For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1985.

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1985

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1985
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 8e
Lieu(x) Cottbus (
RDA)
Date 22 au
Épreuves 39
Site(s) Leichtathletikstadion Cottbus

Navigation

Les 8es championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 22 au au Leichtathletikstadion de Cottbus, en Allemagne.

Faits marquants

Ces championnats voient l'apparition d'une nouvelle épreuve féminine : le 5 000 m marche.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(Vent : +0,7 m/s)
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Elliot Bunney (GBR)

10 s 38
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Endre Havas (HUN)

10 s 40
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 John Regis (GBR)

10 s 51
200 m
(Vent : +0,8 m/s)
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Ade Mafe (GBR)

20 s 54
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Richard Ashby (GBR)

20 s 85
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Endre Havas (HUN)

21 s 00
400 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Roger Black (GBR)

45 s 36
Drapeau de l
 Yan Krasnikov (URS)

46 s 31
Drapeau de la France
 Jacques Farraudière (FRA)

46 s 37
800 m
Drapeau de l
 Ralph Schumann (GDR)

1 min 51 s 28
Drapeau de l
 Jussi Udelhoven (FRG)

1 min 51 s 96
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Geir Søgnebotnen (NOR)

1 min 51 s 98
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Mika Maaskola (FIN)

3 min 44 s 99
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Neil Horsfield (GBR)

3 min 45 s 39
Drapeau de l
 Hauke Fuhlbrügge (GDR)

3 min 45 s 60
3 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Nick O'Brien (IRL)

8 min 10 s 75
Drapeau de l
 Andrey Usachov (URS)

8 min 10 s 90
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 John Nuttall (GBR)

8 min 11 s 72
5 000 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Paul Taylor (GBR)

14 min 12 s 45
Drapeau de l
 Volker Iwanowski (GDR)

14 min 14 s 83
Drapeau de l
 José Manuel García (ESP)

14 min 17 s 87
110 m haies
(Vent : +1,8 m/s)
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jon Ridgeon (GBR)

13 s 46
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Colin Jackson (GBR)

13 s 69
Drapeau de l
 Fausto Frigerio (ITA)

14 s 10
400 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Oleg Singatullin (URS)

50 s 64
Drapeau de l
 Klaus Ehrle (AUT)

50 s 99
Drapeau de l
 Carsten Köhrbrück (FRG)

51 s 23
2 000 m steeple
Drapeau de l
 Nikolay Matyushenko (URS)

5 min 28 s 31
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Sándor Serfõzõ (HUN)

5 min 34 s 98
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Marián Huncík (TCH)

5 min 35 s 83
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Trevor McKenzie
Elliot Bunney
Richard Ashby
John Regis
39 s 80
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Jacek Marlicki
Andrzej Popa
Jacek Konopka
Marek Parjaszewski
40 s 18
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Vitaliy Savin
Viktor Ivanov
Sergey Klyonov
Dmitriy Dontsov
40 s 32
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Mark Tyler
John Rigg
Ade Mafe
Roger Black
3 min 7 s 18
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Bernd Müller
Volker Höschele
Edgar Itt
Thomas Beblo
3 min 8 s 02
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Andrey Cherevchenko
Sergey Dobrovolskiy
Oleg Singatullin
Yan Krasnikov
3 min 8 s 32
10 000 m marche
Drapeau de l
 Mikhail Shchennikov (URS)

42 min 0 s 63
Drapeau de l
 Daniel Plaza (ESP)

42 min 16 s 39
Drapeau de l
 Giovanni De Benedictis (ITA)

42 min 56 s 80
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Volker Mai (GDR)

7,99 m
Drapeau de l
 Marco Delonge (GDR)

7,96 m (w)
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
 Emiel Mellaard (NED)

7,79 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de l
 Volker Mai (GDR)

16,83 m
Drapeau de l
 Yuriy Gorbachenko (URS)

16,61 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Piotr Weremczuk (POL)

16,21 m
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 John Hill (GBR)

2,24 m
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Róbert Ruffíni (TCH)

2,24 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Georgi Dakov (BUL)

Drapeau de l
 Vladimir Kornienko (URS)

2,18 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Igor Trandenkov (URS)

5,45 m
Drapeau de l
 Grigoriy Yegorov (URS)

5,40 m
Drapeau de l
 Mike Thiede (GDR)

5,30 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Oliver-Sven Buder (GDR)

19,34 m
Drapeau de l
 Oleksandr Bahach (URS)

18,48 m
Drapeau de l
 Maik Prollius (GDR)

18,09 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Attila Horváth (HUN)

60,02 m
Drapeau de l
 Rüdiger Pudenz (GDR)

58,74 m
Drapeau de l
 Vasiliy Kaptyukh (URS)

57,18 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Andrey Abduvaliyev (URS)

72,44 m
Drapeau de l
 Steffen Raschik (GDR)

68,82 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Valentin Kirov (BUL)

66,16 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Andrey Maznichenko (URS)

79,92 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Gary Jenson (GBR)

75,68 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Bogdan Patelka (POL)

