For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2011.

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2011

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2011
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) Association européenne d'athlétisme
Édition 21e
Lieu(x)
Tallinn
Date Du 21 au
Nations 47
Participants 954
Épreuves 44
Site(s) Stade de Kadriorg
Site web officiel (en) www.tallinn2011.org

Navigation

Les 21es Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme se déroulent à Tallinn en Estonie du 21 au au stade de Kadriorg sous l'égide de l'Association européenne d'athlétisme.

Organisation

Participants

Les compétitions mettent aux prises 954 athlètes issus de 47 nations. Deux détenteurs de records du monde juniors y participent : le lanceur de javelot letton Zigismunds Sirmais et la perchiste suédoise Angelica Bengtsson qui ont tous deux améliorés les meilleures marques mondiales de leur spécialité en 2011. L'Allemagne dispose du plus grand contingent avec 85 athlètes, suivie de la France (65), du Royaume-Uni (57), de l'Espagne (55), de l'Italie (53) et de la Russie (50). L’Estonie, pays organisateur, est représenté par 27 athlètes[1].

Mascotte

Les trois mascottes de cette édition se nomment Citi, Alti et Forti, adaptation en estonien de la devise latine des Jeux olympiques : Citius, Altius, Fortius et sont trois étoiles représentant les trois familles de discipline athlétique, les lancers, les sauts et les courses[2].

Faits marquants

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
vent : +0,3 m/s
Jimmy Vicaut
10 s 07 (SB)
Adam Gemili
10 s 41
David Bolarinwa
10 s 46
200 m
David Bolarinwa
21 s 07 (PB)
Pierre Vincent
21 s 22 (PB)
Jeffrey John
21 s 24
400 m
Marcell Deák-Nagy
45 s 42 (NR)
Nikita Uglov
46 s 01 (PB)
Michele Tricca
46 s 09 (PB)
800 m
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
1 min 47 s 14
Žan Rudolf
1 min 47 s 73 (PB)
Johan Rogestedt
1 min 47 s 88
1 500 m
Adam Cotton
3 min 43 s 98
Thomas Solberg Eide
3 min 44 s 70
Alexander Schwab
3 min 44 s 82 (PB)
5 000 m
Gabriel Navarro
14 min 07 s 06 (PB)
Bartosz Kowalczyk
14 min 07 s 17 (PB)
Jonathan Hay
14 min 07 s 78
10 000 m
Gabriel Navarro
30 min 2 s 18 (SB)
Emmanuel Lejeune
31 min 35 s 19
Szymon Kulka
31 min 50 s 13
110 m haies
99 cm
Jack Meredith
13 s 50
Andrew Pozzi
13 s 57
Rahib Mammadov
13 s 78
400 m haies
Varg Königsmark
49 s 70 (CR)
Stef Vanhaeren
50 s 01 (PB)
José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon
50 s 30 (PB)
3 000 m steeple
Ilgizar Safiulin
8 min 37 s 94 (CR)
Muhammet Emin Tan
8 min 46 s 74 (PB)
Martin Grau
8 min 48 s 79 (PB)
10 000 m marche
Hagen Pohle
40 min 43 s 73
Ihor Lyashchenko
41 min 10 s 43 (SB)
Luís Alberto Amezcua
41 min 34 s 13 (PB)
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la France
France

Vincent Michalet
Jimmy Vicaut
Jeffrey John
Ken Romain
39 s 35
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Dannish Walker-Khan
Sam Watts
Adam Gemili
David Bolarinwa
39 s 48
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Konrad Donczew
Kamil Supiński
Kamil Bijowski
Tomasz Kluczyński
40 s 42
4 × 400 m
Drapeau de l
Italie

Michele Tricca
Paolo Danesini
Alberto Rontini
Marco Lorenzi
3 min 6 s 46
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Evgeny Khokhlov
Radel Kashefrazov
Denis Nesmashnyy
Nikita Uglov
3 min 7 s 47
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Varg Königsmark
Lukas Schmitz
Lukas Hamich
Johannes Trefz
3 min 8 s 56
Saut en hauteur
Nikita Anishchenkov
2,27 m
Janick Klausen
2,25 m (PB)
Gianmarco Tamberi
2,25 m (PB)
Saut à la perche
Émile Denecker
5,50 m
Kévin Menaldo
5,50 m (PB)
Didac Salas
5,40 m (PB)
Saut en longueur
Sergey Morgunov
8,18 m (PB)
Tomasz Jaszczuk
8,11 m (PB)
Yevgeniy Antonov
7,83 m
Triple saut
Aleksandr Yurchenko
16,31 m
Murad Ibadullayev
16,25 m (PB)
Georgi Tsonov
15,90 m
Lancer du poids
6 kg
Krzysztof Brzozowski
20,92 m
Daniele Secci
20,45 m
Christian Jagusch
19,80 m
Lancer du disque
1,75 kg
Lukas Weißhaidinger
63,83 m (PB)
Danijel Furtula
63,54 m (PB)
Benedikt Stienen
62,33 m
Lancer du javelot
Zigismunds Sirmais
81,53 m (CR)
Marcin Krukowski
79,19 m (PB)
Pavel Mialeshka
76,59 m
Lancer du marteau
6 kg
Quentin Bigot
78,45 m (PB)
Serghei Marghiev
76,60 m (PB)
Elias Håkansson
74,99 m (PB)
Décathlon
Kevin Mayer
8 124 pts (CR)
Mathias Brugger
7 853 pts (PB)
Johannes Hock
7 806 pts

