For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Coupe du monde de VTT 2018.

Coupe du monde de VTT 2018

Coupe du monde de VTT 2018
Généralités
Sport VTT
Organisateur(s) UCI
Édition 28e édition
Date du
au
Disciplines Cross-country
Cross-country eliminator
Descente

Navigation

La Coupe du monde de VTT 2018 est la 28e édition de la Coupe du monde de VTT. Cette édition comprend trois disciplines : cross-country, cross-country eliminator et descente. Les épreuves de cross-country eliminator se déroulent indépendamment des épreuves de cross-country et de descente, en des lieux et des dates différents. Chaque discipline comporte sept manches.

L'UCI annonce une nouveauté pour cette année : chaque manche de cross-country "élites" est désormais précédée d’une épreuve Short Track (XCC) dont les résultats octroient des points au général et servent à déterminer la grille de départ de la course[1].

Programme

# Pays Ville Date Cross-country Descente
1
Drapeau d
Afrique du Sud
Stellenbosch[2]
2
Drapeau de la Croatie
Croatie
Losinj[3] 21-
3
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
Albstadt[4] 18-
4
Drapeau de la Tchéquie
Tchéquie
Nové Město na Moravě[5] 25-
5
Drapeau du Royaume-Uni
Royaume-Uni
Fort William[6] 2-
6
Drapeau de l
Autriche
Leogang[7] 9-
7
Drapeau de l
Italie
Val di Sole[8] 6-
8
Drapeau d
Andorre
Vallnord[9] 13-
9
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
Mont-Sainte-Anne[10] 10-
10
Drapeau de la France
France
La Bresse[11] 24-

Cross-country

Hommes

Élites

Résultats des manches
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Stellenbosch[12],[13]
Samuel Gaze
Nino Schurter
Maxime Marotte
Samuel Gaze
1 h 30 min 14 s + 1 s + 2 s
2
Albstadt
Nino Schurter
Stéphane Tempier
Mathieu van der Poel
Nino Schurter
3
Nove Mesto
Nino Schurter
Anton Cooper
Maxime Marotte
Nino Schurter
4
Val di Sole
Nino Schurter
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Mathieu van der Poel
Nino Schurter
5
Vallnord
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Nino Schurter
Mathieu van der Poel
Nino Schurter
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Mathias Flückiger
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Titouan Carod
Nino Schurter
7
La Bresse
Nino Schurter
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Maxime Marotte
Nino Schurter
Classement général[14]
Pos Cycliste Pts
1.
Nino Schurter
1861
2.
Mathieu van der Poel
1355
3.
Maxime Marotte
1242
4.
Henrique Avancini
1213
5.
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
1154
6.
Mathias Flückiger
993
7.
Anton Cooper
978
8.
Florian Vogel
962
9.
Lars Forster
902
10.
Titouan Carod
867
Vainqueur de la course Short Track
# Date Lieu Vainqueur
1
Stellenbosch
non-disputé
2
Albstadt
Mathieu van der Poel
3
Nove Mesto
Samuel Gaze
4
Val di Sole
Mathieu van der Poel
5
Vallnord
Henrique Avancini
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Samuel Gaze
7
La Bresse
Mathieu van der Poel

Espoirs

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Stellenbosch
Petter Fagerhaug
Ben Oliver
Neïlo Perrin-Ganier
Petter Fagerhaug
2
Albstadt
Joshua Dubau
Antoine Philipp
Jonas Lindberg
Petter Fagerhaug
3
Nove Mesto
Vlad Dascalu
Filippo Colombo
Alan Hatherly
Petter Fagerhaug
4
Val di Sole
Petter Fagerhaug
Joshua Dubau
Vlad Dascalu
Petter Fagerhaug
5
Vallnord
Joshua Dubau
Antoine Philipp
Filippo Colombo
Petter Fagerhaug
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Alan Hatherly
Christopher Blevins
Jose Gerardo Ulloa
Joshua Dubau
7
La Bresse
Petter Fagerhaug
Jofre Cullell
Simon Andreassen
Petter Fagerhaug
Classement général[15]
Pos Coureur Pts
1.
Petter Fagerhaug
390
2.
Joshua Dubau
360
3.
Filippo Colombo
280
4.
Antoine Philipp
220
5.
Alan Hatherly
211

Femmes

Élites

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Stellenbosch
Annika Langvad
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Anne Tauber
Annika Langvad
2
Albstadt
Jolanda Neff
Yana Belomoyna
Anne Tauber
Jolanda Neff
3
Nove Mesto
Annika Langvad
Jolanda Neff
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Jolanda Neff
4
Val di Sole
Maja Włoszczowska
Emily Batty
Jolanda Neff
Jolanda Neff
5
Vallnord
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå
Jolanda Neff
Emily Batty
Jolanda Neff
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Jolanda Neff
Annika Langvad
Emily Batty
Jolanda Neff
7
La Bresse
Jolanda Neff
Emily Batty
Annika Langvad
Jolanda Neff
Classement général[16]
Pos Coureuse Pts
1.
Jolanda Neff
1930
2.
Annika Langvad
1743
3.
Emily Batty
1305
4.
Alessandra Keller
1275
5.
Anne Tauber
1240
6.
Maja Włoszczowska
1201
7.
Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
1086
8.
Kate Courtney
1029
9.
Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå
860
10.
Elisabeth Brandau
856
Vainqueur de la course Short Track
# Date Lieu Vainqueur
1
Stellenbosch
non-disputé
2
Albstadt
Annika Langvad
3
Nove Mesto
Annika Langvad
4
Val di Sole
Annika Langvad
5
Vallnord
Alessandra Keller
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Annika Langvad
7
La Bresse
Annika Langvad

