For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 2008.

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 2008

Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 2008
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) IAAF
Lieu(x) Bydgoszcz
Date 8 au
Site(s) Stade Zdzisław-Krzyszkowiak
Site web officiel Site officiel

Navigation

Les 12es Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme ont eu lieu du 8 au 13 juillet 2008 au Stade Zdzisław-Krzyszkowiak de Bydgoszcz en Pologne. Quarante-quatre épreuves figurent au programme (22 masculines et 22 féminines).

Faits marquants

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m Dexter Lee
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

10 s 40
Wilhelm van der Vyver
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

10 s 42
Terrell Wilks
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

10 s 45
200 m Christophe Lemaitre
Drapeau de la France
France

20 s 83
Nickel Ashmeade
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

20 s 84
Robert Hering
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

20 s 96
400 m Marcus Boyd
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

45 s 53
Kirani James
Drapeau de Grenade
Grenade

45 s 70
O'Neal Wilder
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

45 s 76
800 m Abubaker Kaki
Drapeau du Soudan
Soudan

1 min 45 s 60
Geoffrey Kibet
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

1 min 46 s 23
André Olivier
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

1 min 47 s 57
1 500 m Imad Touil
Drapeau de l
Algérie

3 min 47 s 40
James Magut
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

3 min 47 s 51
Demma Daba
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

3 min 47 s 65
5 000 m Abreham Cherkos
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

13 min 08 s 57 (RC)
Mathew Kisorio
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

13 min 11 s 57
Dejen Gebremeskel
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

13 min 11 s 97
10 000 m Josphat Bett
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

27 min 30 s 85 (RC)
Titus Mbishei
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

27 min 31 s 65
Ibrahim Jeilan
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

28 min 07 s 98
110 m haies Konstantin Shabanov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

13 s 27
Booker Nunley
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

13 s 45
Keiron Stewart
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

13 s 51
400 m haies Jeshua Anderson
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

48 s 68
Johnny Dutch
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

49 s 25
Amaurys R. Valle
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

49 s 56
3 000 m steeple Jonathan Ndiku
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

8 min 17 s 28
Benjamin Kiplagat
Drapeau de l
Ouganda

8 min 19 s 24
Patrick Terer
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

8 min 25 s 14
10 km marche Stanislav Emelyanov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

39 min 35 s 01 (RC)
Chen Ding
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine

39 min 47 s 20
Lluís Torlá
Drapeau de l
Espagne

40 min 29 s 57
4 × 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Dante Sales
Antonio Sales
Marquise Goodwin
Terrell Wilks
38 s 98
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Oshane Bailey
Dexter Lee
Nickel Ashmeade
Yohan Blake
39 s 25
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud

Johannes Mosala
Roscoe Engel
Patrick Vosloo
Wilhelm van der Vyver
39 s 70
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Marcus Boyd
Bryan Miller
O'Neal Wilder
Jeshua Anderson
3 min 3 s 86
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

Louis Persent
Robert Davis
Nigel Levine
Jordan McGrath
3 min 5 s 82
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Niklas Zender
Alexander Juretzko
Marc-John Dombrowski
Pascal Nabow
3 min 6 s 47
Saut en hauteur Bohdan Bondarenko
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

2,26 m
Sylwester Bednarek
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

2,24 m
Miguel Ángel Sancho
Drapeau de l
Espagne

2,21 m
Triple saut Teddy Tamgho
Drapeau de la France
France

17,33 m
Osviel Hernández
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

16,90 m
Mohamed Youssef Al-Sahabi
Drapeau de Bahreïn
Bahreïn

16,59 m
Saut en longueur Marquise Goodwin
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

7,74 m
Dzmitry Astrouski
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

7,64 m
Eusebio Cáceres
Drapeau de l
Espagne

7,59 m
Saut à la perche Raphael Holzdeppe
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

5,50 m
Pawel Wojciechowski
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

5,40 m
Karsten Dilla
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

5,30 m
Lancer du poids David Storl
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

21,08 m
Aleksandr Bulanov
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

20,14 m
Marin Premeru
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie

19,93 m
Lancer du disque Gordon Wolf
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

62,00 m
Marin Premeru
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie

61,85 m
Mykyta Nesterenko
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

61,01 m
Lancer du marteau Walter Henning
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

76,92 m
Conor McCullough
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

75,88 m
Aleh Dubitski
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

75,42 m
Lancer du javelot Robert Szpak
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne

78,01 m
Ihab Al Sayed Abdelrahman
Drapeau de l
Égypte

76,20 m
Ansis Bruns
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie

75,31 m
Décathlon Jan Felix Knobel
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

7 896 points
Eduard Mihan
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

7 894 points
Mihail Dudaš
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie

7 663 points

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m Jeneba Tarmoh
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

11 s 37
Ashlee Nelson
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

11 s 49
Sheniqua Ferguson
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

11 s 52
200 m Sheniqua Ferguson
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

23 s 24
Meritzer Williams
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès

23 s 40
Janelle Redhead
Drapeau de Grenade
Grenade

23 s 52
400 m Folashade Abugan
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria

51 s 84
Jessica Beard
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

52 s 09
Susana A s Clement
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

52 s 36
800 m Elena Mirela Lavric
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

2 min 00 s 06 (RC)
Merve Aydın
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie

2 min 00 s 92
Machteld Anna Mulder
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

