For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Coupe du monde de luge 2012-2013.

Coupe du monde de luge 2012-2013

Coupe du monde de luge 2012-2013
Description de l
Généralités
Sport Luge
Organisateur(s) Fédération internationale de luge de course
Édition 36e
Date du
au
Site web officiel fil-luge.org

Navigation

La 36e édition de la Coupe du monde de luge se déroule entre le au , entrecoupée par les championnats du monde les 1er et à Whistler.

Organisée par la Fédération internationale de luge de course, cette compétition débute fin par des épreuves organisées à Igls en Autriche pour se terminer à Sotchi en Russie fin .

Règlement

table d'attribution des points de Coupe du monde
Période / Place 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
2013 100 85 70 60 55 50 46 42 39 36 34 32 30 28 26 25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12

Classements généraux

Hommes Individuel

Pos. Lugeur IGL KON ALT SIG KON OBE WIN LAK SOC Points
1
Felix Loch
1 2 1 3 4 1 2 - 6 650
2
Andi Langenhan
4 1 2 5 6 2 6 14 1 613
3
David Möller
2 3 8 7 1 5 1 9 3 607
4
Armin Zöggeler
9 5 4 2 7 11 3 1 4 549
5
Albert Demchenko
8 4 5 1 2 6 9 - 2 516
6
Johannes Ludwig
3 8 3 4 9 3 5 13 7 482
7
Dominik Fischnaller
12 6 10 12 3 - - 2 15 331
8
David Mair
22 12 9 13 12 16 7 3 24 310
9
Daniel Pfister
19 10 12 22 8 17 12 12 8 281
10
Manuel Pfister
6 9 - 6 14 13 11 17 18 278

Femmes Individuel

Pos. Lugeuse IGL KON ALT SIG KON OBE WIN LAK SOC Points
1
Natalie Geisenberger
2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 855
2
Anke Wischnewski
1 4 2 3 5 3 2 4 3 655
3
Tatjana Hüfner
4 2 5 4 - 2 3 7 1 561
4
Alex Gough
3 3 4 - 4 5 6 3 6 485
5
Tatiana Ivanova
7 6 6 1 11 11 5 - 4 429
6
Julia Clukey
6 21 22 10 6 6 7 2 10 392
7
Erin Hamlin
11 11 7 6 10 7 15 5 7 373
8
Sandra Gasparini
15 7 9 8 14 9 8 10 13 328
9
Nina Reithmayer
9 10 8 7 7 8 14 16 20 325
10
Martina Kocher
16 14 14 11 8 12 18 11 16 268

Hommes Doubles

Pos. Lugeurs IGL KON ALT SIG KON OBE WIN LAK SOC Points
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
1 1 1 1 1 2 8 1 1 827
2
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
2 2 3 8 2 1 2 7 13 628
3
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
3 4 2 2 3 3 - 2 2 610
4
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
4 3 5 5 7 5 1 5 15 522
5
Drapeau de l
Italie

Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
5 5 7 3 8 4 3 3 6 518
6
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie

Andris Sics
Juris Sics
9 18 9 4 4 11 5 11 3 414
7
Drapeau de l
Italie

Ludwig Rieder
Patrick Rastner
6 10 8 13 5 8 4 14 5 398
8
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
7 7 6 - 6 - 9 4 4 351
9
Drapeau de l
Italie

Hans Peter Fischnaller
Patrick Schwienbacher
16 9 11 11 9 9 10 10 9 321
10
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Matthew Mortensen
Preston Griffall
10 11 13 12 16 17 11 6 17 289