Espoirs

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Stellenbosch
Malene Degn
Sina Frei
Evie Richards
Malene Degn
2
Albstadt
Sina Frei
Evie Richards
Malene Degn
Sina Frei
3
Nove Mesto
Sina Frei
Malene Degn
Marika Tovo
Sina Frei
4
Val di Sole
Sina Frei
Evie Richards
Malene Degn
Sina Frei
5
Vallnord
Sina Frei
Malene Degn
Evie Richards
Sina Frei
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Sina Frei
Evie Richards
Malene Degn
Sina Frei
7
La Bresse
Sina Frei
Evie Richards
Ronja Eibl
Sina Frei
Classement général
Pos Coureuse Pts
1.
Sina Frei
610
2.
Malene Degn
435
3.
Evie Richards
410
4.
Marika Tovo
267
5.
Lucie Urruty
183

Cross-country eliminator

Hommes

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Columbus
Jeroen van Eck
Anton Olstam
Lorenzo Serres
Jeroen van Eck
2
Volterra
Lorenzo Serres
Titouan Perrin-Ganier
Jeroen van Eck
Lorenzo Serres
3
Graz
Daniel Federspiel
Hugo Briatta
Fabrice Mels
Jeroen van Eck
4
Apeldoorn
Simon Gegenheimer
Titouan Perrin-Ganier
Jeroen van Eck
Jeroen van Eck
5
Winterberg
Fabrice Mels
Jeroen van Eck
Simon Gegenheimer
Jeroen van Eck
6
Anvers
Lehvi Braam
Alberto Mingorance
Anton Olstam
Jeroen van Eck
7
Congonhas
Jeroen van Eck
Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi
Simon Gegenheimer
Jeroen van Eck
Classement général[17]
Pos Coureur Pts
1.
Jeroen van Eck
263
2.
Simon Gegenheimer
169
3.
Lorenzo Serres
160
4.
Fabrice Mels
124
5.
Titouan Perrin-Ganier
123
6.
Anton Olstam
111
7.
Lehvi Braam
89
8.
Hugo Briatta
79
9.
Alberto Mingorance
66
10.
Jay Bytebier
60

Femmes

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Columbus
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
Ella Holmegård
Jennifer Malik
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
2
Volterra
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
Coline Clauzure
Anna Oberparleiter
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
3
Graz
Anne Terpstra
Iryna Popova
Marion Colin
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
4
Apeldoorn
Lizzy Witlox
Coline Clauzure
Ella Holmegård
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
5
Winterberg
Iryna Popova
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
Ella Holmegård
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
6
Anvers
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
Anna Stray Rongve
Zoë Mulder
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
7
Congonhas
Marcela Lima
Karen Fernandes
Tânia Pickler
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
Classement général[18]
Pos Coureuse Pts
1.
Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen
265
2.
Ella Holmegård
150
3.
Iryna Popova
138
4.
Coline Clauzure
118
5.
Marta Turoboś
93
6.
Lizzy Witlox
78
7.
Anna Stray Rongve
66
8.
Marcela Lima
60
9.
Anne Terpstra
60
10.
Margaux Borrelly
55

Descente

Hommes

Élites

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Losinj
Aaron Gwin
Luca Shaw
Dean Lucas
Aaron Gwin
2
Fort William
Amaury Pierron
Loris Vergier
Troy Brosnan
Aaron Gwin
3
Leogang
Amaury Pierron
Aaron Gwin
Laurie Greenland
Amaury Pierron
4
Val di Sole
Amaury Pierron
Laurie Greenland
Danny Hart
Amaury Pierron
5
Vallnord
Loris Vergier
Amaury Pierron
Brook MacDonald
Amaury Pierron
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Loïc Bruni
Troy Brosnan
Danny Hart
Amaury Pierron
7
La Bresse
Martin Maes
Gee Atherton
Brook MacDonald
Amaury Pierron
Classement général
Pos Coureur Pts
1.
Amaury Pierron
1178
2.
Danny Hart
884
3.
Troy Brosnan
860
4.
Loris Vergier
835
5.
Laurie Greenland
696
6.
Brook MacDonald
692
7.
Loïc Bruni
688
8.
Luca Shaw
649
9.
Gee Atherton
524
10.
Connor Fearon
511

