For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde féminins de VTT cross-country.

Championnats du monde féminins de VTT cross-country

Championnats du monde féminins de VTT cross-country
Généralités
Sport VTT
Création 1990
Éditions 32 (en 2021)
Périodicité Annuelle

Palmarès
Tenant du titre Élites :
Evie Richards
Espoirs :
Mona Mitterwallner
Juniors :
Line Burquier
Plus titré(s)
Gunn-Rita Dahle (4)

Le cross-country féminin est une des épreuves au programme des championnats du monde de VTT cross-country. Elle est organisée depuis les championnats inauguraux de 1990. La Norvégienne Gunn-Rita Dahle est la cycliste la plus de récompensée avec six médailles dont 4 en or, gagnées entre 1998 et 2012.

Un championnat du monde réservé aux juniors (moins de 19 ans) est également mis en place en 1991, ainsi qu'un autre réservé aux espoirs (moins de 23 ans) en 2006.

Palmarès élites

Podiums

Année Or Argent Bronze
1990 Durango
Juli Furtado
Sara Ballantyne
Ruthie Matthes
1991 Ciocco
Ruthie Matthes
Eva Orvošová
Silvia Fürst
1992 Bromont
Silvia Fürst
Alison Sydor
Ruthie Matthes
1993 Métabief
Paola Pezzo
Jeannie Longo
Ruthie Matthes
1994 Vail
Alison Sydor
Susan De Mattei
Sara Ballantyne
1995 Kirchzarten
Alison Sydor
Silvia Fürst
Chantal Daucourt
1996 Cairns
Alison Sydor
Ruthie Matthes
Maria Paola Turcutto
1997 Château-d'Œx
Paola Pezzo
Nadia De Negri
Margarita Fullana
1998 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Laurence Leboucher
Gunn-Rita Dahle
Alison Sydor
1999 Åre
Margarita Fullana
Alison Sydor
Paola Pezzo
2000 Sierra Nevada
Margarita Fullana
Alison Sydor
Paola Pezzo
2001 Vail
Alison Dunlap
Alison Sydor
Sabine Spitz
2002 Kaprun
Gunn-Rita Dahle
Anna Szafraniec
Sabine Spitz
2003 Lugano
Sabine Spitz
Alison Sydor
Irina Kalentieva
2004 Les Gets
Gunn-Rita Dahle
Maja Włoszczowska
Alison Sydor
2005 Livigno
Gunn-Rita Dahle
Maja Włoszczowska
Petra Henzi
2006 Rotorua
Gunn-Rita Dahle
Irina Kalentieva
Marie-Hélène Prémont
2007 Fort William
Irina Kalentieva
Sabine Spitz
Jingjing Wang
2008 Val di Sole
Margarita Fullana
Sabine Spitz
Irina Kalentieva
2009 Canberra
Irina Kalentieva
Lene Byberg
Willow Koerber
2010 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Maja Włoszczowska
Irina Kalentieva
Willow Koerber
2011 Champéry
Catharine Pendrel
Maja Włoszczowska
Eva Lechner
2012 Saalfelden-Leogang
Julie Bresset
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå
Georgia Gould
2013 Pietermaritzburg
Julie Bresset
Maja Włoszczowska
Esther Süss
2014 Lillehammer-Hafjell
Catharine Pendrel
Irina Kalentieva
Lea Davison
2015 Vallnord
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Irina Kalentieva
Yana Belomoyna
2016 Nové Město na Moravě
Annika Langvad
Lea Davison
Emily Batty
2017 Cairns
Jolanda Neff
Annie Last
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
2018 Lenzerheide
Kate Courtney
Annika Langvad
Emily Batty
2019 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Jolanda Neff
Rebecca McConnell
2020 Leogang
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Eva Lechner
Rebecca McConnell
2021 Val di Sole
Evie Richards
Anne Terpstra
Sina Frei

Tableau des médailles

Mis à jour après l'édition 2020

Tableau des médailles par coureuse (top 10)
Rang Athlète Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Gunn-Rita Dahle
4 2 0 6
2
Alison Sydor
3 5 2 10
3
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
3 0 1 4
Marga Fullana
3 0 1 4
5
Irina Kalentieva
2 4 2 8
6
Paola Pezzo
2 0 2 4
7
Julie Bresset
2 0 0 2
Catharine Pendrel
2 0 0 2
9
Maja Włoszczowska
1 4 0 5
10
Sabine Spitz
1 2 2 5
Tableau des médailles par pays
Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de la France
France
6 1 1 8
2
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
5 5 5 15
3
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
4 4 8 16
4
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
4 3 0 7
5
Drapeau de l
Espagne
3 0 1 4
6
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
2 4 2 8
7
Drapeau de l
Italie
2 2 4 8
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
2 2 5 9
9
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 5 0 6
10
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
1 2 2 5
11
Drapeau du Danemark
Danemark
1 1 0 2
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
 Grande-Bretagne
1 1 0 2
13
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 1 0 1
15
Drapeau de l
Australie
0 0 2 2
16
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
0 0 1 1
Total (17 nations) 32 32 32 96

