For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1994.

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1994

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1994
Généralités
Sport AthlétismeVoir et modifier les données sur Wikidata
Organisateur(s) IAAF
Éditions 5e
Lieu(x) Lisbonne
Date 20 au 24 juillet 1994

Navigation

Les 5es Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 20 au 24 juillet 1994 à Lisbonne, au Portugal.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Deji Aliu (NGA)

10 s 21
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Jason Gardener (GBR)

10 s 25
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Deworski Odom (USA)

10 s 26
200 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Tony Wheeler (USA)

20 s 62
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Deji Aliu (NGA)

20 s 88
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Ian Mackie (GBR)

20 s 95
400 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
 Michael McDonald (JAM)

45 s 83
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Ramon Clay (USA)

46 s 13
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
 Shaun Farrell (NZL)

46 s 31
800 m
Drapeau de l
 Paul Byrne (AUS)

1 min 47 s 42
Drapeau du Kenya
 Japheth Kimutai (KEN)

1 min 48 s 22
Drapeau de Cuba
 Alain Miranda (CUB)

1 min 48 s 24
1 500 m
Drapeau de l
 Julius Achon (UGA)

3 min 39 s 78
Drapeau de la Suisse
 André Bucher (SUI)

3 min 40 s 46
Drapeau du Kenya
 Philip Mosima (KEN)

3 min 41 s 09
5 000 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Daniel Komen (KEN)

13 min 45 s 37
Drapeau de l
 Habte Jifar (ETH)

13 min 49 s 70
Drapeau de l
 Giuliano Battocletti (ITA)

13 min 51 s 16
10 000 m
Drapeau du Kenya
 Daniel Komen (KEN)

28 min 29 s 74
Drapeau du Japon
 Kenji Takao (JPN)

28 min 55 s 24
Drapeau du Japon
 Michitane Noda (JPN)

| 29 min 0 s 55
20 km
Drapeau du Brésil
 Clodoaldo da Silva (BRA)

1 h 3 min 21
Drapeau de l
 Carlos García (ESP)

1 h 3 min 38
Drapeau de l
 Antonello Landi (ITA)

1 h 3 min 40
110 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Frank Busemann (GER)

13 s 47
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Dudley Dorival (USA)

13 s 65
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Darius Pemberton (USA)

13 s 93
400 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Hennadiy Horbenko (UKR)

50 s 56
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Miklós Róth (HUN)

50 s 85
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Noel Levy (GBR)

50 s 94
3 000 m steeple
Drapeau du Kenya
 Paul Chemase (KEN)

8 min 31 s 51
Drapeau du Kenya
 Julius Chelule (KEN)

8 min 33 s 64
Drapeau du Maroc
 Yarba Lakhal (MAR)

8 min 34 s 42
10 km marche
Drapeau du Mexique
 Jorge Segura (MEX)

40 min 26 s 93
Drapeau de la Russie
 Yevgeniy Shmalyuk (RUS)

40 min 32 s 72
Drapeau de la Russie
 Artur Meleshkevich (RUS)

40 min 35 s 52
4 × 100 m
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Jason Gardener
Julian Golding
Ian Mackie
Trevor Cameron
39 s 60
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Deworski Odom
Tony Wheeler
Pat Johnson
Toya Jones
39 s 76
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Carlton Chambers
Dave Tomlin
Chris Robinson
Eric Frempong-Manso
39 s 90
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Desmond Johnson
Tony Wheeler
Milton Campbell
Ramon Clay
3 min 3 s 32
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Rohan McDonald
Davian Clarke
Mario Watts
Michael McDonald
3 min 4 s 12
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Guy Bullock
Nick Budden
Noel Levy
Mark Hylton
3 min 6 s 59
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de l
 Jagan Hames (AUS)

2,23 m
Drapeau de l
 Antoine Burke (IRL)

2,20 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Mika Polku (FIN)

2,20 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Onochie Achike (GBR)

16,67 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Leonard Cobb (USA)

16,65 m
Drapeau de la France
 Ronald Servius (FRA)

16,55 m
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Slovénie
 Gregor Cankar (SVN)

