For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1979.

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1979

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1979
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 5e
Lieu(x) Bydgoszcz (
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
)
Date 16 au
Épreuves 36
Site(s) Stade Zawisza

Navigation

Les 5es Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme se sont déroulés à Bydgoszcz (Pologne) du 16 au au stade Zawisza.

Résultats

Garçons

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m (détails)
(Vent : +1,0 m/s)
Thomas Schröder
10 s 41
Werner Zaske
10 s 43
Michael McFarlane
10 s 43
200 m (détails)
(Vent : +0,8 m/s)
Michael McFarlane
20 s 89
Thomas Schröder
21 s 11
Francesco Tiziani
21 s 17
400 m (détails)
Hartmut Weber
45 s 77
Andreas Knebel
46 s 45
Melvin Fowell
46 s 63
800 m (détails)
Klaus-Peter Nabein
1 min 48 s 18
Andreas Hauck
1 min 48 s 85
Dieter Elmer
1 min 48 s 98
1 500 m (détails)
Graham Williamson
3 min 38 s 96
Leonid Bruk
3 min 39 s 95
Peter Wirz
3 min 42 s 66
3 000 m (détails)
Steve Cram
8 min 05 s 18
Jürgen Mattern
8 min 05 s 48
Aleksandr Kuznetsov
8 min 07 s 77
5 000 m (détails)
Stephen Binns
13 min 44 s 37
Eddy De Pauw
13 min 52 s 19
António Leitão
13 min 54 s 83
2 000 mètres steeple (détails)
Gaetano Erba
5 min 27 s 44
Colin Reitz
5 min 29 s 61
Michael Langler
5 min 32 s 48
110 mètres haies (détails)
(Vent : -0,5 m/s)
Frank Rossland
14 s 09
György Bakos
14 s 23
Georgiy Shabanov
14 s 24
400 mètres haies (détails)
Georgios Vamvakas
50 s 67
Sergey Chizhikov
51 s 31
Serge Guillen
51 s 44
10 000 m marche (détails)
Jozef Pribilinec
41 min 04 s 71
Erling Andersen
41 min 12 s 80
Jörg Pasemann
42 min 31 s 04
Saut en hauteur (détails)
Dietmar Mögenburg
2,24 m
Roberto Cerri
2,24 m
Harald Ehlke
2,18 m
Saut à la perche (détails)
Vladimir Polyakov
5,40 m
Aleksandr Krupskiy
5,40 m
Thierry Vigneron
5,40 m
Saut en longueur (détails)
Andrzej Klimaszewski
7,83 m
Michael Rentz
7,72 m
Waldemar Golanko
7,58 m
Triple saut (détails)
Aleksandr Beskrovni
16,47 m
Viktor Gerassimenya
16,45 m
Mihai Ene
16,15 m
Lancer du poids (détails)
Remigius Machura
18,34 m
Andreas Horn
18,30 m
Sergey Kasnauskas
18,03 m
Lancer du disque (détails)
Jürgen Schult
56,18 m
Sergey Kot
55,44 m
Ryszard Idziak
54,94 m
Lancer du marteau (détails)
Igor Nikulin
71,56 m
Iouri Pastoukhov
67,18 m
Klaus Streckenbach
66,24 m
Lancer du javelot (détails)
Joachim Lange
78,78 m
Iouri Jirov
76,92 m
Mitko Pavlov
72,66 m
Relais 4 × 100 mètres (détails)
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Hans Fritzsche
Dieter Daniels
Herbert Mutschler
Werner Zaske
39 s 86
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Philip Cooke
Michael Powell
Phil Brown
Mike McFarlane
40 s 06
Drapeau de l
Italie

