For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2005.

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2005

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2005
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 18e
Lieu(x) Kaunas (
Drapeau de la Lituanie
Lituanie
)
Date 2005
Épreuves 44
Site(s) Stade S.-Darius-et-S.-Girėnas

Navigation

Les XVIIIes championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme de 2005 ont été organisés à Kaunas en Lituanie du 21 au 24 juillet 2005, au stade S.-Darius-et-S.-Girėnas.

Pour les résultats détaillés, voir Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2005, résultats détaillés.

Résultats

Garçons

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(Vent : +0,1 m/s)
Craig Pickering
10 s 51
Simeon Williamson
10 s 52
Alex Nelson
10 s 60
200 m
(Vent : -1,6 m/s)
Daniel Schnelting
21 s 12
Julian Thomas
21 s 17
Wade Bennett-Jackson
21 s 41
400 m
Željko Vincek
46 s 14
Martyn Rooney
46 s 56
Dimítrios Régas
46 s 79 (PB)
800 m
Mattias Claesson
1 min 49 s 58
Lukas Rifesser
1 min 50 s 79
Steve Fennell
1 min 50 s 85
1 500 m
Colin Costello
3 min 45 s 25 (PB)
Danny Darcy
3 min 45 s 60
Adrian Danilewicz
3 min 47 s 22 (SB)
5 000 m
Barnabás Bene
14 min 22 s 30
Dušan Markeševic
14 min 24 s 04 (PB)
László Tóth
14 min 25 s 46
10 000 m
Muğdat Öztürk
30 min 10 s 60 (PB)
Stepan Rogovtsev
30 min 12 s 76 (RNJ)
Carlos Gazapo
30 min 24 s 18
3 000 mètres steeple
Marcin Chabowski
8 min 40 s 88 (RC)
Albert Minczér
8 min 45 s 82 (PB)
Andrzej Pasternak
8 min 52 s 31 (PB)
110 mètres haies
(Vent : -2,4 m/s)
Garfield Darien
13 s 77
Konstadínos Douvalídis
13 s 99
Alexander John
14 s 10
400 mètres haies
Milan Kotur
50 s 15 (RNJ)
David Greene
51 s 14 (PB)
Fadil Bellaabouss
51 s 31
10 000 m marche
Andrey Ruzavin
39 min 28 s 45 (RC)
Aleksandr Prokhorov
40 min 43 s 67 (PB)
Giorgio Rubino
40 min 46 s 95 (PB)
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Marius Sewald
Christian Blum
Nils Müller
Daniel Schnelting
39 s 90
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Mikołaj Lewański
Dariusz Kuć
Radosław Drapała
Karol Sienkiewicz
40 s 03
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande

Teemu Vilén
Visa Hongisto
Timo Salonen
Niko Viiala
40 s 29 (RNJ)
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Richard Buck
Set Osho
Richard Strachan
Martyn Rooney
3 min 06 s 67
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Aleksandr Sigalovskiy
Dmitriy Buryak
Anton Kokorin
Artem Sergiyenkov
3 min 07 s 19 (RNJ)
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Patryk Baranowski
Pawel Dobek
Ziemowit Rys
Kacper Kozłowski
3 min 09 s 75
Saut en hauteur
Ivan Ukhov
2,23 m
Wojciech Theiner
2,23 m
Niki Palli
2,19 m
Saut à la perche
Dmitriy Starodubtsev
5,50 m
Konstadínos Filippídis
Mikhail Golovtsov
5,45 m
-
Saut en longueur
Greg Rutherford
8,14 m (RNJ)
Sebastian Bayer
7,73 m (PB)
Mihaíl Mertzanídis-despotéris
7,63 m
Triple saut
Stevens Marie-Sainte
16,29 m (PB)
Zhivko Petkov
15,98 m
Dmitriy Nikonov
15,84 m
Lancer du poids (6 kg)
Remigius Machura
20,09 m (RNJ)
Lajos Kürthy
19,65 m
Maksim Sidorov
19,32 m (PB)
Lancer du disque (1,75 kg)
Margus Hunt
62,19 m (RC) (RNJ)
Lajos Kürthy
59,75 m (SB)
Martin Wierig
59,04 m
Lancer du marteau (6 kg)
Kristóf Németh
78,85 m (RC)
Yevgeniy Aydamirov
76,73 m
Yuriy Shayunov
74,78 m (PB)
Lancer du javelot
Ioánnis-Yeóryios Smaliós
77,25 m (PB)
Alexander Vieweg
75,85 m (PB)
Ari Mannio
72,47 m
Décathlon (U20)
Andrei Krauchanka
7 997 pts
Arthur Abele
7 634 pts (PB)
Mauri Kaattari
7 427 pts (PB)

