For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2017.

Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2017

Championnats d'Europe de cross 2017
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) EAA
Édition 24e
Lieu(x)
Šamorín
Date
Participants 157
Épreuves 7
Site(s) Šamorín X-Bionic sphere
Site web officiel www.samorin2017.sk

Palmarès
Vainqueur masculin
Kaan Kigen Özbilen
féminin
Yasemin Can

Navigation

Les 24e Championnats d'Europe de cross-country (en anglais: 24th SPAR European Cross Country Championships) se déroulent le à Šamorín, en Slovaquie.

Compétition

Les Championnats d'Europe de cross-country comprennent sept épreuves au total avec l'ajout du relais mixte depuis cette année. Les distances varient en fonction de la catégorie (Seniors, Espoirs, Juniors) et du sexe (Hommes, Femmes).

Distances
Catégorie Hommes Femmes Relais mixte
Seniors 10 180 m 8 230 m 6 280 m
Espoirs 8 230 m 6 280 m non disputé
Juniors 6 280 m 4 180 m non disputé

Résultats

Seniors

Hommes

Individuel
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Kaan Kigen Özbilen
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
29:45
Silver medal icon.svg
Adel Mechaal
Drapeau de l
Espagne
29:54
Bronze medal icon.svg
Andrew Butchart
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
30:00
4 Hassan Chahdi
Drapeau de la France
France
30:01
5 Soufiane Bouchikhi
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
30:04
6 Ben Connor
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
30:08
7 Aras Kaya
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
30:14
8 Daniel Mateo
Drapeau de l
Espagne
30:16
9 Polat Kemboi Arıkan
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
30:17
10 Ayad Lamdassem
Drapeau de l
Espagne
30:18
11 Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
30:19
12 Richard Ringer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
30:24
13 Lander Tijtgat
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
30:25
14 Javier Guerra
Drapeau de l
Espagne
30:29
15 Sean Tobin
Drapeau de l
Irlande
30:43
16 Rui Pinto
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
30:44
17 Lorenzo Dini
Drapeau de l
Italie
30:44
18 Djilali Bedrani
Drapeau de la France
France
30:44
19 Hugh Armstrong
Drapeau de l
Irlande
30:46
20 Samuel Barata
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
30:46
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Kaan Kigen Özbilen, Aras Kaya, Polat Kemboi Arıkan
1+7+9=17
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Adel Mechaal, Daniel Mateo, Ayad Lamdassem
2+8+10=20
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Andrew Butchart, Ben Connor, Tom Lancashire
3+6+26=35
4
Drapeau de la France
France

Hassan Chahdi, Djilali Bedrani, Benjamin Choquert
4+18+34=56

Femmes

Individuel
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Yasemin Can
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
26:48
Silver medal icon.svg
Meraf Bahta
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
27:03
Bronze medal icon.svg
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
27:04
4 Roxana Bârcă
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
27:21
5 Elena Burkard
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
27:21
6 Charlotte Taylor
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
27:23
7 Fabienne Schlumpf
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
27:24
8 Emelia Gorecka
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
27:34
9 Gemma Steel
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
27:41
10 Stephanie Twell
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
27:43
11 Ancuța Bobocel
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
27:46
12 Fionnuala McCormack
Drapeau de l
Irlande
27:48
13 Trihas Gebre
Drapeau de l
Espagne
27:53
14 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
27:54
15 Lily Partridge
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
27:55
16 Cristina Simion
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
27:58
17 Nuria Lugueros
Drapeau de l
Espagne
27:59
18 Sara Catarina Ribeiro
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
28:00
19 Maria Larsson
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
28:05
20 Marta Pen
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
28:12
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Charlotte Taylor, Emelia Gorecka, Gemma Steel
6+8+9=23
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

Roxana Bârcă, Ancuța Bobocel, Cristina Simion
4+11+16=31
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Yasemin Can, Özlem Kaya, Esma Aydemir
1+26+27=54
4
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal

Sara Catarina Ribeiro, Marta Pen, Inês Monteiro
18+20+22=60

Relais mixte

L'ordre du relais imposé par l'organisateur est femme-homme-femme-homme.

Rang Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Melissa Courtney, Cameron Boyek, Sarah McDonald, Tom Marshall
18 min 24 s
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie

Simona Vrzalová, Filip Sasínek, Kristiina Mäki, Jakub Holuša
18 min 25 s
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Solange Pereira, Víctor Ruiz, Esther Guerrero, Jesús Gómez
18 min 26 s
4
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

Linn Nilsson, Emil Blomberg, Hanna Hermansson, Daniel Lundgren
19 min 02 s
5
Drapeau de la France
France

Élodie Normand, Martin Casse, Maëva Danois, Samir Dahmani
19 min 04 s
6
Drapeau de l
Italie

Elena Bello, Mohad Abdikadar Sheik Ali, Chiara Casolari, Lorenzo Pilati
19 min 10 s
7
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Diana Sujew, Maximilian Thorwirth, Denise Krebs, Marius Probst
19 min 10 s
8
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Sebahat Akpinar, Ramazan Özdemir, Emina Tuna, Levent Ateş
19 min 14 s
9
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

Nataliya Batrak, Yuriy Kyshchenko, Lyubov Sukhovirska, Volodymyr Kyts
19 min 26 s
10
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark

Line Kalstrup Schulz, Nick Jensen, Laura Rosing Møller, Jacob Ilbjerg Stengaard
19 min 36 s
11
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
Slovaquie