Palmarès moins de 23 ans

Année Or Argent Bronze
2006 Rotorua
Chengyuan Ren
Liu Ying
Sarah Koba
2007 Fort William
Liu Ying
Chengyuan Ren
Elisabeth Osl
2008 Val di Sole
Tanja Žakelj
Nathalie Schneitter
Aleksandra Dawidowicz
2009 Canberra
Aleksandra Dawidowicz
Alexandra Engen
Julie Bresset
2010 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Alexandra Engen
Annie Last
Paula Gorycka
2011 Champéry
Julie Bresset
Annie Last
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
2012 Saalfelden-Leogang
Jolanda Neff
Yana Belomoyna
Paula Gorycka
2013 Pietermaritzburg
Jolanda Neff
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Yana Belomoyna
2014 Lillehammer-Hafjell
Jolanda Neff
Margot Moschetti
Linda Indergand
2015 Vallnord
Ramona Forchini
Olga Terentyeva
Jenny Rissveds
2016 Nové Město na Moravě
Jenny Rissveds
Sina Frei
Alessandra Keller
2017 Cairns
Sina Frei
Kate Courtney
Alessandra Keller
2018 Lenzerheide
Alessandra Keller
Sina Frei
Marika Tovo
2019 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Sina Frei
Laura Stigger
Loana Lecomte
2020 Leogang
Loana Lecomte
Blanka Kata Vas
Ceylin Alvarado
2021 Val di Sole
Mona Mitterwallner
Laura Stigger
Caroline Bohé

Palmarès juniors

Année Or Argent Bronze
1991 Ciocco
Karin Romer
Rita Bürgi
Denise Müller
1992 Bromont
Rita Bürgi
Karin Romer
Paola Zucchinali
1993 Métabief
Karin Romer
Mona Fée
Laëtitia Holweck
1994 Vail
Karin Romer
Mona Fée
Nicole Peitzmeier
1995 Kirchzarten (officieux)[1]
Mona Fée
Kateřina Hanušová
Cecilia Potts
1996 Cairns
Helena Eriksson
Emelie Öhrstig
Sonja Morf
1997 Château-d'Œx
Cecilia Potts
Helena Eriksson
Anna Szafraniec
1998 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Cécile Rode
Séverine Hansen
Sandrine Guirronnet
1999 Åre
Anna Szafraniec
Lea Flückiger
Sonja Traxel
2000 Sierra Nevada
Sonja Traxel
Maja Włoszczowska
Nicole Cooke
2001 Vail
Nicole Cooke
Maja Włoszczowska
Julie Pesenti
2002 Kaprun
Lisa Mathison
Elisabeth Osl
Petra Bublová
2003 Lugano
Lisa Mathison
Eva Lechner
Almut Grieb
2004 Les Gets
Nathalie Schneitter
Laura Metzler
Tereza Huříková
2005 Livigno
Tereza Huříková
Hanna Klein
Tanja Žakelj
2006 Rotorua
Tanja Žakelj
Julie Krasniak
Nadja Roschi
2007 Fort William
Alla Boyko
Jitka Skarnitzlová
Julie Bresset
2008 Val di Sole
Laura Abril
Barbara Benko
Mona Eiberweiser
2009 Canberra
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Michelle Hediger
Candice Neethling
2010 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Yana Belomoyna
Helen Grobert
2011 Champéry
Linda Indergand
Lena Putz
Julia Innerhofer
2012 Saalfelden-Leogang
Andrea Waldis
Sofia Wiedenroth
Lena Putz
2013 Pietermaritzburg
Alessandra Keller
Emilie Collomb
Sarah Bauer
2014 Lillehammer-Hafjell
Nicole Koller
Malene Degn
Sina Frei
2015 Vallnord
Martina Berta
Evie Richards
Nicole Koller
2016 Nové Město na Moravě
Ida Jansson
Lisa Pasteiner
Martina Berta
2017 Cairns
Laura Stigger
Loana Lecomte
Nadia Grod
2018 Lenzerheide
Laura Stigger
Tereza Sásková
Harriet Harnden
2019 Mont-Sainte-Anne
Jacqueline Schneebeli
Mona Mitterwallner
Helene Marie Fossesholm
2020 Leogang
Mona Mitterwallner
Luisa Daubermann
Aneta Novotná
2021 Val di Sole
Line Burquier
Olivia Onesti
Sara Cortinovis

Notes et références

Voir aussi

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde féminins de VTT cross-country
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.