For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde d'athlétisme jeunesse 2001.

Championnats du monde d'athlétisme jeunesse 2001

Championnats du monde d'athlétisme jeunesse 2001
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 2e
Lieu(x) Debrecen (
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
)
Date du 12 au 15 juillet 2001
Épreuves 39

Navigation

Les 2es Championnats du monde d'athlétisme cadets ou jeunesse se sont déroulés à Debrecen (Hongrie) du 12 au dans le Stade d'athlétisme.


Résultats

Garçons

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m Darrel Brown
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
TRI
10 s 31 Willie Hodge
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
10 s 41 Jonathan Wade
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
10 s 53
200 m Jonathan Wade
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
20 s 95 Michael Grant
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
21 s 30 Dion Rodriguez
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
TRI
21 s 36
400 m Karol Grzegorczyk
Drapeau de la Pologne
POL
46 s 90 Piotr Kędzia
Drapeau de la Pologne
POL
47 s 12 Jermaine Gonzales
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
47 s 51
800 m Salem Amer al-Badri
Drapeau du Qatar
QAT
1 min 50 s 15 Cosmas Rono
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
1 min 50 s 35 Liao Fu-Pin
Drapeau du Taipei chinois
TPE
1 min 51 s 35
1 500 m Isaac Kiprono Songok
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
3 min 36 s 78 Sameuel Dadi
Drapeau de l
ETH
3 min 39 s 78 Abdul Rahman Suleiman
Drapeau du Qatar
QAT
3 min 42 s 03
3 000 m Markos Geneti
Drapeau de l
ETH
7 min 55 s 82 David Kilel
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
7 min 56 s 95 James Kwalia
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
7 min 57 s 71
2 000 mètres steeple David Kirwa
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
5 min 33 s 40 Brimin Kipruto
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
5 min 36 s 81 Abrham Kebeto
Drapeau de l
ETH
5 min 37 s 76
110 mètres haies Nassim Messjian
Drapeau du Qatar
QAT
13 s 27 Marthinus Van Der Vyver
Drapeau d
RSA
13 s 35 Eddy De Lépine
Drapeau de la France
FRA
13 s 39
400 mètres haies Amine Alozen
Drapeau de la Syrie
SYR
50 s 25 Jonathan Walker
Drapeau d
RSA
51 s 32 Kenji Narisako
Drapeau du Japon
JPN
52 s 09
10 000 m marche Vladimir Kanaykin
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
42 min 55 s 75 Mikalai Seredovich
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
BLR
43 min 44 s 32 Francisco Flores
Drapeau du Mexique
MEX
43 min 53 s 13
Saut en hauteur Aleksey Dmitrik
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
2,23 m James Watson
Drapeau de l
AUS
2,21 m Aliaksandr Plisko
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
BLR
2,19 m
Saut à la perche Artem Kuptsov
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
5,15 m Vincent Favretto
Drapeau de la France
FRA
5,15 m Kishita Go
Drapeau du Japon
JPN
5,00 m
Saut en longueur Jacinto Carahyba Dias Thiago
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
7,72 m Abdulla Al Walid
Drapeau du Qatar
QAT
7,62 m Andrew Howe
Drapeau de l
ITA
7,61 m
Triple saut Jonathan Moore
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
GBR
16,36m Arnie David Girat
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
16,33 m Osniel Tosca
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
15,67 m
Lancer du poids Georgi Ivanov
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
BUL
19,73 m Yasser Ibrahim
Drapeau de l
EGY
19,58 m Lee Min-Won
Drapeau de la Corée du Sud
KOR
19,57 m
Lancer du disque Khalid Habash Al-Suwaidi
Drapeau du Qatar
QAT
62,67 m Robert Harting
Drapeau de l
GER
62,04 m Omar El-Ghazaly
Drapeau de l
EGY
61,07 m
Lancer du marteau József Horváth
Drapeau de la Hongrie
HUN
80,11 m Werner Smit
Drapeau d
RSA
79,48 m Kirill Ikonnikov
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
77,75 m
Lancer du javelot Teemu Wirkkala
Drapeau de la Finlande
FIN
76,18 m Hamad Khalifa
Drapeau du Qatar
QAT
73,56 m Tero Järvenpää
Drapeau de la Finlande
FIN
68,85 m
Relais suédois
Drapeau de la Pologne
POL

Tomasz Kaska
Piotr Zrada
Piotr Kedzia
Karol Grzegorczyk
1 min 50 s 46
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA

