For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde d'aviron 1978.

Championnats du monde d'aviron 1978

Championnats du monde d'aviron 1978
Généralités
Sport Aviron
Organisateur(s) Fédération internationale des sociétés d'aviron
Édition 8e
Lieu(x) Copenhague et Hamilton
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
et
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
Nouvelle-Zélande
Date 6 août et
Site(s) Lac Bagsværd et lac Karapiro

Navigation

Les championnats du monde d'aviron 1978, huitième édition des championnats du monde d'aviron, ont lieu le à Copenhague, au Danemark pour les poids légers , et le 4 novembre suivant à Hamilton, en Nouvelle-Zélande.

Médaillés

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Skiff - M1x[1]
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Peter-Michael Kolbe
7 min 06 s 01
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Rüdiger Reiche
7 min 08 s 35
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
Yougoslavie

Milorad Stanulov
7 min 09 s 82
Deux sans barreur - M2-[2]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Bernd Landvoigt
Jörg Landvoigt
7 min 00 s 92
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

John Roberts
James Clark
7 min 03 s 68
Drapeau de la France
France

Dominique Lecointe
Jean-Claude Roussel
7 min 06 s 32
Deux avec barreur - M2+[3]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Jürgen Pfeiffer
Gert Uebeler
Olaf Beyer
7 min 27 s 43
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie

Karel Mejta Jr
Karel Neffe
Jiří Pták
7 min 30 s 49
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Adam Tomasiak
Grzegorz Nowak
Ryszard Kubiak
7 min 33 s 73
Deux de couple - M2x[4]
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège

Frank Hansen
Alf Hansen
6 min 51 s 23
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Chris Baillieu
Michael Hart
6 min 53 s 67
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse

Bruno Saile
Jürg Weitnauer
6 min 58 s 43
Quatre sans barreur - M4-[5]
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Vladimir Predbradzensky
Nikolay Kuznetsov
Valeriy Dolinin
Anatoly Nemtyryov
6 min 19 s 25
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Siegfried Brietzke
Andreas Decker
Stefan Semmler
Wolfgang Mager
6 min 19 s 52
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Martin Cross
David Townsend
Ian McNuff
John Beattie
6 min 26 s 28
Quatre avec barreur - M4+[6]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Ullrich Dießner
Gottfried Döhn
Walter Dießner
Dieter Wendisch
Andreas Gregor
6 min 30 s 25
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Wolf-Dieter Oschlies
Wolfram Thiem
Frank Schütze
Gabriel Konertz
Helmut Sassenbach
6 min 31 s 56
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

Rumen Khristov
Tsvetan Petkov
Nasko Markov
Ivan Botev
Nenko Dobrev
6 min 37 s 06
Quatre de couple - M4x[7]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Joachim Dreifke
Karl-Heinz Bußert
Martin Winter
Frank Dundr
6 min 08 s 94
Drapeau de la France
France

Christian Marquis
Jean-Raymond Peltier
Roland Thibaut
Roland Weill
6 min 11 s 05
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Dieter Wiedenmann
Albert Hedderich
Raimund Hörmann
Michael Dürsch
6 min 11 s 88
Huit - M8+[8]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Matthias Schumann
Ulrich Karnatz
Gerd Sredzki
Andreas Ebert
Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich
Harald Jährling
Uwe Dühring
Bernd Höing
Bernd Kaiser
5 min 54 s 25
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Volker Sauer
Klaus Roloff
Fritz Schuster
Heribert Karches
Werner Hellwig
Winfried Ringwald
Thomas Scholl
Diethelm Maxrath
Hartmut Wenzel
5 min 55 s 17
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
Nouvelle-Zélande

Mark James
Greg Johnston
Dave Rodger
Des Lock
Ross Lindstrom
David Lindstrom
Ivan Sutherland
Noel Mills
Alan Cotter
5 min 57 s 16

Hommes poids légers

Dans l'histoire des Championnats du monde, 1978 est la seule année où les épreuves de poids légers ne sont pas concourues en même temps que les épreuves classiques.