2 min 02 s 05
1 500 m Stephanie Twell
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

4 min 15 s 09
Kalkidan Gezahegne
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

4 min 16 s 58
Emma Pallant
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

4 min 17 s 06
3 000 m Mercy Cherono
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

8 min 58 s 07
Bizunesh Urgesa
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

8 min 58 s 90
Frethiwat Goshu
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

9 min 03 s 76
5 000 m Sule Utura
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

16 min 15 s 59
Genzebe Dibaba
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

16 min 16 s 75
Nelly Chebet
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

16 min 17 s 96
100 m haies Teona Rodgers
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

13 s 40
Shermaine Williams
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

13 s 48
Belkis Milanés
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

13 s 49
400 m haies Takecia Jameson
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

56 s 29
Janeil Bellille
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

56 s 84
Meghan Beesley
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni

57 s 08
3 000 m steeple Christine Kambua Muyanga
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

9 min 31 s 35 (RC)
Elizabeth Mueni
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya

9 min 36 s 50
Korahubish Itaa
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie

9 min 37 s 81
4 × 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Jeneba Tarmoh
Shayla Mahan
Gabrielle Glenn
Tiffany Townsend
43 s 66
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Shawna Anderson
Kaycea Jones
Gayon Evans
Jura Levy
43 s 98
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil

Barbara de Oliveira
Bárbara Leoncio
Luana Correa
Rosângela Santos
44 s 61
4 × 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Lanie Whittaker
Jessica Beard
Erica Alexander
Takecia Jameson
3 min 30 s 19
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

Olha Zemlyak
Yuliya Krasnoshchok
Hanna Yaroshchuk
Yuliya Baraley
3 min 34 s 20
Drapeau de l
Australie

Brittney McGlone
Trychelle Kingdom
Olivia Tauro
Angeline Blackburn
3 min 34 s 23
10 km marche Tatyana Mineeva
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

43 min 24 s 72 (RC)
Elmira Alembekova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

43 min 45 s 16
Li Yanfei
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine

44 min 24 s 10
Saut en longueur Ivana Španovic
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie

6,61 m
Nastassia Mironchyk
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

6,46 m
Dailenys Alcántara
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

6,41 m
Saut en hauteur Kimberly Jess
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

1,86 m
Mirela Demireva
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie

1,86 m
Lesyani Mayor
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

Hannelore Desmet
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique

1,86 m
Triple saut Dailenys Alcántara
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

14,25 m
Josleidy Ribalta
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba

13,85 m
Paraskeví Papahrístou
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

13,74 m
Saut à la perche Valeriya Volik
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

4,40 m (RC)
Ekaterina Kolesova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

4,40 m (RC)
Ekateríni Stefanídi
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce

4,25 m
Lancer du poids Natalia Ducó
Drapeau du Chili
Chili

17,23 m
Melissa Boekelman
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas

16,60 m
Ma Qiao
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine

16,55 m
Lancer du disque Xi Shangxue
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine

54,96 m
Julia Fischer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

54,69 m
Sandra Perković
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie

54,24 m
Lancer du javelot Vira Rebryk
Drapeau de l
Ukraine

63,01 m (RMJ)
Li Lingwei
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine

59,25 m
Tatjana Jelača
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie

58,77 m
Lancer du marteau Bianca Perie
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie

67,95 m (RC)
Katerina Šafránková
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie

63,13 m
Jenny Ozorai
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie

60,80 m
Heptathlon Carolin Schäfer
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

5 833 points
Yana Maksimava
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie

5 766 points
Grit Šadeiko
Drapeau de l
Estonie

5 765 points

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
11 4 2 17
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
6 1 3 10
3
Drapeau du Kenya
Kenya
4 5 2 11
4
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
4 3 0 7
5
Drapeau de l
Éthiopie
2 3 5 10
6
Drapeau de l
Ukraine
2 1 1 4
7
Drapeau de la France
France
2 0 0 2
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
2 0 0 2
9
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque
1 4 1 6
10
Drapeau de Cuba
Cuba
1 2 5 8
11
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
1 2 2 5
Drapeau de la République populaire de Chine
Chine
1 2 2 5
13
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
1 2 0 3
14
Drapeau de la Serbie
Serbie
1 0 2 3
15
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas
1 0 1 2
16
Drapeau de l
Algérie
1 0 0 1
Drapeau du Chili
Chili
1 0 0 1
Drapeau du Nigeria
Nigeria
1 0 0 1
Drapeau du Soudan
Soudan
1 0 0 1
20
Drapeau de la Biélorussie
Biélorussie
0 4 1 5
21
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie
0 1 2 3
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
0 1 2 3
23
Drapeau de Grenade
Grenade
0 1 1 2
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
0 1 1 2
25
Drapeau de la Bulgarie
Bulgarie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de l
Égypte
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de la Turquie
Turquie
0 1 0 1
Drapeau de l
Ouganda
0 1 0 1
32
Drapeau de l
Espagne
0 0 3 3
33
Drapeau de la Grèce
Grèce
0 0 2 2
34
Drapeau de l
Australie
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de Bahreïn
Bahreïn
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
0 0 1 1
Drapeau du Brésil
Brésil
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de l
Estonie
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Hongrie
Hongrie
0 0 1 1
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
0 0 1 1
Total 44 44 45 133

Notes et références



{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats du monde juniors d'athlétisme 2008
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on