For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Champions olympiques canadiens.

Champions olympiques canadiens

4 x Liste des sportifs et sportives canadiens (par sport et par chronologie) médaillés d'or lors des Jeux olympiques d'été et d'hiver, à titre individuel ou par équipes, de 1900 à 2018.

Jeux olympiques d'été

Athletics pictogram.svg
Athlétisme

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
George Orton 2 500 mètres steeple (H) 1900
Étienne Desmarteau Lancer du poids 56 livres (H) 1904
Bobby Kerr 200 m (H) 1908
George Goulding 10 km marche (H) 1912
Tommy Thomson 110 m haies (H) 1920
Percy Williams 100 m (H) 1928
200 m (H)
Florence Bell, Myrtle Cook, Fanny Rosenfeld, Ethel Smith 4 × 100 m (F) 1928
Ethel Catherwood Saut en hauteur (F) 1928
Duncan McNaughton Saut en hauteur (H) 1932
Mark McKoy 110 m haies (H) 1992
Donovan Bailey 100 m (H) 1996
Carlton Chambers, Robert Esmie, Glenroy Gilbert, Bruny Surin, Donovan Bailey 4 × 100 m (H) 1996
Derek Drouin Saut en hauteur (H) 2016
Andre De Grasse 200 m (H) 2020
Damian Warner Décathlon (H) 2020

En 1988, aux Jeux de Séoul, Ben Johnson remporte le 100 mètres mais est disqualifié trois jours plus tard pour dopage.

Rowing pictogram.svg
Aviron

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Donald Arnold, Walter D'Hondt, Lorne Loomer, Archibald MacKinnon Quatre sans barreur 1956
George Hungerford, Roger Jackson Deux sans barreur 1964
Dean Crawford, Mark Evans, Michael Evans, Blair Horn, Brian McMahon, Grant Main, Kevin Neufeld, Paul Steele Pat Turner Huit 1984
Kathleen Heddle, Marnie McBean Deux sans barreuse (F) 1992
Deux de couple (F) 1996
Kirsten Barnes, Jessica Monroe, Brenda Taylor, Kay Worthington Quatre sans barreuse (F) 1992
Darren Barber, Andrew Crosby, Michael Forgeron, Robert Marland, Terence Paul, Derek Porter, Michael Rascher, Bruce Robertson, John Wallace Huit (H) 1992
Jennifer Barnes, Shannon Crawford, Megan Delehanty, Kathleen Heddle, Marnie McBean, Jessica Monroe, Brenda Taylor, Lesley Thompson, Kay Worthington Huit (F) 1992
Andrew Byrnes, Kyle Hamilton, Malcolm Howard, Adam Kreek, Kevin Light, Brian Price, Benjamin Rutledge, Dominic Seiterle, Jacob Wetzel Huit (H) 2008
Lisa Roman, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Christine Roper, Andrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Madison Mailey, Sydney Payne, Avalon Wasteneysn Kristen Kit Huit (F) 2020

Boxing pictogram.svg
Boxe

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Bert Schneider Poids mi-moyens (-66,7 kg) 1920
Horace Gwynne Poids coqs (-53,5 kg) 1932
Lennox Lewis Poids super-lourds (+91 kg) 1988

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg
Canoë-kayak

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Francis Amyot C-1 1 000 mètres 1936
Larry Cain C-1 500 mètres 1984
Hugh Fisher K-2 1 000 mètres 1984
Alwyn Morris
Adam van Koeverden K-1 500 mètres 2004

Lacrosse pictogram.svg
Crosse

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Benjamin Jamieson Tournoi masculin 1904
Jack Broderick, George Campbell, Angus Dillon, Frank Dixon, Thomas Gorman Tournoi masculin 1908

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
Cyclisme

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Lori-Ann Muenzer Vitesse individuelle (F) 2004
Kelsey Mitchell Vitesse individuelle (F) 2020

Equestrian pictogram.svg
Équitation

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
James E. Day, Jim Elder, Thomas Taylor Saut d'obstacles par équipe 1968
Éric Lamaze Saut d'obstacles individuel 2008

