For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Coupe du monde de BMX 2021.

Coupe du monde de BMX 2021

Coupe du monde de BMX 2021
Généralités
Sport BMX racing
Édition 19e édition
Date du 8 mai
au
Épreuves 8

Navigation

La 19e édition de la Coupe du monde de BMX (Racing) a lieu du 8 mai au . Cette année, huit épreuves sont organisées dans trois villes étapes.

Pour la première fois, la Coupe du monde de BMX accueille des épreuves pour les hommes et les femmes de la catégorie des espoirs (moins de 23 ans)[1].

Les quatre premières manches octroient des points UCI qui rentrent en compte pour la qualification aux Jeux olympiques de 2020[2].

En raison de la pandémie de Covid-19, les deux manches prévues les 8 et 9 mai à Stuttgart sont déplacées à Vérone[3].

Hommes élites

Résultats

# Lieu Date Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1.
Vérone
8 mai
Simon Marquart
Arthur Pilard
Nicolas Torres
Simon Marquart
2. 9 mai
David Graf
Simon Marquart
Niek Kimmann
Simon Marquart
3.
Bogota
29 mai
Joris Daudet
Cédric Butti
Helvijs Babris
Simon Marquart
4. 30 mai
Joris Daudet
Carlos Ramírez
Arthur Pilard
Arthur Pilard
5.
Sakarya
23 octobre
Simon Marquart
Joris Daudet
Cédric Butti
Simon Marquart
6. 24 octobre
Carlos Ramírez
Romain Racine
Aleksandr Katyshev
Carlos Ramírez
7.
Sakarya
30 octobre
Diego Arboleda
Vincent Pelluard
Carlos Ramírez
Carlos Ramírez
8. 31 octobre
Simon Marquart
Diego Arboleda
Joris Daudet
Simon Marquart

Classement général

Pos Coureur Pays Total
1 Simon Marquart
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
740
2 Carlos Ramírez
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
675
3 Joris Daudet
Drapeau de la France
France
640
4 Vincent Pelluard
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
632
5 Cédric Butti
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
595
6 Diego Arboleda
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
575
7 Arthur Pilard
Drapeau de la France
France
560
8 Romain Racine
Drapeau de la France
France
535
9 Romain Mahieu
Drapeau de la France
France
520
10 Giacomo Fantini
Drapeau de l
Italie
440

Hommes espoirs

Résultats

# Lieu Date Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1.
Vérone
8 mai
Ynze Oegema
Einar Lindberg
Wannes Magdelijns
Ynze Oegema
2. 9 mai
Brian van Eeuwijk
Ynze Oegema
Pierre Geisse
Ynze Oegema
3.
Bogota
29 mai
Asuma Nakai
Cristhian Castro
Daniel Santiago
Ynze Oegema
4. 30 mai
Asuma Nakai
Juanpablo Chaparro
Cristhian Castro
Asuma Nakai
5.
Sakarya
23 octobre
Pietro Bertagnoli
Asuma Nakai
Tim Weiersmüller
Asuma Nakai
6. 24 octobre
Loris Aeberhard
Asuma Nakai
Mateo Colsenet
Asuma Nakai
7.
Sakarya
30 octobre
Pietro Bertagnoli
Mateo Colsenet
Mathijn Bogaert
Asuma Nakai
8. 31 octobre
Asuma Nakai
Giacomo Gargaglia
Mathijn Bogaert
Asuma Nakai

Classement général

Pos Coureur Pays Total
1 Asuma Nakai
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
810
2 Wannes Magdelijns
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
500
3 Cristhian Castro
Drapeau de l
Équateur
485
4 Brian van Eeuwijk
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
435
5 Pietro Bertagnoli
Drapeau de l
Italie
405
6 Mateo Colsenet
Drapeau de la France
France
385
7 Efrain Chamorro
Drapeau de l
Équateur
370
8 Pedro Benalcazar
Drapeau de l
Équateur
330
9 Mathijn Bogaert
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
325
10 Einar Lindberg
Drapeau de la Suède
Suède
320

Femmes élites

Résultats

# Lieu Date Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1.
Vérone
8 mai
Judy Baauw
Merel Smulders
Sae Hatakeyama
Judy Baauw
2. 9 mai
Laura Smulders
Zoé Claessens
Natalia Afremova
Merel Smulders
3.
Bogota
29 mai
Mariana Pajón
Gabriela Bolle
Natalia Afremova
Natalia Afremova
4. 30 mai
Mariana Pajón
Payton Ridenour
Natalia Afremova
Mariana Pajón
5.
Sakarya
23 octobre
Felicia Stancil
Eliška Bartuňková
Molly Simpson
Mariana Pajón
6. 24 octobre
Laura Smulders
Felicia Stancil
Zoé Claessens
Mariana Pajón
7.
Sakarya
30 octobre
Laura Smulders
Felicia Stancil
Mariana Pajón
Mariana Pajón
8. 31 octobre
Laura Smulders
Felicia Stancil
Mariana Pajón
Mariana Pajón

Classement général

Pos Coureuse Pays Total
1 Mariana Pajón
Drapeau de la Colombie
Colombie
815
2 Laura Smulders
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
770
3 Felicia Stancil
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
705
4 Natalia Afremova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
635
5 Payton Ridenour
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
600
6 Merel Smulders
Drapeau des Pays-Bas
Pays-Bas
550
7 Natalia Suvorova
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
535
8 Zoé Claessens
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
500
9 Molly Simpson
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
485
10 Sae Hatakeyama
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
470

Femmes espoirs

Résultats

# Lieu Date Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1.
Vérone
8 mai
Thayla Burford
Michelle Wissing
Francesca Cingolani
Thayla Burford
2. 9 mai
Tessa Martinez
Thayla Burford
Léa Brindjonc
Thayla Burford
3.
Bogota
29 mai
Thayla Burford
Maria Restrepo
Paola Parra
Thayla Burford
4. 30 mai
Thayla Burford
Maria Restrepo
Ana Cadavid
Thayla Burford
5.
Sakarya
23 octobre
Francesca Cingolani
Jui Yabuta
Léa Brindjonc
Thayla Burford
6. 24 octobre
Kanami Tanno
Thayla Burford
Léa Brindjonc
Thayla Burford
7.
Sakarya
30 octobre
Jui Yabuta
Vineta Pētersone
Léa Brindjonc
Thayla Burford
8. 31 octobre
Léa Brindjonc
Vineta Pētersone
Thayla Burford
Thayla Burford

Classement général

Pos Coureuse Pays Total
1 Thayla Burford
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
970
2 Léa Brindjonc
Drapeau de la France
France
710
3 Jui Yabuta
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
480
4 Francesca Cingolani
Drapeau de l
Argentine
435
5 Vineta Pētersone
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
405
6 Kanami Tanno
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
380
7 Domenica Mora
Drapeau de l
Équateur
365
8 Nadine Aeberhard
Drapeau de la Suisse
Suisse
330
9 Aiko Gommers
Drapeau de la Belgique
Belgique
290
10 Neneka Nishimura
Drapeau du Japon
Japon
275

Notes et références

Voir aussi

Articles connexes

Liens externes

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Coupe du monde de BMX 2021
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.