For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2021.

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2021

Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2021

Généralités
Organisateur(s) AEA
Édition 26e
Lieu(x) Tallinn
Date 15 au 18 juillet 2021
Épreuves 44
Site(s) Stade de Kadriorg

Navigation

La 26e édition des championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme se déroule à Tallinn, en Estonie, du 15 au 18 juillet 2021[1].


Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(vent : + 1.3 m/s)
Toby Makoyawo
10 s 25 =EU20L
Jeff Erius
10 s 27 EU18L
Matteo Melluzzo
10 s 31
200 m
(vent : m/s)
Derek Kinlock
20 s 72 PB
Eduard Kubelík
20 s 82 NU20R
Federico Guglielmi
20 s 98 PB
400 m
Edward Faulds
45 s 72 EU20L
Lorenzo Benati
46 s 27 PB
Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen
46 s 70 PB
800 m
Krzysztof Róznicki
min 47 s 44
Kacper Lewalski
min 48 s 50
Yanis Meziane
min 48 s 56
1 500 m
Cian McPhillips
min 46 s 55
Rick van Riel
min 46 s 69
Henry McLuckie
min 47 s 15
3 000 m
Nicholas Griggs
min 17 s 18
Yassin Mohumed
min 18 s 36
Alex Melloy
min 18 s 49
5 000 m
Joel Ibler Lillesø
14 min 32 s 93
David Cantero
14 min 33 s 55
Batsian Mrochen
14 min 34 s 04
110 mètres haies
(vent : + 0.2 m/s)
Sasha Zhoya
13 s 05 CR
Matthew Sophia
13 s 26
Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli
13 s 34
400 mètres haies
Berke Akçam
50 s 70
Oskar Edlund
51 s 15
Dominik Škorjanc
51 s 78
3 000 m steeple
Pol Oriach
min 41 s 36 EU20L
Axel Vang Christensen
min 42 s 75 EU18L
Cesare Caiani
min 50 s 16 PB
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Joseph Harding
Jeriel Quainoo
Toby Makoyawo
Ethan Wiltshire
39 s 74
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Matthew Sophia
Nsikak Ekpo
Keitharo Oosterwolde
Xavi Mo-Ajok
40 s 07
Drapeau de l
Italie

Angelo Ulisse
Filippo Cappelletti
Federico Guglielmi
Matteo Melluzzo
40 s 18
4 × 400 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Brodie Young
Samuel Reardon
Charlie Carvell
Edward Faulds
3 min 05 s 25 WU20L
Drapeau de l
Italie

Stefano Grendene
Tommaso Boninti
Francesco Pernici
Lorenzo Benati
3 min 07 s 13 SB
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Jan-Lukas Schröder
Max Tank
Malik Skupin-Alfa
Okai Charles
3 min 08 s 09 SB
10 000 m marche
Paul McGrath
42 min 32 s 19 PB
Mert Kahraman
42 min 37 s 83 PB
ANA flag (2017).svg
Dmitriy Gramachkov
42 min 39 s 25 PB
Saut en hauteur
Yonathan Kapitolnik
2,25 m EU20L
Mateusz Kolodziejski
2,23 m =PB
Sam Brereton
2,17 m =PB
Saut à la perche
Anthony Ammirati
5,64 m
Matvei Volkov
5,44 m
Oleksandr Onufriyev
5,44 m PB
Saut en longueur
Oliver Koletzko
7,98 m WU20L
Bryan Mucret
7,93 m PB
Erwan Konaté
7,91 m PB
Triple saut
Gabriel Wallmark
16,39 m WU20L
Dimitar Tashev
16,18 m PB
Viktor Morozov
16,14 m
Lancer du poids
Muhamet Ramadani
19,92 m NU20R
Ilya Misouski
19,49 m
Claudio Stoessel
19,43 m PB
Lancer du disque
Mykolas Alekna
68,00 m
Magnus Zimmermann
61,55 m
Uladzislau Puchko
61,06 m
Lancer du marteau
Dawid Pilat
79,59 m NU20R
Merlin Hummel
79,32 m
Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle
77,90 m
Lancer du javelot
Artur Felfner
78,41 m WU20L
Onni Ruokangas
73,06 m PB
Lenny Brisseault
72,62 m
Décathlon
Jente Hauttekeete
8 150 pts WU20L
Sander Skotheim
8 012 pts PB
Téo Bastien
7 722 pts PB