Football pictogram.svg
Football

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
George Ducker, Alexander Hall, Ernest Linton, Tom Taylor Tournoi (M) 1904
Janine Beckie, Kadeisha Buchanan, Gabrielle Carle, Jessie Fleming, Vanessa Gilles, Julia Grosso, Jordyn Huitema, Stephanie Labbé, Ashley Lawrence, Adriana Leon, Erin McLeod, Nichelle Prince, Quinn, Jayde Riviere, Deanne Rose, Sophie Schmidt, Desiree Scott, Kailen Sheridan, Christine Sinclair, Évelyne Viens, Shelina Zadorsky Tournoi (F) 2020

Golf pictogram.svg
Golf

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
George Lyon Tournoi masculin 1904

Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg
Gymnastique artistique

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Kyle Shewfelt Sol 2004

Gymnastics (rhythmic) pictogram.svg
Gymnastique rythmique

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Lori Fung Individuel 1984

Weightlifting pictogram.svg
Haltérophilie

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Christine Girard -63 kg 2012[Note 1]
Maude Charron -64 kg 2020

Wrestling pictogram.svg
Lutte

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Daniel Igali Lutte libre (poids légers, -69 kg) 2000
Carol Huynh Lutte libre (-48 kg) 2008
Erica Wiebe Lutte libre (-75 kg) 2016

Swimming pictogram.svg
Natation

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
George Hodgson 400 m nage libre (H) 1912
1 500 m nage libre (H)
Victor Davis 200 m brasse (H) 1984
Anne Ottenbrite 200 m brasse (F) 1984
Alex Baumann 200 m quatre nages (H) 1984
400 m quatre nages (H)
Mark Tewksbury 100 m dos (H) 1992
Penny Oleksiak 100 m nage libre (F) 2016
Margaret MacNeil 100 m papillon (F) 2020

Synchronized swimming pictogram.svg
Natation synchronisée

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Carolyn Waldo Solo

Duo

1988
Michelle Cameron Duo 1988
Sylvie Fréchette Solo 1992

Diving pictogram.svg
Plongeon

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Sylvie Bernier Tremplin à 3 mètres 1984

Tennis pictogram.svg
Tennis

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Sébastien Lareau Double messieurs 2000
Daniel Nestor

Shooting pictogram.svg
Tir

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Walter Ewing Fosse olympique (125 cibles) 1908
George Genereux Fosse olympique 1952
Gerald Ouellette Carabine à 50 mètres couché 1956
Linda Thom Pistolet à 25 mètres 1984

Gymnastics (trampoline) pictogram.svg
Trampoline

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Rosannagh MacLennan Individuel 2012, 2016

Triathlon pictogram.svg
Triathlon

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Simon Whitfield Individuel 2000

Jeux olympiques d'hiver

Biathlon pictogram.svg
Biathlon

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Myriam Bédard 7,5 km sprint 1994
15 km

Bobsleigh pictogram.svg
Bobsleigh

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Douglas Anakin, John Emery, Victor Emery, Peter Kirby Bob à quatre 1964
Pierre Lueders, David MacEachern Bob à deux 1998
Kaillie Humphries, Heather Moyse Bob à deux 2010
Alexander Kopacz, Justin Kripps Bob à deux 2018

Curling pictogram.svg
Curling

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Jan Betker, Atina Johnston, Marcia Gudereit, Joan McCusker, Sandra Schmirler Tournoi féminin 1998
Mike Adam, Brad Gushue, Russ Howard, Jamie Korab, Mark Nichols, Tournoi masculin 2006
Adam Enright, Ben Hebert, Marc Kennedy, Kevin Martin, John Morris Tournoi masculin 2010
Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E. J. Harnden, Caleb Flaxey Tournoi masculin 2014
Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen, Kirsten Wall Tournoi féminin 2014
John Morris Double mixte 2018
Kaitlyn Lawes

Ice hockey pictogram.svg
Hockey sur glace

NB : le premier tournoi olympique de hockey sur glace a lieu en 1920, aux jeux olympiques d'été d'Anvers, avant la création des jeux olympiques d'hiver.

