For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1986.

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1986

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1986
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Éditions 1re
Lieu(x) Athènes
Date 16 au 20 juillet 1986
Épreuves 41
Site(s) Stade olympique

Navigation

Les 1ers Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 16 au 20 juillet 1986 au Stade olympique d'Athènes, en Grèce. Quarante-et-une épreuves figurent au programme (23 masculines et 18 féminines).

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Derrick Florence (USA)

10 s 17
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Stanley Kerr (USA)

10 s 23
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jamie Henderson (GBR)

10 s 34
200 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Stanley Kerr (USA)

20 s 74
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Derrick Florence (USA)

21 s 12
Drapeau de l
 Steve McBain (AUS)

21 s 21
400 m
Drapeau de l
 Miles Murphy (AUS)

45 s 64
Drapeau de Cuba
 Roberto Hernández (CUB)

45 s 64
Drapeau de l
 Edgar Itt (FRG)

45 s 72
800 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 David Sharpe (GBR)

1 min 48 s 32
Drapeau du Chili
 Manuel Balmaceda (CHI)

1 min 48 s 91
Drapeau de l
 Andrey Sudnik (URS)

1 min 48 s 93
1 500 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Wilfred Kirochi (KEN)

3 min 44 s 62
Drapeau du Kenya
 Peter Rono (KEN)

3 min 45 s 62
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Johan Boakes (GBR)

3 min 45 s 80
5 000 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Peter Chumba (KEN)

13 min 55 s 25
Drapeau de l
 Alejandro Gómez (ESP)

13 min 55 s 94
Drapeau de l
 Feyisa Melese (ETH)

13 min 56 s 45
10 000 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Peter Chumba (KEN)

28 min 44 s 00
Drapeau de la Tanzanie
 Juma Munyampanda (TAN)

28 min 45 s 14
Drapeau de l
 Debebe Demisse (ETH)

28 min 49 s 09
20 km
Drapeau de l
 Tadesse Gebre (ETH)

1 h 02 min 32
Drapeau de la Tanzanie
 Juma Munyampanda (TAN)

1 h 01 min 45
Drapeau du Kenya
 Negash Dube (KEN)

1 h 04 min 23
110 m haies
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Colin Jackson (GBR)

13 s 44
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jon Ridgeon (GBR)

13 s 91
Drapeau de Cuba
 Emilio Valle (CUB)

14 s 00
400 m haies
Drapeau de Cuba
 Emilio Valle (CUB)

50 s 02
Drapeau du Japon
 Hiroshi Kakimori (JPN)

50 s 09
Drapeau de la France
 Pascal Maran (FRA)

50 s 39
2 000 m steeple
Drapeau de l
 Jon Azkueta (ESP)

5 min 28 s 56
Drapeau du Kenya
 Johnstone Kipkoech (KEN)

5 min 29 s 56
Drapeau de l
 Jens Volkmann (FRG)

5 min 29 s 60
10 km marche
Drapeau de l
 Mikhail Shchennikov (URS)

40 min 38 s 01
Drapeau de l
 Salvatore Cacia (ITA)

40 min 40 s 73
Drapeau de l
 Ricardo Pueyo (ESP)

40 min 41 s 05
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Jamie Henderson
Phil Goedluck
David Kirton
Jon Ridgeon
39 s 80
Allemagne de l
Allemagne de l'Ouest

Matthias Schlicht
Frank Kobor
Oliver Schmidt
Ingo Todt
39 s 81
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

Jarosław Kaniecki
Tomasz Jędrusik
Jacek Konopka
Marek Parjaszewski
39 s 98
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Clifton Campbell
Chip Rish
Percy Waddle
William Reed
3 min 1 s 90
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Luis Cadogan
Eulogio Mordoche
Ramiro González
Roberto Hernández
3 min 4 s 22
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Anthony Christie
Thomas Mason
Howard Davis
Lyndale Patterson
3 min 5 s 16
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de Cuba
 Javier Sotomayor (CUB)

2,25 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Hollis Conway (USA)

2,22 m
Drapeau de l
 Thomas Müller (GDR)

2,22 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de l
 Igor Parygin (URS)

16,97 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Zdravko Dimitrov (BUL)

16,13 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Du Benghong (CHN)

16,00 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Dietmar Haaf (GDR)

7,93 m
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Ivo Krsek (TCH)

7,87 m
Drapeau de l
 Thomas Wolf (GDR)

7,77 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de l
 Igor Potapovich (URS)

5,50 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Delko Lesev (BUL)

5,40 m
Drapeau de l
 Mike Thiede (GDR)

5,30 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Aleksejs Lukašenko (URS)

18,90 m
Drapeau de l
 Vyacheslav Lykho (URS)

18,71 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Radoslav Despotov (BUL)

18,17 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Vasil Baklarov (BUL)