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
(vent : + 1.4 m/s)
Rhasidat Adeleke
11 s 34
Ivana Ilić (de)
11 s 42
Joy Eze
11 s 44 EU18L
200 m
(vent : m/s)
Rhasidat Adeleke
22 s 90 EU20L
Minke Bisschops
23 s 55
Success Eduan
23 s 62 PB
400 m
Kornelia Lesiewicz
52 s 46
Mary John
53 s 06 PB
ANA flag (2017).svg
Veronika Arkhipova
53 s 41
800 m
Audrey Werro
min 3 s 12
Svitlana Zhulzhyk
min 4 s 02 PB
Valentina Rosamilia
min 4 s 08
1 500 m
Ingeborg Østgård
min 19 s 75
Marina Martinez
min 20 s 35
Mireya Arnedillo
min 21 s 29
3 000 m
Ilona Mononen
min 15 s 66 PB
Sofia Thøgersen
min 16 s 43 EU18L
Ina Halle Haugen
min 16 s 47
5 000 m
Carla Domínguez
16 min 16 s 57
Agate Caune
16 min 17 s 56 EU18L
Emma Heckel
16 min 20 s 18
100 m haies
(vent : + 0.4 m/s)
Ditaji Kambundji
13 s 03
Weronika Barcz
13 s 42 PB
Marika Majewska
13 s 46
400 m haies
Andrea Rooth
57 s 16 EU20L
Moa Granat
57 s 94
Martha K. D. Rasmussen
58 s 30
3 000 m steeple
Olivia Gürth
min 59 s 15 PB
Gréta Varga
min 59 s 17
Sevval Özdogan
10 h 7 min 84 s PB
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Alyson Bell
Eve Wright
Joy Eze
Success Eduan
44 s 62 SB
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Cheyenne Kuhn
Sina Kammerschmitt
Antonia Dellert
Holly Okuku
44 s 68
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Dorota Puzio
Monika Romaszko
Marta Zimna
Magdalena Niemczyk
44 s 79
4 × 400 m
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Lena Leege
Lara-Noelle Steinbrecher
Anna Hense
Maja Schorr
min 35 s 38 WU20L
Drapeau de l
Espagne

Carmen Avilés
Berta Segura
Sofia Cosculluela
Lucia Pinacchio
min 36 s 10 NU23R
Drapeau de l
Italie

Alessandra Iezzi
Federica Pansini
Angelica Ghergo
Alexandra Almici
min 36 s 31 SB
10 000 m marche
ANA flag (2017).svg
Yuliya Khalilova
46 min 14 s 21 EU20L
Eliška Martínková
46 min 23 s 74 PB
Maële Biré-Heslouis
46 min 32 s 94 PB
Saut en hauteur
Britt Weerman
1,88 m =NU23R
ANA flag (2017).svg
Natalya Spiridonova
1,86 m SB
Elisabeth Pihela
1,86 m =SB
Saut à la perche
Sarah Franziska Vogel
4,30 m =EU20L
Emma Brentel
4,20 m
Lisa Gruber
4,15 m =NU20R
Saut en longueur
Maja Åskag
6,80 m
Tessy Ebosele
6,63 m PB
Mikaelle Assani
6,62 m
Triple saut
Maja Åskag
14,05 m EU20L
ANA flag (2017).svg
Valeriya Volovlikova
1 365 m PB
Darja Sopova
13,62 m NU20R
Lancer du poids
Pinar Akyol
16,80 m
Alida van Daalen
16,56 m
Nina Chioma Ndubuisi
15,71 m WU18L
Lancer du disque
ANA flag (2017).svg
Violetta Ignatyeva
58,65 m
Alida van Daalen
55,63 m
Alina Nikitsenka
55,04 m
Lancer du marteau
Silja Kosonen
71,06 m CR
Rose Loga
67,70 m
Maryola Bukel
63,25 m
Lancer du javelot
Elína Tzéngko
61,18
Adriana Vilagoš
60,44
Anni-Linnea Alanen
54,80
Heptathlon
Saga Vanninen
6 271 pts WU20L
Sofie Dokter
5 878 pts PB
Marie Dehning
5 778 pts PB

Légende

Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)


Notes et références

  1. « European Athletics Under-23 Championships moved to Tallinn », sur www.insidethegames.biz, (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats d'Europe juniors d'athlétisme 2021
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.