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Skiff poids légers - LM1x[9]
Drapeau de l
Espagne

José Antonio Montosa Ortega
7 min 19 s 54
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark

Morten Espersen
7 min 23 s 21
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

William Belden
7 min 25 s 80
Deux de couple poids légers - LM2x[10]
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège

Pål Børnick
Arne Gilje
6 min 47 s 49
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Roel Michels
Ed Maan
6 min 48 s 83
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Stan Depman
Fred Duling
6 min 50 s 09
Quatre sans barreur poids légers - LM4-[11]
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse

Michael Raduner
Thomas von Weissenfluh
Pierre Zentner
Pierre Kovacs
6 min 33 s 90
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Peter van Berkel
Willem Appeldoorn
Richard Helsloot
Paul Paulsen
6 min 34 s 24
Drapeau de l
Australie

Vaughan Bollen
Peter Antonie
Simon Gillett
Geoffrey Rees
6 min 38 s 50
Huit poids légers - LM8+[12]
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne

Stephen Simpole
Nigel Read
Christopher Drury
Robert Downie
Clive Roberts
Peter Zeun
John Melvin
Anthony French
Colin Moynihan
5 min 56 s 32
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Henk van der Kwast
Hans Lycklama
Hans Povel
Bert van Baal
Rob Uilenbroek
Mark Emke
Ton Lucassen
Dick Swenne
Jan van Prooyen
5 min 58 s 76
Drapeau de l
Australie

Dennis Hatcher
Malcolm Robertson
Phillip Gardiner
Bob Cooper
Lyall McCarthy
Ian Porter
Jeff Sykes
Colin Smith
Adrian Maginn
5 min 58 s 89

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
Skiff - W1x[13]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Christine Scheiblich
4 min 12 s 49
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Anna Kondrachina
4 min 14 s 43
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie

Mariann Ambrus
4 min 16 s 21
Deux sans barreur - W2-[14]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Cornelia Klier
Ute Steindorf
4 min 02 s 65
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Elizabeth Craig
Susan Antoft
4 min 02 s 87
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

Joke Dierdorp
Karin Abma
4 min 05 s 38
Deux avec barreur - W2x[15]
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

Svetla Otsetova
Zdravka Yordanova
4 min 01 s 94
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Ludmila Parphjoonova
Eleonora Kaminskaitė
4 min 04 s 19
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Elizabeth Hills-O'Leary
Lisa Hansen Stone
4 min 04 s 77
Quatre avec barreur - W4+[16]
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Kersten Neisser
Angelika Noack
Ute Skorupski
Marita Sandig
Kirsten Wenzel
3 min 48 s 47
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Carol Brown
Anita DeFrantz
Cozema Crawford
Nancy Storrs
Hollis Hatton
3 min 52 s 42
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

Elena Oprea
Florica Dospinescu
Florica Silaghi
Georgeta Militaru-Mașca
Aneta Matei
3 min 53 s 92
Quatre de couple - W4x+[17]
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

Anka Bakova
Dolores Nakova
Rositsa Spasova
Rumelyana Boncheva
Anka Georgieva
3 min 31 s 16
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Sabine Reuter
Petra Finke
Veronika Walteng
Anne Dickmann
Kathrien Plückhahn
3 min 32 s 58
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Rejet Palm
Yelena Khloptseva
Olga Vasilchenko
Nadesjda Kozotshkina
Nadejda Tchernichova
3 min 33 s 30
Huit - W8+[18]
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Valentina Zhulina
Maria Paziun
Nina Antoniuk
Tatyana Bunjak
Nadezhda Dergatchenko
Nina Umanets
Elena Tereshina
Olga Pivovarova
Nina Frolova
3 min 22 s 00
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Silvia Arndt
Renate Neu
Dagmar Bauer
Gabriele Kühn
Petra Köhler
Henrietta Ebert
Birgit Schütz
Christiane Köpke
Marina Wilke
3 min 26 s 12
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Joy Fera
Christine Neuland
Gail Cort
Monica Draeger
Elizabeth Jacklin
Kimberley Gordon
Dolores Young
Tricia Smith
Trudy Flynn
3 min 28 s 34

Notes et références

  1. « (M1x) Men's Single Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  2. « (M2-) Men's Pair – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  3. « (M2+) Men's Coxed Pair – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  4. « (M2x) Men's Double Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  5. « (M4-) Men's Four – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  6. « (M4+) Men's Coxed Four – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  7. « (M4x) Men's Quadruple Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  8. « (M8+) Men's Eight – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  9. « (LM1x) Lightweight Men's Single Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  10. « (LM2x) Lightweight Men's Double Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  11. « (LM4-) Lightweight Men's Four – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  12. « (LM8+) Lightweight Men's Eight – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  13. « (W1x) Women's Single Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  14. « (W2-) Women's Pair – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  15. « (W2x) Women's Double Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  16. « (W4+) Women's Coxed Four – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  17. « (W4x+) Women's Coxed Quadruple Sculls – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
  18. « (W8+) Women's Eight – Final », International Rowing Federation (consulté le )
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde d'aviron 1978
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on