For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Championnats panaméricains juniors d'athlétisme 2015.

Championnats panaméricains juniors d'athlétisme 2015

Championnats panaméricains juniors d'athlétisme 2015
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Édition 18e
Lieu(x)
Edmonton
Date Du 31 juillet au
Épreuves 44
Site(s) Foote Field
Site web officiel [1]

Navigation

La 18e édition des Championnats panaméricains juniors d'athlétisme se déroule à Edmonton, Canada, du au , au sein du Foote Field[1] de l'université de l'Alberta.

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuve Or Argent Bronze
100 m (vent: +0.4m/s) Reynier Mena
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
10 s 17 Noah Lyles
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
10.18 Christian Coleman
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
10.32
200 m (vent: +1.3m/s) Noah Lyles
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
20 s 27 Reynier Mena
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
20.34 Ryan Clark
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
20.62
400 m Jamal Walton
Drapeau des îles Caïmans
CAY
46 s 09 My'Lik Kerley
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
46.33 Renardo Wilson
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
46.59
800 m Carlton Orange
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
1 min 48 s 06 Robert Heppenstall
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
1:48.70 Robert Ford
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
1:48.90
1 500 m Blake Haney
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
3:56.49 Brandon Pollard
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
3:56.51 Rodrigo Silva
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
3:56.73
5 000 m Matthew Maton
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
14:20.58 Cerake Geberkidane
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
14:28.45 Daniel Ferreira do Nascimento
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
14:31.81
10 000 m Connor Hendrickson
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
30:46.66 Vidal Basco
Drapeau de la Bolivie
BOL
30:50.08 Chase Weaverling
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
30:53.13
3 000 m steeple Bailey Roth
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
9:02.45 Nicolas Antonio Silva
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
9:13.44 Tyler Ranke
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
9:16.44
110 m haies (99.0 cm) (vent: +1.2m/s) Misana Viltz
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
13.30 Roger Iribarne
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
13.32 Ricardo Torres
Drapeau de Porto Rico
PUR
13.49
400 m haies Norman Grimes
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
50.10 Kenny Selmon
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
50.29 Marvin Williams
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
50.44
Saut en hauteur Randall Cunningham
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
2.16m Luis Zayas
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
2.16m Clayton Brown
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
2.13m
Saut à la perche Paulo Benavides
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
5,40m Audie Wyatt
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
5,35m José Rodolfo Pacho
Drapeau de l
ECU
5,35m
Saut en longueur Juan Miguel Echevarría
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
7.76m (w: +0.1m/s) Laquan Nairn
Drapeau des Bahamas
BAH
7.65m w (w: +2.7m/s) Keandre Bates
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
7.54m (w: +1.6m/s)
Triple saut Leslie Caesa
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
16.83m w (w: +2.1m/s) Lázaro Martínez
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
16.52m w (w: +2.4m/s) Obrien Wasome
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
16.17m (w: +0.9m/s)
Lancer de poids (6 kg) John Maurins
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
19.49m Ayomidotun Ogundeji
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
19.20m Demar Gayle
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
18.56m
Lancer de disque (1.75 kg) Payton Otterdahl
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
57.96m Demar Gayle
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
55.98m José Miguel Ballivián
Drapeau du Chili
CHI
54.43m
Lancer de marteau (6 kg) Humberto Mansilla
Drapeau du Chili
CHI
80.21m CR Gabriel Kehr
Drapeau du Chili
CHI
74.42m Joaquín Gómez
Drapeau de l
ARG
73.65m
Lancer du javelot Christopher Mirabelli
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
72.63m Anderson Peters
Drapeau de Grenade
GRN
72.11m Curtis Thompson
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
71.11m
Décathlon (Junior) Harrison Williams
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
8037 CR WJL Travis Toliver
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
7346 Nathaniel Mechler
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
7045
10000 m César Rodríguez
Drapeau du Pérou
PER
42:12.81 Diego Fernando Cuéllar
Drapeau de la Colombie
COL
43:04.31 Óscar Armando Menjívar
Drapeau du Salvador
ESA
44:31.74
4 x 100 m
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Seanie Selvin
Shivnarine Smalling
Hujaye Cornwall
Xandre Blake
40.15
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Javan Martin
Janeko Cartwright
Ian Kerr
Kendrick Thompson
40.32
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
Trinité-et-Tobago

Francis Louis
Joash Huggins
Corey Stewart
Nathan Farinha
40.50
4 x 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Quintaveon Poole
Wiliam Allen
Norman Grimes
My'Lik Kerley
3:07.07 WJL
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Ivan Henry
Marvin Williams
Demar Weller
Renardo Wilson
3:08.23
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Daniel Brady
Matthew Bedard
Ramzi Abdullahi
Matthew Leliever
3:09.91

