For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe espoirs d'athlétisme 2001.

Championnats d'Europe espoirs d'athlétisme 2001

Championnats d'Europe espoirs d'athlétisme 2001
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) EAA
Édition 3e
Lieu(x)
Amsterdam
Date 12 au
Site(s) Stade olympique d'Amsterdam

Navigation

Les 3es Championnats d'Europe espoirs d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 12 au 15 juillet 2001 à Amsterdam, aux Pays-Bas.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jonathan Barbour (GBR)

10 s 26
Drapeau de la France
 Fabrice Calligny (FRA)

10 s 40
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Przemyslaw Rogowski (POL)

10 s 45
200 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Marcin Jedrusinski (POL)

20 s 94
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Łukasz Chyła (POL)

20 s 99
Drapeau de l
 Mark Howard  (IRL)

21 s 00
400 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Yuriy Borzakovskiy (RUS)

46 s 06
Drapeau de l
 Marc-Alexander Scheer (GER)

46 s 43
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Rafal Wieruszewski (POL)

46 s 57
800 m
Drapeau de l
 Antonio Manuel Reina (ESP)

1 min 47 s 74
Drapeau de la Belgique
 Joeri Jansen (BEL)

1 min 47 s 80
Drapeau de la France
 Nicolas Aïssat (FRA)

1 min 47 s 81
1 500 m
Drapeau de l
 Wolfram Müller (GER)

3 min 38 s 94(CR)
Drapeau de l
 Ivan Heshko (UKR)

3 min 39 s 37
Drapeau de l
 Sergio Gallardo (ESP)

3 min 39 s 50
5 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Yusef El Nasri (ESP)

14 min 02 s 97
Drapeau de l
 Dmytro Baranovskyy (UKR)

14 min 03 s 67
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Balázs Csillag (HUN)

14 min 04 s 84
10 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Dmytro Baranovskyy (UKR)

29 min 13 s 36
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
 Koen Raymaekers (NED)

29 min 15 s 24
Drapeau de l
 Mattia Maccagnan (ITA)

25 min 15 s 32
110 m haies
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Artur Budziłło (POL)

13 s 76
Drapeau de l
 Felipe Vivancos (ESP)

13 s 79
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Chris Baillie (GBR)

13 s 85
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Matt Elias (GBR)

49 s 57
Drapeau de la Grèce
 Periklis Iakovakis (GRE)

49 s 63
Drapeau de la Suède
 Mikael Jakobsson (SWE)

50 s 86
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau de la Russie
 Pavel Potapovich (RUS)

8 min 35 s 85
Drapeau de l
 Vadim Slobodenyuk (UKR)

8 min 37 s 09
Drapeau de la Suède
 Henrik Skoog (SWE)

8 min 38 s 27
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Tomasz Kondratowicz
Łukasz Chyła
Marcin Płacheta
Przemysław Rogowski
39 s 41
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Jonathan Oparka
Jonathan Barbour
Darren Chin
Ben Lewis
39 s 45
Drapeau de la Slovénie
Slovénie

Matic Šušteršič
Matic Osovnikar
Boštjan Fridrih
Rok Orel
39 s 95
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

David Naismith
Adam Potter
Richard McDonald
Matt Elias
3 min 05 s 24
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Simon Kirch
Stefan Holz
Ruwen Faller
Marc-Alexander Scheer
3 min 05 s 39
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Oleg Mishukov
Maksim Babarykin
Dmitriy Bogdanov
Yevgeniy Lebedev
3 min 09 s 41
20 km marche
Drapeau de l
 Juan Manuel Molina (ESP)

1 h 23 min 03 s
Drapeau de la Russie
 Stepan Yudin (RUS)

1 h 23 min 10 s
Drapeau de l
 José David Domínguez (ESP)

1 h 23 min 16 s
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Slovénie
 Rožle Prezelj (SVN)

2,21 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Aleksandr Veryutin (BLR)

2,18 m
Drapeau de la France
 Fabrice Saint-Jean (FRA)

2,18 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Lars Börgeling (GER)

5,60 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Mikko Latvala (FIN)

5,50 m
Drapeau de l
 Giuseppe Gibilisco (ITA)

5,50 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la France
 Yann Domenech (FRA)

8,00 m
Drapeau de l
 Volodymyr Zyuskov (UKR)

7,90 m
Drapeau de l
 Schahriar Bigdeli (GER)

7,81 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de la Suède
 Christian Olsson (SWE)

17,24 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Igor Spasovkhodskiy (RUS)

17,08 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ionut Punga (ROU)

16,81 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
 Mikuláš Konopka (SVK)

19,79 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Yuriy Belov (BLR)

19,38 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Leszek Sliwa (POL)

19,08 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Zoltán Kővágó (HUN)

63,85 m
Drapeau de l
 Heinrich Seitz (GER)

59,50 m
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Gábor Máté (HUN)

59,45 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de la France
 Nicolas Figère (FRA)

80,88 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen (FIN)

80,54 m
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
 Miloslav Konopka (SVK)

76,28 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Björn Lange (GER)

80,85 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Aleksandr Baranovskiy (RUS)

76,74 m
Drapeau de la Lettonie
 Jânis Liepa (LAT)