Alessandro Angelini
Francesco Tiziani
Ermanno Colombo
Carlo Simionato
40 s 21
Relais 4 × 400 mètres (détails)
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Thomas Giessing
Edgar Nakladal
Uwe Schmitt
Hartmut Weber
3 min 06 s 73
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Valeriy Lagutyenok
Sergey Melnikov
Fedor Vakhitov
Pavel Konovalov
3 min 06 s 76
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Frank Hübner
Enrico Becker
Andreas Neuber
Andreas Knebel
3 min 07 s 35
Décathlon (détails)
Siegfried Wentz
7 822 pts
Dietmar Jentsch
7 718 pts
Peter Hummel
7 506 pts

Filles

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m (détails)
(Vent : -1,6 m/s)
Kerstin Walther
11 s 57
Kirsten Siemon
11 s 57
Elke Vollmer
11 s 61
200 m (détails)
(Vent : -0,4 m/s)
Kerstin Walther
23 s 11
Karin Verguts
23 s 41
Natalya Bochina
Elke Vollmer
23 s 45
400 m (détails)
Dagmar Rübsam
51 s 55
Liliya Tuznikova
51 s 68
Marion Heilmann
52 s 08
800 m (détails)
Marion Hübner
2 min 01 s 21
Birgit Brudel
2 min 01 s 90
Rossitsa Ekova
2 min 02 s 72
1 500 m (détails)
Irina Nikitina
4 min 10 s 50
Gunvor Hilde
4 min 11 s 84
Cristina Cojocaru
4 min 12 s 14
100 mètres haies (détails)
(Vent : -0,7 m/s)
Lena Spoof
13 s 24
Silva Oja
13 s 57
Edith Oker
13 s 70
Saut en hauteur (détails)
Kerstin Dedner
1,87 m
Katrin Buck
1,87 m
Barbara Simmonds
1,84 m
Saut en longueur (détails)
Helga Radtke
6,47 m
Sabine Everts
6,46 m
Susan Hearnshaw
6,46 m
Lancer du poids (détails)
Liane Schmuhl
18,33 m
Simone Rüdrich
17,12 m
Yelena Kozlova
16,59 m
Lancer de disque (détails)
Irina Meszynski
60,30 m
Sylvia Madetzky
56,88 m
Tsvetanka Hristova
54,76 m
Lancer du javelot (détails)
Fatima Whitbread
58,20 m
Katrin Strobel
58,02 m
Antoaneta Todorova
57,76 m
Relais 4 × 100 mètres (détails)
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Cornelia Kirsten
Kerstin Walther
Undine Hartmann
Kirsten Siemon
43 s 95
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Yelena Malakhova
Galina Mikheyeva
Alla Kozlovskaya
Natalya Bochina
44 s 59
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Edith Oker
Elke Vollmer
Anke Köninger
Friedericke Vombohr
44 s 84
Relais 4 × 400 mètres (détails)
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Kerstin Cattus
Marion Hübner
Marion Heilmann
Dagmar Rübsam
3 min 31 s 68
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Petra Krützmann
Anke Zelgert
Friedericke Vombohr
Rita Daimer
3 min 35 s 39
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Lyubov Kiryukhina
Aldona Mendzoryte
Marina Ivanova
Liliya Tuznikova
3 min 35 s 47
Pentathlon (détails)
Sabine Everts
4 594 pts
Silva Oja
4 424 pts
Anke Vater
4 322 pts

Tableau des médailles

  • Pays hôte
Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
14 12 6 32
2
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
7 4 6 17
3
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
5 2 4 11
4
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
4 12 6 22
5
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
2 0 0 2
6
Drapeau de l
Italie
1 1 2 4
7
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 0 2 3
8
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
1 0 0 1
8
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
1 0 0 1
10
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
0 2 0 2
10
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
0 2 0 2
12
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 1 0 1
13
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
0 0 4 4
14
Drapeau de la France
France
0 0 2 2
14
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
0 0 2 2
14
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
0 0 2 2
17
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
0 0 1 1
Total 36 36 37 109

Notes et références

  1. (en) « Medal Table European Athletics U20 Championships », sur european-athletics.org (consulté le ), p. 11
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1979
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on