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
vent : +0,5 m/s
Jodie Williams
11 s 18 (CR)
Jamile Samuel
11 s 43 (PB)
Tatjana Pinto
11 s 48 (SB)
200 m
Jodie Williams
22 s 94 (SB)
Jamile Samuel
23 s 31
Jennifer Galais
23 s 55
400 m
Bianca Răzor
51 s 96 (PB)
Yulia Yurenya
53 s 03 (PB)
Madiea Ghafoor
53 s 73
800 m
Anastasiya Tkachuk
2 min 02 s 73
Rowena Cole
2 min 03 s 43 (PB)
Ayvika Malanova
2 min 03 s 59 (PB)
1 500 m
Amela Terzić
4 min 15 s 40 (SB)
Ciara Mageean
4 min 16 s 82 (SB)
Ioana Doagă
4 min 20 s 73
3 000 m
Amela Terzić
9 min 17 s 61 (PB)
Esma Aydemir
9 min 19 s 61 (PB)
Lisa Jäsert
9 min 30 s 23
5 000 m
Esma Aydemir
16 min 12 s 16 (PB)
Emelia Gorecka
16 min 13 s 04
Annabel Gummow
16 min 14 s 62
100 m haies
Nooralotta Neziri
13 s 34 (PB)
Isabelle Pedersen
13 s 37 (SB)
Ekaterina Bleskina
13 s 47 (PB)
400 m haies
Vera Rudakova
57 s 24
Aurélie Chaboudez
57 s 35 (PB)
Maeva Contion
58 s 03 (PB)
3 000 m steeple
Gesa Felicitas Krause
9 min 51 s 08 (SB)
Gulshat Fazlitdinova
9 min 56 s 98 (PB)
Elena Panaet
10 min 17 s 37 (PB)
10 000 m marche
Elena Lashmanova
42 min 59 s 48 (WJR, CR)
Svetlana Vasileva
44 min 52 s 98
Anna Ermina
46 min 49 s 00 (PB)
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Alexandra Burghardt
Katharina Grompe
Tatjana Lofamakanda Pinto
Anna-Lena Freese
43 s 42 (EJR, CR)
Drapeau de l
Italie

Oriana De Fazio
Irene Siragusa
Anna Bongiorni
Gloria Hooper
44 s 52
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Marylyn Nwawulor
Bianca Williams
Jennie Batten
Jodie Williams
45 s 00
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Katie Kirk
Lucy James
Amelia Clifford
Kirsten McAslan
3 min 35 s 29
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz
Małgorzata Hołub
Justyna Święty
Magdalena Gorzkowska
3 min 35 s 35
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Sabrina Häfele
Stefanie Gotzhein
Kim Carina Schmidt
Christina Zwirner
3 min 36 s 26
Saut en hauteur
Mariya Kuchina
1,95 m (CR)
Airinė Palšytė
1,91 m (SB)
Nadja Kampschulte
1,88 m (PB)
Saut à la perche
Angelica Bengtsson
4,57 m (CR)
Lilli Schnitzerling
4,20 m
Natalya Demidenko
4,20 m
Saut en longueur
Lena Malkus
6,40 m
Alina Rotaru
6,36 m
Polina Yurchenko
6,11 m
Triple saut
Yana Borodina
14,00 m
Kristiina Mäkelä
13,67 m (PB)
Hanna Aleksandrova
13,14 m
Lancer du poids
Lena Urbaniak
16,31 m
Anna Wloka
16,23 m (PB)
Anna Rüh
16,01 m (PB)
Lancer du disque
Shanice Craft
58,65 m (PB)
Anna Rüh
58,10 m
Viktoriya Klochko
54,03 m
Lancer du javelot
Liina Laasma
55,99 m
Līna Mūze
55,83 m
Laura Henkel
55,37 m (PB)
Lancer du marteau
Barbara Špiler
67,06 m (CR, NR)
Kıvılcım Kaya
66,74 m (PB)
Alexia Sedykh
65,02 m (PB)
Heptathlon
Dafne Schippers
6 153 pts
Sara Gambetta
6 108 pts (PB)
Laura Ikauniece
6 063 pts (PB)

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
8 4 6 18
2
Drapeau de l
GER
7 4 12 23
3
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
GBR
6 5 4 15
4
Drapeau de la France
FRA
6 3 4 13
5
Drapeau de l
ESP
2 0 2 4
6
Drapeau de la Serbie
SRB
2 0 0 2
7
Drapeau de la Pologne
POL
1 5 2 8
8
Drapeau de la Turquie
TUR
1 3 0 4
9
Drapeau de l
ITA
1 2 3 6
10
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
NED
1 2 1 4
11
Drapeau de la Roumanie
ROU
1 1 2 4
Drapeau de l
UKR
1 1 2 4
13
Drapeau de la Lettonie
LAT
1 1 1 3
14
Drapeau de la Finlande
FIN
1 1 0 2
Drapeau de la Slovénie
SLO
1 1 0 2
16
Drapeau de la Suède
SWE
1 0 2 3
17
Drapeau de l
AUT
1 0 0 1
Drapeau de l
EST
1 0 0 1
Drapeau de la Hongrie
HUN
1 0 0 1
20
Drapeau de la Belgique
BEL
0 2 0 2
Drapeau de la Norvège
NOR
0 2 0 2
22
Drapeau de l
AZE
0 1 1 2
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
BLR
0 1 1 2
24
Drapeau du Danemark
DEN
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de l
IRL
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Lituanie
LTU
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Moldavie
MDA
0 1 0 1
Drapeau du Monténégro
MNE
0 1 0 1
29
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
BUL
0 0 1 1
Total 44 44 44 132

Notes et références

  1. (en) « 954 athletes ready to compete in Tallinn », sur european-athletics.org (consulté le )
  2. (en) « Meet the Tallinn 2011 mascots : Citi, Alti and Forti », sur www.european-athletics.org, (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2011
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on