74,26 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de l
 André Niklaus (GER)

8 042 pts
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Jaakko Ojaniemi (FIN)

7 907 pts
Drapeau de l
 William Frullani (ITA)

7 871 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de l
 Sina Schielke (GER)

11 s 52
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Abi Oyepitan (GBR)

11 s 58
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Johanna Manninen (FIN)

11 s 61
200 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Johanna Manninen (FIN)

23 s 30
Drapeau de l
 Sina Schielke (GER)

23 s 45
Drapeau de l
 Ciara Sheehy (IRL)

23 s 54
400 m
Drapeau de l
 Antonina Yefremova (UKR)

52 s 29
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Helen Thieme (GBR)

52 s 75
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Aneta Lemiesz (POL)

53 s 25
800 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Anna Zagórska (POL)

2 min 07 s 27
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Irina Somesan (ROU)

2 min 07 s 27
Drapeau de la Russie
 Tatyana Rodionova (RUS)

2 min 07 s 60
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Alesya Turova (BLR)

4 min 09 s 71
Drapeau de l
 Natalia Rodríguez (ESP)

4 min 11 s 20
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Kelly Caffel (GBR)

4 min 12 s 30
5 000 m
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Katalin Szentgyörgyi (HUN)

15 min 40 s 55
Drapeau de la Russie
 Anastasiya Zubova (RUS)

15 min 40 s 78
Drapeau de la Russie
 Tatyana Khmelyova (RUS)

15 min 51 s 88
10 000 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Olga Romanova (RUS)

33 min 36 s 03
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Sonja Stolic (YUG)

33 min 37 s 02
Drapeau de l
 Sabrina Mockenhaupt (GER)

33 min 38 s 38
100 m haies
Drapeau de la Suède
 Susanna Kallur (SWE)

12 s 96
Drapeau de la Suède
 Jenny Kallur (SWE)

13 s 19
Drapeau de l
 Tessy Prediger (GER)

13 s 31
400 m haies
Drapeau de la France
 Sylvanie Morandais (FRA)

56 s 30
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Aleksandra Pieluzek (POL)

56 s 51
Drapeau de la Lettonie
 Irêna Žauna (LAT)

57 s 03
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau de l
 Melanie Schulz (GER)

10 min 03 s 34
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Lívia Tóth (HUN)

10 min 04 s 99
Drapeau de la Belgique
 Sigrid Vanden Bempt (BEL)

10 min 08 s 46
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Susan Burnside
Helen Roscoe
Sabrina Scott
Abi Oyepitan
44 s 31
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

Yuliya Bartsevich
Aksana Drahun
Alena Neumiarzhitskaya
Yevgeniya Likhuta
44 s 64
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande

Elina Lax
Heidi Hannula
Johanna Manninen
Katja Salivaara
44 s 76
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Karen Gear
Jenny Meadows
Tracey Duncan
Helen Thieme
3 min 31 s 74
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Aleksandra Pielużek
Aneta Lemiesz
Monika Bejnar
Justyna Karolkiewicz
3 min 32 s 38
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

Natalya Zhuravlyova
Natalya Sidorenko
Yuliya Gurtovenko
Antonina Yefremova
3 min 34 s 16
20 km marche
Drapeau de l
 Elisa Rigaudo (ITA)

1 h 29 min 54 s
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Ryta Turava (BLR)

1 h 30 min 15 s
Drapeau de la Russie
 Larisa Safronova (RUS)

1 h 32 min 06 s
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Ruth Beitia (ESP)

1,87 m
Drapeau de la Turquie
 Candeger Kilinçer (TUR)

1,87 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Marina Kuptsova (RUS)

1,87 m
Non décernée
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Monika Pyrek (POL)

4,40 m
Drapeau de l
 Annika Becker (GER)

4,40 m
Drapeau de l
 Carolin Hingst (GER)

4,30 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jade Johnson (GBR)

6,52 m
Drapeau de l
 Concepción Montaner (ESP)

6,46 m
Drapeau de la France
 Aurélie Félix (FRA)

6,41 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de la Russie
 Irina Vasilyeva (RUS)

13,80 m
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Marija Martinovic (YUG)

13,72 m
Drapeau de la France
 Amy Zongo (FRA)

13,68 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Nadezhda Ostapchuk (BLR)

19,73 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Lucica Ciobanu (ROU)

17,59 m
Drapeau de l
 Kathleen Kluge (GER)

17,06 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de la France
 Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA)

58,52 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ileana Brîndusoiu (ROU)

58,25 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Olga Goncharenko (BLR)

57,71 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de la France
 Manuela Montebrun (FRA)

66,73 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Sini Pöyry (FIN)

64,71 m
Drapeau de la Suède
 Cecilia Nilsson (SWE)

64,06 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Nikolett Szabó (HUN)

60,69 m
Drapeau de l
 Mercedes Chilla (ESP)

57,78 m
Drapeau de l
 Moonika Aava (EST)

56,12 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de la Lettonie
 Līga Klavina (LAT)

6 279 pts
Drapeau de la Russie
 Svetlana Sokolova (RUS)

6 179 pts
Drapeau de la Lituanie
 Austra Skujyté (LTU)

6 087 pts
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe espoirs d'athlétisme 2001
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.