Filles

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(Vent : +0,5 m/s)
Iwona Brzezińska
11 s 67 (PB)
Lina Grinčikaitė
11 s 69
Eleni Artymata
11 s 74
200 m
(Vent : +0,5 m/s)
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
23 s 21
Jala Gangnus
23 s 57
Angela Moroşanu
23 s 71
400 m
Danijela Grgić
52 s 42
Kseniya Zadorina
53 s 39
Angela Moroşanu
53 s 48
800 m
Nataliya Lupu
2 min 02 s 78
Mariya Shapayeva
2 min 03 s 00 (SB)
Olga Cristea
2 min 03 s 08
1 500 m
Morag MacLarty
4 min 15 s 12 (PB)
Yekaterina Martynova
4 min 15 s 46 (PB)
Azra Eminović
4 min 15 s 77 (PB)
3 000 m
Adelina De Soccio
9 min 20 s 89 (SB)
Susan Kuijken
9 min 28 s 45 (PB)
Barbara Maveau
9 min 29 s 78
5 000 m
Emily Pidgeon
16 min 14 s 71
Tatyana Azorkina
16 min 18 s 60
Sviatlana Kudzelich
16 min 33 s 07 (PB)
100 mètres haies
(Vent : -1,5 m/s)
Eline Berings
13 s 41
Christina Vukicevic
13 s 56
Cindy Billaud
13 s 65
400 mètres haies
Zuzana Hejnová
55 s 89 (RNJ) (RC)
Yekaterina Kostetskaya
55 s 89 (RC)
Yuliya Bychkova
58 s 12 (PB)
10 000 m marche
Vera Sokolova
43 min 11 s 34 (RMJ) (RC)
Olga Mikhaylova
45 min 31 s 49 (PB)
Martina Gabrielli
46 min 38 s 53 (RNJ)
3 000 mètres steeple
Poļina Jeļizarova
10 min 12 s 82
Ancuţa Bobocel
10 min 14 s 29
Susi Lutz
10 min 14 s 96 (PB)
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Agnieszka Ceglarek
Marika Popowicz
Marta Jeschke
Iwona Brzezińska
44 s 65
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Yuna Mekhti-Zade
Natalya Dashina
Yulia Kashina
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
44 s 70
Drapeau de la France
France

Christelle Monne
Nelly Banco
Symphora Behi
Céline Distel
44 s 79
4 × 400 m
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Kseniya Kuznetsova
Ksenia Zadorina
Nadezhda Shlyapnikova
Yekaterina Kostetskaya
3 min 32 s 63
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Wiebke Ullmann
Désirée Meyer
Julia Müller-Foell
Janin Lindenberg
3 min 36 s 63
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

Oleksandra Peycheva
Anzhela Shevchenko
Nataliya Lupu
Kseniya Karandyuk
3 min 36 s 64 (RNJ)
Saut en hauteur
Svetlana Shkolina
1,91 m
Julia Hartmann
1,87 m (PB)
Iryna Kovalenko
1,85 m
Saut à la perche
Silke Spiegelburg
4,35 m
Sviatlana Makarevich
4,20 m (RNJ)
Elena Scarpellini
4,15 m (RNJ)
Saut en longueur
Denisa Ščerbová
6,57 m
Amy Harris
6,35 m
Anna Nazarova
6,31 m
Triple saut
Tetyana Dyachenko
14,04 m (RNJ)
Cristina Bujin
13,72 m (PB)
Liliya Kulyk
13,42 m (PB)
Lancer du poids
Denise Hinrichs
17,55 m (PB)
Irina Tarasova
16,53 m (PB)
Magdalena Sobieszek
16,24 m
Lancer de disque
Kristina Gehrig
50,60 m
Liliana Cá
49,69 m
Maryna Yakimava
49,31 m
Lancer du marteau
Noémi Németh
63,70 m
Valentina Srša
63,12 m (SB)
Laura Gibilisco
62,58 m
Lancer du javelot
Mariya Abakumova
57,11 m
María Zérva
56,47 m
Sandra Schaffarzik
55,49 m (PB)
Heptathlon
Jessica Ennis
5 891 pts (RNJ)
Julia Mächtig
5 830 pts (PB)
Ksenija Balta
5 747 pts (RNJ)

Légende

Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)


Tableau des médailles

  • Pays hôte
Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
8 12 4 24
2
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
6 5 3 14
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
5 7 4 16
4
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
3 3 1 7
5
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
3 2 4 9
6
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie
3 1 0 4
7
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
3 0 0 3
8
Drapeau de la France
France
2 0 3 5
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
2 0 3 5
10
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
1 3 2 6
11
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
1 2 3 6
12
Drapeau de l
Italie
1 1 4 6
13
Drapeau de l
Irlande
1 1 0 2
14
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
1 0 1 2
Drapeau de l
Estonie
1 0 1 2
16
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
1 0 0 1
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
1 0 0 1
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
1 0 0 1
19
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
0 2 2 4
20
Drapeau de Serbie-et-Monténégro
Serbie-et-Monténégro
0 1 1 2
21
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Lituanie
Lituanie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
0 1 0 1
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
0 1 0 1
26
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
0 0 3 3
27
Drapeau de Chypre
Chypre
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de l
Espagne
0 0 1 1
Drapeau d’Israël
Israël
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Moldavie
Moldavie
0 0 1 1
Total 44 45 43 132

Notes et références

  1. (en) « Medal Table European Athletics U20 Championships », sur european-athletics.org (consulté le ), p. 17
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2005
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.