Femmes

Event Or Argent Bronze
100 m (vent: -0.6 m/s) Khalifa St. Fort
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
TTO
11.31 Aleia Hobbs
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
11.50 Teahna Daniels
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
11.54
200 m (vent: +1.7 m/s) Deanna Hill
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
23.18 Vitória Cristina Rosa
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
23.42 Sada Williams
Drapeau de la Barbade
BAR
23.49
400 m Kendra Clarke
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
52.55 Sada Williams
Drapeau de la Barbade
BAR
52.75 Kendall Ellis
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
52.81
800 m Raevyn Rogers
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
2:04.62 Priscilla Morales
Drapeau de Porto Rico
PUR
2:08.46 Evelyne Guay
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
2:08.52
1 500 m Kate Murphy
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
4:21.36 Arlety Thaureaux
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
4:22.79 Sarah Feeny
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
4:23.21
3 000 m Erin Dietz
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
9:37.51 Mirelle Martens
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
9:41.20 Saida Meneses
Drapeau du Pérou
PER
9:43.91
5 000 m Rachael Reddy
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
16:23.35 CR Anne-Marie Comeau
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
16:35.38 Caroline Alcorta
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
16:48.48
3 000 m steeple Charlotte Prouse
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
10:12.44 Hannah Christen
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
10:24.32 Alexandra Harris
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
10:31.79
100 m haies (vent: -1.7 m/s) Dior Hall
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
13.20 Maribel Vanesa Caicedo
Drapeau de l
ECU
13.45 Daeshon Gordon
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
13.70
400 m haies Anna Cockrell
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
57.10 Taysia Radoslav
Drapeau du Canada
CAN
59.08 Tia-Adana Belle
Drapeau de la Barbade
BAR
1:00.03
Saut en hauteur Vashti Cunningham
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
1.96m CR =WYR =WJL Ximena Esquivel
Drapeau du Mexique
MEX
1.83m Ana Paula Oliveira
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
1.80m
Saut à la perche Robeilys Peinado
Drapeau du Venezuela
VEN
4.10m Sara Kathryn Stevens
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
4.00m Juliana Menis Campos
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
4.00m
Saut en longueur Samiyah Samuels
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
6.23m (w: +0.3 m/s) Courtney Corrin
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
6.13m (w: +0.0 m/s) Letícia Oro Melo
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
6.05m (w: +0.3 m/s)
Triple saut Núbia Soares
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
14.16m w (w: +3.0 m/s) Liadagmis Povea
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
14.08m CR (w: +0.0 m/s) Chinne Okoronkwo
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
12.83m w (w: +2.1 m/s)
Lancer du poids Raven Saunders
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
18.27m CR Portious Warren
Drapeau de Trinité-et-Tobago
TTO
15.57m Sophia Rivera
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
15.34m
Lancer du disque Josephine Natrasevchi
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
52.60m Lloydricia Cameron
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
51.98m Shanice Love
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
51.52m
Lancer du marteau Haley Showalter
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
58.45m Lena Giger
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
57.99m Mayra Gaviria
Drapeau de la Colombie
COL
57.78m
Lancer du javelot Yuleimis Aguilar
Drapeau de Cuba
CUB
63.86m WJR CR Estefany Chacón
Drapeau du Venezuela
VEN
53.73m Eloah Scramin
Drapeau du Brésil
BRA
53.38m
Heptathlon Ashtin Zamzow
Drapeau des États-Unis
USA
5462 Fiorella Chiappe
Drapeau de l
ARG
5313 Ayesha Champagnie
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
JAM
5245
10 000 m marche Stefany Coronado
Drapeau de la Bolivie
BOL
47:05.11 CR Karla Johana Jaramillo
Drapeau de l
ECU
47:47.61 Daniela Fernanda Pastrana
Drapeau de la Colombie
COL
48:57.09
4 x 100 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Teahna Daniels
Aleia Hobbs
Mikiah Brisco
Deanna Hill
43.79
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Kimone Hines
Jonielle Smith
Ashley Williams
Sashalee Forbes
44.31
Drapeau des Bahamas
Bahamas

Blayre Catalyn
Jenae Ambrose
Jerinique Brooks
Keianna Albury
45.96
4 x 400 m
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Zola Golden
Olivia Baker
Kendall Ellis
Raevyn Rogers
3:31.49 WJL
Drapeau de la Jamaïque
Jamaïque

Candice McLeod
Ashley Williams
Roneisha McGregor
Dawnalee Loney
3:38.77
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Erinn Stenman-Fahey
Evelyne Guay
Taylor Sharpe
Taysia Radoslav
3:40.00

Lien externe

Notes et références

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Championnats panaméricains juniors d'athlétisme 2015
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on