For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1993.

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1993

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1993
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 12e
Lieu(x) Saint-Sébastien (
Drapeau de l
Espagne
)
Date 29 juillet au
Épreuves 41
Site(s) Stade d'Anoeta

Navigation

Les 12es Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme se sont déroulés à Saint-Sébastien (Espagne) du 29 juillet au , au stade d'Anoeta.

Faits marquants

Ces championnats voient la disparition du 20 km route.

Résultats

Garçons

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(Vent : +0,6 m/s)
Danny Joyce
10 s 63
Rafael Gruszecki
10 s 64
Ejike Wodu
10 s 77
200 m
(Vent : +2,2 m/s)
Andrea Colombo
21 s 14 (w)
Joakim Öhman
21 s 14 (w)
Maurizio Checcucci
21 s 24 (w)
400 m
Guy Bullock
46 s 13
Rikard Rasmusson
46 s 84
Valentin Kulbatskiy
46 s 88
800 m
Andrzej Zahorski
1 min 53 s 49
Vladimir Gorelyov
1 min 53 s 81
David Matthews
1 min 54 s 00
1 500 m
Reyes Estévez
3 min 45 s 00
Javier Rodríguez
3 min 46 s 33
Massimo Pegoretti
3 min 47 s 07
5 000 m
Vener Kashayev
13 min 54 s 32
Mounir Khelil
14 min 08 s 47
Arnaud Crépieux
14 min 10 s 71
10 000 m
Ricardo Fernández
29 min 37 s 75
Valeriy Kuzman
29 min 40 s 00
Aleksey Sobolev
29 min 41 s 68
3 000 mètres steeple
Adam Dobrzyński
8 min 44 s 71
Stefano Ciallella
8 min 51 s 46
Pascal Garin
8 min 52 s 68
110 mètres haies
(Vent : +0,9 m/s)
Robin Korving
13 s 85
Tibor Bédi
14 s 06
Frank Busemann
14 s 21
400 mètres haies
Carlos Silva
50 s 27
Francesco Ricci
51 s 04
Noel Levy
51 s 47
10 000 m marche
Michele Didoni
40 min 05 s 62
Dmitriy Yesipchuk
40 min 26 s 08
Heiko Valentin
40 min 37 s 78
Saut en hauteur
Oleksandr Zhuravlyov
2,21 m
Vyacheslav Voronin
2,18 m
Tomáš Janků
2,18 m
Saut à la perche
Khalid Lachheb
5,40 m
Taoufik Lachheb
5,35 m
Viktor Chistyakov
5,35 m
Saut en longueur
Carl Howard
7,76 m
Kenneth Kastrén
7,61 m
Yassin Guellet
7,59 m
Triple saut
Paolo Camossi
16,41 m
Rostislav Dimitrov
16,35 m
Larry Achike
16,31 m
Lancer du poids
Manuel Martínez
19,02 m
Elias Louka
18,48 m
Arsi Harju
17,82 m
Lancer du disque
Leonid Cherevko
54,98 m
Timo Sinervo
54,30 m
Mika Loikkanen
54,26 m
Lancer du marteau
Vadim Burakov
67,16 m
Sergey Kochetkov
67,04 m
Vadim Khersontsev
65,44 m
Lancer du javelot
Dimítrios Polimérou
72,80 m
Matti Närhi
71,74 m
Jörg Tobisch
70,24 m
Relais 4 × 100 mètres
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Allyn Condon
Danny Joyce
Paul Bolton
Ejike Wodu
40 s 01
Drapeau de la France
France

Guillaume Pihery
Olivier Arnaud
Christoph Colombo
Needy Guims
40 s 03
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

Vitaly Seniv
Valentin Kulbatskiy
Vyacheslav Kabanov
Kostyantyn Rurak
40 s 21
Relais 4 × 400 mètres
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Nick Budden
Allyn Condon
Paul Slythe
Guy Bullock
3 min 7 s 39
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Ulrich Schnorrenberger
Axel Weyhing
Jens Dautzenberg
Marco Seidler
3 min 8 s 39
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Marcin Trelka
Przemysław Sznurkowski
Krzysztof Mehlich
Piotr Rysiukiewicz
3 min 8 s 75
Décathlon
Christer Holger
7 534 pts
Jan Poděbradský
7 396 pts
Stefan Vogt
7 338 pts

