For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Coupe continentale d'athlétisme 2014.

Coupe continentale d'athlétisme 2014

Coupe continentale 2014
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Athlétisme
Organisateur(s) IAAF
Édition 2e
Lieu(x) Marrakech
Date 13 et
Nations 4 équipes continentales
Épreuves 40

Navigation

La deuxième édition de la Coupe continentale d'athlétisme s'est déroulée à Marrakech au Maroc du 13 au , au Grand Stade de Marrakech.

Participants

Résultats

Hommes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
James Dasaolu (EUR)
10 s 03
Mike Rodgers (AME)
10 s 04
Femi Ogunode (APA)
10 s 04 (PB)
200 m
Alonso Edward (AME)
19 s 98
Rasheed Dwyer (AME)
19 s 98 (PB)
Femi Ogunode (APA)
20 s 17
400 m
LaShawn Merritt (AME)
44 s 60
Isaac Makwala (AFR)
44 s 84
Youssef Masrahi (APA)
45 s 03
800 m
Nijel Amos (AFR)
1 min 44 s 88
Mohammed Aman (AFR)
1 min 45 s 34
Adam Kszczot (EUR)
1 min 45 s 72
1 500 m
Ayanleh Souleiman (AFR)
3 min 48 s 91
Asbel Kiprop (AFR)
3 min 49 s 10
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (EUR)
3 min 49 s 53
3 000 m
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (AFR)
7 min 52 s 64
Hayle İbrahimov (APA)
7 min 53 s 14
Bernard Lagat (AME)
7 min 53 s 95
5 000 m
Isiah Koech (AFR)
13 min 26 s 86
Zane Robertson (APA)
13 min 29 s 27
Nguse Amlosom (AFR)
13 min 31 s 31 (PB)
3 000 m steeple
Jairus Birech (AFR)
8 min 13 s 18
Evan Jager (AME)
8 min 14 s 08
Abubaker Ali Kamal (APA)
8 min 17 s 27 (PB)
110 m haies
Sergueï Choubenkov (EUR)
13 s 23
Ronnie Ash (AME)
13 s 25
William Sharman (EUR)
13 s 25
400 m haies
Cornel Fredericks (AFR)
48 s 34
Kariem Hussein (EUR)
48 s 47 (PB)
Javier Culson (AME)
48 s 88
4 × 100 m Amériques
Kim Collins
Mike Rodgers
Nesta Carter
Richard Thompson
37 s 97 (PB)
Europe
James Ellington
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Richard Kilty
Christophe Lemaitre
38 s 62
Afrique
Mark Jelks
Monzavous Edwards
Obinna Metu
Ogho-Oghene Egwero
39 s 10
4 × 400 m Afrique
Boniface Mucheru Tumuti
Isaac Makwala
Saviour Kombe
Wayde van Niekerk
3 min 0 s 02 (PB)
Europe
Conrad Williams
Jakub Krzewina
Donald Sanford
Martyn Rooney
3 min 0 s 10
Amérique
Javier Culson
Chris Brown
Kim Collins
LaShawn Merritt
3 min 2 s 78
Saut en hauteur
Bohdan Bondarenko (EUR)
2,37 m
Ivan Ukhov (EUR )
2,34 m
Mutaz Essa Barshim (APA)
2,34 m
Saut à la perche
Renaud Lavillenie (EUR)
5,80 m
Xue Changrui (APA)
5,65 m
Mark Hollis (AME)
5,55 m
Saut en longueur
Ignisious Gaisah (EUR)
8,11 m
Will Claye (AME)
7,98 m
Zarck Visser (AFR)
7,96 m
Triple saut
Benjamin Compaoré (EUR)
17,48 m (PB)
Godfrey Mokoena (AFR)
17,35 m (NR)
Will Claye (AME)
17,21 m
Lancer du poids
David Storl (EUR)
21,55 m
O'Dayne Richards (AME)
21,10 m
Joe Kovacs (AME)
20,87 m
Lancer du disque
Gerd Kanter (EUR)
64,46 m
Jorge Fernández (AME)
62,97 m
Jason Morgan (AME)
62,70 m
Lancer du marteau
Krisztián Pars (EUR)
78,99 m
Mostafa Hicham al-Gamal (AFR)
78,89 m
Paweł Fajdek (EUR)
78,05 m
Lancer du javelot
Ihab Abdelrahman el-Sayed (AFR)
85,44 m
Vítězslav Veselý (EUR)
83,77 m
Keshorn Walcott (AME)
83,52 m
Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)