8,04 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Bogdan Tarus (ROU)

8,01 m
Drapeau du Japon
 Shigeru Tagawa (JPN)

7,85 m
Saut à la perche
Drapeau de la Russie
 Viktor Chistyakov (RUS)

5,60 m
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
 Dmitriy Markov (BLR)

5,50 m
Drapeau de la France
 Taoufik Lachheb (FRA)

5,30 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Adam Nelson (USA)

18,34 m
Drapeau de la Suède
 Andreas Gustafsson (SWE)

17,95 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Ville Tiisanoja (FIN)

17,90 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau de l
 Frantz Kruger (RSA)

58,22 m
Drapeau de l
 Julio Piñero (ARG)

57,80 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Timo Sinervo (FIN)

56,76 m
Lancer du marteau
Drapeau de la Pologne
 Szymon Ziółkowski (POL)

70,44 m
Drapeau de l
 Ihor Tuhay (UKR)

70,08 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Sergey Vasilyev (RUS)

66,14 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de l
 Marius Corbett (RSA)

77,98 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Matti Närhi (FIN)

74,92 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Isbel Luaces (CUB)

72,82 m
Décathlon
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Benjamin Jensen (NOR)

7 676 points
Drapeau de l
 Klaus Isekenmeier (GER)

7 298 points
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Glenn Lindqvist (FIN)

7 288 points

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Sabrina Kelly (USA)

11 s 36
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Aspen Burkett (USA)

11 s 40
Drapeau du Ghana
 Philomena Mensah (GHA)

11 s 43
200 m
Drapeau de l
 Heide Seÿerling (RSA)

22 s 80
Drapeau des États-Unis
 LaKeisha Backus (USA)

22 s 86
Drapeau de l
 Tatyana Tkalich (UKR)

23 s 35
400 m
Drapeau du Nigeria
 Olabisi Afolabi (NGA)

51 s 97
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Monique Hennagan (USA)

52 s 25
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
 Hana Benešová (CZE)

52 s 60
800 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Mioara Cosulianu (ROU)

2 min 04 s 95
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jackline Maranga (KEN)

2 min 05 s 05
Drapeau de l
 Kutre Dulecha (ETH)

2 min 05 s 17
1 500 m
Drapeau de la Suisse
 Anita Weyermann (SUI)

4 min 13 s 97
Drapeau de l
 Marta Domínguez (ESP)

4 min 14 s 59
Drapeau du Japon
 Atsumi Yashima (JPN)

4 min 15 s 84
3 000 m
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Gabriela Szabo (ROU)

8 min 47 s 40
Drapeau de l
 Susie Power (AUS)

8 min 56 s 93
Drapeau du Kenya
 Sally Barsosio (KEN)

| 8 min 59 s 34
10 000 m
Drapeau du Japon
 Yoko Yamazaki (JPN)

32 min 34 s 11
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jackline Okemwa (KEN)

33 min 19 s 51
Drapeau du Kenya
 Jebiwot Keitany (KEN)

33 min 35 s 98
100 m haies
Drapeau de l
 Kirsten Bolm (GER)

13 s 26
Drapeau des États-Unis
 LaTasha Colander (USA)

13 s 30
Drapeau de la Grande-Bretagne
 Diane Allahgreen (GBR)

13 s 31
400 m haies
Drapeau de la Roumanie
 Ionela Târlea (ROU)

56 s 25
Drapeau de l
 Virna De Angeli (ITA)

56 s 93
Drapeau de la Suède
 Emma Holmqvisty (SWE)

57 s 23
4 × 100 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Tulia Robinson
Beverley Langley
Kerry-Ann Richards
Astia Walker
44 s 01
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Sandra Roos
Gabriele Becker
Sandra Görigk
Esther Möller
44 s 78
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Diane Allahgreen
Susan Williams
Sinead Dudgeon
Rebecca Drummond
45 s 08
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Cicely Scott
Monique Hennagan
Michelle Brown
Jowanna McMullen
3 min 32 s 08
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