Filles

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(Vent : +0,5 m/s)
Hana Benešová
11 s 56
Katharine Merry
11 s 58
Oksana Dyachenko
11 s 66
200 m
(Vent : +0,8 m/s)
Katharine Merry
23 s 35
Hana Benešová
23 s 53
Sophia Smith
23 s 63
400 m
Magdalena Nedelcu
52 s 24
Lucie Rangassamy
53 s 16
Sandra Kuschmann
53 s 17
800 m
Ludmila Formanová
2 min 06 s 88
Tytti Reho
2 min 08 s 11
Émilie Neveu
2 min 08 s 13
1 500 m
Marta Domínguez
4 min 17 s 26
Elena Cosoveanu
4 min 17 s 53
Anne Bruns
4 min 20 s 02
3 000 m
Gabriela Szabó
8 min 50 s 97
Annemari Sandell
8 min 51 s 22
Denisa Costescu
9 min 13 s 03
10 000 m
Patrizia Ritondo
34 min 26 s 06
Filiya Shemeyeva
34 min 27 s 13
Lyudmila Biktasheva
34 min 28 s 04
100 mètres haies
(Vent : +0,5 m/s)
Diane Allahgreen
13 s 42
Katja Fust
13 s 55
Sophie Marrot
13 s 69
400 mètres haies
Ionela Tîrlea
56 s 43
Anita Oppong
57 s 90
Lana Jekabsone
58 s 07
5 000 m marche
Susana Feitor
21 min 21 s 80
Natalya Trofimova
21 min 39 s 75
Irina Stankina
21 min 49 s 65
Saut en hauteur
Sabrina De Leeuw
1,89 m
Desislava Aleksandrova
1,89 m
Natalya Shimon
1,86 m
Saut en longueur
Erica Johansson
6,56 m
Olga Rublyova
6,44 m
Cristina Nicolau
6,44 m
Triple saut
Yelena Lysak
13,86 m
Natalya Klimovets
13,65 m
Irina Melnikova
13,53 m
Lancer du poids
Marika Tuliniemi
17,93 m
Nadine Kleinert
17,07 m
Corrie De Bruin
16,76 m
Lancer de disque
Corrie De Bruin
55,30 m
Viktoriya Boyko
53,14 m
Lyudmila Starovoytova
52,02 m
Lancer du javelot
Mikaela Ingberg
56,64 m
Kirsty Morrison
55,92 m
Ewa Rybak
54,80 m
Relais 4 × 100 mètres
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Diane Allahgreen
Katharine Merry
Sophia Smith
Debbie Mant
44 s 31
Drapeau de la France
France

Sylvie Jalinier
Gwenolée Helbert
Delphine Combe
Sylviane Félix
44 s 38
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Sandra Roos
Birgit Brodbeck
Carmen Bertmaring
Gabriele Becker
44 s 60
Relais 4 × 400 mètres
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Susanne Merkel
Andrea Bornscheuer
Anita Oppong
Sandra Kuschmann
3 min 33 s 91
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Tatyana Borisova
Yekaterina Struzhkina
Yekaterina Leshchova
Yuliya Zvyagina
3 min 39 s 76
Drapeau de la France
France

Marie Gagneur
Audrey Dufour
Mona Lahouassa
Lucie Rangassamy
3 min 41 s 53
Heptathlon
Kathleen Gutjahr
5 650 pts
Karin Specht
5 548 pts
Lyudmila Mashchenko
5 432 pts

Tableau des médailles

  • Pays hôte
Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
8 2 4 14
2
Drapeau de l
Italie
4 2 2 8
3
Drapeau de l
Espagne
4 1 0 5
4
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
3 1 2 6
5
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
2 8 8 18
6
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
2 6 7 15
7
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
2 5 2 9
8
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
2 2 1 5
9
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
2 2 0 4
10
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
2 1 1 4
11
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
2 0 2 4
12
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
2 0 1 3
13
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
2 0 0 2
14
Drapeau de la France
France
1 5 5 11
15
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
1 2 3 6
16
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
1 0 1 2
17
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
1 0 0 1
18
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
0 2 0 2
19
Drapeau de Chypre
Chypre
0 1 0 1
19
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 1 0 1
21
Drapeau de l
Irlande
0 0 1 1
21
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
0 0 1 1
Total 41 41 41 123


Notes et références

  1. (en) « Medal Table European Athletics U20 Championships », sur european-athletics.org (consulté le ), p. 14
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 1993
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on