Kristína Hegedüsová, Jozef Pelikán, Katarina Belová, Jozef Repčík
20 min 31 s

Espoirs

Hommes

Individuel
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Jimmy Gressier
Drapeau de la France
France
24:35
Silver medal icon.svg
Hugo Hay
Drapeau de la France
France
24:37
Bronze medal icon.svg
Yemaneberhan Crippa
Drapeau de l
Italie
24:42
4 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse
Drapeau de la France
France
24:43
5 Carlos Mayo
Drapeau de l
Espagne
24:46
6 Simon Debognies
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
24:47
7 Alexis Miellet
Drapeau de la France
France
24:47
8 Topi Raitanen
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
24:47
9 Robin Hendrix
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
24:48
10 Süleyman Bekmezci
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
24:49
11 Michael Somers
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
24:49
12 Mahamed Mahamed
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
24:50
13 Chris Olley
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
24:52
14 Dorian Boulvin
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
24:58
15 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji
Drapeau de la France
France
25:02
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la France
France

Jimmy Gressier, Hugo Hay, Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse
1+2+4=7
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique

Simon Debognies, Robin Hendrix, Michael Somers
6+9+11=26
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Mahamed Mahamed, Chris Olley, Patrick Dever
12+13+16=41
4
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Carlos Mayo, Sergio Paniagua, Yago Rojo
5+17+23=45

Femmes

Individuel
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Alina Reh
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
20:22
Silver medal icon.svg
Konstanze Klosterhalfen
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
20:25
Bronze medal icon.svg
Jessica Judd
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
20:45
4 Amy-Eloise Neale
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
20:59
5 Amy Griffiths
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
21:02
6 Isabelle Brauer
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
21:09
7 Anna-Emilie Møller
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
21:14
8 Weronika Pyzik
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
21:18
9 Mhairi MacLennan
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
21:26
10 Phoebe Law
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
21:26
11 Emine Tuna
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
21:27
12 Anna Gehring
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
21:28
13 Philippa Bowden
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
21:29
14 Valeriya Zinenko
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
21:32
15 Emma Oudiou
Drapeau de la France
France
21:34
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Jessica Judd, Amy-Eloise Neale, Amy Griffiths
3+4+5=12
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Alina Reh, Konstanze Klosterhalfen, Anna Gehring
1+2+12=15
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Emine Tuna, Büsra Koku, Yayla Kiliç
11+16+19=46
4
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède

Isabelle Brauer, Sara Christiansson, Isabella Andersson
6+21+25=52

Juniors

Hommes

Individuel
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
18:39
Silver medal icon.svg
Ramazan Barbaros
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
18:41
Bronze medal icon.svg
Louis Gilavert
Drapeau de la France
France
18:45
4 Yani Khelaf
Drapeau de la France
France
18:47
5 Miguel González
Drapeau de l
Espagne
18:48
6 Adrian Garcea
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
18:48
7 Annasse Mahboub
Drapeau de l
Espagne
18:49
8 Ignacio Fontes
Drapeau de l
Espagne
18:50
9 Mario García
Drapeau de l
Espagne
18:50
10 Markus Görger
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
18:50
11 Tim van de Velde
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
18:51
12 Dorin Andrei Rusu
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
18:52
13 Tariku Novales
Drapeau de l
Espagne
18:54
14 Matthew Willis
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
18:57
15 Andreas Holst Lindgreen
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
19:01
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Miguel González, Annasse Mahboub, Ignacio Fontes
5+7+8=20
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la France
France

Louis Gilavert, Yani Khelaf, Ilyes Boum
3+4+20=27
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

Ramazan Barbaros, Abdurrahman Gediklioglu, Ömer Amaçtan
2+21+26=49
4
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique

Tim van de Velde, Dries De Smet, John Heymans
11+16+24=51

Femmes

Individuel
Rang Athlète Pays Temps
Gold medal icon.svg
Harriet Knowles-Jones
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
13:48
Silver medal icon.svg
Lili Tóth
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
13:59
Bronze medal icon.svg
Miriam Dattke
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
14:03
4 Jasmijn Lau
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
14:05
5 Nadia Battocletti
Drapeau de l
Italie
14:07
6 Francesca Tommasi
Drapeau de l
Italie
14:07
7 Mathilde Sénéchal
Drapeau de la France
France
14:08
8 Alberte Kjær Pedersen
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
14:09
9 Cari Hughes
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
14:15
10 Sophie Murphy
Drapeau de l
Irlande
14:15
11 Khahisa Mhlanga
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
14:16
12 Niamh Brown
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
14:17
13 Marta García
Drapeau de l
Espagne
14:17
14 Tatsiana Shabanava
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
14:17
15 Lucía Rodríguez
Drapeau de l
Espagne
14:18
Par équipes
Rang Équipe Points
Gold medal icon.svg
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Harriet Knowles-Jones, Cari Hughes, Khahisa Mhlanga
1+9+11=21
Silver medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Italie

Nadia Battocletti, Francesca Tommasi, Elisa Cherubini
5+6+22=33
Bronze medal icon.svg
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Marta García, Lucía Rodríguez, Carla Gallardo
13+15+19=47
4
Drapeau de la France
France

Mathilde Sénéchal, Alexa Lemitre, Julie Lejarraga
7+23+30=60

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
5 0 4 9
2
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
3 1 3 7
3
Drapeau de la France
France
2 2 1 5
4
Drapeau de l
Espagne
1 2 2 5
5
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
1 2 1 4
6
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
1 0 1 2
7
Drapeau de l
Italie
0 1 1 2
8
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 1 0 1
Total 13 13 13 39
Résultats
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe de cross-country 2017
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on