For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1990.

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1990

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1990
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) IAAF
Éditions 3e
Lieu(x) Plovdiv
Date 8 au 12 août 1990

Navigation

Les 3es Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 8 au 12 août 1990 à Plovdiv, en Bulgarie.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Davidson Ezinwa (NGA)

10 s 17 CR
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jason Livingston (GBR)

10 s 25
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Rodney Bridges (USA)

10 s 37
200 m
Drapeau de l
 Aleksandr Goremykin (URS)

20 s 47 CR
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Davidson Ezinwa (NGA)

20 s 75
Drapeau des États-Unis
 James Stallworth (USA)

20 s 81
400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Chris Nelloms (USA)

45 s 43 CR
Drapeau de l
 Rico Lieder (GDR)

46 s 83
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Mark Richardson (GBR)

46 s 33
800 m
Drapeau de l
 Desta Asgedom (ETH)

1 min 46 s 35 CR
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jonah Birir (KEN)

1 min 46 s 61
Drapeau de Cuba
 Norberto Téllez (CUB)

1 min 47 s 33
1 500 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Moses Kiptanui (KEN)

3 min 38 s 32 CR
Drapeau de l
 Alemayehu Roba (ETH)

3 min 41 s 71
Drapeau de l
 Desta Asgedom (ETH)

3 min 43 s 38
5 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Fita Bayissa (ETH)

13 min 42 s 59 CR
Drapeau de l
 Abreham Assefa (ETH)

13 min 44 s 63
Drapeau de l
 Francesco Bennici (ITA)

13 min 47 s 10
10 000 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Richard Chelimo (KEN)

28 min 18 s 57 CR
Drapeau du Kenya
 Ismael Kirui (KEN)

28 min 40 s 77
Drapeau de la Tanzanie
 Juma Ninga (TAN)

28 min 41 s 90
110 m haies
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Antti Haapakoski (FIN)

13 s 74
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alexis Sánchez (CUB)

13 s 75
Drapeau de l
 Kyle Vander-Kuyp (AUS)

13 s 85
400 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Rohan Robinson (AUS)

49 s 73
Drapeau du Japon
 Yoshihiko Saitoy (JPN)

49 s 99
Drapeau de l
 Aleksandr Belikov (URS)

50 s 22
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Matthew Birir (KEN)

8 min 31 s 02 CR
Drapeau de l
 Francisco Munuera (ESP)

8 min 41 s 03
Drapeau du Kenya
 Simeon Rono (KEN)

8 min 42 s 05
10 km marche
Drapeau de l
 Ilya Markov (URS)

39 min 55 s 52
Drapeau du Mexique
 Alberto Cruz (MEX)

39 min 56 s 49
Drapeau de l
 Jefferson Pérez (ECU)

40 min 08 s 23
20 km route
Drapeau du Kenya
 Cosmas Ndeti (KEN)

59 min 42
Drapeau de la Tanzanie
 Juma Ninga (TAN)

1 h 00 min 30
Drapeau de l
 Dagane Dabela (ETH)

1 h 01 min 02
4 × 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Chris Nelloms
Rodney Bridges
Reggie Harris
James Stallworth
39 s 13 CR
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Sergejs Inšakovs
Konstantin Gromadskiy
Vitaliy Semyonov
Aleksandr Goremykin
39 s 58
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Innocent Asonze
Davidson Ezinwa
Nnamdi Anusim
Osmond Ezinwa
39 s 68
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Derek Mills
Marvin Samuels
Reggie Harris
Chris Nelloms
3 min 2 s 26
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

David Grindley
Adrian Patrick
Craig Winrow
Mark Richardson
3 min 3 s 80
Drapeau de l
Australie

Matthew Burmeister
Rohan Robinson
Simon Hollingsworth
Paul Greene
3 min 5 s 51
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Dragutin Topić (YUG)

2,37 m CR
Drapeau de l
 Tim Forsyth (AUS)

2,29 m
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Stevan Zorić (YUG)

2,26 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de l
 Sergey Bykov (URS)

16,98 m CR
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yoelbi Quesada (CUB)

16,62 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Nikolai Raev (BUL)

16,22 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau des États-Unis
 James Stallworth (USA)

8,12 m[1]
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Dion Bentley (USA)

8,05 m
Drapeau des îles Caïmans
 Kareem Streete-Thompson (CAY)

7,94 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de la France
 Jean Galfione (FRA)

5,45 m
Drapeau de l
 Dmitriy Kurkulin (URS)

5,40 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Miroslav Dukov (BUL)

5,40 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Viktor Bulat (URS)

19,21 m CR
Drapeau de la Chine
 Xie Shengying (CHN)

18,57 m
Drapeau de l
 Yuriy Ivanov (URS)

18,13 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Ilian Iliev (BUL)

58,28 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Frank Bicet (CUB)

57,10 m
Drapeau de l
 Jan Engelmann (GDR)

56,82 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Andrey Debeliy (URS)

70,60 m
Drapeau de la Grèce
 Savvas Saritzoglou (GRE)

70,32 m
Drapeau de l
 Andrey Budykin (URS)

69,36 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Tommi Viskari (FIN)

73,88 m
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Dariusz Trafas (POL)

72,76 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Jarkko Heimonen (FIN)

72,30 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de l
 Eric Kaiser (FRG)

7 762 points
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Jarkko Finni (FIN)

7 698 points
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 David Bigham (GBR)

7 488 points

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau de l
 Andrea Philipp (GDR)