75,68 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de l
 Thomas Fahner (GDR)

7 815 pts
Drapeau de l
 Igor Drobyshevskiy (URS)

7 633 pts
Drapeau de l
 André Preysing (GDR)

7 476 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(Vent : +0,3 m/s)
Drapeau de l
 Kerstin Behrendt (GDR)

11 s 21
Drapeau de l
 Annarita Balzani (ITA)

11 s 60
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Helen Miles (GBR)

11 s 63
200 m
(Vent : +0,3 m/s)
Drapeau de l
 Kerstin Behrendt (GDR)

23 s 21
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Louise Stuart (GBR)

23 s 83
Drapeau de l
 Marina Krivosheina (URS)

23 s 94
400 m
Drapeau de l
 Olga Pesnopevtseva (URS)

53 s 37
Drapeau de l
 Nicole Leistenschneider (FRG)

53 s 47
Drapeau de l
 Oksana Petrenko (URS)

53 s 93
800 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Maria Pintea (ROU)

Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Gabriela Sedláková (TCH)

2 min 03 s 22
-
Drapeau de l
 Ellen Kiessling (GDR)

2 min 04 s 18
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ana Padurean (ROU)

4 min 16 s 32
Drapeau de la France
 Marie-Pierre Duros (FRA)

4 min 18 s 34
Drapeau de l
 Tatyana Vokhmintseva (URS)

4 min 19 s 86
3 000 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Cleopatra Palacian (ROU)

9 min 05 s 52
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Christin Sørum (NOR)

9 min 07 s 54
Drapeau de l
 Angela Madrakhimova (URS)

9 min 13 s 66
100 m haies
(Vent : +2,0 m/s)
Drapeau de la France
 Monique Éwanjé-Épée (FRA)

13 s 10
Drapeau de l
 Heike Tillack (GDR)

13 s 24
Drapeau de l
 Lidiya Okolo-Kulak (URS)

13 s 30
400 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Claudia Bartl (GDR)

56 s 22
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Zhivka Petkova (BUL)

56 s 50
Drapeau de l
 Sabine Zwiener (FRG)

57 s 78
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Frauke Damberg
Kerstin Behrendt
Heike Tillack
Claudia Schuster
44 s 30
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Irina Kot
Tatyana Papilina
Marina Krivosheina
Lidiya Okolo-Kulak
44 s 49
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Helen Miles
Georgina Oladapo
Hayley Clements
Louise Stuart
44 s 78
4 × 400 m
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Silke Knoll
Nicole Leistenschneider
Andrea Jirousch
Sabine Zwiener
3 min 32 s 67
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Susan Machmüller
Susann Sieger
Claudia Bartl
Dagmar Stuhr
3 min 34 s 40
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Georgina Honley
Lynne Robinson
Dawn Flockhart
Loreen Hall
3 min 35 s 10
5 000 m marche
Drapeau de l
 María Cruz Díaz (ESP)

Drapeau de l
 María Reyes Sobrino (ESP)

22 min 56 s 84
-
Drapeau de l
 Svetlana Kaburkina (URS)

23 min 03 s 45
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Sofia Bozhanova (BUL)

6,68 m
Drapeau de l
 Silke Harms (FRG)

6,56 m
Drapeau de l
 Yelena Davydova (URS)

6,55 m
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Natalya Golodnova (URS)

1,94 m
Drapeau de l
 Olga Turchak (URS)

1,91 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Svetlana Leseva (BUL)

1,88 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Bettina Libera (GDR)

18,76 m
Drapeau de l
 Ilke Wyludda (GDR)

18,11 m
Drapeau de l
 Stephanie Storp (FRG)

17,45 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Ilke Wyludda (GDR)

57,38 m
Drapeau de l
 Viktoriya Kochetkova (URS)

56,78 m
Drapeau de l
 Larisa Korotkevich (URS)

56,62 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Regine Kempter (GDR)

61,70 m
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Danica Živanov (YUG)

60,10 m
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
 Ingrid Lammertsma (NED)

55,92 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Emilia Dimitrova (BUL)

6 079 pts
Drapeau de l
 Yelena Davydova (URS)

6 051 pts
Drapeau de l
 Birgit Gautzsch (GDR)

5 852 pts

Tableau des médailles

  • Pays hôte
Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est
12 7 6 25
2
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique
8 10 12 30
3
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
8 5 5 18
4
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
3 0 0 3
5
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
2 1 3 6
6
Drapeau de l
Espagne
2 1 1 4
7
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest
1 4 3 8
8
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
1 2 1 4
9
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
1 1 1 3
9
Drapeau de la France
France
1 1 1 3
11
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
1 0 0 1
11
Drapeau de l
Irlande
1 0 0 1
13
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
0 1 2 3
13
Drapeau de l
Italie
0 1 2 3
15
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
0 1 1 2
16
Drapeau de l
Autriche
0 1 0 1
16
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie
0 1 0 1
18
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 0 2 2
Total 41 37 40 118

Notes et références

  1. (en) « Medal Table European Athletics U20 Championships », sur european-athletics.org (consulté le ), p. 12
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1985
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on