60,60 m
Drapeau de l
 Werner Reiterer (AUS)

58,64 m
Drapeau de l
 Vasiliy Kaptyukh (URS)

58,22 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de l
 Vitaliy Alisevich (URS)

72,00 m
Drapeau de l
 Valeriy Gubkin (URS)

71,78 m
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Sabin Khristov (BUL)

68,96 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Vladimir Sasimovich (URS)

78,84 m
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Mark Roberson (GBR)

74,24 m
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
 Gavin Lovegrove (NZL)

74,22 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Petri Keskitalo (FIN)

7 623 points
Drapeau du Canada
 Mike Smith (CAN)

7 523 points
Drapeau de l
 Nikolay Zayats (URS)

7 509 points

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Tina Iheagwam (NGA)

11 s 34
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Caryl Smith (USA)

11 s 46
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Maicel Malone (USA)

11 s 49
200 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Falilat Ogunkoya (NGA)

23 s 11
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Mary Onyali (NGA)

23 s 30
Drapeau de l
 Katrin Krabbe (GDR)

23 s 31
400 m
Drapeau de l
 Susann Sieger (GDR)

52 s 02
Drapeau de l
 Olga Pesnopevtseva (URS)

52 s 17
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Sandie Richards (JAM)

52 s 23
800 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Selina Chirchir (KEN)

2 min 01 s 40
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
 Gabriela Sedláková (TCH)

2 min 01 s 49
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Adriana Dumitru (ROU)

2 min 01 s 93
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ana Padurean (ROU)

4 min 14 s 63
Drapeau du Kenya
 Selina Chirchir (KEN)

4 min 15 s 59
Drapeau de la Yougoslavie
 Snežana Pajkić (YUG)

4 min 16 s 03
3 000 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Cleopatra Palacian (ROU)

9 min 02 s 91
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Philippa Mason (GBR)

9 min 03 s 35
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Dorina Calenic (ROU)

9 min 06 s 94
10 000 m
Drapeau de l
 Katrin Kley (GDR)

33 min 19 s 67
Drapeau du Kenya
 Nora Maraga (KEN)

33 min 57 s 99
Drapeau de la Belgique
 Marleen Renders (BEL)

33 min 59 s 36
100 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Heike Tillack (GDR)

13 s 10
Drapeau de Cuba
 Aliuska López (CUB)

13 s 14
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Tanya Davis (USA)

13 s 46
400 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Claudia Bartl (GDR)

56 s 76
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Kellie Roberts (USA)

56 s 80
Drapeau de l
 Svetlana Lukashevich (URS)

57 s 92
4 × 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Carlette Guidry
Caryl Smith
Denise Liles
Maicel Malone
43 s 78
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Ina Morgenstern
Katrin Krabbe
Britta Beisbier
Heike Tillack
43 s 97
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

Tina Iheagwam
Caroline Nwajei
Falilat Ogunkoya
Mary Onyali
44 s 13
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Gisele Harris
Kandice Princhett
Tasha Downing
Janeene Vickers
3 min 30 s 45
Drapeau de l
Allemagne de l'Est

Heike Böckmann
Claudia Bartl
Katja Prochnow
Susann Sieger
3 min 30 s 90
Drapeau de l
Union soviétique

Svetlana Lukashevich
Marina Khripankova
Tatyana Chebykina
Olga Pesnopevtseva
3 min 32 s 35
5 km marche
Drapeau de la Chine
 Wang Yan (CHN)

22 min 03 s 65
Drapeau de l
 Natalya Zykova (URS)

22 min 17 s 76
Drapeau de la Chine
 Jin Bingjie (CHN)

22 min 17 s 83
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de l
 Patricia Bille (GDR)

6,70 m
Drapeau de l
 Anu Kaljurand (URS)

6,46 m
Drapeau de l
 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan (URS)

6,39 m
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Karen Scholz (GDR)

1,92 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Galina Astafei (ROU)

1,90 m
Drapeau de l
 Yelena Obukhova (URS)

1,88 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de l
 Heike Rohrmann (GDR)

18,39 m
Drapeau de l
 Stephanie Storp (FRG)

18,20 m
Drapeau de l
 Ines Wittich (GDR)

18,19 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Ilke Wyludda (GDR)

64,02 m
Drapeau de l
 Franka Dietzsch (GDR)

60,26 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Min Chunfeng (CHN)

54,00 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de Cuba
 Xiomara Rivero (CUB)

62,86 m
Drapeau de l
 Anja Reiter (GDR)

60,24 m
Drapeau de l
 Alexandra Beck (GDR)

59,92 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
 Svetla Dimitrova (BUL)

6 041 points
Drapeau de l
 Marina Shcherbina (URS)

5 953 points
Drapeau de l
 Anke Schmidt (GDR)

5 900 points

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1986
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on