Jonathan Wade
Michael Grant
Willie Hordge
Jonathan Walker
1 min 50 s 90
Drapeau d
RSA

Samuel Brits
Marthinus Van Der Vyver
Leigh Julius
L. J. van Zyl
1 min 51 s 35
Octathlon Rene Oruman
Drapeau de l
EST
6219 pts Essa Mufarrah
Drapeau de l
KSA
6024 pts Jason Dudley
Drapeau de l
AUS
5997 pts

Filles

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m Allyson Felix
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
11 s 57 Kerron Stewart
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
11 s 72 Zuzana Kosová
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
CZE
11 s 83
200 m Angel Perkins
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
23 s 07 Amy Spencer
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
GBR
23 s 45 Zuzana Kosová
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
CZE
23 s 98
400 m Stephanie Smith
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
52 s 19 Jerrika Chapple
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
52 s 80 Anneisha McLaughlin
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
53 s 35
800 m Cherotich Ruto
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
2 min 05 s 50 Veronika Plesarova
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
CZE
2 min 06 s 01 Carlene Robinson
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
2 min 06 s 18
1 500 m Georgie Clarke
Drapeau de l
AUS
4 min 14 s 08 Florence Kyalo
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
4 min 15 s 71 Sentayehu Ejigu
Drapeau de l
ETH
4 min 17 s 51
3 000 m Selly Chepyego
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
9 min 09 s 95 Mestewat Tufa
Drapeau de l
ETH
9 min 11 s 60 Fridah Domongole
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
9 min 12 s 70
100 mètres haies Kathrin Geissler
Drapeau de l
GER
13 s 49
Ashley Lodree
Carla Fick
13 s 75
400 mètres haies Camille Robinson
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
58 s 72 Kimberley Crow
Drapeau de l
AUS
59 s 28 Olga Nikolayeva
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
59 s 41
5000 m marche Jiang Kun
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
CHN
22 min 49 s 21 Ksenia Ishcheykina
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
22 min 58 s 43 Sniazhana Yurchanka
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
BLR
23 min 28 s 51
Saut en hauteur Aileen Wilson
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
GBR
1,87 m Petrina Price
Drapeau de l
AUS
1,81 m Levern Spencer
Drapeau de Sainte-Lucie
Sainte-Lucie
1,81 m
Saut à la perche Silke Spiegelburg
Drapeau de l
GER
4,00 m Aleksandra Kiryashova
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
4,00 m Anna Olko
Drapeau de la Pologne
POL
3,95 m
Saut en longueur Shermin Oksuz
Drapeau de l
AUS
6,41 m Elena Anghelescu
Drapeau de la Roumanie
ROM
6,32 m Angela Dies
Drapeau de l
GER
6,03 m
Triple saut Alina Popescu
Drapeau de la Roumanie
ROM
13,76 m Svetlana Bolshakova
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
13,32 m Michelle Sanford
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
13,22 m
Lancer du poids Valerie Vili
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
NZL
16,87 m Michelle Carter
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
15,23 m Yullia Leantsiuk
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
BLR
15,08 m
Lancer de disque Ma Xuejun
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
CHN
54,93 m Darya Pishchalnikova
Drapeau de la Russie
RUS
49,37 m Amarachi Ukabam
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
46,13 m
Lancer du marteau Andrea Kéri
Drapeau de la Hongrie
HUN
59,86 m Berta Castells
Drapeau de l
ESP
59,65 m Maria Smaliachkova
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
BLR
59,16 m
Lancer du javelot Kimberley Mickle
Drapeau de l
AUS
51,83 m Justine Robbeson
Drapeau d
RSA
51,54 m Andrea Kvetova
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
CZE
51,49 m
Relais suédois
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA

Ashley Lodree
Allyson Felix
Angel Perkins
Stephanie Smith
2 min 03 s 83
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM

Shaunette Davidson
Kerron Stewart
Kashain Page
Anneisha McLaughlin
2 min 07 s 45
Drapeau de la Roumanie
ROM

Mariana Bilal
Nadia Cocoranu
Gabriela Ciuca
Ioana Ciurila
2 min 09 s 70
Heptathlon Annett Wichmann
Drapeau de l
GER
5470 pts Christine Schulz
Drapeau de l
GER
5346 pts Amandine Constantin
Drapeau de la France
FRA
5296 pts

Notes et références



{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde d'athlétisme jeunesse 2001
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on