11 s 36
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Nikole Mitchell (JAM)

11 s 47
Drapeau du Portugal
 Lucrécia Jardim (POR)

11 s 52
200 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Diane Smith (GBR)

23 s 10 CR
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Zundra Feagin (USA)

23 s 13
Drapeau du Portugal
 Lucrécia Jardim (POR)

23 s 26
400 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Fatima Yusuf (NGA)

50 s 62 CR
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Charity Opara (NGA)

51 s 28
Drapeau de l
 Manuela Derr (GDR)

51 s 95
800 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Liu Liy (CHN)

2 min 03 s 65
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Magdalena Nedelcu (ROU)

2 min 04 s 52
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Aurica Rautu (ROU)

2 min 04 s 78
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Qu Yunxia (CHN)

4 min 13 s 67
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Claudia Mirela Bortoi (ROU)

4 min 14 s 19
Drapeau de la Suède
 Malin Ewerlöf (SWE)

4 min 14 s 61
3 000 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Simona Staicu (ROU)

9 min 09 s 57
Drapeau de la Chine
 Liu Shixiang (CHN)

9 min 10 s 54
Drapeau du Japon
 Hatsumi Matsumoto (JPN)

9 min 11 s 92
10 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Derartu Tulu (ETH)

32 min 56 s 26
Drapeau du Japon
 Rika Ota (JPN)

33 min 06 s 85
Drapeau du Kenya
 Lydia Cheromei (KEN)

33 min 20 s 83
100 m haies
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Gillian Russell (JAM)

13 s 31
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Keri Maddox (GBR)

13 s 38
Drapeau de l
 Ilka Rönisch (GDR)

13 s 41
400 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Nelli Voronkova (URS)

55 s 84
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Marjana Lužar (YUG)

56 s 74
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Omolade Akinremi (NGA)

56 s 97
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Gillian Russell
Revolie Campbell
Merlene Frazer
Nikole Mitchell
43 s 82
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Annabel Soper
Diane Smith
Donna Fraser
Katharine Merry
44 s 16
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Monifa Taylor
Tisha Prather
Angela Burnham
Zundra Feagin
44 s 50
4 × 400 m
Drapeau de l
Australie

Sophie Scamps
Renée Poetschka
Kylie Hanigan
Sue Andrews
3 min 30 s 38
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Claudine Williams
Winsome Cole
Inez Turner
Catherine Scott
3 min 31 s 09
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Yojani Casanova
Julia Duporty
Odalmis Limonta
Nancy McLeón
3 min 31 s 81
5 km marche
Drapeau du Portugal
 Susana Feitor (POR)

21 min 44 s 30 CR
Drapeau de l
 Tatyana Shchastnaya (URS)

22 min 28 s 74
Drapeau de l
 Simone Thust (GDR)

22 min 44 s 65
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Iva Prandzheva (BUL)

6,53 m
Drapeau de la Suède
 Erica Johansson (SWE)

6,50 m
Drapeau de la Belgique
 Sandrine Hennart (BEL)

6,49 m
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Svetlana Lavrova (URS)

1,91 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Katja Kilpi (FIN)

1,88 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Lea Haggett (GBR)

1,88 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de la Chine
 Qiu Qiaoping (CHN)

18,20 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Li Xiaoyun (CHN)

17,74 m
Drapeau de l
 Heike Hopfer (GDR)

17,27 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Natalya Kaptyukh (URS)

61,44 m
Drapeau de l
 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari (AUS)

60,44 m
Drapeau de l
 Anja Gündler (GDR)

59,30 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Tanja Damaske (GDR)

61,06 m
Drapeau de l
 Oksana Ovchinnikova (URS)

57,26 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Mandy Liverton (GBR)

56,98 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de l
 Beatrice Mau (GDR)

6 166 points
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Rita Ináncsi (HUN)

5 940 points
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
 Joanne Henry (NZL)

5 728 points

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau de l
URS
8 4 3 15
2
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
4 2 3 9
3
Drapeau du Kenya
KEN
4 2 2 8
4
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
CHN
3 3 0 6
5
Drapeau de l
ETH
3 2 2 7
6
Drapeau de l
GDR
3 1 6 10
7
Drapeau de l
AUS
2 2 2 6
Drapeau du Nigeria
NGA
2 2 2 6
9
Drapeau de la Finlande
FIN
2 2 1 5
10
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
2 2 0 4
11
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
BUL
2 0 2 4
12
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
GBR
1 4 4 9
13
Drapeau de la Roumanie
ROM
1 2 1 4
14
Drapeau de la République fédérative socialiste de Yougoslavie
YUG
1 1 1 3
15
Drapeau du Portugal
POR
1 0 2 3
16
Drapeau de la France
FRA
1 0 0 1
Allemagne de l
FRG
1 0 0 1
18
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
0 3 2 5
19
Drapeau du Japon
JPN
0 2 1 3
20
Drapeau de la Suède
SWE
0 1 1 2
Drapeau de la Tanzanie
TAN
0 1 1 2
22
Drapeau de la Grèce
GRE
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Hongrie
HUN
0 1 0 1
Drapeau du Mexique
MEX
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Pologne
POL
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de l
ESP
0 1 0 1
27
Drapeau de la Belgique
BEL
0 0 1 1
Drapeau des îles Caïmans
CAY
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de l
ECU
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de l
ITA
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
NZL
0 0 1 1

Notes et références

  1. 8,20 m, record des Championnats, en qualification.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1990
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.