Juniors

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Losinj
Thibaut Dapréla
Kade Edwards
Kie A'Hern
Thibaut Dapréla
2
Fort William
Kie A'Hern
Thibaut Dapréla
Kade Edwards
Thibaut Dapréla
3
Leogang
Kie A'Hern
Thibaut Dapréla
Henry Kerr
Kie A'Hern
4
Val di Sole
Thibaut Dapréla
Henry Kerr
Patrick Butler
Thibaut Dapréla
5
Vallnord
Thibaut Dapréla
Henry Kerr
Kie A'Hern
Thibaut Dapréla
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Thibaut Dapréla
Kade Edwards
Henry Kerr
Thibaut Dapréla
7
La Bresse
Thibaut Dapréla
Henry Kerr
Kade Edwards
Thibaut Dapréla
Classement général
Pos Coureur Pts
1.
Thibaut Dapréla
380
2.
Henry Kerr
192
3.
Kade Edwards
191
4.
Jamie Edmondson
186
5.
Kye A'Hern
100

Femmes

Élites

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Losinj
Myriam Nicole
Rachel Atherton
Tahnée Seagrave
Myriam Nicole
2
Fort William
Tahnée Seagrave
Myriam Nicole
Rachel Atherton
Myriam Nicole
3
Leogang
Rachel Atherton
Myriam Nicole
Tracey Hannah
Myriam Nicole
4
Val di Sole
Tahnée Seagrave
Rachel Atherton
Monika Hrastnik
Rachel Atherton
5
Vallnord
Tahnée Seagrave
Rachel Atherton
Tracey Hannah
Rachel Atherton
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Rachel Atherton
Tahnée Seagrave
Tracey Hannah
Rachel Atherton
7
La Bresse
Rachel Atherton
Tahnée Seagrave
Myriam Nicole
Rachel Atherton
Classement général
Pos Coureuse Pts
1.
Rachel Atherton
1476
2.
Tahnée Seagrave
1316
3.
Tracey Hannah
1055
4.
Myriam Nicole
810
5.
Monika Hrastnik
771
6.
Marine Cabirou
707
7.
Emilie Siegenthaler
476
8.
Mariana Salazar
436
9.
Katy Curd
419
10.
Cécile Ravanel
375

Juniors

Résultats
# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du général
1
Losinj
Valentina Höll
Nastasia Gimenez
Mille Johnset
Valentina Höll
2
Fort William
Valentina Höll
Paula Zibasa
Anna Newkirk
Valentina Höll
3
Leogang
Valentina Höll
Nastasia Gimenez
Ottilia Johansson Jones
Valentina Höll
4
Val di Sole
Valentina Höll
Anna Newkirk
Mille Johnset
Valentina Höll
5
Vallnord
Valentina Höll
Anna Newkirk
Mille Johnset
Valentina Höll
6
Mont-Sainte-Anne
Valentina Höll
Samantha Soriano
Mazie Hayden
Valentina Höll
7
La Bresse
Valentina Höll
Paula Zibasa
Mille Johnset
Valentina Höll
Classement général
Pos Coureuse Pts
1.
Valentina Höll
420
2.
Anna Newkirk
115
3.
Paula Zibasa
110
4.
Nastasia Gimenez
90
5.
Mille Johnset
85

Références

  1. Coupe du monde 2018 : une course de short-track ajoutée au programme
  2. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Stellenbosch, South Africa », worldcupstellenbosch.com (consulté le )
  3. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Losinj, Croatia – 19.-22.April 2018 », losinjworldcup.com (consulté le )
  4. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Albstadt, Germany », www.world-cup-albstadt.de (consulté le )
  5. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Nové Město na Moravě, Czech Republic », mtbnmnm.com (consulté le )
  6. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Fort William, Great Britain », fortwilliamworldcup.co.uk (consulté le )
  7. « Bikepark, Leogang – Out of Bounds Festival », bikepark.saalfelden-leogang.com (consulté le )
  8. « Val di Sole Bikeland - UCI Mountain Bike World Cup », www.valdisolebikeland.com (consulté le )
  9. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Vallnord, Andorra », www.vallnordworldcup.com (consulté le )
  10. « UCI Mountain Bike World Cup – Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada », www.velirium.com (consulté le )
  11. « UCI MTB World Cup 2018, France: XCO7/DH7 - August 25-26, 2018 - La Bresse », www.redbull.com (consulté le )
  12. « Coupe du monde VTT XCO #1 Stellenbosch : résultats » [PDF], sur uci, (consulté le )
  13. « Coupe du monde VTT XCO #1 Stellenbosch : classement général » [PDF], sur uci, (consulté le )
  14. « La Bresse - Men elite - Individual Standings » [PDF], sur UCI, (consulté le )
  15. Julien Nayener, « Coupe du monde XC espoirs hommes, à La Bresse / Un collectif plein d'espoirs », sur velovert.com,
  16. « La Bresse - Women elite - Individual Standings » [PDF], sur UCI, (consulté le )
  17. City Mountainbike - overall men results
  18. City Mountainbike - overall women results

Voir aussi

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Coupe du monde de VTT 2018
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.