Femmes

Épreuves Or Argent Bronze
100 m
Veronica Campbell-Brown (AME)
11 s 08
Michelle-Lee Ahye (AME)
11 s 25
Dafne Schippers (EUR)
11 s 26
200 m
Dafne Schippers (EUR)
22 s 28
Joanna Atkins (AME)
22 s 53
Myriam Soumaré (EUR)
22 s 58
400 m
Francena McCorory (AME)
49 s 94
Novlene Williams-Mills (AME)
50 s 08
Libania Grenot (EUR)
50 s 60
800 m
Eunice Sum (AFR)
1 min 58 s 21
Ajee Wilson (AME)
2 min 0 s 07
Maryna Arzamasava (EUR)
2 min 0 s 31
1 500 m
Sifan Hassan (EUR)
4 min 5 s 99
Shannon Rowbury (AME)
4 min 7 s 21
Dawit Seyaum (AFR)
4 min 7 s 61
3 000 m
Genzebe Dibaba (AFR)
8 min 57 s 53
Meraf Bahta (EUR)
8 min 59 s 48
Susan Kuijken (EUR)
9 min 1 s 41
5 000 m
Almaz Ayana (AFR)
15 min 33 s 32
Joyce Chepkirui (AFR)
15 min 58 s 31 (PB)
Joanne Pavey (EUR)
15 min 58 s 67
3 000 m steeple
Emma Coburn (AME)
9 min 50 s 67
Hiwot Ayalew (AFR)
9 min 51 s 59
Ruth Jebet (AFR)
9 min 55 s 24
110 m haies
Dawn Harper-Nelson (AME)
12 s 47 (CR)
Tiffany Porter (EUR)
12 s 51 (NR)
Cindy Roleder (EUR)
13 s 02
400 m haies
Kaliese Spencer (AME)
53 s 81
Eilidh Child (EUR)
54 s 42
Kemi Adekoya (APA)
54 s 70
4 × 100 m Amériques
Tianna Bartoletta
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Samantha Henry-Robinson
Veronica Campbell-Brown
42 s 44
Europe
Asha Philip
Ashleigh Nelson
Anyika Onuora
Desiree Henry
42 s 98 (PB)
Asie-Pacifique
Yuki Miyazawa
Mizuki Nakamura
Tomoka Tsuchihashi
Yuki Jimbo
45 s 40
4 × 400 m Amériques
Christine Day
Francena McCorory
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Novlene Williams-Mills
3 min 20 s 93 (WL)
Europe
Indira Terrero
Małgorzata Hołub
Olha Zemlyak
Libania Grenot
3 min 24 s 12 (EL)
Afrique
Patience Okon George
Folasade Abugan
Ada Benjamin
Mupopo Kabange
3 min 25 s 51 (PB)
Saut en hauteur
Mariya Kuchina (EUR)
1,99 m
Chaunté Lowe (AME)
1,97 m (SB)
Ana Šimić (EUR)
1,95 m
Saut à la perche
Li Ling (APA)
4,55 m
Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (EUR)
4,45 m
Alana Boyd (APA)
Lisa Ryzih (EUR)
4,30 m
Saut en longueur
Éloyse Lesueur (EUR)
6,66 m
Ivana Španović (EUR)
6,56 m
Tianna Bartoletta (AME)
6,45 m
Triple saut
Caterine Ibargüen (AME)
14,52 m
Ekaterina Koneva (EUR)
14,27 m
Olha Saladukha (EUR)
14,26 m
Lancer du poids
Christina Schwanitz (EUR)
20,02 m
Michelle Carter (AME)
19,84 m (SB)
Gong Lijiao (APA)
19,23 m
Lancer du disque
Gia Lewis-Smallwood (AME)
64,55 m
Dani Samuels (APA)
64,39 m
Sandra Perković (EUR)
62,08 m
Lancer du marteau
Anita Włodarczyk (EUR)
75,21 m
Amanda Bingson (AME)
72,38 m
Martina Hrašnová (EUR)
70,47 m
Lancer du javelot
Barbora Špotáková (EUR)
66,52 m
Sunette Viljoen (AFR)
63,76 m
Elizabeth Gleadle (AME)
61,38 m
Records et Performances

  AR : Record continental (area record)
  CR : Record des championnats (championship record)
  MR : Record du meeting (meet record)
  NR : Record national (national record)
  OR : Record olympique (olympic record)
  PB : Record personnel (personal best)
  SB : Meilleure performance personnelle de la saison (season's best)
  WL : Meilleure performance mondiale de l'année (world leader)
WJR : Record du monde junior (world junior record)
  WR : Record du monde (world record)

Circonstances et Conditions

DNF : N'a pas terminé (did not finish)
DNS : N'a pas pris le départ (did not start)
  DQ : Disqualification (disqualification)
    Q : Qualifié « directement » au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au classement ou à la réalisation des minima (automatic qualifier)
    q : Qualifié au prochain tour (ou à la prochaine compétition), lors d'une compétition majeure, grâce au repêchage ou à la réalisation de l'une des meilleures performances parmi celles des « non qualifiés directement » (grâce au meilleur temps ou à la meilleure distance par exemple) (secondary qualifier)

Classement général

Rang Équipe continentale Points
1 Europe (EUR) 447,5 points
2 Amériques (AME) 390,0 points
3 Afrique (AFR) 339,0 points
4 Asie-Pacifique (APA) 257,5 points

Tableau des médailles

Rang Nation Or Argent Bronze Total
1 Europe 16 13 16 45
2 Ameriques 12 15 9 36
3 Afrique 11 8 6 25
4 Asie / Océanie 1 4 9 14
TOTAL 40 40 41 121

Notes et références


{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Coupe continentale d'athlétisme 2014
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.