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Robert Benson, Walter Byron, Frank Fredrickson, Chris Fridfinnson, Magnus Goodman, Haldor Halderson, Konrad Johannesson, Allan Woodman Tournoi masculin 1920
Jack Cameron, Ernie Collett, Albert McCaffrey, Harold McMunn, Duncan Munro, Beattie Ramsay, Cyril Slater, Reginald Smith, Harry Watson 1924
Charles Delahaye, Frank Fisher, Louis Hudson, Norbert Mueller, Herbert Plaxton, Hugh Plaxton, Roger Plaxton, John Porter, Frank Sullivan, Joseph Albert Sullivan, Ross Taylor, Dave Trottier 1928
William Cockburn, Clifford Crowley, Albert Duncanson, George Garbutt, Roy Hinkel, Vic Lindquist, Norman Malloy, Walter Monson, Kenneth Moore, Romeo Rivers, Hack Simpson, Hugh Sutherland, Stanley Wagner, Alston Wise 1932
Hubert Brooks, Murray Dowey, Frank Dunster, Roy Forbes, Andy Gilpin, Jean Gravelle, Ross King, Henri-André Laperrière, Louis Lecompte, Pete Leichnitz, George Mara, Albert Renaud, Reg Schroeter, Irving Taylor 1948
George Abel, John Davies, Billie Dawe, Robert Dickson, Donald Gauf, William Gibson, Ralph Hansch, Robert Meyers, David Miller, Eric Paterson, Thomas Pollock, Allan Purvis, Gordon Robertson, Louis Secco, Francis Sullivan, Robert Watt 1952
Curtis Joseph, Martin Brodeur, Ed Belfour, Ed Jovanovski, Chris Pronger, Scott Niedermayer, Adam Foote, Rob Blake, Eric Brewer, Al MacInnis, Mario Lemieux, Paul Kariya, Jarome Iginla, Simon Gagné, Mike Peca, Owen Nolan, Joe Nieuwendyk, Theoren Fleury, Steve Yzerman, Ryan Smyth, Brendan Shanahan, Joe Sakic, Eric Lindros 2002
Sami Jo Small, Becky Kellar, Colleen Sostorics, Thérèse Brisson, Cherie Piper, Cheryl Pounder, Lori Dupuis, Caroline Ouellette, Danielle Goyette, Jayna Hefford, Jennifer Botterill, Hayley Wickenheiser, Dana Antal, Kelly Bechard, Tammy Shewchuk-Dryden, Kim St-Pierre, Vicky Sunohara, Isabelle Chartrand, Cassie Campbell, Geraldine Heaney Tournoi féminin 2002
Becky Kellar, Colleen Sostorics, Charline Labonté, Cherie Piper, Cheryl Pounder, Caroline Ouellette, Danielle Goyette, Jayna Hefford, Jennifer Botterill, Hayley Wickenheiser, Kim St-Pierre, Vicky Sunohara, Cassie Campbell, Gillian Ferrari, Carla MacLeod, Meghan Agosta, Gillian Apps, Gina Kingsbury, Sarah Vaillancourt, Katie Weatherston 2006
Charline Labonté, Kim St-Pierre, Shannon Szabados, Tessa Bonhomme, Carla MacLeod, Becky Kellar, Colleen Sostorics, Meaghan Mikkelson, Catherine Ward, Gillian Apps, Jennifer Botterill, Jayna Hefford, Haley Irwin, Rebecca Johnston, Gina Kingsbury, Caroline Ouellette, Cherie Piper, Marie-Philip Poulin, Sarah Vaillancourt, Hayley Wickenheiser 2010
Martin Brodeur, Marc-André Fleury, Roberto Luongo, Dan Boyle, Drew Doughty, Duncan Keith, Scott Niedermayer, Chris Pronger, Brent Seabrook, Shea Weber, Patrice Bergeron, Sidney Crosby, Ryan Getzlaf, Dany Heatley, Jarome Iginla, Patrick Marleau, Brenden Morrow, Richard Nash, Mike Richards, Corey Perry, Eric Staal, Joe Thornton, Jonathan Toews Tournoi masculin 2010
Jamie Benn, Patrice Bergeron, Jay Bouwmeester, Jeff Carter, Sidney Crosby, Drew Doughty, Matthew Duchene, Ryan Getzlaf, Dan Hamhuis, Duncan Keith, Chris Kunitz, Roberto Luongo, Patrick Marleau, Richard Nash, Corey Perry, Patrick Sharp, Mike Smith, Alex Pietrangelo, Carey Price, Martin St-Louis, Pernell Karl Subban, John Tavares, Jonathan Toews, Marc-Édouard Vlasic, Shea Weber 2014
Meghan Agosta, Gillian Apps, Mélodie Daoust, Laura Fortino, Jayna Hefford, Haley Irwin, Brianne Jenner, Rebecca Johnston, Charline Labonté, Geneviève Lacasse, Jocelyne Larocque, Meaghan Mikkelson, Caroline Ouellette, Marie-Philip Poulin, Lauriane Rougeau, Natalie Spooner, Shannon Szabados, Jennifer Wakefield, Catherine Ward, Tara Watchorn, Hayley Wickenheiser Tournoi féminin 2014

