eduard Mbengani
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
29 min 29
8 Rui Pedro Silva
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
29 min 32
9 Jesús España
Drapeau de l
Espagne
29 min 32
10 Mokhtar Benhari
Drapeau de la France
France
29 min 34
11 Yevgeniy Rybakov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
29 min 35
12 Steffen Uliczka
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
29 min 36
13 Stéphane Joly
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
29 min 39
14 Driss El Himer
Drapeau de la France
France
29 min 41
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la France
France

Abdellatif Meftah
Morhad Amdouni
Mokhtar Benhari
Driss El Himer
33 pts
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

Youssef El Kalai
Eduard Mbengani
Rui Pedro Silva
Rui Silva
35 pts
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Ayad Lamdassem
Jesús España
Ricardo Serrano
Francisco Javier López
58 pts
4
Drapeau de l
Italie

Andrea Lalli
Gabriele De Nard
Gian Marco Butazzo
Yuri Floriani
96 pts
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Tom Humphries
Phil Nicholls
Ryan McLeod
Mark Draper
99 pts
6
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Yevgeniy Rybakov
Alekseï Reïounkov
Nikolaï Chavrine
Anatoli Rybakov
106 pts
7
Drapeau de l
Irlande
142 pts
8
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
181 pts
9
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
184 pts
10
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
254 pts

Femmes

Course individuelle
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Jessica Augusto
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
26 min 52
Silver medal icon.svg
Binnaz Uslu
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
26 min 57
Bronze medal icon.svg
Ana Dulce Félix
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
26 min 59
4 Fionnuala Britton
Drapeau de l
Irlande
26 min 59
5 Tetyana Holovchenko
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
27 min 04
6 Marisa Barros
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
27 min 06
7 Harriet Dean
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
27 min 08
8 Alessandra Aguilar
Drapeau de l
Espagne
27 min 09
9 Sara Moreira
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
27 min 26
10 Ana Diaz
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
27 min 27
11 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel
Drapeau de la France
France
27 min 27
12 Maria Sig Møller
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
27 min 31
Par équipe
Rang Equipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

Jessica Augusto
Dulce Félix
Marisa Barros
Sara Moreira
19 pts
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Harriet Dean
Louise Damen
Stephanie Twell
Helen Clitheroe
65 pts
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Alessandra Aguilar
Diana Martín
Nuria Fernández
Irene Pelayo
72 pts
4
Drapeau de la France
France

Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel
Christine Bardelle
Maryline Pellen
Samira Mezeghrane
79 pts
5
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Irina Sergueïeva
Ielizaveta Gretchichnikova
Olga Golovkina
Oksana Beliakova
101 pts
6
Drapeau de l
Irlande

Fionnuala Britton
Elizabeth Lee
Siobhan O'Doherty
Kerry Harty
132 pts
7
Drapeau de l
Italie

Valentina Costanza
Emma Quaglia
Valentina Belotti
Agnes Tschurtschenthaler
147 pts

Espoirs

Hommes
Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Course individuelle
Drapeau de la France
 Hassan Chahdi (FRA)

24 min 11 s
Drapeau de la France
 Florian Carvalho (FRA)

24 min 14 s
Drapeau de la Russie
 Iegor Nikolaïev (RUS)

24 min 15 s
Par équipes
Drapeau de l
Irlande

60 pts
Drapeau de la France
France

78 pts
Drapeau de l
Espagne

79 pts
Femmes
Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Course individuelle
Drapeau de la Turquie
 Meryem Erdogan (TUR)

20 min 08 s
Drapeau de l
 Cristina Jordán (ESP)

20 min 17 s
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Emma Pallant (GBR)

20 min 28 s
Par équipes
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

47 pts
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

49 pts
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

65 pts

Juniors

Hommes
Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Course individuelle
Drapeau de l
 Abdelaziz Merzougui (ESP)

18 min 07 s
Drapeau de la Serbie
 Nemanja Cerovac (SRB)

18 min 07 s
Drapeau du Portugal
 Rui Pinto (POR)

18 min 09 s
Par équipes
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

62 pts
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

74 pts
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

83 pts
Femmes
Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Course individuelle
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Charlotte Purdue (GBR)

12 min 42 s
Drapeau de la Serbie
 Amela Terzic (SRB)

12 min 59 s
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Emelia Gorecka (GBR)

13 min 00 s
Par équipes
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

23 pts
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

53 pts
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

64 pts

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
4 1 2 7
2
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
2 2 3 7
3
Drapeau de la France
France
2 2 0 4
4
Drapeau de l
Espagne
1 2 3 6
5
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
1 1 0 2
6
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
1 0 1 2
7
Drapeau de l
Irlande
1 0 0 1
8
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie
0 2 0 2
9
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
0 1 2 3
10
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
0 1 0 1
11
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
0 0 1 1
Total 12 12 12 36

Notes et références

  1. (en) « Albufeira2010 - Team manuel », p. 13, sur european-athletics.org, consulté le 2 décembre 2010
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2010
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on