For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Coupe du monde de cyclo-cross 2012-2013.

Coupe du monde de cyclo-cross 2012-2013

Coupe du monde de cyclo-cross 2012-2013
Généralités
Sport Cyclo-cross
Organisateur(s) UCI
Édition 20e
Lieu(x)
Europe
Date du 21 octobre 2012
au 20 janvier 2013
Épreuves 8

Palmarès
Vainqueur
Niels Albert (hommes)
Katherine Compton (femmes)
Wietse Bosmans (espoirs)
Mathieu van der Poel (juniors)

Navigation

La Coupe du monde de cyclo-cross 2012-2013 est la 20e édition de la coupe du monde de cyclo-cross qui a lieu du 21 octobre 2012 à Tábor au 20 janvier 2013 à Hoogerheide. Elle comprend huit manches pour les hommes et les femmes, et six pour les hommes espoirs et juniors. Toutes les épreuves font partie du calendrier de la saison de cyclo-cross masculine et féminine 2012-2013.

Calendrier

# Date Course
1
Cyclocross Tábor
2
Cyclocross Plzeň
3
Duinencross
4
Grand Prix Lille Métropole
5
Cyclo-cross de la Citadelle
6
GP Eric De Vlaeminck
7
Rome
8
Grand Prix Adrie van der Poel

Hommes élites

Résultats

# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1
Tábor
Kevin Pauwels
Lars van der Haar
Niels Albert
Kevin Pauwels
2
Plzeň
Niels Albert
Klaas Vantornout
Kevin Pauwels
Niels Albert
3
Coxyde
Sven Nys
Niels Albert
Francis Mourey
Niels Albert
4
Roubaix
Sven Nys
Kevin Pauwels
Niels Albert
Niels Albert
5
Namur
Kevin Pauwels
Sven Nys
Niels Albert
Niels Albert
6
Heusden-Zolder
Sven Nys
Niels Albert
Zdeněk Štybar
Sven Nys
7
Rome
Kevin Pauwels
Niels Albert
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Niels Albert
8
Hoogerheide
Martin Bína
Lars van der Haar
Simon Zahner
Niels Albert

Détails

Classement général

Pos Coureur Points
1
Niels Albert
540
2
Kevin Pauwels
515
3
Sven Nys
506
4
Lars van der Haar
411
5
Bart Aernouts
372
6
Radomír Šimůnek jr.
361
7
Klaas Vantornout
356
8
Francis Mourey
348
9
Thijs van Amerongen
318
10
Simon Zahner
298

Femmes élites

Résultats

# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1
Tábor
Sanne van Paassen
Katherine Compton
Helen Wyman
Sanne van Paassen
2
Plzeň
Katherine Compton
Helen Wyman
Nikki Harris
Katherine Compton
3
Coxyde
Katherine Compton
Nikki Harris
Sanne Cant
Katherine Compton
4
Roubaix
Katherine Compton
Sanne van Paassen
Jasmin Achermann
Katherine Compton
5
Namur
Katherine Compton
Kateřina Nash
Marianne Vos
Katherine Compton
6
Heusden-Zolder
Marianne Vos
Katherine Compton
Sanne Cant
Katherine Compton
7
Rome
Marianne Vos
Katherine Compton
Kateřina Nash
Katherine Compton
8
Hoogerheide
Marianne Vos
Sanne van Paassen
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau
Katherine Compton

Détails

Classement général

Pos Coureur Points
1
Katherine Compton
390
2
Sanne van Paassen
300
3
Nikki Harris
276
4
Helen Wyman
274
5
Sanne Cant
247
6
Marianne Vos
225
7
Jasmin Achermann
223
8
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau
202
9
Lucie Chainel-Lefèvre
196
10
Pavla Havlíková
165

Hommes espoirs

Résultats

# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1
Tábor
Mike Teunissen
Corné van Kessel
Wietse Bosmans
Mike Teunissen
2
Plzeň
Wietse Bosmans
Wout Van Aert
Michael Vanthourenhout
Wietse Bosmans
3
Coxyde
Wietse Bosmans
Michiel van der Heijden
Wout Van Aert
Wietse Bosmans
4
Heusden-Zolder
Wietse Bosmans
Corné van Kessel
Wout Van Aert
Wietse Bosmans
5
Rome
Julian Alaphilippe
Mike Teunissen
Gianni Vermeersch
Wietse Bosmans
6
Hoogerheide
Wietse Bosmans
Gianni Vermeersch
Julian Alaphilippe
Wietse Bosmans

Détails

Classement général

Pos Coureur Points
1
Wietse Bosmans
315
2
Wout Van Aert
222
3
Corné van Kessel
200
4
Gianni Vermeersch
200
5
Mike Teunissen
193
6
Julian Alaphilippe
163
7
Michael Vanthourenhout
151
8
David van der Poel
131
9
Jens Adams
110
10
Laurens Sweeck
109

Hommes juniors

Résultats

# Date Lieu Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième Leader du classement général
1
Tábor
Mathieu van der Poel
Quinten Hermans
Karel Pokorný
Mathieu van der Poel
2
Plzeň
Mathieu van der Poel
Quinten Hermans
Logan Owen
Mathieu van der Poel
3
Coxyde
Mathieu van der Poel
Quinten Hermans
Martijn Budding
Mathieu van der Poel
4
Heusden-Zolder
Mathieu van der Poel
Logan Owen
Martijn Budding
Mathieu van der Poel
5
Rome
Mathieu van der Poel
Gioele Bertolini
Martijn Budding
Mathieu van der Poel
6
Hoogerheide
Mathieu van der Poel
Martijn Budding
Gioele Bertolini
Mathieu van der Poel

Détails

Classement général

Pos Coureur Points
1
Mathieu van der Poel
360
2
Martijn Budding
255
3
Logan Owen
205
4
Nicolas Cleppe
184
5
Quinten Hermans
178
6
Gioele Bertolini
171
7
Karel Pokorný
155
8
Clément Russo
154
9
Kobe Goossens
129
10
Yannick Peeters
113

Voir aussi

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Coupe du monde de cyclo-cross 2012-2013
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.