Relais

Pos. Equipe IGL ALT SIG KON LAK SOC Points
1
Drapeau de l
Allemagne
1 1 1 1 1 1 600
2
Drapeau de l
Italie
3 4 2 6 3 7 381
3
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis
7 5 5 5 2 5 351
4
Drapeau du Canada
Canada
2 7 - 2 4 3 346
5
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie
5 3 3 7 - 2 326
6
Drapeau de l
Autriche
4 2 - 3 6 6 315
7
Drapeau de la Lettonie
Lettonie
6 6 4 4 - 4 280
8
Drapeau de la Roumanie
Roumanie
9 9 - 8 5 11 209
9
Drapeau de la Pologne
Pologne
10 10 6 9 - 10 197
10
Drapeau de la Slovaquie
Slovaquie
- 8 - - 7 8 130

Calendrier et podiums

1.
Igls
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Femmes
Anke Wischnewski
Natalie Geisenberger
Alex Gough
Hommes
Felix Loch
David Möller
Johannes Ludwig
Relais
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Anke Wischnewski
David Möller
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Alex Gough
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Drapeau de l
Italie

Sandra Gasparini
Dominik Fischnaller
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
2.
Königssee
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
1er décembre Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
1er décembre Femmes
Natalie Geisenberger
Tatjana Hüfner
Alex Gough
Hommes
Andi Langenhan
Felix Loch
David Möller
3.
Altenberg
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Femmes
Natalie Geisenberger
Anke Wischnewski
Corinna Martini
Hommes
Felix Loch
Andi Langenhan
Johannes Ludwig
Relais
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Nina Reithmayer
Wolfgang Kindl
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Tatjana Ivanova
Albert Demtschenko
Vladislav Yuzhakov
Vladimir Makhnutin
4.
Sigulda
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Femmes
Tatjana Ivanova
Natalie Geisenberger
Anke Wischnewski
Hommes
Albert Demtschenko
Armin Zöggeler
Felix Loch
Relais
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Drapeau de l
Italie

Sandra Gasparini
Armin Zöggeler
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Tatiana Ivanova
Albert Demtschenko
Pavel Kuzmich
Boris Kuryshkin
5.
Königssee
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Femmes
Natalie Geisenberger
Carina Schwab
Aileen Frisch
Hommes
David Möller
Albert Demtschenko
Dominik Fischnaller
Relais
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Natalie Geisenberger
David Möller
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Alex Gough
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith
Drapeau de l
Autriche

Nina Reithmayer
Daniel Pfister
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
6.
Oberhof
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Femmes
Natalie Geisenberger
Tatjana Hüfner
Anke Wischnewski
Hommes
Felix Loch
Andi Langenhan
Johannes Ludwig
7.
Winterberg
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Femmes
Natalie Geisenberger
Anke Wischnewski
Tatjana Hüfner
Hommes
David Möller
Felix Loch
Armin Zöggeler
8.
Lake Placid
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Toni Eggert
Sascha Benecken
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
Femmes
Natalie Geisenberger
Julia Clukey
Alex Gough
Hommes
Armin Zöggeler
Dominik Fischnaller
David Mair
Relais
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Natalie Geisenberger
Ralf Palik
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Drapeau des États-Unis
États-Unis

Julia Clukey
Chris Mazdzer
Matthew Mortensen
Preston Griffall
Drapeau de l
Italie

Sandra Gasparini
Armin Zöggeler
Christian Oberstolz
Patrick Gruber
9.
Sochi
( - )
Date Épreuve Vainqueur Deuxième Troisième
Doubles
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Peter Penz
Georg Fischler
Andris Sics
Juris Sics
Femmes
Tatjana Hüfner
Natalie Geisenberger
Anke Wischnewski
Hommes
Andi Langenhan
Albert Demtschenko
David Möller
Relais
Drapeau de l
Allemagne

Tatjana Hüfner
Andi Langenhan
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Drapeau de la Russie
Russie

Tatiana Ivanova
Albert Demtschenko
Vladislav Yuzhakov
Vladimir Makhnutin
Drapeau du Canada
Canada

Alex Gough
Samuel Edney
Tristan Walker
Justin Snith

Notes et références

Lien externe

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Coupe du monde de luge 2012-2013
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.