Figure skating pictogram.svg
Patinage artistique

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Barbara Ann Scott Simple dames 1948
Robert Paul, Barbara Wagner Couple 1960
David Pelletier, Jamie Salé Couple 2002
Scott Moir Danse sur glace 2010
2018
Épreuve par équipe 2018
Tessa Virtue Danse sur glace 2010
2018
Épreuve par équipe 2018
Patrick Chan, Gabrielle Daleman, Meagan Duhamel, Kaetlyn Osmond, Eric Radford Épreuve par équipes 2018

Speed skating pictogram.svg
Patinage de vitesse

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Gaétan Boucher 1 000 mètres 1984
1 500 mètres
Catriona Le May Doan 500 mètres 1998
2002
Cindy Klassen 1 500 mètres 2006
Clara Hughes 5 000 mètres 2006
Christine Nesbitt 1 000 mètres 2010
Mathieu Giroux Poursuite 2010
Lucas Makowsky Poursuite 2010
Denny Morrison Poursuite 2010
Ted-Jan Bloemen 10 000 mètres 2018

Short track speed skating pictogram.svg
Patinage de vitesse sur piste courte

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Angela Cutrone Relais 3 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1992
Sylvie Daigle Relais 3 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1992
Nathalie Lambert Relais 3 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1992
Annie Perreault Relais 3 000 mètres
500 mètres
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1992
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1998
Éric Bédard Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1998, 2002
Derrick Campbell Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1998
François Drolet Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1998
Marc Gagnon Relais 5 000 mètres
500 mètres
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1998, 2002
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2002
Jonathan Guilmette Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2002
François-Louis Tremblay Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2002, 2010
Mathieu Turcotte Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2002
Charles Hamelin 500 mètres
Relais 5 000 mètres
1 500 mètres
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2014
Guillaume Bastille Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
François Hamelin Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Olivier Jean Relais 5 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Samuel Girard 1 000 mètres Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2018

Skeleton pictogram.svg
Skeleton

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Duff Gibson Individuel Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2006
Jon Montgomery Individuel Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010

Freestyle skiing pictogram.svg
Ski acrobatique

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Jean-Luc Brassard Bosses Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1994
Jennifer Heil Bosses Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2006
Alexandre Bilodeau Bosses Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010, 2014
Ashleigh McIvor Ski cross Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Justine Dufour-Lapointe Bosses Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2014
Dara Howell Slopestyle Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2014
Marielle Thompson Ski cross Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2014
Mikaël Kingsbury Bosses Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2018
Cassie Sharpe Half-pipe Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2018
Brady Leman Ski cross Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2018
Kelsey Serwa Ski cross Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2018

Alpine skiing pictogram.svg
Ski alpin

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Anne Heggtveit Slalom Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1960
Nancy Greene Slalom géant Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1968
Kathy Kreiner Slalom géant Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1976
Kerrin Lee-Gartner Descente Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1992

Cross country skiing pictogram.svg
Ski de fond

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Beckie Scott 10 kilomètres poursuite Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2002
Chandra Crawford Sprint Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2006

Snowboarding pictogram.svg
Snowboard

Nom Discipline(s) Année(s)
Ross Rebagliati Slalom géant Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 1998
Maëlle Ricker Cross Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Jasey Jay Anderson Slalom géant parallèle Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2010
Sébastien Toutant Big air Médaille d'or, Jeux olympiques 2018

Notes et références

Sur les autres projets Wikimedia :

  1. Christine Girard termine initialement troisième de la compétition, elle récupère la médaille d'or en 2017 à la suite des disqualifications pour dopage de la Kazakhe Maiya Maneza (médaille d'or) puis de la Russe Svetlana Tsarukayeva (médaille d'argent)
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Champions olympiques canadiens
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Wikiwand 2.0 is here 🎉! We've made some exciting updates - No worries, you can always revert later on