Marinella Mircea
Lavinia Miroiu
Andrea Burlacu
Ionela Tirlea
3 min 36 s 59
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Susanne Merkel
Claudia Angerhausen
Ivonne Teichmann
Ulrike Urbansky
3 min 36 s 65
5 km marche
Drapeau de la Russie
 Irina Stankina (RUS)

21 min 05 s 41
Drapeau du Portugal
 Susana Feitor (POR)

21 min 12 s 87
Drapeau de la Russie
 Natalya Trofimova (RUS)

21 min 24 s 71
Saut en longueur
Drapeau de la Russie
 Yelena Lysak (RUS)

6,72 m
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Heli Koivula (FIN)

6,64 m
Drapeau de la Norvège
 Ingvild Larsen (NOR)

6,39 m
Saut en hauteur
Drapeau de la Russie
 Olga Kaliturina (RUS)

1,88 m
Drapeau de la Suède
 Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE)

1,88 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Amy Acuff (USA)

Drapeau de la Slovaquie
 Lenka Riháková (SVK)

1,88 m
Triple saut
Drapeau de la Russie
 Yelena Lysak (RUS)

14,43 m
Drapeau de la Chine
 Ren Ruiping (CHN)

14,36 m
Drapeau de la Russie
 Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)

13,62 m
Lancer du poids
Drapeau de la Chine
 Cheng Xiaoyan (CHN)

18,76 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 Yumileidi Cumbá (CUB)

18,09 m
Drapeau de l
 Claudia Mues (GER)

17,07 m
Lancer du disque
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
 Corrie de Bruin (NED)

55,18 m
Drapeau de l
 Sabine Sievers (GER)

54,86 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
 Suzy Powell (USA)

52,62 m
Lancer du javelot
Drapeau de la Finlande
 Taina Uppa (FIN)

59,02 m
Drapeau de Cuba
 María Caridad Álvarez (CUB)

58,26 m
Drapeau de la Hongrie
 Réka Kovács (HUN)

55,88 m
Heptathlon
Drapeau de l
 Kathleen Gutjahr (GER)

5 918 points
Drapeau de Cuba
 Regla Cárdenas (CUB)

5 834 points
Drapeau de la Chine
 Ding Ying (CHN)

5 785 points

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
5 8 4 17
2
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
5 1 3 9
3
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya
3 4 3 10
4
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
3 3 2 8
5
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
3 2 0 5
6
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
3 0 0 3
7
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
2 1 5 8
8=
Drapeau de l
Australie
2 1 0 3
8=
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
2 1 0 3
10
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque
2 1 0 3
11
Drapeau de la Finlande
Finlande
1 2 4 7
12
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
1 1 3 5
13=
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
1 1 1 3
13=
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
1 1 1 3
15
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
1 1 0 2
16
Drapeau de la Norvège
Norvège
1 0 1 2
17=
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
1 0 0 1
17=
Drapeau du Mexique
Mexique
1 0 0 1
17=
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
1 0 0 1
17=
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 0 0 1
17=
Drapeau de la Slovénie
Slovénie
1 0 0 1
17=
Drapeau de l
Ouganda
1 0 0 1
23
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba
0 3 2 5
24
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
0 2 1 3
25
Drapeau de l
Espagne
0 2 0 2
26
Drapeau de l
Italie
0 1 2 3
27=
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
0 1 1 2
27=
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie
0 1 1 2
27=
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 1 1 2
30=
Drapeau de l
Argentine
0 1 0 1
30=
Drapeau de l
Irlande
0 1 0 1
30=
Drapeau du Portugal
Portugal
0 1 0 1
33
Drapeau de la France
France
0 0 2 2
34=
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
0 0 1 1
34=
Drapeau de la Tchécoslovaquie
Tchécoslovaquie
0 0 1 1
34=
Drapeau du Ghana
Ghana
0 0 1 1
34=
Drapeau du Maroc
Maroc
0 0 1 1
34=
Drapeau de la Nouvelle-Zélande
Nouvelle-Zélande
0 0 1 1
34=
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
Slovaquie
0 0 1 1
Total 42 42 43 124

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 1994
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on